www.BrodersBooks.com  Broder's Rare and Used Books 

Cookbooks for the fine chef. many great recipes and regional flavors. food for all occaisions.

.  We would love to have you browse or stacks. FREE email catalogue Easy to browse bookstore with online Rare and modern, a wonderful addition to your collection

Easy to order. textbooks for any person concerned with feeding the family fine food and recipes..

 Let us be your first stop for fine cookbooks. We buy used Books. Textbooks for all fields,  libraries and universities   love

to deal with us.

Let us find the right used book for your library. We also buy books

dddd

Broder's Rare and Used Books - www.BrodersBooks.com - CookBooks for the Cook

 205 Columbia Blvd.

Waterbury, CT 06710
Voice.. 203-755-1114.. FAX.. 203-575-9308          Email..
Info@BrodersBooks.com
          

 

           

 

 

Cookbooks and Wine  
     
 

 

 

1. 50 CHOWDERS: ONE POT MEALS - CLAM, CORN, & BEYOND, White Jasper, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684850346, Scribner, 08/22/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0684850346, Price $ 6.99

2. A FEAST OF FISHES, New England Aquarium, Elizabeth H. Bray, Anne T. Buttrick & Mary H. Thomsen, NF/NF, Globe Pequot, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.25, DJ. 310 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION. like new in like new DJ. more than 200 original recipes for 61 different kinds of fish. New England Cookbooks Fish, Book# 10235 802, Price $ 20.00

3. A FIRST BOOK OF JAPANESE COOKING, Yamaoka Masako, Tsuizaki, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870116592, Kodansha America, 11/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870116592, Price $ 7.99

4. A GRACIOUS PLENTY, Edge John T.,Rolfes Ellen, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0399145346, Putnam Adult, 10/25/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0399145346, Price $ 12.99

5. A RAGE TO NOSH: A COOKBOOK FOR A NATION OF NIBBLERS, Grossman, Ruth and Bob, VG+/VG+, Eriksson, 1966. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, DJ. 80 Pages. B/W illus. Nice condition. Slight rubbing on DJ. From the authors of the CHinese - Kosher, French Kosher and Italian Kosher cookbooks. Price tag residue on front endpaper. Jewish Cookbooks Kosher Judaica Judaism Jewry, Book# 8409 802, Price $ 12.00

6. A TASTE OF WATER: CHRISTIANITY THROUGH TAOIST-BUDDHIST EYES, Lee Chwen Jiuan A.,Hand Thomas G., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0809131498, Paulist Pr, 03/01/1999. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0809131498, Price $ 12.99

7. A TASTE OF AMERICA, Stern Jane,Stern Michael, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0836221265, Andrews McMeel Publishing, 09/01/1988. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0836221265, Price $ 2.99

8. A TASTE OF SAN FRANCISCO, Walker Danielle, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385263805, DoubleDay, 10/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0385263805, Price $ 4.99

9. A VOICE FROM THE CROWD, (THE FORTY-FIRST SERIES OF LYMAN BEECHER LECTURES ON PREACHING, DELIVERED AT YALE UNIVERSITY IN 1915), Pepper George Wharton, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085657Y, H. Milford;[etc. etc.], 01/01/1915. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -Light wear to covers. - First edition, firstprinting -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# B00085657Y, Price $ 15.00

10. ALFRED PORTALE'S GOTHAM BAR AND GRILL COOKBOOK, Portale Alfred, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385482108, Broadway, 10/13/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks, Book# 0385482108, Price $ 29.99

11. ALL ABOUT TEA. VOLUME I ONLY, Ukers, William H., VG+/Poor, Tea and Coffee Trade Journal, 1935. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 10.25, DJ. 559 Pages. FIRST EDITION. book is clean bright and tight. Beautiful condition with few marks on outer edge of pages not effecting interior. DJ poor but complete in mylar cover. Tea Cookbooks Ceremony China, Book# 12474 735, Price $ 400.00

12. ALL ALONG THE DANUBE : CLASSIC COOKERY FROM THE GREAT CUISINES OF EASTERN EUROPE, Polvay, Marina, VG+/VG+, Prentice-Hall, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.25 X 9.5, DJ. 349 Pages. Color & b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. Nice condition with closed tear on backcover of DJ. Beautiful color photos, b/w woodcuts. Part of the Creative Cooking series. Eastern European Cookbooks Germany Bulgaria Rumania Austria, Book# 6558 802, Price $ 25.00

13. AMERICAN GOURMET: CLASSIC RECIPES, DELUXE DELIGHTS, FLAMBOYANT FAVORITES, AND SWANK COMPANY FOOD FROM THE 50S AND 60S, Stern Jane,Stern Michael, Used-Like New, ISBN 0060923326, Perennial, 10/01/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0060923326, Price $ 3.99

14. AN ODYSSEY FROM SAMARKAND TO NEW YORK: BOOKS: CLAUDIA RODEN, Roden Claudia,Roden Claudia,Roden Claudia,Roden Claudia, Used-Like New, ISBN 0394532589, Knopf, 11/26/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0394532589, Price $ 19.99

15. ANIMAL THINKING, Griffin Donald, Used-Like New, ISBN 0674037138, Harvard University Press, 10/01/1985. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0674037138, Price $ 4.49

16. AROUND THE WORLD JEWISH COOKBOOK, Gold Erma, Used-Good, ISBN 0870683780, Ktav Pub Inc, 06/01/1964. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, stains along bottom page edges -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0870683780, Price $ 9.49

17. ART OF HUNGARIAN COOKING (HIPPOCRENE INTERNATIONAL COOKBOOK CLASSICS), Bennett Paula P.,Clark Velma R., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0781805864, Hippocrene Books, 12/01/1997. Softcover, Softcover -revised edition. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0781805864, Price $ 7.99

18. ASIAN WRAPS: DELICIOUSLY EASY HAND-HELD BUNDLES TO STUFF, WRAP, AND RELISH, Simonds Nina, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688163009, Morrow Cookbooks, 01/01/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688163009, Price $ 11.99

19. AT HOME ON THE RANGE, Westchester Ladies Auxiliary, Good+, Westchester Ladies Auxiliary, 1938. 2nd Edition, Hardcover, 6 X 9.25, NDJ. 105 Pages. Color & b/w plates. Second edition. some rubbing on covers with dark areas, and endpapers toned. Weschester Cookbook Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Jewry Kosher, Book# 12551 4010, Price $ 25.00

20. AT THE TABLE OF ISRAEL: A UNIQUE COLLECTION OF THREE HUNDRED TRADITIONAL AND MODERN ISRAELI RECIPES, Lesberg Sandy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0672517663, Peebles Press, 01/01/1973. see desc., Nice condition overall -- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn - - Owner's name on front endpaper - -. cookbook Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Judaism Jew, Book# 0672517663, Price $ 5.99

21. AT THE TABLE OF ISRAEL: A UNIQUE COLLECTION OF THREE HUNDRED TRADITIONAL AND MODERN ISRAELI RECIPES, Lesberg Sandy, Used-Like New, ISBN 0672517663, Peebles Press, 01/01/1973. see desc., Nice clean condition -- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - -. Cookbook Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Judaism Jew, Book# 0672517663, Price $ 9.99

22. AT THE TABLE OF ISRAEL, Lesberg, Sandy, NF/NF, Bobbs-Merrill, 1973. Hardcover, 6.5 X 11.25, DJ. 224 Pages. Color photos. Very nice condition. A unique collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes. Israeli Cookbooks Jews Jewry Jewish Judaism, Book# 9529 802, Price $ 18.00

23. AUSFHRLICHES KOCHBUCH FR DIE EINFACHE UND FEINE JDISCHE KCHE - COMPREHENSIVE COOKBOOK FOR THE JEWISH KITCHEN - GERMAN, Elsasser, Marie, Good+, J. Kauffmann, 1921. 3rd Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 810 Pages. Third Edition, first printing. Cover worn at spine ends, lightly soiled, pages toned at edges not brittle, not effecting text. overall nice condtiion. Highly successful cook book for Jewish women who wanted to keep an orthodox household and prepare kosher food. text in GERMAN. Cookbook German European Jewry Used Jewish Books Jews Kosher Jew Jewry Judaism Jewish Religion, Book# 12441 300, Price $ 250.00

24. BAKING IN AMERICA: TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY FAVORITES FROM THE PAST 200 YEARS, Patent Greg, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0618048316, Houghton Mifflin, 11/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0618048316, Price $ 4.99

25. BEAUTIFUL PARTIES, Mcdermott, Diana and Britton, NF/NF, Taylor, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover, 9 X 9.25, DJ. 248 Pages. Color photos. Near fine condition. SIGNED "Happy Entertaining Diana McDermott" on front endpaper. A practical guide to entertaining with flowers, food and flair. Parties Cookbooks Signed food cooking, Book# 4480 802, Price $ 20.00

26. BEST OF THE BEST VOL. 5: THE BEST RECIPES FROM THE 25 BEST COOKBOOKS OF THE YEAR, Magazine Food & Wine, Food,Magazine Wine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103749, American Express Publishing, 08/28/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0916103749, Price $ 4.99

27. BETTY CROCKER'S PICTURE COOK BOOK, Crocker Betty, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007E6M4M, General Mills, 01/01/1950. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - -second printing - Light wear to covers at edges and corners-overall clean tight copy. Cookbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B0007E6M4M, Price $ 45.00

28. BETTY CROCKER'S COMPLETE CHICKEN COOKBOOK, Crocker, Betty, Fine/Fine, Macmillan, 1994. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 8 X 10.25, DJ. 205 Pages. Color illus. Fine condition. "the only chicken book you will ever need". Fine DJ. Betty Crocker Cookbooks Chicken Meat, Book# 6789 802, Price $ 15.00

29. BETTY CROCKER'S NEW OUTDOOR COOKBOOK: BARBECUES, Crocker, Betty, NF, Golden Press, 1967. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 10.25, NDJ. 160 Pages. Color illus. First edition stated first printing. Near fine condition. Very slight rubbing to spine corners. Betty Crocker Cookbooks Spiral bound, Book# 4536 802, Price $ 20.00

30. BIBLICAL GARDEN COOKERY, Gaden Eileen, Used-Like New, ISBN 0915684055, Christian Herald Books, 01/01/1976. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0915684055, Price $ 4.49

31. BISTRO COOKING, Wells Patricia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0894806238, Workman Publishing Company, 01/11/1989. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0894806238, Price $ 4.99

32. BOBBY FLAY'S BOY MEETS GRILL: WITH MORE THAN 125 BOLD NEW RECIPES, Flay Bobby, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0786864907, Hyperion, 05/19/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0786864907, Price $ 16.99

33. BOOK OF TARTS: FORM, FUNCTION, AND FLAVOR AT THE CITY, Rubin Maury, Used-Very Good, ISBN 068812254X, Cookbooks, 04/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 068812254X, Price $ 31.99

