|
|
1. A BOX OF RAIN : LYRICS: 1965-1993, Hunter Robert, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0670834122, Viking
Adult, 11/12/1990. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn Dust Jacket price clipped .
music, Book# 0670834122, Price $ 19.99
2. A CATHEDRAL PILGRIMAGE,,
Dorr Julia C. R, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086K2OA, Macmillan
Co, 1896. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket small
nice gilt decorated covers- Minor wear to covers gilt edges on
pages. Textbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B00086K2OA,
Price $ 19.99
3. A CENTURY OF PROGRESS-THE GENERAL
ELECTRIC STORY, Gorowitz Bernard, Used-Like New,
ISBN B000BW0H6O, Hall of History Foundation, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -FIRST EDITION first
printing -. Rare Used Books, Book# B000BW0H6O, Price $ 15.99
4. A CHECKLIST OF BRITISH BIRDS,: WITH A
SHORT ACCOUNT OF THE STATUS OF EACH, Witherby H.
F, Used-Good, ISBN B0007J5YAA, H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd,
01/01/1924. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper
-Light wear to covers - 1924first edition - few pages toned at edges.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B0007J5YAA, Price $
15.99
5. A CONCORDANCE TO THE POEMS OF SAMUEL
JOHNSON (THE CORNELL CONCORDANCES), Naugle Helen
Harrold,Naugle Helen, New, ISBN 0801407699, Cornell University
Press, 06/01/1973. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ.
Book# 0801407699, Price $ 19.99
6. A DICTIONARY OF INDIAN HISTORY, Bhattacharya Sachchidananda., Used-Very Good, ISBN
0807604496, George Braziller, 01/01/1967. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -
HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper .
History, Book# 0807604496, Price $ 15.49
7. A DOG'S TALE, Twain
Mark, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006ADS1W, Harper & Bros,
01/01/1904. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - fading at edge of covers and
spine. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B0006ADS1W, Price $
19.99
8. A HILL PRAYER,: AND OTHER POEMS,, Wildman Marian Warner, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086B80C,
R.G. Badger, 01/01/1904. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket
-Signed by auther in blue ink. Rare Books, Book# B00086B80C, Price $
15.99
9. A HISTORY OF BAYLOR UNIVERSITY, COLLEGE
OF MEDICINE, 1900-1953, Moursund Walter H,
Used-Good, ISBN B0007IXND6, 01/01/1956. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - two
pages torn and taped with archival tape - SIGNED by author - otherwise
clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007IXND6, Price $
19.99
10. A LIFE IN PHOTOGRAPHY,
Steichen, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385055714, Outlet, 08/01/1986.
Hardcover, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on title page.
Photography, Book# 0385055714, Price $ 16.99
11. A LIFE ON FILM, Astor
Mary, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006CUZTS, Delacorte Press,
01/01/1971. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with lightly worn Dust Jacket
FIRST EDITION first printing . Entertainment nonfiction used
Books rare and used, Book# B0006CUZTS, Price $ 19.99
12. A NEGRO HISTORY TOUR OF MANHATTAN, Harris M. A. (Spike), Used-Like New, ISBN B000IW9PHE,
Greenwood Publishing, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Rare
used books Black History, Book# B000IW9PHE, Price $ 16.99
13. A SAGA OF SUGAR,: BEING A STORY OF THE
ROMANCE AND DEVELOPMENT OF BEET SUGAR IN THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN
WEST,, Taylor Fred G, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007DUXMU, Utah-Idaho sugar Co, 01/01/1944. Hardcover, Nice clean
condition - HARDCOVER NDJ -. textbook, Book# B0007DUXMU, Price $
19.99
14. ACCOMMODATING PROTEST,
Macleod Arlene Elowe, Used-Like New, ISBN 0231072805, Columbia
University Press, 10/15/1990. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match
actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. FIRST
EDITION first printing . Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0231072805, Price
$ 19.99
15. AIRLINERS BETWEEN THE WARS, 1919-1939,
(THE POCKET ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF WORLD AIRCRAFT IN COLOUR),
Munson Kenneth, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0713705671, Blandford
Press, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - Dust jacket lightly worn. -
DJ price clipped -. Rare Books Aviation Airplanes, Book# 0713705671,
Price $ 19.99
16. ALFRED STIEGLITZ: AN AMERICAN SEER, Norman Dorothy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394488091, Random
House, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly
worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 0394488091, Price $ 19.99
17. ALPHABET BOOKS AS A KEY TO LANGUAGE
PATTERNS: AN ANNOTATED ACTION BIBLIOGRAPHY, Roberts
Patricia L., New, ISBN 0208021515, Library Professional
Publica, 10/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books, Book#
0208021515, Price $ 19.99
18. AMERICAN DANCE PORTFOLIO,
Mitchell Jack, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BLUKM, Dodd, Mead,
01/01/1964. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket Light
wear to covers. textbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book#
B0006BLUKM, Price $ 17.99
19. AMERICAN PATRIOTIC AND POLITICAL
CHINA, Klamkin Marian, Used-Very Good, ISBN
068413182X, Scribner, 01/01/1973. Hardcover, Nice condition overall -
-NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - - HARDCOVER
with NO Dust Jacket . Rare Used Books, Book# 068413182X, Price $
15.49
20. AMERICAN PERIOD INTERIORS IN
MINIATURE, Klavan Kate Doordan, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0684180022, Macmillan Pub Co, 06/01/1984. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --
- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Decorative arts, Book#
0684180022, Price $ 15.49
21. AMIDST CULTIVATED AND PLEASANT FIELDS: A
BICENTENNIAL HISTORY OF NORTH HAVEN, CONNECTICUT, Brusic
Lucy Mcteer, Used-Like New, ISBN 0914659200, Phoenix Pub,
09/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with DJ - Clean bright and tight.
Rare used books Town History Connecticut, Book# 0914659200, Price $
19.99
22. AN INVITATION TO INDIAN COOKING, Jaffrey Madhur, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0880016647, Ecco,
02/01/1999. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with lightly worn Dust Jacket -clean
bright and tight. India, Book# 0880016647, Price $ 15.99
23. AN OLD SWEETHEART OF MINE,
Riley James Whitcomb,Christy Drawings By Howard Chandler,Keep
Decorations By Virginia, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000BUA2MU, The
Bobbs-Merrill Company, 01/01/1902. Hardcover, Nice clean condition
-Hardcover with no D J - covers rubbed along spine andedges. --Owner's
name on front endpaper . Used Books Rare Books, Book# B000BUA2MU,
Price $ 15.99
24. ANTI-SLAVERY OPINIONS BEFORE THE YEAR
1800: READ BEFORE THE CINCINNATI LITERARY CLUB, NOVEMBER 16, 1872. TO
WHICH IS APPENDED A, Poole William Frederick,
Used-Like New, ISBN B0006DY2AU, Negro Universities Press, 01/01/1970.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Rare used books black History, Book#
B0006DY2AU, Price $ 16.99
25. ANTONI GAUDí, Sweeney James
Johnson, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006C0GXI, Praeger, 01/01/1970.
Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- HARDCOVER NDJ -- Light wear to
covers -. Art, Book# B0006C0GXI, Price $ 19.99
26. ARIZONA GOOD ROADS ASSOCIATION
ILLUSTRATED ROAD MAPS AND TOUR BOOK, Association Arizona
Good Roads, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000LA1GNE, Arizona Highways
Magazine, 01/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket
-Reprint of the 1913 original edition. Rare Books, Book# B000LA1GNE,
Price $ 19.99
27. ARROWS;: A BOOK OF GERMAN BALLADS AND
FOLK-SONGS ATTEMPTED IN SCOTS,, Gray Alexander,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AMGZQ, Grant and Murray, limited,
01/01/1932. hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket SIGNED by
author on page taped to the endpaper - covers lightly worn - clean
bright and tight. poetry, Book# B0006AMGZQ, Price $ 19.99
28. ART DECO, Arwas
Victor, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0810906910, Abrams, 01/01/1980.
Hardcover, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . Book#
0810906910, Price $ 19.99
29. AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN LIFE IN TOWN AND
COUNTRY, (OUR EUROPEAN NEIGHBOURS, ED. BY W.H. DAWSON),
Palmer Francis H E, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086AVSM, G.P.
Putnam's Sons, 01/01/1903. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER with NDJ - cover toned along spine Light wear to covers
-. textbook, Book# B00086AVSM, Price $ 17.99
30. AUTHORS, PUBLISHERS AND POLITICIANS: THE
QUEST FOR AN ANGLO-AMERICAN COPYRIGHT AGREEMENT, 1815-1854, Barnes James J, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0710079125,
Routledge & K. Paul, 01/01/1974. Hardcover, Nice condition overall -
-NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket Minor wear to covers . textbook nonfiction used Books
rare and used, Book# 0710079125, Price $ 19.99
31. BARRE : SON OF KAZAN,
Curwood, James Oliver, VG+, Doubleday, 1923. Hardcover, 5.75 X
8.5, NDJ. 303 Pages. Near fine later printing, originally printed
1917. Dogs Animals Gray Wolf Kazan Curwood, Book# 12304 812, Price $
18.00
32. BASEBALL'S HOMETOWN TEAMS: THE STORY OF
THE MINOR LEAGUES, Chadwick Bruce, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0896600904, Artabras Publishers, 06/01/1997. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --
-- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket . Used Books Rare Books, Book#
0896600904, Price $ 19.99
33. BEAUTY OF TONE IN STRING PLAYING,, Tertis Lionel, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007JZBSU, Oxford
University Press, 01/01/1951. Hardcover, Nice clean condition --
SOFTCOVER covers creased on back - small pamphlet third printing.
textbook, Book# B0007JZBSU, Price $ 16.99
34. BECAUSE THE BRAIN CAN BE TALKED INTO
ANYTHING, Richman, Jan, NF/NF, Louisiana, 1995.
First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 9.25, DJ. 48 Pages. Near fine
condition. 1994 Walt Whitman award winner. Richman Poetry, Book# 3006
127, Price $ 19.00
35. BEE-KEEPING FOR ALL,: A MANUAL OF
HONEY-CRAFT, Edwardes Tickner, Used-Like New,
ISBN B0008C6KZ4, Dutton, 01/01/1926. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ and
rubbed covers. few marks on interior - no Publication date indicated -
Dutton publication. Rare Used Books Bees Fine books, Book# B0008C6KZ4,
Price $ 19.99
36. BILLY LANE: CHOP FICTION: IT'S NOT A
MOTORCYCLE BABY, IT'S A CHOPPER, Lane Billy,Holmstrom
Darwin,Lichter Michael, Collectible-Like New, ISBN 076032011X,
Motorbooks International, 10/15/2004. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket . Transportation, Book# 076032011X,
Price $ 19.99
37. BIRD LIFE AND THE PAINTER,
Kelly R. B. Talbot, Used-Very Good, ISBN 9001775411, The
Studio Publications, 01/01/1955. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear
to covers -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 9001775411,
Price $ 16.99
38. BIRDS OF PREY, Burton Philip
John Kennedy, Used-Like New, ISBN 831763817, Popular Culture
Ink, 11/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly
worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 831763817, Price
$ 15.99
39. BIRDS OF PREY, Burton Philip
John Kennedy, Used-Like New, ISBN 831763817, Popular Culture
Ink, 11/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly
worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 831763817, Price
$ 15.95
40. BIRDS OF THE WORLD, Austin
Oliver L.,Singer Arthur, Used-Very Good, ISBN 307466450,
Western Publishing Company, 07/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# 307466450, Price $ 15.99
41. BLACK BODY, Turk,
H.C., NF/NF, Villard, 1989. First Edition, Hardcover, DJ. 517
Pages. "..this extraordinary novel chronicles the world and life of a
beguiling witch." Near fine condition. Turk Fantasy, Book# 4500 702,
Price $ 18.00
42. BOAT BUILDING WITH PLYWOOD,
Witt Glen L., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000H0XVZE, Glen-L Marine
Designs, 01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust Jacket - second
edition. Rare Books, Book# B000H0XVZE, Price $ 15.99
43. BOBBY FLAY'S BOY MEETS GRILL: WITH MORE
THAN 125 BOLD NEW RECIPES, Flay Bobby, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0786864907, Hyperion, 05/19/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0786864907, Price $ 16.99
44. BOOK OF BRITISH BIRDS,
Britain) Automobile Association (Great, Used-Very Good, ISBN
393083772, W W Norton & Co Inc, 06/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly toned. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# 393083772, Price $ 16.49
45. BOOK OF BRITISH BIRDS,
Britain) Automobile Association (Great, Used-Very Good, ISBN
393083772, W W Norton & Co Inc, 06/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly toned. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# 393083772, Price $ 16.99
46. BUFFET BOOK, Thorpe
Nick,Bryant Carolyn Hart,Mclean Alex, Used-Very Good, ISBN
670865168, Viking Adult, 05/01/1997. Hardcover, Nice clean condition
- HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn SIGNED by authorwith gift
inscription . cookbook, Book# 670865168, Price $ 16.99
47. CARPETS (PITMAN'S COMMON COMMODITIES AND
INDUSTRIES), Brinton R. S, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00089PJEK, Sir I. Pitman & sons, ltd, 01/01/1919. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -1919 edition - Light wear to covers.
