|
|
1. 50 CHOWDERS: ONE POT MEALS - CLAM, CORN,
& BEYOND, White Jasper, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0684850346, Scribner, 08/22/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book#
0684850346, Price $ 6.99
2. A FEAST OF FISHES, New
England Aquarium, Elizabeth H. Bray, Anne T. Buttrick & Mary H.
Thomsen, NF/NF, Globe Pequot, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover,
7.25 X 10.25, DJ. 310 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION. like new in
like new DJ. more than 200 original recipes for 61 different kinds of
fish. New England Cookbooks Fish, Book# 10235 802, Price $ 20.00
3. A FIRST BOOK OF JAPANESE COOKING, Yamaoka Masako, Tsuizaki, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0870116592, Kodansha America, 11/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking,
Book# 0870116592, Price $ 7.99
4. A GRACIOUS PLENTY, Edge John
T.,Rolfes Ellen, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0399145346, Putnam
Adult, 10/25/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket
slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0399145346, Price $
12.99
5. A RAGE TO NOSH: A COOKBOOK FOR A NATION
OF NIBBLERS, Grossman, Ruth and Bob, VG+/VG+,
Eriksson, 1966. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, DJ. 80 Pages. B/W illus. Nice
condition. Slight rubbing on DJ. From the authors of the CHinese -
Kosher, French Kosher and Italian Kosher cookbooks. Price tag residue
on front endpaper. Jewish Cookbooks Kosher Judaica Judaism Jewry,
Book# 8409 802, Price $ 12.00
6. A TASTE OF WATER: CHRISTIANITY THROUGH
TAOIST-BUDDHIST EYES, Lee Chwen Jiuan A.,Hand Thomas
G., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0809131498, Paulist Pr, 03/01/1999.
Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0809131498, Price
$ 12.99
7. A TASTE OF AMERICA, Stern
Jane,Stern Michael, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0836221265, Andrews
McMeel Publishing, 09/01/1988. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to
covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0836221265, Price $ 2.99
8. A TASTE OF SAN FRANCISCO,
Walker Danielle, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385263805, DoubleDay,
10/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0385263805, Price $ 4.99
9. A VOICE FROM THE CROWD, (THE FORTY-FIRST
SERIES OF LYMAN BEECHER LECTURES ON PREACHING, DELIVERED AT YALE
UNIVERSITY IN 1915), Pepper George Wharton,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085657Y, H. Milford;[etc. etc.], 01/01/1915.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -Light wear to covers. -
First edition, firstprinting -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# B00085657Y,
Price $ 15.00
10. ALFRED PORTALE'S GOTHAM BAR AND GRILL
COOKBOOK, Portale Alfred, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0385482108, Broadway, 10/13/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks, Book#
0385482108, Price $ 29.99
11. ALL ABOUT TEA. VOLUME I ONLY, Ukers, William H., VG+/Poor, Tea and Coffee Trade
Journal, 1935. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 10.25, DJ. 559 Pages.
FIRST EDITION. book is clean bright and tight. Beautiful condition
with few marks on outer edge of pages not effecting interior. DJ poor
but complete in mylar cover. Tea Cookbooks Ceremony China, Book# 12474
735, Price $ 400.00
12. ALL ALONG THE DANUBE : CLASSIC COOKERY
FROM THE GREAT CUISINES OF EASTERN EUROPE, Polvay,
Marina, VG+/VG+, Prentice-Hall, 1979. First Edition,
Hardcover, 7.25 X 9.5, DJ. 349 Pages. Color & b/w photos. FIRST
EDITION. Nice condition with closed tear on backcover of DJ. Beautiful
color photos, b/w woodcuts. Part of the Creative Cooking series.
Eastern European Cookbooks Germany Bulgaria Rumania Austria, Book#
6558 802, Price $ 25.00
13. AMERICAN GOURMET: CLASSIC RECIPES, DELUXE
DELIGHTS, FLAMBOYANT FAVORITES, AND SWANK COMPANY FOOD FROM THE 50S
AND 60S, Stern Jane,Stern Michael, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0060923326, Perennial, 10/01/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0060923326, Price $ 3.99
14. AN ODYSSEY FROM SAMARKAND TO NEW YORK:
BOOKS: CLAUDIA RODEN, Roden Claudia,Roden Claudia,Roden
Claudia,Roden Claudia, Used-Like New, ISBN 0394532589, Knopf,
11/26/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0394532589, Price $ 19.99
15. ANIMAL THINKING, Griffin
Donald, Used-Like New, ISBN 0674037138, Harvard University
Press, 10/01/1985. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - -.