34. BOUCHON, Keller Thomas, New, ISBN 1579652395, Artisan, 11/15/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 1579652395, Price $ 44.99

35. BUFFET BOOK, Thorpe Nick,Bryant Carolyn Hart,Mclean Alex, Used-Very Good, ISBN 670865168, Viking Adult, 05/01/1997. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn - - - -SIGNED by authorwith gift inscription - -. cookbook, Book# 670865168, Price $ 16.99

36. CAFE BEAUJOLAIS, Fox Margaret S.,Bear John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0898151341, Ten Speed Press, 05/01/1985. Softcover -, Softcover - Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0898151341, Price $ 9.99

37. CAKES AND COWPOKES: NEW DESSERTS FROM THE OLD SOUTHWEST, Brachman Wayne Harley, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688130917, W. Morrow, 01/01/1995. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cOOKBOOK, Book# 0688130917, Price $ 6.49

38. CALIFORNIA HERITAGE COOKBOOK, Pasadena Junior League, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385039956, Doubleday, 06/23/1976. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -Minor wear to covers - -. cookbook, Book# 0385039956, Price $ 6.49

39. CARIBBEAN COOKING, Negre Dr. Andre,Folco Michel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 2857000383, 01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 2857000383, Price $ 11.99

40. CELEBRATE SAN ANTONIO: A COOKBOOK, Forum San Antonio Junior, Used-Like New, ISBN 0961691700, Favorite Recipes Press, 06/01/1986. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0961691700, Price $ 5.99

41. CHARMAINE SOLOMON'S THAI COOKBOOK, Solomon Charmaine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0804817103, Kodansha Europe, 08/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0804817103, Price $ 19.99

42. CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S LOUISIANA KITCHEN, Prudhomme, Chef Paul, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0688028470, Morrow, 1984. Hardcover, 7.25 X 9.55, DJ. 351 Pages. Color photos. Fine in lightly worn DJ. DJ has light wear to upper spine end. few tiny closed tears. SIGNED "To Jill Good Cooking chef Paul Prudhomme". Prudhomme Cookbooks Signed Louisiana Southern, Book# 12402 802, Price $ 25.00

43. CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S LOUISIANA KITCHEN, Prudhomme Paul, Used-Good, ISBN 0688028470, Morrow Cookbooks, 04/17/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688028470, Price $ 5.99

44. CHEZ PANISSE VEGETABLES, Waters Alice L., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060171472, Morrow Cookbooks, 05/08/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0060171472, Price $ 24.99

45. CHEZ PANISSE VEGETABLES, Waters Alice L., Used-Like New, ISBN 0060171472, Morrow Cookbooks, 05/08/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0060171472, Price $ 14.99

46. CHINA MOON COOKBOOK, Tropp Barbara,Bruce Sandra, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0894807544, Workman Publishing Company, 10/01/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -sticker on back cover. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0894807544, Price $ 3.99

47. CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, Myers Barbara, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0892562196, Scribner, 09/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0892562196, Price $ 2.99

48. CHOPSTIX: QUICK COOKING WITH PACIFIC FLAVORS, Carpenter Hugh,Sandison Teri,Cafe Chopstix Dim Sum, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1556701330, Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 04/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn.- Signed by Capenter the author with gift inscription. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1556701330, Price $ 11.99

49. CITY TAVERN COOKBOOK: TWO HUNDRED YEARS OF CLASSIC RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S FIRST GOURMET RESTAURANT, Staib, Walter, Fine/Fine, Running Press, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 10.25, DJ. 223 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION. new in new DJ. SIGNED twice by Staib "To Martha Holmberg, Enjoy my book. Walter" and To New Dawn Chef W. Staib 9-16-99" also calling card from Staib laid in. ISBN 0762405295. Staib, Walter Cookbooks Gourmet Chefs Cuisine, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 35.00

50. CLASSIC INDIAN VEGETARIAN AND GRAIN COOKING, Sahni Julie, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688049958, Morrow Cookbooks, 11/01/1985. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- - -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# 0688049958, Price $ 14.99

51. COCOLAT: EXTRAORDINARY CHOCOLATE DESSERTS, Medrich Alice,Brabant Patricia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0446514195, Warner Books, 10/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0446514195, Price $ 60.00

52. CODE OF CANON LAW: LATIN-ENGLISH EDITION, America Canon Law Society Of,Church Catholic, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0943616204, Canon Law Society of Amer, 06/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -Clean bright and tight. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0943616204, Price $ 40.00

53. COOK AND DEAL, Cook D.J., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0939114534, Wimmer Book Dist, 06/01/1982. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - -SOFTCOVER - - spiral bound. Cookbook, Book# 0939114534, Price $ 5.49

54. COOK'S INGREDIENTS (RD HOME HANDBOOKS), Editors Reader's Digest, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0895773562, Readers Digest, 08/01/1990. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0895773562, Price $ 5.99

55. COOKIN' WITH COCKY : MORE THAN A COOKBOOK, Hawkins Alex, Used-Like New, ISBN 1563527421, Longstreet Press, 11/25/2004. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 1563527421, Price $ 10.99

56. COOKING CARIBE: PANACHE (A PANACHE PRESS BOOK), Idone Christopher, Used-Like New, ISBN 0517576643, Clarkson Potter, 06/02/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0517576643, Price $ 9.99

57. COOKING FOR COMFORT : MORE THAN 100 WONDERFUL RECIPES THAT ARE AS SATISFYING TO COOK AS THEY ARE TO EAT, Burros Marian, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0743236815, Simon & Schuster, 04/09/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0743236815, Price $ 6.99

58. COOKING FOR MADAM: RECIPES AND REMINISCENCES FROM THE HOME OF JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS, Sgubin Marta,Nicholas Nancy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684850052, Scribner, 10/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0684850052, Price $ 7.99

59. COOKING OF THE EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN: 215 HEALTHY, VIBRANT, AND INSPIRED RECIPES, Wolfert, Paula, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0060166517, Harper Collins, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 9.5, DJ. 429 Pages. FIRST EDITION. near fine in near fine DJ. Beautiful copy. Greece, Turkey, Syria, Serbia, Azerbaijan, Armenia. Meditteranean Cookbooks Recipe recipes, Book# 12378 802, Price $ 25.00

60. COOKING THE JEWISH WAY, Wald, Ann, VG+/VG, Spring Books, 1963. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 5.5X 7.75, DJ. 207 Pages. second impression DJ has rubbing along edges and spine. overall nice condition. kosher Cookbooks Jews Jewry Judaism Jewry Jews, Book# 10803 802, Price $ 15.00

61. COOKING THE NOUVELLE CUISINE IN AMERICA, Urvater, Michele and Liederman, NF/NF, Workman Pub., 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.25, DJ. 468 Pages. B/W illus. A Glorious collection of original recipes. Nice description of perparation, presentation and accompianments. DJ price clipped. First printing stated. Near fine condition. Nouvelle Cuisine Cookbooks American, Book# 4532 802, Price $ 20.80

62. COOKING UNDER WRAPS/RECIPES AND STEP-BY-STEP TECHNIQUES: THE ART OF WRAPPING HORS D'OEUVRES, MAIN COURESE, AND DESSERTS, Routhier Nicole, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688108679, William Morrow & Co, 03/01/1993. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first printing - -. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 0688108679, Price $ 9.99

63. COOKING UNDER WRAPS/RECIPES AND STEP-BY-STEP TECHNIQUES: THE ART OF WRAPPING HORS D'OEUVRES, MAIN COURESE, AND DESSERTS, Routhier Nicole, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688108679, William Morrow & Co, 03/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688108679, Price $ 4.99

64. COOKING UNDER WRAPS/RECIPES AND STEP-BY-STEP TECHNIQUES: THE ART OF WRAPPING HORS D'OEUVRES, MAIN COURESE, AND DESSERTS, Routhier Nicole, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688108679, William Morrow & Co, 03/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0688108679, Price $ 4.99

65. COOKING WITH SUNSHINE: OVER 250 DELICIOUS DISHES FLAVORED WITH THE TANG OF CITRUS, Sunkist, Fine/Fine, Atheneum, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 341 Pages. B/W illus. Like new condition in like new DJ. FIRST EDITION. Sunkist Cookbooks Citrus, Book# 6914 802, Price $ 20.00

66. COOKING WITH REGIS & KATHIE LEE: QUICK & EASY RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S FAVORITE TV PERSONALITIES, Philbin, Regis & Gifford, Kathie Lee With Albright, Barbara, Fine/Fine, Hyperion, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 256 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. like new in like new DJ. Regis Philbin Cookbooks Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity, Book# 6782 802, Price $ 15.00

67. COOKING WITH TOO HOT TAMALES, Milliken, Mary Sue and Susan Feniger With Helen Siegel, Fine/Fine, Morrow, 1977. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.25X 8.25, DJ. 226 Pages. b/w photos. Nice copy. Tamales Cookbooks Mexican Food Network Television, Book# 8930 802, Price $ 15.00

68. COOKING WITH MUSIC: CELEBRATING THE TASTES AND TRADITIONS OF THE BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA, Orchestra Boston Symphony, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0967114802, Wimmer Cookbooks, 11/27/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0967114802, Price $ 9.99

69. COOKING WITH COUNTRY, Burgess, Claudia, Fine, Atheneum, 1978. First Edition, Paperback, 8.75 X 10.75, Spiralbound. 133 Pages. b/w photos. Like new in original stiff but softcover spiralbound format. B/w photos and reminiscences of the best 32 country music stars. with their recipes. ISBN 0-689-70570-0. Country Cookbooks wynette twitty mandrell tillis, Book# 6553 802, Price $ 25.00

70. COOKING WITH FRIENDS, Wilson Amy Lyles,Bishop Jack, Used-Like New, ISBN 1558533834, Rutledge Hill Pr, 11/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 1558533834, Price $ 19.99

71. COSMETICS FROM THE EARTH: A GUIDE TO NATURAL BEAUTY, Genders Roy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0912383208, Vanderbilt Univ Dept of, 04/01/1986. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0912383208, Price $ 7.99

72. COYOTE CAFE: FOODS FROM THE GREAT SOUTHWEST, Miller Mark, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0898152453, WRS Group, 03/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0898152453, Price $ 3.99

73. CRAIG CLAIBORNE'S FAVORITES FROM THE NEW YORK TIMES, Claiborne, Craig, fine/VG+, Times Book, 1975. Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 442 Pages. Fully indexed. Later printing. Fine in near fine DJ with tiny closed tear at top of spine of DJ. SIGNED by Claiborne on front endpaper in ink with NO other inscription. ISBN 0812905849. Claiborne Cookbooks Craig Claiborne New York Times, Book# 12260 812, Price $ 50.00