Rare Books, Book# B00089PJEK, Price $ 19.99
48. CATOLOGUE OF EARLY BOOKS ON MUSIC (BEFORE
1800), Gregory Julia, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000JKAW36, Government Printing Office, 01/01/1913. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket - ex libris label, marks, bookplate etc.
Rare Books Music, Book# B000JKAW36, Price $ 19.99
49. CELEBRITY NEEDLEPOINT,
Mcgrath Joan Scoobey and Lee Parr, Used-Good, ISBN B000CBYO4K,
The Dial Press, 01/01/1972. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ worn . textbook, Book# B000CBYO4K,
Price $ 19.99
50. CENTERBROOK: REINVENTING AMERICAN
ARCHITECTURE, Crosbie Michael J., Used-Like New,
ISBN 1558350926, American Institute of Archit, 06/01/1993. Hardcover,
Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining, NO
highlighting,NO marks. ---- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket .
Architecture, Book# 1558350926, Price $ 19.99
51. CHARMAINE SOLOMON'S THAI COOKBOOK, Solomon Charmaine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0804817103,
Kodansha Europe, 08/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0804817103, Price $ 19.99
52. CHICAGO, Irving Gary,Parker
Stephen G., Used-Very Good, ISBN 1556520476, Chicago Review
Press, 07/01/1986. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book
NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . Nonfiction/Other Rare Books, Book#
1556520476, Price $ 19.90
53. CHINESE HOUSES AND GARDENS;,
Inn Henry, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007E448I, Bonanza,
01/01/1950. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket DJ lightly worn Bonanza edition. Architecture, Book#
B0007E448I, Price $ 19.99
54. CHOPIN, Marek
George, Collectible-Very Good, ISBN 0060128585, Smithmark Pub,
10/01/1978. Hardcover, Nice clean conditionNO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. ---- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ
lightly worn FIRST EDITION first printing . Music, Book#
0060128585, Price $ 19.99
55. CITIZEN KANE BOOK AND SHOOTING
SCRIPT, Kael Pauline, Used-Very Good, ISBN
436230305, Trafalgar Square, 09/01/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - DJ worn -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book#
436230305, Price $ 17.99
56. CLYFFORD STILL, Still
Clyfford,O'Neill John P., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870992139,
Metropolitan Museum of Art :, 01/01/1979. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . art nonfiction used Books
rare and used, Book# 0870992139, Price $ 19.99
57. COLLECTING NEW JERSEY ANTIQUES - A
COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION OF THE MAJOR ARTICLES ON ANTIQUES OF NEW
JERSEY, WRITTEN BY THE FORE, Inc Wm. H. Hise &
Co., New, ISBN 083497536X, Books About New Jersey, 01/01/1978.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and
tight -. New Jersey Antiques Fine books, Book# 083497536X, Price $
19.99
58. COLONIAL ARCHITECTURE OF THE
MID-ATLANTIC, Mullins Lisa C., Used-Like New,
ISBN 0918678234, Main Street Publishing, 09/01/1987. Hardcover,
Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining, NO
highlighting,NO marks. . Book# 0918678234, Price $ 19.99
59. COLONIAL MARYLAND NATURALIZATIONS, Wyand Jeffrey,Wyand Florence, Used-Like New, ISBN
0806306807, Clearfield Co, 06/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -.
Rare used books, Book# 0806306807, Price $ 15.99
60. COMPLETE BOOK OF TEDDY BEARS, --, Used-Like New, ISBN 0881765619, Publications
International, 01/01/1989. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match
actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. -Dust Jacket
price clipped FIRST EDITION first printing . Book# 0881765619,
Price $ 19.99
61. CONNECTICUT TRILOGY,, Allis
Marguerite, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085LQDM, G.P. Putnam's
sons, 01/01/1934. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ-
stain on cover light wear to covers. textbook, Book# B00085LQDM, Price
$ 19.99
62. CONNECTICUT CLOCKMAKERS OF THE EIGHTEENTH
CENTURY, Hoopes Penrose R., Used-Like New, ISBN
0804811520, Charles E Tuttle Co, 06/01/1975. Hardcover, Picture shown
may not match actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks.
-. Book# 0804811520, Price $ 19.99
63. COOKING WITH FRIENDS, Wilson
Amy Lyles,Bishop Jack, Used-Like New, ISBN 1558533834,
Rutledge Hill Pr, 11/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -.
Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 1558533834, Price $ 19.99
64. COPPER FOR AMERICA; THE HENDRICKS FAMILY
OF A NATIONAL INDUSTRY 1755-1939, Whiteman
Maxwell, Used-Like New, ISBN 0813506875, Rutgers Univ Pr,
06/01/1971. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket . textbook
nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# 0813506875, Price $ 19.99
65. COVERED BRIDGES OF THE NORTHEAST., Sanders Richard, Allen, Collectible-Very Good, ISBN
082890202x, E P Dutton, 06/01/1974. Hardcover, Picture shown may not
match actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. ---
HARDCOVER with dust jacket - DJ lightly worn . Nonfiction/Other
Used Books Used Books Used Books, Book# 082890202x, Price $ 15.99
66. CRADLE OF COLONIALISM,
Masselman George, Used-Like New, ISBN 0685698408, Yale,
06/01/1963. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket Yale
1963 edition - DJ lightly worn . Used Books, Book# 0685698408,
Price $ 19.99
67. CUCINA SIMPATICA: ROBUST TRATTORIA
COOKING FROM AL FORNO, Killeen Johanne, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0060161191, Morrow Cookbooks, 05/08/1991. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0060161191,
Price $ 19.99
68. DIABOLOLOGY;: THE PERSON AND KINGDOM OF
SATAN (THE BISHOP PADDOCK LECTURES) (THE BISHOP PADDOCK
LECTURES), Jewett Edw. H, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00086KB96, T. Whittaker, 01/01/1890. hardcover, HARDCOVER with no
Dust Jacket - Light wear to covers - Owner's name on front endpaper -.
Philosophy, Book# B00086KB96, Price $ 19.99
69. DICTIONARY OF BATTLES: 1816-1976, Young Peter, Collectible-Like New, ISBN 0831722606,
Mayflower Assoc, 11/01/1978. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match
actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket . Nonfiction/Other Used Books Used Books
Used Books, Book# 0831722606, Price $ 16.99
70. DINNER IN THE DINER: GREAT RAILROAD
RECIPES OF ALL TIME, Hollister Will C., Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0870460110, Trans-Anglo Books, 01/01/1984. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook Trains, Book#
0870460110, Price $ 17.99
71. DISASTER AT SEA, Mielke,
Otto, VG+/VG+, Fleet, 1958. 1st Amer Ed., Hardcover, 5.5 X
8.5, DJ. 255 Pages. b/w photos. A stirring account of the world's
great maritime tragedies from the Titanic to the Andrea Doria. DJ in
nice condition. Disasters Sea Stories Ships Sailing boat boats Yacht
Titanic, Book# 4274 807, Price $ 18.00
72. DISEASES OF CAGE AND AVIARY BIRDS, Petrak Margaret L., Used-Very Good, ISBN 081210692X,
Lea & Febiger, 03/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to
covers -. Veterinary Rare Used Books Birds, Book# 081210692X, Price $
18.99
73. DRAWINGS AND DIGRESSIONS,
Rivers Larry, Used-Like New, ISBN 0517534304, Clarkson Potter,
12/12/1988. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket .
Used Books Rare and Used Books, Book# 0517534304, Price $ 19.99
74. DUCK STAMPS, Weidensaul
Scot, Used-Like New, ISBN 831763825, Smithmark Publishers,
10/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Minor wear to DJ.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 831763825, Price $ 16.99
75. EARL BROWDER: THE FAILURE OF AMERICAN
COMMUNISM, Ryan James G., Used-Very Good, ISBN
817308431, University of Alabama Press, 02/01/1997. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare
Used Books, Book# 817308431, Price $ 15.99
76. EARLY AMERICAN SOUTHERN HOMES, Mullins Lisa C.,Underhill Rod, Used-Like New, ISBN
0918678277, Main Street Publishing, 10/01/1988. Hardcover, Picture
shown may not match actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO
marks. . Book# 0918678277, Price $ 19.99
77. EARLY ARCHITECTURE OF THE SOUTH
(ARCHITECTURAL TREASURES OF EARLY AMERICA, 2), Mullins
Lisa C., Used-Like New, ISBN 0918678218, Cowles Historical
Society, 06/01/1987. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual
book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. . Book#
0918678218, Price $ 19.99
78. EARLY ARCHITECTURE OF RHODE ISLAND, Mullins Lisa C.,Underhill Rod, Used-Like New, ISBN
0918678250, Main Street Publishing, 10/01/1988. Hardcover, Picture
shown may not match actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO
marks. . Book# 0918678250, Price $ 19.99
79. EDWARD HOPPER: THE ART AND THE
ARTIST, Levin Gail,Hopper Edward, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 039301374x, W. W. Norton & Company, 10/01/1981. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket Dust Jacket price clipped
outer pages have light marks not effecting interior. Used Books Rare
and Used Books, Book# 039301374x, Price $ 19.99
80. EDWARD LEAR AS A LANDSCAPE DRAUGHTSMAN
(BELKNAP PRESS), Hofer Philip, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 674239504, Belknap Press, 01/01/1967. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - DJ worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 674239504, Price $
15.99
81. EDWARD LEAR AND HIS WORLD,
Lehmann John, New, ISBN 500130612, Thames and Hudson,
01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Ornithology Rare
Used Books bird birds, Book# 500130612, Price $ 19.99
82. EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY CERAMICS FROM FORT
MICHILIMACKINAC;: A STUDY IN HISTORICAL ARCHEOLOGY (SMITHSONIAN
STUDIES IN HISTORY AND TEC, Miller J. Jefferson,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006C3IK6, Smithsonian Institution Pres,
01/01/1970. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ.
textbook, Book# B0006C3IK6, Price $ 19.99
83. EUROPE IN THE AGE OF MONARCHY
(METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART SERIES), Spike John,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0300087837, Metropolitan Museum of Art,
03/11/1987. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -.
art, Book# 0300087837, Price $ 15.99
84. FAIRY TALES FROM HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN
: A CLASSIC ILLUSTRATED EDITION (CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED),
Staff Chronicle Books Llc, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811802302,
Chronicle Books LLC, 10/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
0811802302, Price $ 18.99
85. FAMILY RECORDS OF THE AFRICAN AMERICAN
PIONEERS OF TAMPA AND HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, Brown
Canter,Brown Barbara Gray, New, ISBN 1879852845, University of
Tampa Press, 02/01/2003. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER
with DJ. Book# 1879852845, Price $ 19.99
86. FASANELLA'S CITY;: THE PAINTING OF RALPH
FASANELLA WITH THE STORY OF HIS LIFE AND ART,, Watson
Patrick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394488237, Knopf; [distributed
by Rando, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0394488237, Price $ 19.99
87. FAUST: A DRAMATIC POEM,
Goethe Johann Wolfgang Von, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000NIF35G,
A. L. Burt Company, 01/01/1910. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust
jacketLight wear to covers. - complete in two parts. Rare Books, Book#
B000NIF35G, Price $ 15.99
88. FEMINISM, ITS FALLACIES AND FOLLIES,
(WOMAN'S RIGHTS), Martin John, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B00085FXAO, Dodd, Mead, 01/01/1916. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER
with no Dust Jacket Light wear to covers. Women nonfiction used
Books rare and used, Book# B00085FXAO, Price $ 19.99
89. FIGHTING FOR THE CONFEDERACY: THE
PERSONAL RECOLLECTIONS OF GENERAL EDWARD PORTER ALEXANDER, Gallagher Gary W., Used-Very Good, ISBN 807818488,
University of North Carolina, 07/01/1989. Hardcover, Nice clean
condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn .
textbook, Book# 807818488, Price $ 15.99
90. FIRST FLIGHT: THE WRIGHT BROTHERS AND THE
INVENTION OF THE AIRPLANE, Heppenheimer T.