Cookbook, Book# 0674037138, Price $ 4.49
16. AROUND THE WORLD JEWISH COOKBOOK, Gold Erma, Used-Good, ISBN 0870683780, Ktav Pub Inc,
06/01/1964. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO
highlighting, stains along bottom page edges -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER
with NO Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0870683780, Price $ 9.49
17. ART OF HUNGARIAN COOKING (HIPPOCRENE
INTERNATIONAL COOKBOOK CLASSICS), Bennett Paula P.,Clark
Velma R., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0781805864, Hippocrene Books,
12/01/1997. Softcover, Softcover -revised edition. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0781805864, Price $ 7.99
18. ASIAN WRAPS: DELICIOUSLY EASY HAND-HELD
BUNDLES TO STUFF, WRAP, AND RELISH, Simonds Nina,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688163009, Morrow Cookbooks, 01/01/2000.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 0688163009, Price $ 11.99
19. AT HOME ON THE RANGE,
Westchester Ladies Auxiliary, Good+, Westchester Ladies
Auxiliary, 1938. 2nd Edition, Hardcover, 6 X 9.25, NDJ. 105 Pages.
Color & b/w plates. Second edition. some rubbing on covers with dark
areas, and endpapers toned. Weschester Cookbook Used Jewish Books
Jewish Religion Jews Jewry Kosher, Book# 12551 4010, Price $ 25.00
20. AT THE TABLE OF ISRAEL: A UNIQUE
COLLECTION OF THREE HUNDRED TRADITIONAL AND MODERN ISRAELI
RECIPES, Lesberg Sandy, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0672517663, Peebles Press, 01/01/1973. see desc., Nice condition
overall -- HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn - - Owner's
name on front endpaper - -. cookbook Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion
Jews Judaism Jew, Book# 0672517663, Price $ 5.99
21. AT THE TABLE OF ISRAEL: A UNIQUE
COLLECTION OF THREE HUNDRED TRADITIONAL AND MODERN ISRAELI
RECIPES, Lesberg Sandy, Used-Like New, ISBN
0672517663, Peebles Press, 01/01/1973. see desc., Nice clean condition
-- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - -. Cookbook
Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Judaism Jew, Book# 0672517663,
Price $ 9.99
22. AT THE TABLE OF ISRAEL,
Lesberg, Sandy, NF/NF, Bobbs-Merrill, 1973. Hardcover, 6.5 X
11.25, DJ. 224 Pages. Color photos. Very nice condition. A unique
collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes.
Israeli Cookbooks Jews Jewry Jewish Judaism, Book# 9529 802, Price $
18.00
23. AUSFHRLICHES KOCHBUCH FR DIE EINFACHE UND
FEINE JDISCHE KCHE - COMPREHENSIVE COOKBOOK FOR THE JEWISH KITCHEN -
GERMAN, Elsasser, Marie, Good+, J. Kauffmann,
1921. 3rd Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 810 Pages. Third
Edition, first printing. Cover worn at spine ends, lightly soiled,
pages toned at edges not brittle, not effecting text. overall nice
condtiion. Highly successful cook book for Jewish women who wanted to
keep an orthodox household and prepare kosher food. text in GERMAN.
Cookbook German European Jewry Used Jewish Books Jews Kosher Jew Jewry
Judaism Jewish Religion, Book# 12441 300, Price $ 250.00
24. BAKING IN AMERICA: TRADITIONAL AND
CONTEMPORARY FAVORITES FROM THE PAST 200 YEARS, Patent
Greg, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0618048316, Houghton Mifflin,
11/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly
worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0618048316, Price $ 4.99
25. BEAUTIFUL PARTIES,
Mcdermott, Diana and Britton, NF/NF, Taylor, 1986. First
Edition, Hardcover, 9 X 9.25, DJ. 248 Pages. Color photos. Near fine
condition. SIGNED "Happy Entertaining Diana McDermott" on front
endpaper. A practical guide to entertaining with flowers, food and
flair. Parties Cookbooks Signed food cooking, Book# 4480 802, Price $
20.00
26. BEST OF THE BEST VOL. 5: THE BEST RECIPES
FROM THE 25 BEST COOKBOOKS OF THE YEAR, Magazine Food &
Wine, Food,Magazine Wine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103749,
American Express Publishing, 08/28/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO
dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0916103749, Price $
4.99
27. BETTY CROCKER'S PICTURE COOK BOOK, Crocker Betty, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007E6M4M, General
Mills, 01/01/1950. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO marks. - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - -second
printing - Light wear to covers at edges and corners-overall clean
tight copy. Cookbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book#
B0007E6M4M, Price $ 45.00
28. BETTY CROCKER'S COMPLETE CHICKEN
COOKBOOK, Crocker, Betty, Fine/Fine, Macmillan,
1994. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 8 X 10.25, DJ. 205 Pages. Color illus.