74. CRAIG CLAIBORNE'S MEMORABLE MEALS, Claiborne, Craig, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0525243526, Dutton, 1985. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 9.5, DJ. 232 Pages. Color & b/w illus. FIRST EDITION. clean, bright and tight. minor wear to DJ spine end. Claiborne, Craig Cookbooks entertaining Memorable meals, Book# 12382 802, Price $ 15.00

75. CRAIG CLAIBORNE'S A MEMOIR WITH RECIPES, Claiborne, Craig, VG+/VG+, Doubleday, 1982. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 414 Pages. b/w photos. DJ has minor rubbing but overall near fine. Claiborne Cookbooks Biography, Book# 9684 802, Price $ 15.00

76. CUCINA SIMPATICA: ROBUST TRATTORIA COOKING FROM AL FORNO, Killeen Johanne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060161191, Morrow Cookbooks, 05/08/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0060161191, Price $ 19.99

77. CUISINE OF THE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST, Greer, Anne Lindsay, VG+/VG-, Harper & Row, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.25, DJ. 288 Pages. Color & b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. Nice condition. DJ has few closed tears and rubbing at DJ ends and edges. Overall nice. Southwest Cookbooks american, Book# 6783 802, Price $ 20.00

78. CUISINE OF CALIFORNIA, Worthington, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874772877, Tarcher, 08/01/1977. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - - Minor wear to covers - -. cookbook, Book# 0874772877, Price $ 3.49

79. CUPCAKE CAFE COOKBOOK, Warren Ann,Lilly Joan, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385483392, Broadway, 08/17/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0385483392, Price $ 49.92

80. DA SILVANO COOKBOOK: SIMPLE SECRETS FROM NEW YORK'S FAVORITE ITALIAN RESTAURANT, Marchetto, Silvano, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 1582341176, Bloomsbury, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover, 9.5 X 10.5, DJ. 204 Pages. Color illus. FIRST EDITION. fine in fine DJ. Marchetto Silvano Cookbooks goumet cooking Italy New York Italian restaurant, Book# 12376 812, Price $ 35.00

81. DAVID ROSENGARTEN ENTERTAINS: FABULOUS PARTIES FOR FOOD LOVERS, Rosengarten David, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0471461989, Wiley, 10/15/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -LIKE NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0471461989, Price $ 14.99

82. DESSERT CIRCUS AT HOME: FUN, FANCIFUL, AND EASY-TO-MAKE DESSERTS, Torres Jacques, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688166075, Morrow Cookbooks, 01/06/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0688166075, Price $ 9.99

83. DESSERTS TO DIE FOR, Desaulniers Marcel,Grand Michael, Used-Like New, ISBN 0684811391, Simon & Schuster Books, 11/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0684811391, Price $ 14.99

84. DINNER IN THE DINER: GREAT RAILROAD RECIPES OF ALL TIME, Hollister Will C., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870460110, Trans-Anglo Books, 01/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook Trains, Book# 0870460110, Price $ 17.99

85. EAST HAMPTON COOKBO/, Spear Ruth, Used-Like New, ISBN 0440500141, Dell, 05/01/1988. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0440500141, Price $ 7.49

86. EASY AND ELEGANT 300 INTERNATIONAL JEWISH RECIPES FOR FRIENDS AND FAMILY, Ginsberg, Mindy, VG+/VG+, SPI Books, 1992. First Edition, Hardcover, 9 X 11.25, DJ. 210 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. like new in like new DJ. Nicely illustrated, includes kitchen dictionary and Hints and index. ISBN 1561710245. Jewish Cookbooks Judaism Jews Jewish Kosher, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 20.00

87. EASY ASIAN COOKING, Leembruggen Ranse, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0671642642, Simon & Schuster, 01/01/1986. Softcover, Softcover - Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0671642642, Price $ 2.99

88. EAT FAST FEAST A TRIBAL COOKBOOK, The True Light Beavers, Fine, Doubleday, 1972. Paperback, 7.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 263 Pages. Clean bright and tight. near fine paperback slightest bit of wear to covers. black and white illustrations throughout. Beavers Cookbooks, Book# 12538 703, Price $ 45.00

89. EL LIBRO DEL BVEN COMER : SECRETOS DE LA COCINA REVELADOS ..TEXT IN SPANISH, Eyzaguirre, Jos, VG+, Saber Vivir, 1943. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 10.25, NDJ. 405 Pages. Fully indexed. First limited edition. SIGNED with gift inscription and numbered #90. Text in Spanish. Black and white illustrations throughout. No Dust jacket. Clean bright and tight. Spanish Cookbook Spanish Spain, Book# 12536 702, Price $ 300.00

90. EMERIL'S CREOLE CHRISTMAS, Lagasse Emeril, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688146910, Morrow Cookbooks, 10/08/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688146910, Price $ 4.99

91. EMERIL'S NEW NEW ORLEANS, Lagasse Emeril, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688112846, Morrow Cookbooks, 04/22/1993. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0688112846, Price $ 7.49

92. ENTERTAINING 1-2-3 : MORE THAN 300 RECIPES FOR FOOD AND DRINK USING ONLY 3 INGREDIENTS, Gold Rozanne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316320153, Little, Brown, 10/13/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0316320153, Price $ 11.99

93. ENTERTAINING WITH A JAPANESE FLAVOR, Konishi Kiyoko, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870119516, Kodansha Amer Inc, 04/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870119516, Price $ 7.99

94. ESPRESSO FROM BEAN TO CUP, Jurich Nick, Used-Like New, ISBN 1880289008, Missing Link Press, 11/01/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 1880289008, Price $ 3.99

95. EVERYDAY COOKING WITH JACQUES PEPIN, Pepin Jacques, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060149949, Harpercollins, 07/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with shelfworn dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0060149949, Price $ 6.99

96. FAST AND FABULOUS HORS D'OEUVRES: A SURVIVAL GUIDE FOR TODAY'S BUSY ENTERTAINER, Braden Michele,Lovell Craig, Used-Like New, ISBN 0020091850, John Wiley & Sons, 12/02/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0020091850, Price $ 9.99

97. FIESTA! A CELEBRATION OF LATIN HOSPITALITY, Bremzen Anya Von, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385475268, Broadway, 10/13/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0385475268, Price $ 9.99

98. FISH & SHELLFISH: THE DEFINITIVE COOK'S COMPANION, Peterson James, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688127371, Morrow Cookbooks, 04/15/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks, Book# 0688127371, Price $ 19.99

99. FISH : THE BASICS ; AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO SELECTING, STORING, AND PREPARING ALL KINDS OF SEAFOOD, King, Shirley, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0671650521, Simon and Schuster, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 9.75, DJ. 463 Pages. FIRST EDITION. near fine in near fine DJ. Beautiful copy. SIGNED by author with gift insctiption to owner. fish Basics Cookbooks Recipe recipes Shirley King, Book# 12378 802, Price $ 15.00

100. FLATBREADS & FLAVORS, Alford Jeffrey,Duguid Naomi, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688114113, Morrow Cookbooks, 03/20/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Owner's name on endpaper. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688114113, Price $ 24.99

101. FLATBREADS & FLAVORS, Alford Jeffrey,Duguid Naomi, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688114113, Morrow Cookbooks, 03/20/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688114113, Price $ 16.99

102. FLAVORS, Morgan Pamela,Mclaughlin Michael, Used-Very Good, ISBN 670870625, Viking Adult, 05/01/1998. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - - - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn - -. cookbook, Book# 670870625, Price $ 7.99

103. FOOD & WINE MAGAZINE'S BEST OF THE BEST : THE BEST RECIPES FROM THE BEST COOKBOOKS OF THE YEAR, Ed Food & Wine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103447, St Martins Pr (T), 09/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket as issued -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0916103447, Price $ 9.99

104. FOOD & WINE MAGAZINE'S 2001 COOKBOOK: AN ENTIRE YEAR'S RECIPES, Magazine Food & Wine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 091610365X, American Express Publishing, 06/30/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket as issued - LIKE NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 091610365X, Price $ 4.99

105. FOOD & WINE ANNUAL COOKBOOK 2003: AN ENTIRE YEAR OF RECIPES, Magazine Food & Wine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 091610382X, American Express Publishing, 04/28/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket as issued - LIKE NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 091610382X, Price $ 4.99

106. FOOD & WINE MAGAZINE'S 2002 COOKBOOK: AN ENTIRE YEAR'S RECIPES, Magazine Food & Wine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103722, American Express Publishing, 03/28/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0916103722, Price $ 4.99

107. FOOD & WINE 2000: AN ENTIRE YEAR'S RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S FAVORITE FOOD MAGAZINE, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103609, Amer Express Food&Wine Corp, 05/01/1900. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0916103609, Price $ 2.99

108. FOOD AND FLAVOR,: A GASTRONOMIC GUIDE TO HEALTH AND GOOD LIVING,, Finck Henry Theophilus, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085XOPA, Century Co, 01/01/1913. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first printing - -. Cookbooks, Book# B00085XOPA, Price $ 25.49

109. FOOD OF NEW ORLEANS: AUTHENTIC RECIPES FROM THE BIG EASY TEXT AND RECIPES (FOODS OF THE WORLD SERIES), Demers John, Used-Like New, ISBN 9625932275, Periplus Editions, 03/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 9625932275, Price $ 9.99

110. FOODS OF THE SUN: NEW SOUTHWEST CUISINE, Greer Anne Lindsay,Wray Wendy, Used-Like New, ISBN 0061813214, Harpercollins, 02/01/1988. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0061813214, Price $ 5.99

111. FOODS OF THE SUN: NEW SOUTHWEST CUISINE, Greer Anne Lindsay,Wray Wendy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0061813214, HarperCollins, 02/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0061813214, Price $ 7.99

112. FRANK STITT'S SOUTHERN TABLE: RECIPES AND GRACIOUS TRADITIONS FROM HIGHLANDS BAR AND GRILL, Stitt Frank,Conroy Pat,Hirscheimer Christopher, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1579652468, Artisan, 08/01/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1579652468, Price $ 14.99

113. FRENCH TEA: THE PLEASURES OF THE TABLE, Manchester Carole, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688113559, Morrow Cookbooks, 10/25/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688113559, Price $ 19.99

114. FRIDA'S FIESTAS: RECIPES AND REMINISCENCES OF LIFE WITH FRIDA KAHLO, Colle Marie Pierre,Rivera Guadalupe, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517592355, Clarkson Potter, 09/20/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0517592355, Price $ 22.99

115. FRIENDS: THE OFFICIAL COMPANION BOOK, Wild David, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385483295, Main Street Books, 11/01/1995. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0385483295, Price $ 2.99

116. FROM THE EARTH TO THE TABLE: JOHN ASH'S WINE COUNTRY CUISINE, Ash John,Goldstein Sid, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0525940006, Dutton Adult, 10/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0525940006, Price $ 14.99