A.,Heppenheimer T. A., Used-Like New, ISBN 0471401242, Wiley,
01/31/2003. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -
-. Rare Used Books, Book# 0471401242, Price $ 15.49
91. FISH & SHELLFISH: THE DEFINITIVE COOK'S
COMPANION, Peterson James, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0688127371, Morrow Cookbooks, 04/15/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks, Book#
0688127371, Price $ 19.99
92. FIVE STAR FOLK ART: ONE HUNDRED AMERICAN
MASTERPIECES, Lipman Jean,Bishop Robert,Warren
Elizabeth,Eisenstat Sharon, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0810933020,
Harry N Abrams, 10/01/1990. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
DJ lightly worn . Book# 0810933020, Price $ 19.99
93. FLATBREADS & FLAVORS, Alford
Jeffrey,Duguid Naomi, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688114113, Morrow
Cookbooks, 03/20/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688114113,
Price $ 16.99
94. FLORIDA BIRD LIFE, Sprunt
Alexander, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DXMTG, Coward-McCann,
01/01/1954. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ worn -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B0007DXMTG, Price $
15.99
95. FORBIDDEN JOURNEY: THE LIFE OF ALEXANDRA
DAVID-NEEL, Foster Barbara,Foster Michael,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0062503456, Harpercollins, 11/01/1987. Hardcover,
Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining, NO
highlighting,NO marks. - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ
lightly worn Owner's name on front endpaper . Women, Book#
0062503456, Price $ 16.99
96. FRANCE SLANA: WATERCOLORS, PAINTINGS AND
DRAWINGS 1944-1980, Mesesnel Janez, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0898930820, Control Data Pub Co, 10/01/1981. Hardcover,
Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks.
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn .
Nonfiction/Other Used Books, Book# 0898930820, Price $ 15.99
97. FRENCH TEA: THE PLEASURES OF THE
TABLE, Manchester Carole, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0688113559, Morrow Cookbooks, 10/25/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688113559, Price $ 19.99
98. FROHAWK'S BIRDS OF HAWAII,
Wilson Scott, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1555215122, Book Sales,
08/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 1555215122, Price $
16.99
99. FROM PALM TO PINE : RUDYARD KIPLING
ABROAD AND AT HOME, Laski Marghanita, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0283994223, Sidgwick & Jackson, 01/01/1987. Hardcover,
Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining, NO
highlighting,NO marks. FIRST EDITION first printing DJ lightly
worn . Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0283994223, Price $ 19.99
100. FROM PEDDLERS TO MERCHANT PRINCES: A
HISTORY OF SELLING IN AMERICA, Scull Penrose,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0788122169, Follet Pub. Co., 01/01/1967.
Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting,
NO marks. - HARDCOVER with lightly worn Dust Jacket -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 0788122169, Price $ 15.49
101. GARDEN IRISES, Randolph L.
F, Used-Good, ISBN B0007EAJHS, American Iris Society,
01/01/1959. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - ex
libris marks pocket label etc. Light wear to covers - interior
clean. textbook, Book# B0007EAJHS, Price $ 19.99
102. GARDEN IRISES, Randolph L.
F, Used-Good, ISBN B0007EAJHS, American Iris Society,
01/01/1959. hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket ex libris
mariks on spine and few pages Light wear to covers -. Iris Garden,
Book# B0007EAJHS, Price $ 15.99
103. GENDER AND DESTINY : WOMEN WRITERS AND
THE HOLOCAUST, Heinemann Marlene E., Used-Like
New, ISBN 0313246653, Greenwood Publishing Group, 10/16/1986.
Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining,
NO highlighting,NO marks. FIRST EDITION first printing .
Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0313246653, Price $ 19.99
104. GENIUS AND DISASTER,
Hammacher, A, Fine, ISBN Van Gogh, Abrams, No Date. Hardcover,
DJ 188 Pages. The ten creative years of Vincent Van Gogh. Art Painters
Van Gogh, Book# 897, Price $ 17.50
105. GERMAN-AMERICANA: A BIBLIOGRAPHY, Tolzmann Don Heinrich, Used-Like New, ISBN 081080784X,
Scarecrow Pr, 09/01/1975. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with no Dust
Jacket . Textbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book#
081080784X, Price $ 19.99
106. GERMANY'S DRIVE TO THE EAST AND THE
UKRAINIAN REVOLUTION, 1917-1918,, Fedyshyn Oleh
S, Used-Like New, ISBN 0813506778, Rutgers University Press,
01/01/1971. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket Dot on
endpaper. textbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book#
0813506778, Price $ 19.99
107. GHOSTS IN IRISH HOUSES,
Reynold James, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000H7OJYY, Bonanza,
01/01/1947. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -1948
printing. Rare Used Books, Book# B000H7OJYY, Price $ 15.99
108. GLEN LOATES: A BRUSH WITH LIFE, Loates Glen, New, ISBN 0810912880, Harry N Abrams,
09/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books
textbook Fine books, Book# 0810912880, Price $ 18.99
109. GLEN LOATES BIRDS OF NORTH AMERICA, Loates Glen, Used-Very Good, ISBN 133571033, Prentice
Hall, 03/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 133571033, Price $ 15.99
110. GOLDEN STARS AND OTHER VERSES, Van Dyke, Henry, NF, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1919.
First Edition, Hardcover, 4.5 X 7.5, NDJ. 27 Pages. Near fine
condition. Van Dyke poetry, Book# 5316 707, Price $ 18.00
111. GREAT CASES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES ORNATED
(THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY OF MYSTERY MASTERPIECES), Doyle Sir
Author Conan, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GZBPVM, The Franklin
Library, 01/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket as
issued - leatherette covers. Rare Books Aviation Airplanes, Book#
B000GZBPVM, Price $ 19.99
112. GREAT CASES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES ORNATED
(THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY OF MYSTERY MASTERPIECES), Doyle Sir
Author Conan, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GZBPVM, The Franklin
Library, 01/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket as
issued - leatherette covers. Rare Books Aviation Airplanes, Book#
B000GZBPVM, Price $ 19.99
113. GROWING PAINS, Untermeyer
Jean Starr, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086FFG0, B.W. Huebsch,
01/01/1918. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ -
covers worn at corners and edges- SIGNED by author with gift
inscription . textbook, Book# B00086FFG0, Price $ 19.99
114. GUARANTEE, --,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0931505038, Wright-Armstead Assoc, 02/01/1987.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ sunned along spine -SIGNED by author with gift
inscription -. Rare used books Black History, Book# 0931505038, Price
$ 19.99
115. HANDBOOK OF COCKATOOS,
Decoteau A. E., Used-Like New, ISBN 0866227989, TFH
Publications, 04/01/1981. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER
with no Dust Jacket Minor wear to covers . Nonfiction/Other
Birds, Book# 0866227989, Price $ 19.99
116. HERALDRY (SUTTON HISTORY
HANDBOOKS), Friar Stephen, Used-Very Good, ISBN
1840130024, Grange Books, 10/01/1997. Hardcover, Nice clean condition
- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn mark on
endpaper. textbook, Book# 1840130024, Price $ 16.99
117. HERE IN AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN: ALL NEW
RECIPES, QUICK TIPS, EQUIPMENT RATINGS, FOOD TASTINGS, AND SCIENCE
EXPERIMENTS FROM THE, Magazine Editors of Cook's
Illustrated, Used-Like New, ISBN 0936184590, Boston Common
Press, 12/01/2002. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket . cookbook, Book# 0936184590, Price $ 17.99
118. HITLER UNMASKED : THE ROMANCE OF RACISM
AND SUICIDE, Nelken Michael,Nelken Michael A.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0964997908, Darkside Pr, 01/01/1997. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books,
Book# 0964997908, Price $ 18.99
119. HOMES AND GARDENS IN OLD VIRGINIA, Massie Frances Argher Christian Susanne Williams,
Used-Good, ISBN B000HVXWZW, Carrett and Massie, 01/01/1931. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -covers rubbed and worn at ends and
corners. - interior Clean bright and tight. Rare Books Architecture,
Book# B000HVXWZW, Price $ 18.99
120. HORS D'OEUVRES, Stewart,
Martha, VG+/VG+, Potter, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.25
X 10.25, DJ. 165 Pages. Color photos. Beautifully illus. cookbook by
the Queen of home management. Fine dining. Gift card glued to front
end paper. Decorated endpapers. Near fine condition. Stewart
Cookbooks, Book# 2745 802, Price $ 18.00
121. HOUDINI'S ESCAPES,, Gibson
Walter Brown, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AL56W, Harcourt, Brace
and company, 01/01/1930. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER NDJ - FIRST EDITION stated - light wearto covers. textbook,
Book# B0006AL56W, Price $ 19.99
122. HOW TO COOK EVERYTHING: SIMPLE RECIPES
FOR GREAT FOOD, Bittman Mark,Witschonke Alan,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028610105, Wiley, 08/14/1998. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
Cookbook cooking, Book# 0028610105, Price $ 19.99
123. HUDSON: A GUIDEBOOK TO THE RIVER, Adams Arthur G., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0873954068, State
University of New York, 05/01/1981. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
- HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn Owner's name on front endpaper .
Book# 0873954068, Price $ 19.49
124. HUMMINGBIRDS, Keppelman
Tony, Used-Like New, ISBN 821216171, Little Brown and Company,
08/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Ornithology Rare
Used Books bird birds, Book# 821216171, Price $ 15.99
125. INFORMATION ON MUSIC: A HANDBOOK OF
REFERENCE SOURCES IN EUROPEAN LANGUAGES, THE AMERICAS,
Marco Guy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 087287141X, Libraries
Unlimited, 04/01/1978. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with no Dust
Jacket VOLUME TWO ONLY--Light wear to covers. music nonfiction used
Books rare and used, Book# 087287141X, Price $ 19.99
126. INSIDE THE ROPES: A LOOK AT THE LPGA TOUR
THROUGH THE LENS OF PHOTOGRAPHER & CADDIE DEE DAREN,
Darden Dee,Spencer Bill, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0963778005,
Fairway Pubns, 04/01/1994. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match
actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. DJ has
light wear. Sports & Outdoors/O, Book# 0963778005, Price $ 19.99
127. INTERVENTION!: THE UNITED STATES AND THE
MEXICAN REVOLUTION 1913-1917, Eisenhower John
S.D., Used-Like New, ISBN 0393035735, W W Norton & Co Inc,
12/01/1993. Hardcover, Nice clean conditionNO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. ---- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket .
Military, Book# 0393035735, Price $ 16.99
128. INTO ABUNDANCE., Ostergaard
Soren K., Used-Good, ISBN B000KIPK3O, Willett, Clark & Co.,
01/01/1940. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with shelfworn dust jacket -foxing on
pages edges, endpapers, cover. Rare Books, Book# B000KIPK3O, Price $
15.99
129. INVENTORS AND ENGINEERS OF OLD NEW HAVEN
(ESSAY INDEX REPRINT SERIES), Kirby Richard,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 083691144X, New Haven, 06/01/1939. Hardcover,
Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - original 1939 edition NOT a
reprint - Owner's name on front endpaper - Light wear to covers -.
Americana, Book# 083691144X, Price $ 19.99
130. JACK DANIEL'S HOMETOWN CELEBRATION
COOKBOOK, Mitchamore Pat, Used-Like New, ISBN
1558530851, Rutledge Hill Press, 09/01/1990. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks.
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket . COOKBOOK, Book# 1558530851, Price $
15.49
131. JELLICOE AT SHUTE, Spens
Michael, Used-Like New, ISBN 1854902652, Academy Editions,
12/01/1993. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket Academy Editions. textbook, Book# 1854902652, Price $ 15.99
132. JOHN SINGER SARGENT, Hills
Patricia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0810915065, Harry N Abrams,
10/01/1986. Hardcover, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Book#
0810915065, Price $ 19.99
133. JOURNEYS TO BAGDAD, Brooks
Charles S, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AHD4U, Yale University
Press, 01/01/1915. Hardcover, Nice condition -NO underlining,
-HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket Owner's name on front endpaper
FIRST EDITION first printing limited to 1,000 copies -covers
lightly worn. Textbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book#
B0006AHD4U, Price $ 19.99
134. KAETHE KOLLWITZ DRAWINGS,
Bittner Herbert, Used-Like New, ISBN 498070832, Sagmore Press,
01/01/1959. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Light wear to
covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 498070832, Price $ 19.99
135. KALIDASA;: POET OF NATURE,,
Harris Mary Belle, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086CDI8, Meador
Press], 01/01/1936. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with no Dust
Jacket -105 pages--SIGNED by author with NO gift inscription .
poetry nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B00086CDI8, Price $
19.99
136. KINSEY PHOTOGRAPHER, Bohn
Dave,Petschek Rodolfo, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1884822223, Black
Dog & Leventhal Publis, 01/10/1995. Hardcover, Nice condition overall
NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket Owner's name on front endpaper - Dust Jacket price
clipped -. Art, Book# 1884822223, Price $ 18.99
137. LANGUAGE, CULTURE AND PERSONALITY :
ESSAYS IN MEMORY OF EDWARD SAPIR, Spier Leslie,Hallowell
A. Irving,Newman Stanley S., Used-Very Good, ISBN 031324183X,
Sapir, 12/05/1941. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ
- SAPIR 1941 first edition Light wear to covers -. textbook, Book#
031324183X, Price $ 19.99
138. LIDIA'S FAMILY TABLE: MORE THAN 200
FABULOUS RECIPES TO ENJOY EVERY DAY-WITH WONDERFUL IDEAS FOR
VARIATIONS AND IMPROVISATIONS, Bastianich Lidia
Matticchio, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1400040353, Knopf,
11/23/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - LIKE NEW. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1400040353, Price $ 19.99
139. LIDIA'S ITALIAN-AMERICAN KITCHEN, Bastianich Lidia Matticchio, Used-Very Good, ISBN
037541150X, Knopf, 10/23/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 037541150X,
Price $ 16.99
140. LIFESTYLE STORES, Pegler
Martin M., New, ISBN 866364986, Pbc Intl, 11/01/1996.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Architecture
Rare Used Books, Book# 866364986, Price $ 19.99
141. LINGERING SHADOWS, Martin
Stephen, Used-Like New, ISBN 0877736006, Shambhala,
11/05/1991. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket Owner's name on front endpaper . Nonfiction/Other Rare
Books, Book# 0877736006, Price $ 15.99
142. LOMAI OF LENAKEL A HERO OF THE NEW
HEBRIDIES A FRESH CHAPTER IN THE TRIUMPH OF THE GOSPEL,
Paton Frank H. L., Illustrated, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000KVOXUM, Fleming H Revell, 01/01/1903. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO
dust jacket -Light wear to covers. Rare Books, Book# B000KVOXUM, Price
$ 15.99
143. LOOKING AT EARTH,
--, Used-Like New, ISBN 1878685244, Turner Pub, 09/01/1992.
Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining,
NO highlighting,NO marks. -Minor wear to covers . Nonfiction/Other
Used Books Rare, Book# 1878685244, Price $ 15.99
144. LOST GIP, Stretton
Hesba, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000OS9JDW, RARE PUBLICATION Dodd,
Mead, 01/01/1899. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER no dust jacket - Clean bright
and tight. - Light wear to covers. Rare Books, Book# B000OS9JDW, Price
$ 15.99
145. LUKURMATA, Bermann
Marc, New, ISBN 0691033595, Princeton University Press,
05/02/1994. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with DJ. Book#
0691033595, Price $ 16.99
146. MAD PRINCES OF RENAISSANCE GERMANY, Midelfort, H.C. Erik, Fine/Fine, University Press of
Virginia, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 204 Pages.
Like new condition. A study of madness in early modern Germany which
delves into the medical, religious, and political aspects of the
treatment of princes and princesses who were, by contemporary
assessments, mentally unfit. The author sympathetically probes the
world of the disturbed and expertly shows how madness functioned as a
microcosm of political disorder. Germany Renaissance Royalty, Book#
4995 705, Price $ 18.00
147. MADAME ALEXANDER COLLECTOR'S DOLLS AND
PRICE GUIDE (UPDATED AS OF 1991), Smith Patriciaan,Smith
Patricia, Used-Like New, ISBN 0891450548, Collector Books,
09/01/1978. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book NO
underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. -. Nonfiction/Other Used Books
Rare, Book# 0891450548, Price $ 15.99
148. MAGNOLIAS SOUTHERN CUISINE: UPTOWN, DOWN
SOUTH, Barickman Donald,Eckerle Tom,
Collectible-Very Good, ISBN 0941711315, Wyrick & Co, 12/01/1995.
Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining,
NO highlighting,NO marks. - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ
lightly worn SIGNED by author with NO gift inscription .
Cooking, Food & WinUsed Books Used Books Used Books, Book# 0941711315,
Price $ 19.99
149. MANOEL, Atwater Claire
Nelson, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000KY8ORM, Longmans, Green &
Co., 01/01/1940. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER no dust jacket - First edition,
first printing - Light wear to covers. Rare Books, Book# B000KY8ORM,
Price $ 16.99
150. MARYLAND UNDER THE COMMONWEALTH; A
CHRONICLE OF THE YEARS 1649-1658 (GOVERNMENT HANDBOOKS),
Steiner Bernard Christian, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0404062482,
AMS Press, 06/01/1911. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -
Clean bright and tight. Rare Books Maryland, Book# 0404062482, Price $
19.99
151. MEMOIRS OF THE EARLY ITALIAN
PAINTERS,, Jameson, Used-Acceptable, ISBN
B00085L7RC, Houghton, Osgood, 01/01/1878. Hardcover, Nice clean
condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - ex-libris stamps, label and pocket.
textbook, Book# B00085L7RC, Price $ 18.99
152. MEMOIRS OF WORLD WAR I: FROM START TO
FINISH OF OUR GREATEST WAR, Mitchell William,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0837181496, Greenwood Press, 01/01/1960.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn dust jacket -ex libris label, marks
bookplate etc. - First edition, first printing -. Rare Books Aviation
Airplanes, Book# 0837181496, Price $ 16.99
153. MEMORIAL ADDRESS UPON THE LIFE AND
CHARACTER OF THE LATE JAMES G. BLAINE: DELIVERED BEFORE THE CITY
COUNCIL OF BOSTON AT MUSIC H, Frye William P,
Used-Good, ISBN B00089JQJE, Rockwell and Churchill, 01/01/1893.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - covers have small stains
and wear at edges. Rare Books Massachusetts, Book# B00089JQJE, Price $
16.99
154. MEXICO ONE PLATE AT A TIME,
Bayless Rick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 068484186X, Scribner,
10/25/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket
slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 068484186X, Price $
15.99
155. MICKEY MOUSE WATCH : FROM THE BEGINNING
OF TIME, Gilman John,Heide Robert, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0786863439, Disney Editions, 11/28/1997. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket FIRST EDITION first
printing . Nonfiction/Other Rare Books, Book# 0786863439, Price $
19.99
156. MIGRATIONS: WILDLIFE IN MOTION (EARTHSONG
COLLECTION), Sleeper Barbara,Wolfe Art, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0941831981, Beyond Words Publishing, 09/01/1994. Hardcover,
Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks.
- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -SIGNED by author with gift
inscription DJ lightly worn . Rare Used Books, Book# 0941831981,
Price $ 15.49
157. MISSIONARY PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE;: A
DISCUSSION OF CHRISTIAN MISSIONS AND OF SOME CRITICISMS UPON
THEM,, Speer Robert E, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00086XHGA, 01/01/1908. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket
-spine lightly sunned - few pages torn at edges hand cut. Rare Books,
Book# B00086XHGA, Price $ 19.99
158. MODERN ASIAN ART, Clark
John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0824821424, University of Hawaii
Press, 09/01/1998. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with
DJ. Book# 0824821424, Price $ 19.99
159. MODERN FIGHTING AIRCRAFT: MIGS (AVIATION
FACT FILE), --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0861012607,
Salamander Books, 10/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket
-. Rare Books Aviatian, Book# 0861012607, Price $ 16.00
160. MOLECULAR BIOLOGY OF MUTAGENS AND
CARCINOGENS, Singer Beatrice,Grunberger D.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0306414309, Plenum Pub Corp, 12/01/1983.
Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting,
NO marks. HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket . Science,
Book# 0306414309, Price $ 19.49
161. MOTHER STORIES, A BOOK OF THE BEST
STORIES MOTHERS CAN TELL THEIR CHILDREN, WITH EIGHTY-NINE
ILLUSTRATIONS, Credited None, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B000J4SYXC, Henry Altemus Co., 01/01/1908. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
no dust jacket - Light wear to covers. - Owner's name on endpaper. -
Clean bright and tight. Rare Books, Book# B000J4SYXC, Price $ 19.99
162. MURIEL FOSTER'S FISHING DIARY (A STUDIO
BOOK), King Patricia,Foster Muriel, Used-Like
New, ISBN 670495573, Studio, 04/16/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in
decorative box. Fishing Rare Used Books, Book# 670495573, Price $
19.99
163. MUSICAL EXPERIENCE OF COMPOSER,PERFORMER
LISTENER, THE (MUSIC BOOK INDEX), Sessions Roger,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0781291860, Princeton, 01/01/1950. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Princeton university pub. edition - DJ
worn -. Rare Used Books Msuic Fine books, Book# 0781291860, Price $
15.99
164. MY FATHER'S HOUSE, Noyes
Pierrepont, Used-Good, ISBN 0781253128, Reprint Services Corp,
01/01/1937. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - Light wear to
covers - sunned along spine. New York oneida Town History, Book#
0781253128, Price $ 19.99
165. NANCY SILVERTON'S SANDWICH BOOK: THE BEST
SANDWICHES EVER--FROM THURSDAY NIGHTS AT CAMPANILE,
Silverton Nancy,Gelber Teri, Used-Like New, ISBN 0375412603,
Knopf, 10/08/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0375412603, Price $ 19.99
166. NANCY SILVERTON'S BREADS FROM THE LA BREA
BAKERY: RECIPES FOR THE CONNOISSEUR, Silverton
Nancy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0679409076, Villard, 03/05/1996.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0679409076, Price $ 18.99
167. NATIVE AMERICAN MATHEMATICS,
Closs Michael P., Used-Very Good, ISBN 292755317, Univ of
Texas Pr, 10/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers
-. Rare Used Books, Book# 292755317, Price $ 19.99
168. NATURAL HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF EASTERN
AND CENTRAL NORTH AMERICA,, Forbush Edward Howe,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AOOR4, Houghton Mifflin company, 01/01/1939.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B0006AOOR4, Price $ 15.99
169. NATURE AND CHARACTER AT GRANITE
BAY, Goodsell Daniel A, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000895FS0, Jennings & Graham, 01/01/1901. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
No Dust Jacket -light wear to ends and corners - beautiful gilt on
cover - FIRST EDITION. n textbook Fine books, Book# B000895FS0, Price
$ 16.99
170. NEW YORK, Bertinetti
Marcello, Collectible-Like New, ISBN 0831763523, Popular
Culture Ink, 02/01/1988. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual
book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. -- HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket DJ slightly worn . Arts, Architecture Rare Books,
Book# 0831763523, Price $ 19.99
171. NOR SHALL YOUR GLORY BE FORGOT: AN ESSAY
IN PHOTOGRAPHS, Kristoffersen,C. Pohanka Brian,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0312204736, St Martins Pr, 05/01/1999. Hardcover,
Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining, NO
highlighting,NO marks. --- HARDCOVER with Dust jacket .