117. FUSIONS: A NEW LOOK AT AUSTRALIAN COOKING, Webb Martin,Whittington Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1579590136, Soma Books, 06/26/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1579590136, Price $ 6.99

118. GIULIANO BUGIALLI'S CLASSIC TECHNIQUES OF ITALIAN COOKING, Bugialli Giuliano, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0671252186, Simon & Schuster, 10/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0671252186, Price $ 14.99

119. GOOD FOOD OF ITALY--REGION BY REGION, THE, Roden Claudia, Used-Like New, ISBN 0394582500, Knopf, 11/14/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0394582500, Price $ 13.99

120. GOURMET GALLEY FINE COOKING ON A SMALL BOAT, Jamericc, Used-Very Good, ISBN 877422249, Intl Marine Pub, 06/01/1986. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - -1986 edition. cookbook, Book# 877422249, Price $ 9.99

121. GOURMET'S WEEKENDS: SEASONAL MENUS AND RECIPES FOR CASUAL GATHERINGS, Editors Gourmet Magazine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0679445684, Random House, 08/22/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0679445684, Price $ 2.99

122. GOURMET'S HOLIDAYS AND CELEBRATIONS, Keitt Diane, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0679417672, Random House, 08/18/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0679417672, Price $ 3.99

123. GREAT COOKS GUIDE TO PIES AND TARTS (GREAT COOKS' LIBRARY), Beard James, Used-Like New, ISBN 0394736044, Random House, 02/12/1978. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0394736044, Price $ 2.99

124. GREEK COOKING FOR PLEASURE, Mallos Tess, Used-Good, ISBN 0890092516, Chartwell Books, 01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -sticker on DJ - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0890092516, Price $ 6.99

125. GREENS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK (COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOKS), Kraus Sibella,Jones Deborah, Used-Like New, ISBN 0002551667, Unknown, 04/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0002551667, Price $ 2.99

126. GREENWICH VILLAGE COOKBOOK., Kramer Vivian., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870050826, Fairchild Pubns, 01/01/1969. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -Minor wear to covers - -. Cookbook, Book# 0870050826, Price $ 75.50

127. GUIDE TO EASY ENTERTAINING, Crocker, Betty, VG+, Golden Press, 1959. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 7.75, NDJ. 176 Pages. Color illus. How to have guest - and enjoy them. First printing stated on title page. Very nice condition. Entertaining Cookbooks, Book# 3350 144, Price $ 15.00

128. HARRODS COOKERY BOOK, Aslani Marilyn, Used-Like New, ISBN 0877957355, Arbor House/ Order Seven Hil, 09/01/1985. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 0877957355, Price $ 11.99

129. HAWAII COOKS, Yardley Maili, Used-Very Good, ISBN 804808783, C. E. Tuttle, 01/01/1970. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - - - HARDCOVER worn DJ - SIGNED by author with gift inscription - -. Cookbook, Book# 804808783, Price $ 10.99

130. HELEN NASH'S KOSHER KITCHEN, Nash, Helen, Fine/Fine, Random House, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.5 X 9.5, DJ. 286 Pages. B/W illus. Like new in like new DJ. Healthful and nutritious recipes for everyday eating and entertaining. Kosher Cookbooks Jews Jewry Jewish Judaism, Book# 5503 221, Price $ 13.00

131. HELEN NASH'S LOWER-FAT KOSHER KITCHEN, Nash Helen, Used-Like New, ISBN 067976951X, Random House, 04/09/1996. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 067976951X, Price $ 4.99

132. HERE IN AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN: ALL NEW RECIPES, QUICK TIPS, EQUIPMENT RATINGS, FOOD TASTINGS, AND SCIENCE EXPERIMENTS FROM THE, Magazine Editors of Cook's Illustrated, Used-Like New, ISBN 0936184590, Boston Common Press, 12/01/2002. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 0936184590, Price $ 17.99

133. HERE LET US FEAST. A BOOK OF BANQUETS, Fisher, M.F. K., VG+/VG+, Viking, 1946. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 491 Pages. b/w photos. DJ lightly worn at edges with tiny closed tear. Overall clean, tight and bright. DJ in mylar cover. Epicure Cookbooks Banquet, Book# 9308 802, Price $ 75.00

134. HIDDEN KITCHENS: STORIES, RECIPES, AND MORE FROM NPR'S THE KITCHEN SISTERS, Silva Nikki,Nelson Davia,Waters Alice L., Used-Like New, ISBN 159486313X, Rodale Books, 10/13/2005. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 159486313X, Price $ 9.99

135. HIRAM AND OTHER CATS, Smith, Laurence, Good+, Grosset and Dunlap, 1941. Hardcover, 9.25 X 11.25, NDJ. Color illus. Nice condition. Corners and edges somewhat worn. back inside cover scraped not effecting illustrations. overall clean, bright and tight. Cats Nature Animals illustration Gladys Cook, Book# 12214 812, Price $ 20.00

136. HOME DISSERTATIONS: AN OFFERING TO THE HOUSEHOLD FOR ECONOMICAL AND PRACTICAL SKILL IN COOKERY, ORDERLY DOMESTIC MANAGEMENT, AND, Tilton E. Stevens, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00087O0B0, Hunter & Beach, 01/01/1886. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- HARDCOVER NDJ - nicely embossed decorated covers - light wear to ends and corners. Cookbook, Book# B00087O0B0, Price $ 45.00

137. HORS D'OEUVRES, Duffy Gillian,Acevedo Melanie, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688147216, Morrow Cookbooks, 11/04/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688147216, Price $ 11.99

138. HORS D'OEUVRES, Kolpas Norman, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0895867796, HP Trade, 01/26/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0895867796, Price $ 3.99

139. HORS D'OEUVRES, Stewart, Martha, VG+/VG+, Potter, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.25 X 10.25, DJ. 165 Pages. Color photos. Beautifully illus. cookbook by the Queen of home management. Fine dining. Gift card glued to front end paper. Decorated endpapers. Near fine condition. Stewart Cookbooks, Book# 2745 802, Price $ 18.00

140. HOW TO BAKE: COMPLETE GUIDE TO PERFECT CAKES, COOKIES, PIES, TARTS, BREADS, PIZZAS, MUFFINS,, Malgieri Nick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060168196, Morrow Cookbooks, 10/11/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0060168196, Price $ 6.99

141. HOW TO COOK EVERYTHING: SIMPLE RECIPES FOR GREAT FOOD, Bittman Mark,Witschonke Alan, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028610105, Wiley, 08/14/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0028610105, Price $ 19.99

142. HOW TO COOK LIKE A JEWISH MOTHR, Roth J, Used-Like New, ISBN 0671102982, Simon & Schuster, 05/15/1969. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0671102982, Price $ 9.99

143. HOW TO COOK MEAT, Schlesinger Christopher,Willoughby John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688161995, Morrow Cookbooks, 11/01/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688161995, Price $ 9.99

144. HOW TO COOK LIKE A JEWISH MOTHER, Roth, June, Fine/Fine, Castle, 1993. Reprint ed., Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.75, DJ. 152 Pages. Like new in like new DJ. no defects. Reprint of 1969 edition. Jewish Cookbooks Jewish Jews Judaism women, Book# 6496 802, Price $ 15.00

145. HOW TO GRILL: THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF BARBECUE TECHNIQUES, Raichlen Steven, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0761120149, Workman Publishing Company, 05/01/2001. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0761120149, Price $ 7.99

146. IN MADELEINE'S KITCHEN, Kamman, Madeleine, VG+/VG+, Atheneum, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.25 X 9.5, DJ. 532 Pages. Ms. Kamman teaches, analyzes and explains so that following her recipes teaches fine technique and enhances your own creativity. French Cookbooks, Book# 2050 128, Price $ 25.00

147. IN MEMORY'S KITCHEN: A LEGACY FROM THE WOMEN OF TEREZIN, De Silva, Cara, Editor, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 1568219024, Aronson, 1996. Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 110 Pages. B/W illus. Fine condition. A collection of recipes lovingly preserved by women of the Ghetto. Terezin Holocaust Jewish Jews Jewish Women Jewry Judaism cookbooks, Book# 12305 312, Price $ 15.00

148. IRISH COUNTRYHOUSE COOKING, Tinne, Rosie, NF, Weathervane, 1974. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 222 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. Fine Irish cooking at its best. Irish Cookbooks, Book# 6528 802, Price $ 15.00

149. ISLAND BARBECUE: SPIRITED RECIPES FROM THE CARIBBEAN, Harris Dunstan A.,Scudder Brooke, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811805107, Chronicle Books, 03/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0811805107, Price $ 9.99

150. ISRAELI COOKERY, Cornfeld Lilian, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00005XJIT, 01/01/1967. see desc., Nice condition overall -- HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper - -. cookbook Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Judaism Jew, Book# B00005XJIT, Price $ 5.99

151. ISRAELI COOKERY, Cornfeld, Lilian, VG+/Good, AVI, Westport, 1962. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 356 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. dj worn with few closed tears and chips. overall clean, bright and tight. wonderful old photos of Israel, foods and holiday celebrations. Jewish Cookbooks Judaism Jews Jewish Kosher, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 20.00

152. JACK DANIEL'S HOMETOWN CELEBRATION COOKBOOK, Mitchamore Pat, Used-Like New, ISBN 1558530851, Rutledge Hill Press, 09/01/1990. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. COOKBOOK, Book# 1558530851, Price $ 15.49

153. JAMES MCNAIR'S BEEF, Mcnair James, Used-Very Good, ISBN 087701583X, Chronicle Books, 08/01/1989. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 087701583X, Price $ 4.99

154. JAMES MCNAIR'S COLD PASTA, Mcnair James,Tracy Tom, Used-Like New, ISBN 0877013535, Chronicle Books, 06/01/1985. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0877013535, Price $ 2.99

155. JAMES MCNAIR'S PASTA COOKBOOK, Mcnair James,Brabrant Patricia, Used-Like New, ISBN 0877016186, Chronicle Books, 11/01/1990. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0877016186, Price $ 2.99

156. JEWISH COOKERY FROM BOSTON TO BAGHDAD, Liebman Malvina W., Used-Like New, ISBN 0911389024, Nightingale Resources, 06/01/1991. Plastic Comb, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0911389024, Price $ 6.99

157. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard Leah W., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000IASSU6, Crown, 01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - 16th printing 1965. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion cookbook, Book# B000IASSU6, Price $ 7.00

158. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard Leah W., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000IASSU6, Crown, 01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# B000IASSU6, Price $ 4.99

159. JEWISH COOKING FROM AROUND THE WORLD, Bacon, Josephine Levy, Fine/Fine, Barron's, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.5 X 10.25, DJ. 188 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. LIke new in price clipped near fine DJ. Jewish Cooking Cookbooks Jews Jewish Judaism Judaica, Book# 8531 812, Price $ 22.00

160. JEWISH COOKING FOR PLEASURE, Bar-David, Molly Lyons, VG+, Hamlyn, 1967. Hardcover, 8.25 X 11.25, NDJ. 153 Pages. Color illus. Rubbed at edges of covers. Otherwise nice condition. Decorated endpapers. Wonderful classic Jewish recipes. Jewish cookbooks Jews Judaica Jewish Judaism Jewry Bible Stories, Book# 11816 802, Price $ 15.00

161. JEWISH COOKING AROUND THE WORLD - GOURMET AND HOLIDAY RECIPES, Goodman, Hanna, VG+/VG, Jewish Pub. Society, 1973. 1st ed thus, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 256 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST JPS EDITION. DJ lightly worn, overall bright tight and clean. Holiday Cookbooks Jewish Jews Jewish Judaism Jewry, Book# 9805 812, Price $ 20.00

162. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard, Leah, VG, Crown, 1977. 25th Printing, Hardcover, 6 X 8.5, DJ. 497 Pages. A complete guide to Jewish cooking with traditional recipes for all notable dishes. Covers lightly rubbed. Jewish Cookbooks Jews Judaism Kosher, Book# 9895 802, Price $ 16.00

163. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard, Leah, VG, Crown, 1952. 5th Printing, Hardcover, 6 X 8.5, NDJ. 497 Pages. Early edition. still includes shmultz in some recipes. A complete guide to Jewish cooking with traditional recipes for all notable dishes. Covers lightly rubbed. owner's name on endpaper. Jewish Cookbooks Jews Judaism Kosher, Book# 12565 802, Price $ 15.00

164. JEWISH COOKING MADE SLIM (THE CHOSEN COOKBOOK SERIES), --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0937404187, Triad Pub. Co, 01/01/1983. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -Light wear to covers. Cookbook, Book# 0937404187, Price $ 4.99

165. JEWISH HOME COOK BOOK: ACCORDING TO THE JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Ladies Auxiliary, Good+, Ladies Auxiliary Worcester, 1972. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, NDJ. 227 Pages. 1972 edition. overall nice condition. small nick on cover, owner's name on endpaper, few marks denoting favorite recipes. Kosher Cookbooks Jews Judaica Used Jewish Books Judaism Jewry Jewish religion, Book# 12451 232, Price $ 15.00

166. JOYS OF JEWISH COOKING, Longstreet Stephen, Used-Like New, ISBN 0517246783, Gramercy, 08/03/1988. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0517246783, Price $ 3.99

167. JOYS OF JEWISH COOKING, Longstreet Stephen, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517246783, Gramercy, 08/03/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -paper slightly toned - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Cookbook, Book# 0517246783, Price $ 3.99

168. JUDY ZEIDLER'S INTERNATIONAL DELI COOKBOOK: GREAT RECIPES FROM THE BROADWAY DELI, Zeidler Judy,Donelan Eric, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811802973, Chronicle Books, 09/01/1994. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0811802973, Price $ 4.99

169. JUNIOR JEWISH COOK BOOK, Aunt Fanny, VG+, KTAV, 1956. Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.25, NDJ. 64 Pages. 2 color drawings. Clean bright and tight. Recipes for holidays with nice commentary and red black and white drawings. Including table setting, techniques, equipment and more. Jewish Cookbooks Jewish Judaism Jew Juvenile Used Jewish Books jewish religion, Book# 12529 215, Price $ 12.00

170. KEN HOM'S CHINESE KITCHEN: WITH A CONSUMER'S GUIDE TO ESSENTIAL INGREDIENTS, Hom Ken, Used-Like New, ISBN 1857938453, Hyperion, 07/01/1998. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- -THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 1857938453, Price $ 15.00

171. KITCHEN CULTURE: FIFTY YEARS OF FOOD FADS, Schremp Geraldine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0886875234, Pharos Books, 01/01/1991. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0886875234, Price $ 3.99

172. KOSHER COOKERY: CLASSIC AND CONTEMPORARY, Avrutick, Frances R., VG+/VG, Jonathan David, 1989. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 393 Pages. Nice condition. DJ has closed tear. Kosher cooking from Soup to nuts. Kosher Cookbooks Jews Judaica Jewish Judaism Jewry, Book# 8946 802, Price $ 15.00

173. KOSHER CUISINE, Helen Nash, Used-Good, ISBN 0394527887, Random House (T), 08/01/1984. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. ---- - HARDCOVER with Dust jacket - - Owner's name on front endpaper - - stamps on outer page edges. Religion & Spirituacookbook, Book# 0394527887, Price $ 10.99

174. KWANZAA: AN AFRICAN-AMERICAN CELEBRATION OF CULTURE AND COOKING, Copage Eric V., Used-Very Good, ISBN 068810939X, William Morrow & Company, 11/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 068810939X, Price $ 5.99

175. LAMB FAVORITES, OLD AND NEW, Owen, Paul, VG+/VG+, Random House, 1970. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 246 Pages. Color illus. FIRST EDITION. nice condition. DJ has few small closed tears otherwise near fine. Lamb recipe classics. Lamb Cookbooks Meat, Book# 6547 802, Price $ 15.00

176. LAVARENNE'S PARIS KITCHEN, Willan Anne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688004113, Morrow, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -mark on endpaper. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688004113, Price $ 4.99

177. LEE BAILEYS CITY FOOD, Bailey Lee, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517551543, Clarkson Potter, 12/13/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -sticker on back cover of DJ. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0517551543, Price $ 5.99

178. LEE BAILEY'S CALIFORNIA COUNTRY WINE COOKING, Bailey Lee, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517574500, Clarkson Potter, 03/13/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0517574500, Price $ 9.99

179. LEMONS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK, Idone Christopher,Kleinman Kathryn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0002551659, Unknown, 04/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0002551659, Price $ 5.99

180. LET THE FLAMES BEGIN: TIPS, TECHNIQUES, AND RECIPES FOR REAL LIVE FIRE COOKING, Schlesinger Chris,Willoughby John, Used-Like New, ISBN 0393050874, W. W. Norton & Company, 06/01/2002. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first printing - -. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 0393050874, Price $ 15.00

181. LICENSE TO GRILL: ACHIEVE GREATNESS AT THE GRILL WITH 200 SIZZLING RECIPES, Schlesinger Christopher, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688139434, Morrow Cookbooks, 05/05/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688139434, Price $ 9.99

182. LIDIA'S FAMILY TABLE: MORE THAN 200 FABULOUS RECIPES TO ENJOY EVERY DAY-WITH WONDERFUL IDEAS FOR VARIATIONS AND IMPROVISATIONS, Bastianich Lidia Matticchio, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1400040353, Knopf, 11/23/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - LIKE NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1400040353, Price $ 19.99

183. LIDIA'S ITALIAN-AMERICAN KITCHEN, Bastianich Lidia Matticchio, Used-Very Good, ISBN 037541150X, Knopf, 10/23/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 037541150X, Price $ 16.99

184. LIDIA'S ITALIAN TABLE: MORE THAN 200 RECIPES FROM THE FIRST LADY OF ITALIAN COOKING, Bastianich Lidia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688154107, Morrow Cookbooks, 09/02/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688154107, Price $ 14.99

185. MAGNOLIAS UPTOWN DOWN SOUTH SOUTHERN CUISINE, Barickman, Donald, NF/NF, Wyrick, 1995. Hardcover, 8.5 X 8.75, DJ. 144 Pages. Color plates. Nice condition. SIGNED by Barickman on title page. Fine photographs of unusual Southern dishes. Magnolias Cookbooks signed x, Book# 3031 4008, Price $ 35.00

186. MAGNOLIAS SOUTHERN CUISINE: UPTOWN, DOWN SOUTH, Barickman Donald,Eckerle Tom, Collectible-Very Good, ISBN 0941711315, Wyrick & Co, 12/01/1995. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - - SIGNED by author with NO gift inscription - -. Cooking, Food & WinUsed Books Used Books Used Books, Book# 0941711315, Price $ 19.99

187. MAMA'S MEICHULIM, Rivkin, Sadie H., VG+/VG+, Thomas Yoseloff, 1960. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, DJ. 158 Pages. Traditional recipes and menus. DJ lightly edgeworn, bottom spine end a bit worn, DJ price clipped. Jewish Cookbooks Jew Jewish Judaism, Book# 8413 802, Price $ 22.00

188. MARTHA STEWARTS MENUS FOR ENTERTAINING, Stewart, Martha, VG+/VG+, Potter, 1982. 4th printing, Hardcover, 10.25 X 10.25, DJ. 310 Pages. Color & b/w photos. Inspiring ideas from professional caterer and hostess Martha Stewart, 300 original recipes--all drawn from actual parties Martha Stewart has given in her own home or catered for others--and 450 photos in full color, Near fine. condition. Entertaining Cook books Parties, Book# 4474 802, Price $ 25.00

189. MEXICO ONE PLATE AT A TIME, Bayless Rick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 068484186X, Scribner, 10/25/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 068484186X, Price $ 15.99

190. MEZE: SMALL PLATES TO SAVOR AND SHARE FROM THE MEDITERRANEAN TABLE, Kochilas Diane, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688175112, Morrow Cookbooks, 06/03/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688175112, Price $ 14.99

191. MICHEL GURARD'S CUISINE GOURMANDE, Gurard Michel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688035086, Morrow, 01/01/1979. Softcover -, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688035086, Price $ 11.99

192. MINIATURE DESSERTS, Dotter, Pam, Fine/VG, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover, 9 X 12, DJ. 160 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. new in near fine Dj with one closed tear. ISBN 1555840132. Desserts Cookbooks Recipe recipes dessert cake cookies, Book# 12113 812, Price $ 15.00

193. MISS PARLOA'S KITCHEN COMPANION: A GUIDE FOR ALL WHO WOULD BE GOOD HOUSEKEEPERS, Parloa Maria, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B0006EJFUQ, Estes and Lauriat, 01/01/1887. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -ex libris marks, label and bookplate - pageslightly toned NOT brittle - some minor foxing. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# B0006EJFUQ, Price $ 24.99

194. MISSISSIPPI MEMORIES: CLASSIC AMERICAN COOKING FROM THE HEARTLAND TO THE MISSISSIPPI BAYOU, Rodgers Rick,Co Delta Queen Steamboat, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688127991, Hearst Books, 10/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0688127991, Price $ 6.49

195. MODERN JEWISH MEALS, Bellin, Mildred, VG+, Bloch, 1952. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, NDJ. 159 Pages. FIRST EDITION. nice condition covers have minor wear. This book takes into account the changes and the broadning of the Jewish diet and the foods available during the seasons. small tag residue on front endpaper. Kosher Cookbooks Jews Jew Jewish Judiaca Jewish religion Jewry recipe, Book# 12139 802, Price $ 20.00