Nonfiction/Other Rare Books, Book# 0312204736, Price $ 19.99
172. NORMAN ROCKWELL ILLUSTRATOR,
Guptill, Arthur, VG+/VG+, ISBN Rockwell, Watson Guptill, 1970.
3rd Edition, Hardcover, 9 X 12 Slipcase 208 Pages. Color & b/w plates.
Beautiful condition, Rockwell at his best. American Art Rockwell,
Book# 1126, Price $ 17.50
173. NOTES ON NURSING: WHAT IT IS AND WHAT IT
IS NOT, Nightingale Florence, Used-Like New, ISBN
397540000, Lippincott Williams & Wilkin, 06/01/1957. Hardcover, Nice
clean condition -- HARDCOVER NDJ - facsimile reprint copy. textbook,
Book# 397540000, Price $ 15.99
174. OISEAUX DE PARADIS ET COLIBRIS, IMAGES DE
LA VIE DES OISEAUX SOUS LES TROPIQUES, Sutter
Ernest,Linsenmaier Walter, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000CD0QCM,
Silva, 01/01/1956. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -1956 third
edition - Silva pub. - DJ worn -textin FRENCH. Rare Used Books, Book#
B000CD0QCM, Price $ 19.99
175. OLD BEDFORD DAYS: RECOLLECTIONS OF ELOISE
PAYNE LUQUER, Luquer Eloise Payne, New, ISBN
B0006ATZ0A, [St. Matthew's Church?], 01/01/1953. hardcover, HARDCOVER
with no Dust Jacket . New York Bedford Town History, Book#
B0006ATZ0A, Price $ 19.99
176. ONE FAMILY IN FAITH: A HISTORY OF THE
DIOCESE OF BRIDGEPORT, Duff Beth Longware,Mcaleer Dr.
Joseph,John R Glover, New, ISBN 2746811782, Arti Grafiche,
01/01/2003. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -. Town History
Bridgeport Connecticut, Book# 2746811782, Price $ 17.99
177. ORNAMENTALISM: THE NEW DECORATIVENESS IN
ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN, Jensen Robert, Used-Like
New, ISBN 517543834, Clarkson Potter, 05/13/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. architecture Rare
Used Books, Book# 517543834, Price $ 19.99
178. ORTHOPAEDIC ASPECTS OF CEREBRAL PALSY
(CLINICS IN DEVELOPMENTAL MEDICINE ; NO. 52-53), Samilson
Robert L., New, ISBN 0433290307, Lippincott, 01/01/1975.
Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket .
Book# 0433290307, Price $ 19.99
179. OUR NATIVE TREES AND HOW TO IDENTIFY
THEM: A POPULAR STUDY OF THEIR HABITS AND THEIR PECULIARITIES ; WITH
178 ILL. FROM PHOTOS., Keeler Harriet Louise,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B00088R0EI, Scribner, 01/01/1904. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers - rubbing along spine. Rare Used
Books textbook Trees, Book# B00088R0EI, Price $ 19.99
180. OXFORD ENCYCLOPEDIA OF TREES OF THE
WORLD, Publishing Rh Value, Used-Like New, ISBN
517616734, Crescent, 08/25/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-Minor wear to DJ - sticker on endpaper. Rare Used Books, Book#
517616734, Price $ 15.99
181. PARTY CAKES, Ultimate
Editions, NF/NF, Ultimate Editions, 1995. First Edition,
Hardcover, 9.25 X 12, DJ. 96 Pages. Color photos. Really clever and
cute cakes for holidays and occaisions. Unique designs easy to whip
up. Near fine. Cakes Cookbooks, Book# 3519 5000, Price $ 15.80
182. PAST MEETS PRESENT,
--, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874742331, Smithsonian Institution
Pres, 06/01/1987. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining,
NO highlighting, NO marks. SOFTCOVER Light wear to
covers. Rare Used Books, Book# 0874742331, Price $ 16.49
183. PEOPLE AND PIANOS : A PICTORIAL HISTORY
OF STEINWAY AND SONS, Steinway Theodore E., New,
ISBN 157467112X, Amadeus Press, 11/01/2005. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Piano Fine books, Book# 157467112X,
Price $ 19.99
184. PER ARDUA THE RISE OF BRITISH AIR POWER
1911 - 1939, Saunders Hilary St. George,
Used-Good, ISBN B000J1R4TA, Oxford University Press, UK, 01/01/1945.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - sunning on corner of cover.
Rare Books Aviation Airplanes, Book# B000J1R4TA, Price $ 19.99
185. PERIOD NEEDLEPOINT FOR ANTIQUE
FURNITURE, Jarry Madeleine,Dobry Maryvonne,
Collectible-Very Good, ISBN 0688030629, William Morrow, 01/01/1976.
Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining,
NO highlighting,NO marks. FIRST EDITION first printing DJ
lightly worn . Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0688030629, Price $ 19.99
186. PHILOSOPHER OF REVELATION: THE LIFE AND
THOUGHT OF S.L. STEINHEIM : INCLUDING AN ANNOTATED TRANSLATION, WITH A
BIOGRAPHICAL AND, Haberman Joshua O., Used-Like
New, ISBN 0827603533, Jewish Publication Society o, 12/01/1989.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -.
Philosophy textbook Fine books, Book# 0827603533, Price $ 19.99
187. PICTORIAL HISTORY OF AMERICAN
AIRCRAFT/0208, Yenne Bill, Used-Like New, ISBN
0791702081, Exetera, 11/01/1989. Hardcover, Picture shown may not
match actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. -.
Nonfiction/Other Used Books Rare, Book# 0791702081, Price $ 16.99
188. PLACE AMONG THE NATIONS, A,
Netanyahu Benjamin, Used-Like New, ISBN 553089749, Bantam,
04/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - Owner's name on
front endpaper -. Israel Rare Used Books, Book# 553089749, Price $
19.99
189. POETRY IN CRYSTAL: INTERPRETATIONS IN
CRYSTAL OF THIRTY-ONE NEW POEMS BY CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN POETS., Auden W.H.,Aiken Conrad,Bogan Louise,Jeffers Robinson,Levertov
Denise,Williams Wiliam Carlos,Snodgrass W.D.,Al Richard Wilbur
Et, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000EB5HN0, Steuben Glass, Poetry
Societ, 01/01/1963. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -
-Owner's name on front endpaper . Glass Poetry, Book# B000EB5HN0,
Price $ 19.99
190. POINT-TO-POINTING (PELHAM PRACTICAL
SPORTS), Brady Terence,Felton Mike, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0720719313, Pelham, 02/28/1991. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket Minor wear to covers . Used Books
Rare and Used Books, Book# 0720719313, Price $ 15.99
191. POLICY AND DIRECTION: THE FIRST YEAR,
(UNITED STATES ARMY IN THE KOREAN WAR), Schnabel James
F, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006C1TK2, Office of the Chief of
Milit, 01/01/1973. hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -
-envelope of maps in back - numerous fold out maps- clean bright and
tight 1973 printing. Army Korea, Book# B0006C1TK2, Price $ 19.99
192. POPULISM AND THE CAPRA LEGACY:
(CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE STUDY OF POPULAR CULTURE), Gehring
Wes D., Used-Like New, ISBN 0313261830, Greenwood Publishing
Group, 05/01/1995. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book
NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. FIRST EDITION first
printing . Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0313261830, Price $ 19.99
193. POPULISM AND THE CAPRA LEGACY:
(CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE STUDY OF POPULAR CULTURE), Gehring
Wes D., Used-Like New, ISBN 0313261830, Greenwood Publishing
Group, 05/30/1995. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book
NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. FIRST EDITION first
printing . Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0313261830, Price $ 19.99
194. PORGY, Heyward
Dubose, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AJKFA, George H. Doran
company, 01/01/1925. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ-
-- Light wear to covers -. textbook, Book# B0006AJKFA, Price $ 19.99
195. PRACTICAL JAPANESE COOKING: EASY AND
ELEGANT, Tsuji Shizuo,Hata Koichiro, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0870117629, Oxford University Press, USA, 09/15/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -sticker on back of DJ. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870117629, Price $ 19.99
196. PRE-COLUMBIAN DERMATOLOGY & COSMETOLOGY
IN MEXICO, Verut Dominique D, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B000730DA2, Schering Corp, 01/01/1973. Hardcover, Nice clean
condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn with chips.
textbook, Book# B000730DA2, Price $ 19.49
197. PUERTO RICAN COOKERY,
Valldejuli Carmen Aboy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0882894110,
Pelican Publishing Company, 05/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
0882894110, Price $ 15.99
198. R. CALDECOTT'S FIRST COLLECTION OF
PICTURES & SONGS,: CONTAINING THE DIVERTING HISTORY OF JOHN GILPIN,
THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT, Caldecott Randolph,
Used-Good, ISBN B000871OAA, F. Warne and Co, 01/01/1895. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with worn dust jacket -R. Caldecott's first collection of
pictures & songs - ex libris spine label marks etc. - two pages
chipped. Rare Books, Book# B000871OAA, Price $ 15.99
199. RARE, VANISHING & LOST BRITISH BIRDS
COMPILED FROM NOTES BY W. H. HUDSON, Hudson W. H. Linda
Gardiner, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000H7FWHW, E. P. Dutton,
01/01/1923. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ Bookplate on front endpaper
-Light wear to covers -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B000H7FWHW, Price $ 19.49
200. RECOLLECTIONS OF A NAVAL OFFICER,
1841-1865 (CLASSICS OF NAVAL LITERATURE), Parker William
Harwar, Used-Like New, ISBN 870215337, Naval Institute Press,
03/01/1985. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with no
Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper . textbook, Book#
870215337, Price $ 19.99
201. RICHMOND TIMES-DISPATCH: THE STORY OF A
NEWSPAPER, Dunford Earle, New, ISBN 962964891,
Cadmus Pub, 01/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books, Book# 962964891, Price $ 15.99
202. ROBERTS BIRDS OF SOUTH AFRICA, Mclachlan G. R, New, ISBN 0620031182, Trustees of the
John Voelcke, 01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - fourth edition.
Rare Used Books Birds Bird Aviary Avian, Book# 0620031182, Price $
19.99
203. ROCHESTER, THE MAKING OF A
UNIVERSITY,, Rosenberger Jesse Leonard, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0008557GE, The University of Rochester, 01/01/1927.
Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting,
NO marks. - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket foxing on endpapers -
-. Americana nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B0008557GE,
Price $ 19.99
204. SALTEES: ISLANDS OF BIRDS AND LEGENDS
([ISLAND SERIES]), Roche Richard, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 905140362, O'Brien Press, 09/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ
worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 905140362, Price
$ 15.99
205. SAN FRANCISCO'S HERITAGE IN ART
GLASS, Powell Edith Hopps, Used-Very Good, ISBN
875640133, Salisbury Press Book, 01/01/1976. Hardcover, Nice clean
condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn .
textbook, Book# 875640133, Price $ 19.99
206. SAN SYLMAR: A TREASURE HOUSE OF
FUNCTIONAL FINE ART, O'Kelley Connie, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0006CYY4U, M. Norman Cosmetics, 01/01/1978. hardcover,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket includes record in back pocket - minor
wear to back of DJ. Book# B0006CYY4U, Price $ 15.99
207. SARA CREWE;: OR, WHAT HAPPENED AT MISS
MINCHIN'S,, Burnett Frances Hodgson, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B00087AN0W, C. Scribner's Sons, 01/01/1889. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER - 1889 on title page - light rubbing at corners and ends -
overall clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books Children Fine books,
Book# B00087AN0W, Price $ 19.99
208. SEDUCTION AND SPICE: 130 RECIPES FOR
ROMANCE, Sodamin Rudy,Sodamin Rudolf, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 084782215X, Rizzoli International Public, 02/05/2000.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - velvet cover. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 084782215X, Price $ 19.99
209. SEEKING GOOD, SPEAKING PEACE: COLLECTED
ESSAYS OF RABBI MARC D. ANGEL (THE LIBRARY OF SEPHARDIC HISTORY AND
THOUGHT), Angel Marc D.,Angel Hayyim J., New,
ISBN 881252417, Ktav Publishing House, 09/01/1994. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books, Book# 881252417, Price
$ 16.99
210. SELECTED AMERICAN GAME BIRDS, Hagerbaumer David, Used-Like New, ISBN 870042130,
Caxton Printers Ltd, 06/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-DJ lightly worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
870042130, Price $ 15.99
211. SELECTED AMERICAN GAME BIRDS, Hagerbaumer David, Used-Like New, ISBN 870042130,
Caxton Printers Ltd, 06/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-DJ lightly worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
870042130, Price $ 15.99
212. SELECTED POEMS, NEW AND OLD,
1923-1966, Warren Robert Penn, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0006BOB1C, Random House, 01/01/1966. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
No Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -SIGNED by author. poems textbook Fine
books, Book# B0006BOB1C, Price $ 19.99
213. SIMPLY FRENCH: PATRICIA WELLS PRESENTS
THE CUISINE OF JOEL ROBUCHON, Wells Patricia,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688066429, William Morrow & Co, 11/01/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 0688066429, Price $ 15.99
214. SING-SONG (A LEGACY LIBRARY
FACSIMILE), Rossetti Christina Georgina,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BPGTS, University Microfilms, 01/01/1966.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -Light wear to covers. Rare
Books, Book# B0006BPGTS, Price $ 19.99
215. SMOKED YANKEES AND THE STRUGGLE FOR
EMPIRE, Gatewood Willard B., Used-Very Good, ISBN
0252001613, University of Illinois Press, 02/01/1972. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket - minor wear to DJ. Rare used books Black
History, Book# 0252001613, Price $ 16.99
216. SOPHIE'S CHOICE, Styron,
William, VG+/NF, Random House, 1979. 4th printing, Hardcover,
6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 515 Pages. DJ has minor wear overall very nice
condition. Fiction Modern Fiction Styron Movie Holocaust, Book# 11518
310, Price $ 18.00
217. SOUTHERN HISTORY OF THE WAR,
Pollard Edward, Used-Like New, ISBN 0517228998, Fairfax Press
Limited, 03/01/1989. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket Owner's name on front endpaper . Nonfiction/Other
Civil war, Book# 0517228998, Price $ 18.99
218. SPECIES TAXA OF NORTH AMERICAN BIRDS;: A
CONTRIBUTION TO COMPARATIVE SYSTEMATICS (PUBLICATIONS OF THE NUTTALL
ORNITHOLOGICAL CLU, Mayr Ernst, New, ISBN
B0006CYLIE, The Club, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used
Books, Book# B0006CYLIE, Price $ 19.99
219. SQUARE AND COMPASSES OR BUILDING THE
HOUSE, Optic Oliver, Used-Very Good, ISBN
9421026551, Lee and Shepard, 01/01/1884. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -
HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers-rubbing along
spine beige cover. Children, Book# 9421026551, Price $ 19.99
220. ST. PAUL'S: THE LIFE OF A NEW ENGLAND
SCHOOL, Heckscher, August, VG+/VG, Scribners,
1980. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 398 Pages. b/w
photos. FIRST EDITION. nice condition. DJ price clipped with tiny
closed tear on front of DJ. St. Paul's School in Concord, New
Hampshire. New Hampshire New England, Book# 6926 702, Price $ 17.00
221. STABLY STRATIFIED FLOW AND DENSE GAS
DISPERSION (THE INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS AND ITS APPLICATIONS
CONFERENCE SERIES, NEW SERIES, Puttock J. S.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0198536151, Oxford University Press, USA,
06/01/1988. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's
name on front endpaper . Book# 0198536151, Price $ 17.99
222. STUDIES IN THE AGE OF CHAUCER,
1999, Scanlon Larry, Used-Like New, ISBN
0933784244, New Chaucer Society, 07/01/1999. Hardcover, Picture shown
may not match actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks.
. Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0933784244, Price $ 19.99
223. SUPPORT SYSTEMS FOR BUILDINGS, Lewis Jack R, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0138771847, Prentice
Hall, 01/01/1986. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining,
NO highlighting, NO marks. - - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket
as issued - small tear at back of spine end. Nonfiction/Other Rare
Books, Book# 0138771847, Price $ 19.99
224. SURVEY OF EARLY AMERICAN DESIGN, Mullins Lisa, Used-Like New, ISBN 091867820x, Cowles
Historical Society, 05/01/1987. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match
actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. . Book#
091867820x, Price $ 19.99
225. SWEET CELEBRATIONS: THE ART OF DECORATING
BEAUTIFUL CAKES, Weinstock Sylvia,Manchester
Kate, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684846756, Simon & Schuster,
10/13/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0684846756, Price $ 19.99
226. TALKING TO MYSELF., Bailey
Pearl, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0151879907, Harcourt, 06/01/1971.
Hardcover, NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket SIGNED by Bailey with gift inscription to Bill in pen-
- also has a facsimile signature - DJ lightly worn . Book#
0151879907, Price $ 15.99
227. TAPAS: THE ESSENTIAL KITCHEN
SERIES, Tapper Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN
9625939342, Periplus Editions, 08/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 9625939342, Price $
19.99
228. TEXAS COOKBOOK,
Kooch, Used-Like New, ISBN 0316501824, Little Brown & Co (T),
06/01/1965. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ
lightly worn . Cookbook, Book# 0316501824, Price $ 17.49
229. THE 19TH-CENTURY JOURNALS & PAINTINGS OF
WILLIAM POPE, Pope William, Used-Like New, ISBN
919880002, M. F. Feheley, 01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# 919880002, Price $ 19.99
230. THE AGE OF MOZART AND BEETHOVEN (STORIA
DE LA MUSICA SERIES), Pestelli Giorgio,Cross
Eric, New, ISBN 0521284791, Cambridge University Press,
03/01/1984. HARDCOVER, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books music Fine books,
Book# 0521284791, Price $ 19.99
231. THE AIRCRAFT YEAR BOOK, 1953, Thayer, Clawson, Mclarren,Hamelin & Everhart [Editors],
Used-Very Good, ISBN B000MVODRI, Lincoln Press, Inc., 01/01/1954.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -Light wear to covers. Rare
Books Aviation Airplanes, Book# B000MVODRI, Price $ 15.99
232. THE ALL-AMERICAN COOKIE BOOK, Baggett Nancy, New, ISBN 0395915376, Houghton Mifflin,
11/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 0395915376, Price $ 19.99
233. THE ALLIES AND ARMS CONTROL (PERSPECTIVES
ON SECURITY), Hampson Fen Osler,Riekhoff Harold Von,Roper
John, Used-Like New, ISBN 0801842018, The Johns Hopkins
University, 12/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's
name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
0801842018, Price $ 19.99
234. THE ALLIES AND THE RUSSIAN COLLAPSE,
MARCH 1917-MARCH 1918 (RUSSIA AND THE ALLIES, 1917-1920),
Kettle Michael, Used-Like New, ISBN 0816609810, University of
Minnesota Pres, 01/01/1981. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with no Dust
Jacket . textbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book#
0816609810, Price $ 19.99
235. THE AMERICAN EZRA POUND,
Flory Wendy Stallard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0300042361, Yale
Univ Pr, 04/01/1989. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ
lightly worn . Book# 0300042361, Price $ 19.99
236. THE ART OF WRITTEN FORMS;: THE THEORY AND
PRACTICE OF CALLIGRAPHY, Anderson Donald M,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 30686253, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 01/01/1969.
Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ
lightly worn with closed tear. textbook, Book# 30686253, Price $ 19.99
237. THE ART OF ROBERT BATEMAN (A STUDIO
BOOK), Bateman Robert,Derry Byramsey,Paterson Roger
Tory, Used-Very Good, ISBN 067013497X, Viking Adult,
11/20/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ has closed tear
in clear mylar cover. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
067013497X, Price $ 15.99
238. THE ART OF GROWING MINIATURE TREES,
PLANTS AND LANDSCAPES: JAPANESE BONSAI AND BONKEI ADAPTED TO AMERICAN
CONDITIONS, Ishimoto Tatsuo, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007HQB0O, Crown Publishers, 01/01/1961. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . Nature nonfiction used Books
rare and used, Book# B0007HQB0O, Price $ 18.99
239. THE ART OF GLEN LOATES,
Loates Martin Glen,Duval Paul, Used-Very Good, ISBN 920016057,
Cerebrus Pub. Co, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-DJ lightly worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
920016057, Price $ 19.99
240. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY AND LETTERS OF MATTHEW
VASSAR,, Vassar Matthew, Used-Like New, ISBN
B0006AHH7I, Oxford university press, Ame, 01/01/1916. Hardcover, Nice
clean condition -- HARDCOVER NDJ - FIRST EDITION first printing .
textbook, Book# B0006AHH7I, Price $ 19.99
241. THE AZTEC AND MAYA PAPERMAKERS, Hagen Victor Wolfgang Von, Used-Very Good, ISBN
878172068, Hacker Art Books, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -
Bookplate on front endpaper -reissue of 1944 edition - Minor wear to
covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 878172068, Price $ 19.99
242. THE BELLEVUE WAR: MANDATE OF JUSTICE OR
MURDER BY MOB, Lucke Susan K., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 1888223383, McMillen Publishing, 11/01/2002. HARDCOVER, SOFTCOVER
-Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Town History Iowa, Book#
1888223383, Price $ 16.00
243. THE BEST OF UKRAINIAN COOKING, Zahny Bohdan, Used-Like New, ISBN 0781802407,
Hippocrene Books, 11/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket . Cookbook, Book# 0781802407, Price $ 17.49
244. THE BIRDS OF ISRAEL, Paz
Uzi, New, ISBN 828906378, Stephen Greene Pr, 09/01/1987.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket. Ornithology Rare Used Books
bird birds, Book# 828906378, Price $ 15.99
245. THE BIRDS OF THE FALKLAND ISLANDS, Woods Robin W, Used-Very Good, ISBN 090461400X, Anthony
Nelson, 01/01/1975. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -Dust Jacket price clipped minor wear. nature,
Book# 090461400X, Price $ 16.99
246. THE BIRDS OF THE FALKLAND ISLANDS, Woods Robin W, Used-Very Good, ISBN 090461400X, Anthony
Nelson, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly
worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 090461400X,
Price $ 19.99
247. THE BOOK OF INDIANS, Holling
Holling Clancy,Holling Lucille, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00005X9WF, 01/01/1916. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - toned along spine -
Clean, bright and tight -. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book#
B00005X9WF, Price $ 19.99
248. THE BOOK OF BIRDS: FIVE CENTURIES OF BIRD
ILLUSTRATION, Lysaght A. M, Used-Very Good, ISBN
714816671, Phaidon, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear
to covers -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 714816671,
Price $ 19.99
249. THE CENTRALIST TRADITION OF LATIN
AMERICA, Veliz Caludio, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0691052808, Princeton Univ Pr, 02/01/1980. Hardcover, SOFTCOVER clean
bright and tight. - Light wear to covers -. Book# 0691052808, Price $
19.99
250. THE CINNAMON BIRD., Lockley
R.M., Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007J366O, Staples Press,
01/01/1948. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B0007J366O, Price $
19.99
251. THE COLONIAL TWINS OF VIRGINIA,, Perkins Lucy Fitch, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086XUQW,
Houghton Mifflin Company, 01/01/1924. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -
covers lighlty soiled - FIRST EDITION - endapers lightly soiled -
overall nice condition. Rare Used Books, Book# B00086XUQW, Price $
19.99
252. THE COMING OF THE MORMONS,
Kjelgaard, Jim, NF/NF, Random House, 1953. Book Club,
Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 183 Pages. Illustrations. Young readers of
America edition. Near fine condition. Landmark Books Landmark Books
Mormons, Book# 3495 shel, Price $ 17.00
253. THE COMPARATIVE BIOLOGY OF THE
MEADOWLARKS (STURNELLA) IN WISCONSIN, (NUTTALL ORNITHOLOGICAL CLUB.
PUBLICATIONS), Lanyon Wesley E, New, ISBN
B0007DYDIK, The Club, 01/01/1957. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used
Books, Book# B0007DYDIK, Price $ 19.99
254. THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MOTORCARS,
1885 TO THE PRESENT,, Georgano G. N, New, ISBN
B0006BZMF6, Dutton, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-1970 4th printing - 640 pages but smaller in size than the 3rd
printing. Rare Used Books Cars Autos, Book# B0006BZMF6, Price $ 19.99
255. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF BONSAI,
Tomlinson Harry, New, ISBN 1558591184, Abbeville Press,
03/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books,
Book# 1558591184, Price $ 19.99
256. THE CONCISE BRITISH FLORA IN COLOUR (1486
SPECIES ILLUSTRATED), Martin W. Keble,Kent With
Nomenclature Edited By Douglas H.,Philip Duke of Edinburgh Hrh the
Prince, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000CNMS82, Holt, Rinehart and
Winston, 01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn dust jacket -
First edition, first printing -. Rare Books, Book# B000CNMS82, Price $
19.99
257. THE DARKNESS AND THE LIGHT:
PHOTOGRAPHS, Ulmann Doris, Used-Acceptable, ISBN
0912334606, Aperture, 10/01/1974. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket mising front endpaper, DJ covered in mylar and taped to
inside covers. Book# 0912334606, Price $ 19.99
258. THE DEATH OF CHRISTOPHER MARLOWE, Hotson Leslie, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AJJFG, Harvard
University Press, 01/01/1925. Hardcover, Nice clean condition --
HARDCOVER NDJ - light wear to covers --second printing. textbook,
Book# B0006AJJFG, Price $ 19.99
259. THE DIARY OF JORG VON EHINGEN,, Ehingen Georg Von, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086F7RW,
Oxford University Press, H., 01/01/1929. Hardcover, Nice clean
condition - HARDCOVER NDJ. textbook, Book# B00086F7RW, Price $
19.99
260. THE DIVINE COMEDY: THE INFERNO,
PURGATORIO, AND PARADISO: A NEW TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH BLANK
VERSE, White And,By) Lawrence Grant (Translated,Dore
Illustrated By,Alighieri Gustave Dante, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000GWSEBO, Pantheon Books, 01/01/1958. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -
Minor wear to covers -some tiny marks on endpapers overall Clean,
bright and tight -. Rare Used Books, Book# B000GWSEBO, Price $ 19.99
261. THE DUGUM DANI: A PAPUAN CULTURE IN THE
HIGHLANDS OF WEST NEW GUINEA, Heider Karl G,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 202010392, Aldine Pub. Co, 01/01/1970. Hardcover,
Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -light
toning along edge of covers. textbook, Book# 202010392, Price $ 19.99
262. THE ELEMENTS OF TASTE, Kunz
Gray,Kaminsky Peter, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316608742, Little,
Brown and Company, 10/24/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0316608742, Price $ 19.99
263. THE ENGLISH VILLAGE, Muir,
Richard, VG+/VG+, Thames and Hudson, 1980. 1st Edition,
Hardcover, 7.75 X 10.25 DJ 208 Pages. Color & b/w photos. Nice
companion to a trip to England. How to find out the origins, history
and traditions of villages. 174+ illus. 22 in color. DJ clipped.
England Europe Travel, Book# 1731, Price $ 18.00
264. THE EPITOME OF ANDREAS VESALIUS, Vesalius Andreas, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BYLGM,
MacMillan, 01/01/1949. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER
NDJ - MacMillan edition 1949. textbook, Book# B0006BYLGM, Price $
19.99
265. THE FIRST WORLD FLIGHT: BEING THE
PERSONAL NARRATIVES OF LOWELL SMITH, ERIK NELSON, LEIGH WADE, LESLIE
ARNOLD, HENRY OGDEN, JOHN, Thomas Lowell,
Used-Good, ISBN B00085RIFW, Houghton Mifflin, 01/01/1925. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - Covers rubbed and worn at ends and
corners. Rare Books Airplane Aviation, Book# B00085RIFW, Price $ 19.99
266. THE FOODS OF THE GREEK ISLANDS: COOKING
AND CULTURE AT THE CROSSROADS OF THE MEDITERRANEAN,
Kremezi Aglaia, Used-Like New, ISBN 0395982111, Houghton
Mifflin, 11/14/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0395982111, Price $ 19.99
267. THE FOUR SEASONS OF CHESTER COUNTY, Hamer Red, Used-Like New, ISBN 0960540008, Four Seasons
Book Publishers, 11/01/1979. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match
actual book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. SIGNED by
author with gift inscription Fourth printing Dust Jacket price
clipped . Nonfiction/Other, Book# 0960540008, Price $ 19.99
268. THE FRANK LOESSER SONG BOOK,
Lindsay Cynthia,Bacon Paul,Loesser Frank, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0671208934, Simon and Schuster, 01/01/1971. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -
HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket -FIRST EDITION first printing .
Music, Book# 0671208934, Price $ 15.49
269. THE GREAT RAILWAY, ILLUSTRATED;, Berton Pierre, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0771013299,
McClelland and Stewart, 01/01/1972. hardcover, HARDCOVER with slipcase
- slipcase rubbed along edges. Book# 0771013299, Price $ 19.99
270. THE IRISH IN NEW JERSEY: FOUR CENTURIES
OF AMERICAN LIFE, Quinn Dermot, Collectible-Like
New, ISBN 0813534216, Rutgers University Press, 07/01/2004. Hardcover,
Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks.
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket . Americana, Book#
0813534216, Price $ 18.29
271. THE ISLANDS OF IRELAND,
Mcnally Kenneth, Used-Very Good, ISBN 713412488, Batsford,
01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 713412488, Price $ 15.99
272. THE ITALIAN IN AMERICA,,
Lord Eliot, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085HZIM, B.F. Buck &
Company, 01/01/1905. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket spine ends and edges worn. textbook nonfiction used Books
rare and used, Book# B00085HZIM, Price $ 19.99
273. THE LANGUAGE OF GERARD MANLEY HOPKINS
(THE LANGUAGE LIBRARY), Milroy James, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0233969160, Deutsch, 01/01/1977. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . textbook nonfiction used
Books rare and used, Book# 0233969160, Price $ 19.99
274. THE LIGHTHOUSES OF THE CHESAPEAKE, Gast Robert De, Used-Very Good, ISBN 801815487, The
Johns Hopkins University, 11/01/1973. Hardcover, Nice clean condition
- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . textbook,
Book# 801815487, Price $ 19.99
275. THE LOST FLUTE,: AND OTHER CHINESE
LYRICS;, Tsao Shang-Ling, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0008AN8RO, The Elf, 01/01/1929. Hardcover, Nice condition overall
HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket 185 pages - limited to 1950 copies
this is #1198 - spine toned - covers lighlty worn - interior clean.
poetry nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B0008AN8RO, Price $
19.99
276. THE MARE ON THE HILL, Locker
Thomas, Used-Like New, ISBN 0803702078, Dial, 10/15/1985.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER minor wear to DJ - SIGNED by author with gift
inscription -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0803702078,
Price $ 19.99
277. THE MARGARET BOYLES BOOK OF NEEDLE
ART, Boyles, Margaret, VG+/VG+, Harcourt, 1978.
2nd printing, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.25, DJ. 160 160 Pages. Color
photos. Wonderful selection of crewel & needlepoint designs, little
stitch instruction. Beautiful color photos. General Needlecraft, Book#
3514 9000, Price $ 15.80
278. THE MAXIMS OF METHUSELAH: BEING THE
ADVICE GIVEN BY THE PATRIARCH IN HIS NINE HUNDRED SIXTY AND NINTH YEAR
TO HIS GREAT GRANDSON, Burgess Gelett, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B00085GW68, F.A. Stokes, 01/01/1907. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with no Dust Jacket -light wear and rubbing to covers - SIGNED
byauthor with gift inscription -. Used Books Rare textbook Fine books,
Book# B00085GW68, Price $ 19.49
279. THE MEDITERRANEAN KITCHEN,
Goldstein Joyce,Goldstein Rachel, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0688072836, Cookbooks, 11/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book#
0688072836, Price $ 19.99
280. THE MGA, MGB, AND MGC: A COLLECTOR'S
GUIDE, Robson Graham, Used-Very Good, ISBN
900549432, Motor Racing Publications, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Cars Rare Used Books, Book#
900549432, Price $ 19.99
281. THE MYSTIC MANDRAKE,
Thompson C. J. S, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BUXQE, University
Books, 01/01/1968. hardcover, #NAME?. Book# B0006BUXQE, Price $ 19.99
282. THE NEW COTTAGE HOME, Tolpin
Jim, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1561582298, Taunton Press,
05/01/1998. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -
-DJ lightly worn . Rare Used Books, Book# 1561582298, Price $ 19.99
283. THE NEW HAVEN GREEN AND THE AMERICAN
BICENTENNIAL, Osterweis Rollin Gustav, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0208015787, Archon Books, 01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -Clean bright and tight. Rare Books Connecticut,
Book# 0208015787, Price $ 19.99
284. THE ODES OF KEATS AND THEIR EARLIEST
KNOWN MANUSCRIPTS, Keats John, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 873380991, Kent State University Press, 01/01/1970. Hardcover,
Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Minor
wear to DJ. textbook, Book# 873380991, Price $ 16.99
285. THE ODYSSEY OF TOBACCO.,
Fisher Robert Lewis, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000F50KKK, Prospect
Press, 01/01/1939. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - Light
wear to covers -. Tobacco, Book# B000F50KKK, Price $ 19.99
286. THE PAINTED MESSAGE, Billig
Otto,Burton-Bradley B.G., Used-Very Good, ISBN 470991267, John
Wiley & Sons Inc, 12/01/1978. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . art, Book#
470991267, Price $ 19.99
287. THE PAROUSIA: A CRITICAL INQUIRY INTO THE
NEW TESTAMENT DOCTRINE OF OUR LORD'S SECOND COMING,
Russell James S., Used-Good, ISBN 096213113X, Kingdom
Publications, 01/01/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket
-covers worn at spine ends and corners - fly leaf of DJ pasted to
front endpapers. Rare Books, Book# 096213113X, Price $ 15.99
288. THE POP-UP BOOK OF PHOBIAS,
Greenberg Gary, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688171958,
HarperEntertainment, 11/03/1999. Hardcover, Nice condition overall -
-NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - - HARDCOVER
with NO Dust Jacket Light wear to covers. Medicine, Book#
0688171958, Price $ 19.99
289. THE POVERTY OF PHILOSOPHY,
Marx Karl, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BY9HI, Foreign Languages
Pub. House, 01/01/1955. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket DJ lightly worn . Philosophy nonfiction used Books rare
and used, Book# B0006BY9HI, Price $ 19.99
290. THE PRINTERS' GUIDE; OR, AN INTRODUCTION
TO THE ART OF PRINTING: INCLUDING AN ESSAY ON PUNCTUATION, AND REMARKS
ON ORTHOGRAPHY, Winkle C. S. Van, New, ISBN
B000DZB312, The Lakeside Press, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
NDJ - reprint of the 1818 edition -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine
books, Book# B000DZB312, Price $ 19.99
291. THE PROGRESSIVE FOURTH READER, Salem Town, Good+, Oliver Ellsworth, 1864. Enlgd
Edition, Hardcover, 5 X 7.5, NDJ. 432 Pages. Spine cracked, some
foxing wear at spine edges. About average condition for a reader.