196. MUCH ENTERTAINMENT, Maclean, Virginia, VG+/VG+, Liveright, 1973. 1st Amer Ed., Hardcover, 10.25 X 7.75, DJ. 85 Pages. B/W illus. A visual and culinary record of Johnson and Boswell's tour of Scotland in 1773. Includes map, b/w illus. and recipes of the trip DJ price clipped with tiny white spot on cover. Scotland Cookbooks Literary, Book# 3351 144, Price $ 20.00

197. MY MOTHER'S SOUTHERN DESSERTS : MORE THAN 200 TREASURED FAMILY RECIPES FOR HOLIDAY AND EVERYDAY CELEBRATION, Villas James,Gottlieb Dennis, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688156959, Morrow Cookbooks, 10/07/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0688156959, Price $ 13.99

198. NANCY SILVERTON'S BREADS FROM THE LA BREA BAKERY : RECIPES FOR THE CONNOISSEUR, Silverton, Nancy, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 0679409076, Villard, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 9.75, DJ. 260 Pages. B/W illus. FIrst edition. fine condition. in fine DJ. nice selection of artisan breads grouped by the type of flour starter used: white, whole wheat, or rye, plus a chapter on "Sourdough Specialties," as well. A few b&w photos. Breads Baking Cookbooks La Brea Bakery, Book# 12376 812, Price $ 20.00

199. NANCY SILVERTON'S SANDWICH BOOK: THE BEST SANDWICHES EVER--FROM THURSDAY NIGHTS AT CAMPANILE, Silverton Nancy,Gelber Teri, Used-Like New, ISBN 0375412603, Knopf, 10/08/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0375412603, Price $ 19.99

200. NANCY SILVERTON'S BREADS FROM THE LA BREA BAKERY: RECIPES FOR THE CONNOISSEUR, Silverton Nancy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0679409076, Villard, 03/05/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0679409076, Price $ 18.99

201. NEW CLASSIC CUISINE, Roux Albert,Roux Michel,Broadbent J. M., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0812056000, Barrons Educational Series I, 09/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -mark on endpaper. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0812056000, Price $ 2.99

202. NEW PRESENTATION OF COOKING WITH TIMED RECIPES, Gay, Auguste, VG+, Ringsmith and Wellman, 1924. First Edition, Hardcover, 7 X 10.25, NDJ. 500 Pages. FIRST EDITION. minor wear to spine ends. last endpaper has small chip and creases. overall, clean, bright and tight. Presentation Cookbooks Auguste Gay cooking timed, Book# 12376 812, Price $ 30.00

203. NEW SOUTHWESTERN COOKING, Dille Carolyn,Belsinger Susan, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0025316109, Macmillan Pub Co, 06/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0025316109, Price $ 9.99

204. NEW YORK BOTANICAL GARDEN COOKBOOK, Benenson Jules, Used-Like New, ISBN 0803850824, Kampmann & Co, 09/01/1982. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0803850824, Price $ 5.99

205. NEW YORK COOKBOOK: FROM PELHAM BAY TO PARK AVENUE, FIREHOUSES TO FOUR-STAR RESTAURANTS, O'Neill Molly, Used-Very Good, ISBN 089480698X, Workman Publishing Company, 01/10/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -Owner's name on endpaper. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 089480698X, Price $ 4.99

206. NEW YORK ENTERTAINS, Junior League of New York, VG+/Good, ISBN ISBN 0385096518, Doubleday, 1974. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.5 X 10.5, DJ. 380 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. overall clean, bright and tight. owner's name on endpaper, DJ moderately worn, few rips rubbing etc. Junior League NY Cookbooks cook book New York, Book# 12498 802, Price $ 15.00

207. NEWMAN'S OWN COOKBOOK, Hotchner, Ursula & Newman, Nell (Compilers), Fine/Fine, Contemporary, 19853. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 136 Pages. Color & b/w photos. Like new in price clipped DJ. Lots of photos of Newman. Newman, Paul Cookbooks Brand Name, Book# 6494 802, Price $ 15.00

208. NO USE DYING OVER SPILT MILK, Myers, Tamar, Fine/Fine, Dutton, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 260 Pages. FIRST EDITION. new in new DJ. no defects. ISBN 0525940995. mystery Cookbooks myers perfect crime Pennsylvania dutch, Book# 11904 715, Price $ 15.00

209. NOBU THE COOKBOOK, Matsuhisa, Nobuyuki, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 4770025335, Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 10.75, DJ. 200 Pages. Color illus. FIRST EDITION. fine in fine DJ. Nobu Cookbooks Matsuhisa, Nobuyukicooking Fusion cooking, Book# 12376 812, Price $ 30.00

210. NOSHING IS SACRED : THE JOYS AND OYS OF JEWISH FOOD, Shenker, Israel, NF/NF, Bobbs-Merrill, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 141 Pages. FIRST EDITION. tiny chip on front cover DJ otherwise fine. humor Cookbooks jew Jews Jewry Jews, Jew Judaism, Book# 11568 802, Price $ 15.00

211. ONCE UPON A TART..: SOUPS, SALADS, MUFFINS, AND MORE, Mentesana Frank,Audureau Jerome, Used-Like New, ISBN 0375413162, Knopf, 04/22/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0375413162, Price $ 6.99

212. ORIENTAL COOKBOOK, Buck, Pearl S., VG+/VG, Simon & Schuster, 1972. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.5, DJ. 256 Pages. Sepia and white drawings. Sepia on white, commentary on each country with nice drawing. Each recipe complete on one page no turning. Authentic recipes. DJ has tiny closed tears at edges. Oriental Cookbooks, Book# 2344 142, Price $ 25.00

213. OUT OF OLD NOVA SCOTIA KITCHENS;: A COLLECTION OF TRADITIONAL RECIPES OF NOVA SCOTIA AND THE STORIES OF THE PEOPLE WHO COOKED TH, Nightingale Marie, Used-Like New, ISBN 068412680X, Scribner, 01/01/1971. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -minor wear to DJ. Cookbook, Book# 068412680X, Price $ 15.49

214. PACIFIC FLAVORS, Carpenter Hugh,Sandison Teri, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1556703333, Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 04/19/1993. Softcover -, Softcover - Light wear to covers. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1556703333, Price $ 8.99

215. PAMELLA Z. ASQUITH'S FRUIT TART COOKBOOK, Publishing Rh Value, New, ISBN 0517546213, Random House Value Publishin, 11/07/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -3rd printing. Rare Used Books cookbook Fine books, Book# 0517546213, Price $ 4.99

216. PANINI BRUSCHETTA CROSTINI: SANDWICHES, ITALIAN STYLE, Place Viana La, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688113257, Cookbooks, 05/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0688113257, Price $ 6.99

217. PARTY CAKES, Ultimate Editions, NF/NF, Ultimate Editions, 1995. First Edition, Hardcover, 9.25 X 12, DJ. 96 Pages. Color photos. Really clever and cute cakes for holidays and occaisions. Unique designs easy to whip up. Near fine. Cakes Cookbooks, Book# 3519 5000, Price $ 15.80

218. PASTA TECNICA, Bruno, Pasquale Jr., Fine/Fine, Contemporary, 1981. Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.25, DJ. 122 Pages. b/w photos. Like new in like new DJ. DJ has crease on inside front flyleaf. Very detailed photos demonstrating the perfect pasta techniques. Pasta Cookbooks Italian, Book# 6100 802, Price $ 20.00

219. PASTA: CREATING, CELEBRATING & SAUCING. EXOTIC RECIPES FROM OVER 20 COUNTRIES, Jones Constance, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0895867761, HP Trade, 06/19/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0895867761, Price $ 4.99

220. PASTA: ITALIAN, ASIAN, AMERICAN..AND MORE : FOOD & WINE BOOKS, Hill Judith, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103234, American Express Food & Wine, 04/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0916103234, Price $ 4.99

221. PATRICIA WELLS AT HOME IN PROVENCE: RECIPES INSPIRED BY HER FARMHOUSE IN FRANCE, Wells Patricia,Freson Robert, Used-Like New, ISBN 0684815699, Scribner, 10/07/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0684815699, Price $ 14.99

222. PEANUT ONE GOES TO WASHINGTON: THE PEANUT COOK BOOK : INCLUDING JIMMY & ROSALYNN'S FAVORITE RECIPES, Rubin Cynthia, New, ISBN 0882780484, Emporium Publications, 01/01/1976. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Cookbook Fine books, Book# 0882780484, Price $ 7.99

223. PEANUTS COOK BOOK, Dutton Charles M. /,Schultz June (Recipes), Used-Very Good, ISBN B000MPMGLY, Scholastic Book Services, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER no dust jacket - Light wear to covers. Rare Books cook book, Book# B000MPMGLY, Price $ 12.39

224. PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART PRESENTS THE FINE ART OF COOKING, Committee Womens, Used-Like New, ISBN 876330782, Women's Committee Philadelph, 06/01/1989. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - - - HARDCOVER NDJ - two free passes to the Philadelphia museum still in tact - second printing. cookbook, Book# 876330782, Price $ 8.99

225. PIERRE FRANEY'S COOKING IN AMERICA / COMPANION BOOK TO THE PUBLIC TELEVISION SERIES, Franey, Pierre, NF/NF, Knopf, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover, 8 X 9.5, DJ. 392 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION stated. Wonderful condition. Like new in like new DJ. Companion to public television series. ISBN 0679404929. Franey Cookbooks PBS Cooking America Pierre, Book# 12280 802, Price $ 15.00

226. PIRET'S: THE GEORGE AND PIRET MUNGER COOKBOOK, Munger George, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0395356342, Houghton Mifflin Company, 09/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0395356342, Price $ 4.99

227. PIZZA, Buonassisi Vincenzo, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316115150, Little Brown and Company, 01/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0316115150, Price $ 6.99

228. PRACTICAL JAPANESE COOKING: EASY AND ELEGANT, Tsuji Shizuo,Hata Koichiro, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870117629, Oxford University Press, USA, 09/15/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -sticker on back of DJ. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870117629, Price $ 19.99

229. PRESERVING THE FRUITS OF THE EARTH, Schuler, Stanley and Schuler, VG+/VG+, Galahad, 1973. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 234 Pages. How to "put up" almost every food grown in the United States in almost every way. Two tiny closed tears in DJ edge. Preserving Cookbooks, Book# 4213 802, Price $ 15.00

230. PUERTO RICAN COOKERY, Valldejuli Carmen Aboy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0882894110, Pelican Publishing Company, 05/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0882894110, Price $ 15.99

231. RAJI CUISINE : INDIAN FLAVORS, FRENCH PASSION, Jallepalli, Raji, Fine/Fine, Harper Collins, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 9.5, DJ. 249 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. fine condition.Indian- born, French trained chef's elegant fusion cuisine. 82 recipes from her celebrated Memphis restaurant, adapted for the home kitchen. Roulade of Tuna Tartare & Brunois of Green Mango. Crab Soup with Sweet Spices & Ginger Juice. Veal Medallions Wrapped in Lotus Leaf. Halibut with Lime-Leek Beurre Blanc. Snap Beans with Coriander Coconut Crust. Anise flavored Chocolate Meringues with Dark Chocolate Sauce. ISBN 0060192224. Indian Cookbooks India Review French Raji, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 22.00

232. REAL STEW: 300 RECIPES FOR AUTHENTIC HOME-COOKED CASSOULET, GUMBO, CHILI, CURRY, MINESTRONE, BOUILLABAISE, STROGANOFF, GOULASH,, Wright Clifford A., Used-Very Good, ISBN 1558321985, Harvard Common Press, 10/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - LIKE NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1558321985, Price $ 9.99

233. RECIPES FOR AN ARABIAN NIGHT, Scott David, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394722922, Pantheon, 04/12/1984. HARDCOVER Soft, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0394722922, Price $ 11.99

234. RECIPES FROM THE REGIONAL COOKS OF MEXICO, Kennedy Diana, Used-Like New, ISBN 0060123486, Harpercollins, 11/01/1978. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 0060123486, Price $ 10.49

235. RECIPES FROM A FRENCH HERB GARDEN, Holt, Geraldene, Fine/Fine, Simon & Schuster, 1989. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 8.25 X 10.25, DJ. 160 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. second printing. like new condition. DJ price clipped. ISBN 067167966X. Herb Garden Cookbooks Gardening France French, Book# 12268 802, Price $ 25.00

236. RED WINE WITH FISH, Rosengarten, David and Wesson, NF/NF, ISBN ISBN 0671662082, Simon & Schuster, 1989. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 298 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION second printing Near fine in mylar cover. DJ has tiny closed tear. Book fine with no defects. Rosengarten Cookbooks wine fish, Book# 12328 802, Price $ 100.00

237. RICE & SPICE: RICE RECIPES FROM EAST TO WEST, Jervey, Phyllis, VG+/VG+, Tuttle, 1957. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 8.755, DJ. 200 Pages. Sepia and white drawings. FIRST PRINTING of this old classic. Very minor rubbing on DJ. Tiny bit of wear to DJ spine ends and corners. Rice Cookbooks, Book# 6936 802, Price $ 25.00

238. RICHMOND RECEIPTS (REGIONAL COOKBOOK SERIES), Carlton Jan, Used-Like New, ISBN 0898653223, Donning Company Publishers, 05/01/1987. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0898653223, Price $ 4.99

239. ROB FEENIE COOKS AT LUMIERE, Feenie, Rob, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 1550548530, Douglas and McIntyre, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 12.25, DJ. 182 Pages. Color illus. FIrst edition. fine condition. in fine DJ. Beautiful copy, incredible gourmet delights. Lumiere Cookbooks Rob Feenie, Book# 12376 812, Price $ 35.00

240. ROCHESTER HADASSAH COOK BOOK, Rochester Chapter of Hadassah, Fine, Great Lakes Press, 1975. 2nd Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, NDJ. 336 Pages. Fully indexed. Second EDITION fine condition. Excellent cookbook and guide to Jewish dietary traditions, published by the Rochester, New York chapter of Hadassah. Hadassah cookbook Cookbooks Jew Jewish Kosher Judaica Jews Jewry Judaism, Book# 12523 10, Price $ 15.00

241. ROSE'S CELEBRATIONS, Beranbaum Rose Levy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688119468, William Morrow & Co, 09/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0688119468, Price $ 3.99

242. ROYAL COOKBOOK, Doherty (Editor), VG, Parents' Magazine, 1971. Hardcover, 9.25 X 12.25 NDJ 224 Pages. Color photos. The Dreyfus affair and the final outcome of his formal clearance of treason. DJ price clipped. Cookbooks Food & Wine Royalty, Book# 1432, Price $ 30.00

243. RUTH WAKEFIELD'S TOLL HOUSE TRIED AND TRUE RECIPES, Wakefield Ruth Graves, Used-Good, ISBN B0007ESKJW, M. Barrows, 01/01/1947. Hardcover, -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - -spine sunned with small stain - SIGNED by author with NO gift inscription - -. cookbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B0007ESKJW, Price $ 24.99

244. SALADS, SANDWICHES AND CHAFING DISH DAINTIES, Hill, Janet Mckenzie, Good++, Little, Brown, 1904. Hardcover, 5.25 X 7.75, NDJ. 230 Pages. B/W plates. Nice condition. Covers rubbed along egdes and spine ends. Gilt decoration on cover and gilt on spine bright. tiny chip in spine edge. Writing on last endpaper of favorite recipe. Antique Cookbooks salads chafing boston, Book# 6490 802, Price $ 35.00

245. SAVORING THE WINE COUNTRY, Halm Meesha, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0006382878, Morrow Cookbooks, 04/15/1995. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0006382878, Price $ 5.99

246. SAVORY SAUSAGE : A CULINARY TOUR AROUND THE WORLD, Merinoff, Linda, Good+/VG+, Poseidon, 1987. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 418 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION. nice condition in nice DJ, price clipped. light highlightingthroughout. Sausage Cookbooks cooking international, Book# 10417 802, Price $ 15.00

247. SECRETS FROM AN INDIAN KITCHEN, Baljekar, Mridula, Fine/Fine, Pavilion, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 160 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. mint review copy with publisher's review slip laid in. ISBN 1862051437. Indian Cookbooks India Review, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 22.00

248. SEDUCTION AND SPICE: 130 RECIPES FOR ROMANCE, Sodamin Rudy,Sodamin Rudolf, Used-Very Good, ISBN 084782215X, Rizzoli International Public, 02/05/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - velvet cover. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 084782215X, Price $ 19.99

249. SEPHARDIC FLAVORS: JEWISH COOKING OF THE MEDITERRANEAN, Goldstein Joyce,Costa Beatriz Da, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811826627, Chronicle Books, 09/01/2000. Softcover -, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0811826627, Price $ 15.99

250. SEPHARDIC COOKERY: TRADITIONAL RECIPES FOR A JOYFUL TABLE, Levy Emilie De Vidas, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0961129409, Central Sephardic Jewish Com, 10/01/1983. Spiral-bound, SOFTCOVER - sprial bound. Sephardic Cookbooks, Book# 0961129409, Price $ 29.99

251. SIMPLE ART OF VIETNAMESE COOKING, Duong Binh,Kiesel Marcia,Duong Binh, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0138121249, Simon & Schuster Ltd, 01/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -DJ price clipped -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0138121249, Price $ 34.00

252. SIMPLE CUISINE: THE EASY, NEW APPROACH TO FOUR-STAR COOKING, Vongerichten Jean-Georges, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0131950592, Prentice Hall, 01/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0131950592, Price $ 9.99

253. SIMPLE JEWISH COOKERY, Beilenson, Edna, NF/NF, Peter Pauper, 1962. 4.5 X 7.5, DJ. 62 Pages. Color illus. DJ has minor shelfwear. WOnderful typical Jewish recipes for gefilte fish, Ptach, kugel, and more. Arranged by holiday. Nicely illustrated. Jewish Cooking Cookbooks Jew Jewry Judaism Jews Jewish, Book# 9563 812, Price $ 15.00

254. SIMPLY FRENCH: PATRICIA WELLS PRESENTS THE CUISINE OF JOEL ROBUCHON, Wells Patricia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688066429, William Morrow & Co, 11/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688066429, Price $ 15.99

255. SOME EDIBLE MUSHROOMS AND HOW TO COOK THEM, Faubion, Nina Lane, VG+/VG+, Portland Binfords & Mort, 1964. Reprint ed., Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, DJ. 198 Pages. Color & b/w plates. Reprint edition. Nice condition. light wear to DJ spine ends, edges and corners. Covers a rubbed along edges. Overall nice and bright. Tiny stain on edge of pages not effecting the text or pictures. Mushrooms Cookbooks Fungi, Book# 6785 802, Price $ 15.00

256. SOUTHERN COOKING, Dull Mrs. S. R., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0448014033, Grosset & Dunlap, 01/01/1980. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0448014033, Price $ 24.99

257. SOUTHWESTERN COOKERY. INDIAN AND SPANISH INFLUENCES, Szathmary, Louis, VG+/VG+, Promontory Press, 1974. 1st ed thus, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 264 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION thus. Nice condition Dj has minor rubbing. Five facsimiles in another of the good chef's Culinary Americana series. Southwestern Cookbooks cooking Spanish Indian, Book# 10415 802, Price $ 15.00

258. SPICE AND SPIRIT OF KOSHER-JEWISH COOKING, Lubavitch Women's Organization, VG+, Lubavitch Women, 1977. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 9 X 11.25, NDJ. 370 Pages. black and white drawings. Nice condition. lightly worn covers. wonderful collection of recipes and explanation of Jewish-Kosher terminology. Kosher Cookbooks Jewish Jews Judaism Jew women, Book# 10262 802, Price $ 20.00

259. SQUARE MEALS, Stern Jane, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394741625, Knopf, 08/12/1985. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0394741625, Price $ 2.99

260. SUNSHINE CUISINE, Brehier Jean-Pierre, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688131182, Hearst Communications, 01/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688131182, Price $ 4.99

261. SUPERFOODS RX: FOURTEEN FOODS THAT WILL CHANGE YOUR LIFE, Pratt Steven G.,Matthews Kathy, Used-Like New, ISBN 0060535679, William Morrow, 12/23/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0060535679, Price $ 3.99

262. SUSAN COSTNER'S GREAT SANDWICHES, Costner Susan, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517576740, Crown, 10/31/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0517576740, Price $ 9.99

263. SUSHI AT HOME, Shimizu Kay, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870405721, Japan Pubns, 05/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870405721, Price $ 4.99

264. SWEET CELEBRATIONS: THE ART OF DECORATING BEAUTIFUL CAKES, Weinstock Sylvia,Manchester Kate, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684846756, Simon & Schuster, 10/13/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0684846756, Price $ 19.99

265. SWEET MINIATURES: THE ART OF MAKING BITE-SIZE DESSERTS, Braker Flo,Shorten Chris, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688105394, William Morrow & Co, 06/01/1991. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first printing - -. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 0688105394, Price $ 25.00

266. TAPAS: THE ESSENTIAL KITCHEN SERIES, Tapper Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 9625939342, Periplus Editions, 08/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 9625939342, Price $ 19.99

267. TASTE OF CHINA, Lebain Frederic, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0831712805, Smithmark Publishers, 05/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0831712805, Price $ 9.99