Salem Town Readers Education School, Book# 3520 5000, Price $ 15.80
292. THE QUEST OF THE PERFECT BOOK:
REMINISCENCES & REFLECTIONS OF A BOOKMAN, Orcutt William
Dana, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000E7R7FK, 01/01/1926. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - SIGNED by author with gift inscription - FIRST EDITION
first printing - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book#
B000E7R7FK, Price $ 15.99
293. THE RAILROAD PASSENGER CAR, AN
ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE FIRST HUNDRED YEARS WITH ACCOUNTS BY
CONTEMPORARY PASSENGERS, Mencken August,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B000IOHMTU, Johns Hopkins Press, 01/01/1957.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket lightly worn - foxing on
endpapers. Rare Books, Book# B000IOHMTU, Price $ 15.99
294. THE REHABILITATION OF EVE, (NOEL DOUGLAS
REPLICAS), Hovey Sallie, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00085YGN4, Hyman-McGee, 01/01/1924. hardcover, Nice clean condition -
- HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers -. Book# B00085YGN4, Price $
19.99
295. THE RIDDLE OF BEING, Wells
Gabriel, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000E91QWI, Privately Publsihed,
01/01/1934. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket Owner's name
on front endpaper Bookplate on front endpaper Minor wear to
covers . Philosophy, Book# B000E91QWI, Price $ 19.99
296. THE ROMAN IMPERIAL ARMY OF THE FIRST AND
SECOND CENTURIES A.D., Webster Graham, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0389205907, Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 06/01/1986.
Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book NO underlining,
NO highlighting,NO marks. ---- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket .
Military, Book# 0389205907, Price $ 19.99
297. THE ROMANTIC, Sinclair
May, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GQDY7E, Macmillan Company,
01/01/1920. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -First Macmillan edition - Clean
bright and tight. Rare used books, Book# B000GQDY7E, Price $ 19.99
298. THE ROUGH-WINGED SWALLOW, STELGIDOPTERYX
RUFICOLLIS (VIEILLOT). A STUDY BASED ON ITS BREEDING BIOLOGY IN
MICHIGAN, Lunk William A.,Illustration B/W, New,
ISBN B000K70SUU, The Nuttall Ornithological C, 01/01/1962. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books, Book# B000K70SUU, Price $ 19.99
299. THE RUSSIAN PIANO CONCERTO: THE
NINETEENTH CENTURY (RUSSIAN MUSIC STUDIES), Norris
Jeremy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0253341124, Indiana University
Press, 06/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket Owner's name on front endpaper . music, Book#
0253341124, Price $ 17.99
300. THE SIGNAL CORPS: THE EMERGENCY (TO
DECEMBER 1941) (UNITED STATES ARMY IN WORLD WAR II: THE TECHNICAL
SERVICES), Terrett Dulany, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0006AUU72, Office of the Chief of Milit, 01/01/1956. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book#
B0006AUU72, Price $ 19.49
301. THE SKETCHBOOKS OF REGINALD MARSH, Marsh Reginald, Used-Very Good, ISBN 821205382, New
York Graphic Society, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - DJ lightly
worn -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books, Book#
821205382, Price $ 15.99
302. THE SOOTHSAYINGS OF BAKIS;: GOETHE'S
TRAGI-COMIC OBSERVATIONS ON LIFE, TIME, AND HISTORY,
Goethe Johann Wolfgang Von, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BOMM0,
Johns Hopkins Press, 01/01/1966. hardcover, HARDCOVER with worn Dust
Jacket -. Philosophy, Book# B0006BOMM0, Price $ 19.99
303. THE SOUTH AMERICAN TABLE: THE FLAVOR AND
SOUL OF AUTHENTIC HOME COOKING FROM PATAGONIA TO RIO DE JANEIRO, WITH
450 RECIPES, Kijac Maria Baez, Used-Like New,
ISBN 1558322485, Harvard Common Press, 10/01/2003. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 1558322485,
Price $ 19.99
304. THE SOUTHFORK RANCH COOKBOOK : AN
AUTHENTIC TEXAS RECIPE BOOK FROM THE RANCH MADE FAMOUS BY TELEVISION'S
DALLAS, Terry, Bea, VG+/VG+, Morrow, 1982. First
Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 270 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST
EDITION. nice condition. Light wear to upper DJ spine and upper DJ
back cover. Dallas Cookbooks Texas TV tie in, Book# 6526 802, Price $
17.00
305. THE SPIRITUAL LIFE OF LINCOLN: AN
INTERPRETATION (ABRAHAM LINCOLN ASSOCIATION PAPERS),
Newton Joseph Fort, Used-Good, ISBN B0008BHPT0, Abraham
Lincoln Association, 01/01/1934. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust
jacket -The spiritual Life and Lincoln and the Courts - covers rubbed
and worn at corners. Rare Books, Book# B0008BHPT0, Price $ 19.99
306. THE STORY OF CHRISTIAN SCIENCE WARTIME
ACTIVITIES 1939 - 1946, Publications Christian
Science, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000B8IB7K, 01/01/1947.
Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting,
NO marks. -- HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket Minor wear to covers
. Military nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B000B8IB7K,
Price $ 19.99
307. THE THOMAS-JENCKS-GLADDING HOUSE;: ONE
WEST MT. VERNON PLACE,, Dehler Katharine B,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BWBZK, Bodine, 01/01/1968. hardcover,
HARDCOVER with lightly Dust Jacket -Dust Jacket price clipped -.
Baltimore Maryland Town History, Book# B0006BWBZK, Price $ 19.99
308. THE TOLONO STATION AND BEYOND;: A LOOK AT
LIBERTY IN THE UNITED STATES, Moreland Marc,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0815802285, Christopher Pub. House, 01/01/1970.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ somewhat worn - SIGNED by
author with gift inscription -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books,
Book# 0815802285, Price $ 19.99
309. THE TRICKSTER;: A STUDY IN AMERICAN
INDIAN MYTHOLOGY, Radin Paul, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0007J1LCK, Routledge and Paul, 01/01/1955. Hardcover, Nice clean
condition - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn FIRST EDITION first
printing . textbook, Book# B0007J1LCK, Price $ 19.99
310. THE UNITED STATES AND INDIA,
1776-1976, Kamath M. V., Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00005X252, 01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -1976
edition - DJ lightly worn - few pages lightly wrinkled. Rare Used
Books, Book# B00005X252, Price $ 15.99
311. THE UNIVERSAL SOLDIER;: FOURTEEN STUDIES
IN CAMPAIGN LIFE A.D. 43-1944, Windrow Martin,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 851121764, Guinness Superlatives, 01/01/1971.
Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -
-minor wear to DJ. military, Book# 851121764, Price $ 15.99
312. THE WAR IN THE PACIFIC LEYTE: THE RETURN
TO THE PHILIPPINES, Cannon M. Hamlin,
Illustrated, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GTGTEQ, Department of
the Army, 01/01/1954. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -1969
reprint ediiton. Rare Books, Book# B000GTGTEQ, Price $ 17.99
313. THE WILD MAMMALS OF MISSOURI, Schwartz Charles Walsh, Used-Like New, ISBN 826203248,
University of Missouri Press, 07/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ worn -sticker on endpaper - revised edition. Rare Used
Books, Book# 826203248, Price $ 19.99
314. THE WORLD OF RICHARD STINE,
Stine Richard, Used-Like New, ISBN 1556703759, Welcome
Enterprises, 10/01/1994. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual
book NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. -FIRST EDITION
first printing Owner's name on front halftitle page with gift
inscription. Nonfiction/Other, Book# 1556703759, Price $ 19.99
315. THE WORLD'S MOST EXTRAORDINARY
YACHTS, Bobrow Jill,Jinkins Dana, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0393033147, W. W. Norton & Company, 09/01/1992. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --
- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn . nautical,
Book# 0393033147, Price $ 19.99
316. THORNBURN'S BIRDS., Fisher
James., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HGSOYG, Ebury Press,
01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn
-1974 4th printing - Ebury Press edition. Birds Rare Used Books, Book#
B000HGSOYG, Price $ 15.99
317. THRUSTING FORWARD: A HISTORY OF THE
PROPELLER, Rosen George, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0006EH2Z6, British Aerospace Dynamics G, 01/01/1984. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books Aviatian, Book#
B0006EH2Z6, Price $ 16.99
318. TIMELESS REALITY : SYMMETRY, SIMPLICITY,
AND MULTIPLE UNIVERSES, Stenger Victor J.,
Used-Good, ISBN 1573928593, Prometheus Books, 11/01/2000. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket - few pages of highlighting. Rare Books,
Book# 1573928593, Price $ 19.99
319. TO THE BEAT OF A DRUM: A HISTORY OF
NORWICH, CONNECTICUT, DURING THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION,
Nafie Joan, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006CMAH8, Old Town Press,
01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers - SIGNED by
author with gift inscription -. Connecticut Rare Used Books, Book#
B0006CMAH8, Price $ 15.99
320. TOWNFRAME: ENVIRONMENTS FOR ADAPTIVE
HOUSING (COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SERIES ; V. 38), Plesums
Guntis, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0879333030, Dowden, Hutchinson &
Ross, 01/01/1978. hardcover, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly
worn . Book# 0879333030, Price $ 19.99
321. TRIBES THAT SLUMBER INDIAN TIMES IN THE
TENNESSEE REGION, Lewis and Kneberg, VG+, ISBN
Kneberg, Univ. of Tennessee Press, 1958. 1958, Hardcover, 7.5 X 10,
NDJ. 196 Pages. B/W drawings. Tribes of the Tennessee region nicely
illustrated in b/w drawings decorated end papers. Tennessee Native
Americans, Book# 1877 98, Price $ 17.50
322. TULIPS, Arnold
Peter, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0025032518, Macmillan Pub Co,
09/01/1992. Hardcover, Nice condition overall NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly
worn Dust Jacket price clipped. Gardening nonfiction used Books
rare and used, Book# 0025032518, Price $ 17.99
323. TUNNICLIFFE'S BIRDLIFE, Cusa
Noel, Used-Like New, ISBN 907745040, Salem House Publishers,
12/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -sticker on endpaper
-. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 907745040, Price $
15.99
324. TWENTY YEARS A-GROWING,
O'Sullivan Maurice,Thomson Moya Llewelyn Davies and George,Forster E.
M., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000FMKTHC, The Viking Press,
01/01/1933. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - toned along spine -. Rare Used
Books, Book# B000FMKTHC, Price $ 15.99
325. TWO WORLDS ARE OURS,
Macmillan Hugh, Used-Good, ISBN B000GJGQL2, taped hinges but
solid, 01/01/1889. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -1889
printing - Light wear to covers. Rare Books, Book# B000GJGQL2, Price $
19.99
326. UCONN'S DREAM SEASON: ROAD TO THE FINAL
EIGHT, Ferencz George,Tosatti David P., Used-Like
New, ISBN 092938749X, Bonus Books, 11/01/1990. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --
- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -FIRST EDITION first printing .
Sports, Book# 092938749X, Price $ 15.99
327. |