268. TASTE OF NEW YORK: SIGNATURE DISHES OF THE BEST RESTAURANTS, Zahler Karen Gantz,Eckerle Tom, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0201622084, Perseus Books, 10/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -dj worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0201622084, Price $ 9.99

269. TASTE PURE AND SIMPLE: IRRESISTIBLE RECIPES FOR GOOD FOOD AND GOOD HEALTH, Nischan Michel,Goodbody Mary,Minh Ngoc,Wass Julian, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811833771, Chronicle Books, 10/15/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0811833771, Price $ 9.99

270. TASTING BRAZIL: REGIONAL RECIPES AND REMINISCENCES, Harris Jessica B., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0025482610, Macmillan Pub Co, 08/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0025482610, Price $ 11.99

271. TEA-TIME AT THE INN, Greco Gail, Used-Like New, ISBN 1558538488, Rutledge Hill Press, 02/01/2001. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 1558538488, Price $ 8.99

272. TEMPTING KOSHER DISHES, Manischewitz, B. Co., VG+, Manischewitz, 1930. 3rd Edition, Hardcover, 5.25 X 7.75, NDJ. 80 pages in ENGLISH 80 pages in YIDDISH. Third edition. nice condiitions, corners rubbed. 250 Choice recipes tested and approved in the Manischewitz Experimental Kitchens by Miss F.O. Gaer. YIDDISH and ENGLISH. color illustrations. Kosher cooking Cookbooks Jewish Judaica Jewish Yiddish Jew Jews Jewry Jewish religion, Book# 12171 802, Price $ 40.00

273. TEMPTING KOSHER DISHES, Manischewitz, B. Co., Poor, Manischewitz, 1930. 3rd Edition, Hardcover, 5.25 X 7.75, NDJ. 80 pages in ENGLISH 80 pages in YIDDISH. Third edition. covers in poor condition. interior overall clean. owner's name on endpaper. 250 Choice recipes tested and approved in the Manischewitz Experimental Kitchens by Miss F.O. Gaer. YIDDISH and ENGLISH. color illustrations. Kosher cooking Cookbooks Jewish Judaica Jewish Yiddish Jew Jews Jewry Jewish religion, Book# 12399 97, Price $ 15.00

274. TERRIFIC PACIFIC COOKBOOK, Bremzen Anya Von,Welchman John, Used-Like New, ISBN 1563051729, Workman Publishing, 05/01/1995. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- -- -SOFTCOVER - -. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 1563051729, Price $ 9.99

275. TEXAS COOKBOOK, Kooch, Used-Like New, ISBN 0316501824, Little Brown & Co (T), 06/01/1965. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - -. Cookbook, Book# 0316501824, Price $ 17.49

276. THE 21 COOKBOOK, Lomonaco Michael,Forsman Donna, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385475705, Broadway, 10/01/1995. Softcover -, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0385475705, Price $ 29.99

277. THE ALL-AMERICAN COOKIE BOOK, Baggett Nancy, New, ISBN 0395915376, Houghton Mifflin, 11/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0395915376, Price $ 19.99

278. THE AMERICAN DRINK BOOK, Field S. S, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DQY6Y, Farrar, Straus & Young, 01/01/1953. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - - - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - -Minor wear to covers - - FIRST EDITION first printing - -. Cookbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B0007DQY6Y, Price $ 12.99

279. THE AMERICAN FAMILY COOK BOOK, Wallace, Lily, VG-/Good, Books, Inc., 1950. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 831 Pages. Color plates. FIRST EDITION of this beloved cookbook. DJ worn with few chips and closed tears but overall nice in mylar cover. Pages browning at the edges. Collecting Cookbooks, Book# 6492 802, Price $ 65.00

280. THE ART OF THE TABLE: A COMPLETE GUIDE TO TABLE SETTING, TABLE MANNERS, AND TABLEWARE, Drachenfels Suzanne Von, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684847329, Simon & Schuster, 11/08/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0684847329, Price $ 22.99

281. THE ART OF CARIBBEAN COOKERY, Validejuli Carmen Aboy, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DZE9M, Doubleday, 01/01/1957. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - - SIGNED by authorwith gift inscription - - FIRST EDITION first pri. Cookbook, Book# B0007DZE9M, Price $ 25.49

282. THE ART OF TAKING TEA, Waller Kim,Magazine From the Editors of Victoria, Used-Very Good, ISBN 158816005X, Hearst, 06/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 158816005X, Price $ 8.99

283. THE BALKAN COOKBOOK, Knjiga, Mladinska, VG+, Jugoslovenska Knjiga, 1987. First Edition, Hardcover, 9 X 12, NDJ. 287 Pages. Color illus. FIRST EDITION printed in Yugoslavia. Recipes from Bulgaria, Rumania, Albania, Greece and Turkey. Balkan Cookbooks, Book# 11613 802, Price $ 20.00

284. THE BEST AMERICAN RECIPES 2002-2003 (BEST AMERICAN), Mccullough Fran,Stevens Molly,Bourdain Anthony, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0618191372, Houghton Mifflin, 10/15/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0618191372, Price $ 12.99

285. THE BEST BREAD EVER: GREAT HOMEMADE BREAD USING YOUR FOOD PROCESSOR, Over Charles Van, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0767900324, Broadway, 11/03/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook bread, Book# 0767900324, Price $ 50.00

286. THE BEST OF THE TASTES OF TAHOE, Imes Sonnie, Used-Like New, ISBN 0934181055, In Good Taste, 11/01/1989. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0934181055, Price $ 4.49

287. THE BEST OF ITALIAN COOKING, Root Waverley, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0448160633, Cliffs Notes, 11/01/1985. Softcover, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0448160633, Price $ 2.99

288. THE BEST OF UKRAINIAN COOKING, Zahny Bohdan, Used-Like New, ISBN 0781802407, Hippocrene Books, 11/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0781802407, Price $ 17.49

289. THE BOOK OF HUNGARIAN WINES, Halsz Zoltn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 9631308359, Corvina Kiad?, 01/01/1981. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER with lightly worn Dust Jacket -. Cookbook, Book# 9631308359, Price $ 17.99

290. THE BOOK OF BREAD, Jones Judith, Used-Like New, ISBN 0061814342, Harper & Row, 01/01/1982. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 0061814342, Price $ 6.49

291. THE CALIFORNIA-AMERICAN COOKBOOK: INNOVATIONS ON AMERICAN REGIONAL DISHES, Ferrary Jeannette, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0671505033, Simon and Schuster, 01/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0671505033, Price $ 3.99

292. THE CALIFORNIA SEAFOOD COOKBOOK: A COOK'S GUIDE TO THE FISH & SHELLFISH OF CALIFORNIA, THE PACIFIC COAST & BEYOND, Johnson Paul,Harlow Jay,Cronin Isaac, Used-Very Good, ISBN 943186048, Aris Books, 04/01/1983. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn - -. cookbook, Book# 943186048, Price $ 3.99

293. THE CARIBBEAN PANTRY COOKBOOK: CONDIMENTS AND SEASONINGS FROM THE LAND OF SPICE AND SUN, Raichlen Steven,Jacobs Martin, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1885183100, Artisan, 01/09/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Signed by auther - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 1885183100, Price $ 11.99

294. THE CARTER FAMILY FAVORITES COOKBOOK, Dyer Ceil, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006CP570, Delacorte Press / E. Friede, 01/01/1977. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn - -. cookbook, Book# B0006CP570, Price $ 5.99

295. THE CHEF'S ART: SECRETS OF FOUR-STAR COOKING AT HOME, Gisslen Wayne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0471836842, John Wiley & Sons, 10/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0471836842, Price $ 8.99

296. THE CHINESE - KOSHER COOKBOOK, Grossman, Ruth and Bob, VG+/VG+, Eriksson, 1963. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.5, DJ. 81 Pages. B/W drawings. Nice condition. Great recipes, Filet Minyan, Pate de Foie Schmaltz, Blintz Suzette, Shicker Chicken Kiev, Fahbissenah Eggs En Gelce and more. Cute drawings. Kosher - Chinese Cookbooks Jewish Judaica Kosher Chinese, Book# 8537 812, Price $ 15.00

297. THE CHOSEN: APPETIZERS AND DESSERTS (CHOSEN SERIES), Stone Marilyn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0937404101, Triad Publishing Company (FL, 04/01/1982. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - -Minor wear to covers - -. Cookbook, Book# 0937404101, Price $ 3.99

298. THE CHOSEN, APPETIZERS & DESSERTS, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 093740411x, Triad Pub. Co, 01/01/1982. see desc., Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. ---- -softcover spiral bound. Religion & Spirituacookbook, Book# 093740411x, Price $ 7.99

299. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF OUTDOOR COOKERY, Beard James A.,Brown Helen Evans, Used-Like New, ISBN 0060972068, Perennial, 05/01/1989. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0060972068, Price $ 2.99

300. THE COMPLETE OUTDOOR COOKBOOK,, Morris Dan, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006C2PAU, Hawthorn Books, 01/01/1970. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ worn - -. cookbook, Book# B0006C2PAU, Price $ 3.99

301. THE COMPLETE AMERICAN-JEWISH COOKBOOK, London, Anne and B. Bishov, VG+, World, 1952. First Edition, Hardcover, 6 X 9.25, NDJ. 623 Pages. b/w photos. Over 3,500 tested Kosher recipes. Covers the full range of dishes. Kosher Cookbooks Jews Judaica Jewish, Book# 12551 10, Price $ 9.99

302. THE COMPLETE PASSOVER COOKBOOK, Avrutick, Frances R, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0824602625, Jonathan David, 1981. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 420 Pages. Fully indexed. Second printing. clean bright and tight. Light wear to DJ. Minor discoloration to front of DJ. owner's inscription on front endpaper, DJ price clipped. Delectable recipes for Passover. ISBN 0824602625. Passover Cookbooks Jews Jewish Judaism Judaica Holidays, Book# 12477 90, Price $ 20.00

303. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF PASTA, Scott, Jack, VG+/VG+, ISBN Chamberlain, Galahad, 1968. Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.5 DJ 429 Pages. B/W photos. DJ slightly worn at edges. Small soil on page ends. Cookbooks Food & Wine Pasta, Book# 1395, Price $ 25.00

304. THE COMPLETE ASIAN COOKBOOK, Solomon Charmaine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0804834695, Tuttle Publishing, 04/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0804834695, Price $ 54.99

305. THE COOKING OF SOUTHWEST FRANCE: A COLLECTION OF TRADITIONAL AND NEW RECIPES FROM FRANCE'S MAGNIFICENT RUSTIC CUISINE, AND NEW T, Wolfert Paula, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385274637, DoubleDay, 10/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0385274637, Price $ 14.99

306. THE COOKING OF THE EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN: 215 HEALTHY, VIBRANT, AND INSPIRED RECIPES, Wolfert Paula, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060166517,