Fine condition. "the only chicken book you will ever need". Fine DJ.
Betty Crocker Cookbooks Chicken Meat, Book# 6789 802, Price $ 15.00
29. BETTY CROCKER'S NEW OUTDOOR COOKBOOK:
BARBECUES, Crocker, Betty, NF, Golden Press,
1967. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 10.25, NDJ. 160 Pages. Color
illus. First edition stated first printing. Near fine condition. Very
slight rubbing to spine corners. Betty Crocker Cookbooks Spiral bound,
Book# 4536 802, Price $ 20.00
30. BIBLICAL GARDEN COOKERY,
Gaden Eileen, Used-Like New, ISBN 0915684055, Christian Herald
Books, 01/01/1976. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0915684055, Price $ 4.49
31. BISTRO COOKING, Wells
Patricia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0894806238, Workman Publishing
Company, 01/11/1989. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to covers.
Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0894806238, Price $ 4.99
32. BOBBY FLAY'S BOY MEETS GRILL: WITH MORE
THAN 125 BOLD NEW RECIPES, Flay Bobby, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0786864907, Hyperion, 05/19/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0786864907, Price $ 16.99
33. BOOK OF TARTS: FORM, FUNCTION, AND FLAVOR
AT THE CITY, Rubin Maury, Used-Very Good, ISBN
068812254X, Cookbooks, 04/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book#
068812254X, Price $ 31.99
34. BOUCHON, Keller
Thomas, New, ISBN 1579652395, Artisan, 11/15/2004. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book#
1579652395, Price $ 44.99
35. BUFFET BOOK, Thorpe
Nick,Bryant Carolyn Hart,Mclean Alex, Used-Very Good, ISBN
670865168, Viking Adult, 05/01/1997. Hardcover, Nice clean condition
-- - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn - - - -SIGNED by authorwith gift
inscription - -. cookbook, Book# 670865168, Price $ 16.99
36. CAFE BEAUJOLAIS, Fox
Margaret S.,Bear John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0898151341, Ten
Speed Press, 05/01/1985. Softcover -, Softcover - Light wear to
covers. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0898151341, Price $ 9.99
37. CAKES AND COWPOKES: NEW DESSERTS FROM THE
OLD SOUTHWEST, Brachman Wayne Harley, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0688130917, W. Morrow, 01/01/1995. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cOOKBOOK, Book# 0688130917, Price $
6.49
38. CALIFORNIA HERITAGE COOKBOOK, Pasadena Junior League, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385039956,
Doubleday, 06/23/1976. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket - -Minor wear to covers - -. cookbook, Book# 0385039956, Price
$ 6.49
39. CARIBBEAN COOKING, Negre Dr.
Andre,Folco Michel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 2857000383,
01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 2857000383, Price $ 11.99
40. CELEBRATE SAN ANTONIO: A COOKBOOK, Forum San Antonio Junior, Used-Like New, ISBN
0961691700, Favorite Recipes Press, 06/01/1986. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
- - - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0961691700,
Price $ 5.99
41. CHARMAINE SOLOMON'S THAI COOKBOOK, Solomon Charmaine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0804817103,
Kodansha Europe, 08/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0804817103, Price $ 19.99
42. CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S LOUISIANA
KITCHEN, Prudhomme, Chef Paul, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN
0688028470, Morrow, 1984. Hardcover, 7.25 X 9.55, DJ. 351 Pages. Color
photos. Fine in lightly worn DJ. DJ has light wear to upper spine end.
few tiny closed tears. SIGNED "To Jill Good Cooking chef Paul
Prudhomme". Prudhomme Cookbooks Signed Louisiana Southern, Book# 12402
802, Price $ 25.00
43. CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S LOUISIANA
KITCHEN, Prudhomme Paul, Used-Good, ISBN
0688028470, Morrow Cookbooks, 04/17/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
worn dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688028470, Price $
5.99
44. CHEZ PANISSE VEGETABLES,
Waters Alice L., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060171472, Morrow
Cookbooks, 05/08/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly
new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0060171472, Price $ 24.99
45. CHEZ PANISSE VEGETABLES,
Waters Alice L., Used-Like New, ISBN 0060171472, Morrow
Cookbooks, 05/08/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare
Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0060171472, Price $ 14.99
46. CHINA MOON COOKBOOK, Tropp
Barbara,Bruce Sandra, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0894807544, Workman
Publishing Company, 10/01/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -sticker on
back cover. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0894807544, Price $
3.99
47. CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, Myers Barbara, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0892562196,
Scribner, 09/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0892562196, Price $
2.99
48. CHOPSTIX: QUICK COOKING WITH PACIFIC
FLAVORS, Carpenter Hugh,Sandison Teri,Cafe Chopstix Dim
Sum, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1556701330, Stewart, Tabori, &
Chang, 04/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket
lightly worn.- Signed by Capenter the author with gift inscription.
Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1556701330, Price $ 11.99
49. CITY TAVERN COOKBOOK: TWO HUNDRED YEARS
OF CLASSIC RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S FIRST GOURMET RESTAURANT, Staib, Walter, Fine/Fine, Running Press, 1999. First
Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 10.25, DJ. 223 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST
EDITION. new in new DJ. SIGNED twice by Staib "To Martha Holmberg,
Enjoy my book. Walter" and To New Dawn Chef W. Staib 9-16-99" also
calling card from Staib laid in. ISBN 0762405295. Staib, Walter
Cookbooks Gourmet Chefs Cuisine, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 35.00
50. CLASSIC INDIAN VEGETARIAN AND GRAIN
COOKING, Sahni Julie, Used-Like New, ISBN
0688049958, Morrow Cookbooks, 11/01/1985. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- - -- -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook nonfiction used Books rare
and used, Book# 0688049958, Price $ 14.99
51. COCOLAT: EXTRAORDINARY CHOCOLATE
DESSERTS, Medrich Alice,Brabant Patricia,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0446514195, Warner Books, 10/01/1990. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books
Cookbook cooking, Book# 0446514195, Price $ 60.00
52. CODE OF CANON LAW: LATIN-ENGLISH
EDITION, America Canon Law Society Of,Church
Catholic, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0943616204, Canon Law Society
of Amer, 06/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -Clean
bright and tight. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0943616204, Price $ 40.00
53. COOK AND DEAL, Cook
D.J., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0939114534, Wimmer Book Dist,
06/01/1982. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - -SOFTCOVER - - spiral bound.
Cookbook, Book# 0939114534, Price $ 5.49
54. COOK'S INGREDIENTS (RD HOME
HANDBOOKS), Editors Reader's Digest, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0895773562, Readers Digest, 08/01/1990. Softcover -,
Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0895773562, Price $ 5.99
55. COOKIN' WITH COCKY : MORE THAN A
COOKBOOK, Hawkins Alex, Used-Like New, ISBN
1563527421, Longstreet Press, 11/25/2004. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 1563527421, Price $
10.99
56. COOKING CARIBE: PANACHE (A PANACHE PRESS
BOOK), Idone Christopher, Used-Like New, ISBN
0517576643, Clarkson Potter, 06/02/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0517576643, Price $ 9.99
57. COOKING FOR COMFORT : MORE THAN 100
WONDERFUL RECIPES THAT ARE AS SATISFYING TO COOK AS THEY ARE TO
EAT, Burros Marian, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0743236815, Simon & Schuster, 04/09/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0743236815, Price $
6.99
58. COOKING FOR MADAM: RECIPES AND
REMINISCENCES FROM THE HOME OF JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS, Sgubin Marta,Nicholas Nancy, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0684850052, Scribner, 10/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book#
0684850052, Price $ 7.99
59. COOKING OF THE EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN: 215
HEALTHY, VIBRANT, AND INSPIRED RECIPES, Wolfert,
Paula, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0060166517, Harper Collins, 1994.
First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 9.5, DJ. 429 Pages. FIRST EDITION.
near fine in near fine DJ. Beautiful copy. Greece, Turkey, Syria,
Serbia, Azerbaijan, Armenia. Meditteranean Cookbooks Recipe recipes,
Book# 12378 802, Price $ 25.00
60. COOKING THE JEWISH WAY,
Wald, Ann, VG+/VG, Spring Books, 1963. 2nd printing,
Hardcover, 5.5X 7.75, DJ. 207 Pages. second impression DJ has rubbing
along edges and spine. overall nice condition. kosher Cookbooks Jews
Jewry Judaism Jewry Jews, Book# 10803 802, Price $ 15.00
61. COOKING THE NOUVELLE CUISINE IN
AMERICA, Urvater, Michele and Liederman, NF/NF,
Workman Pub., 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.25, DJ. 468
Pages. B/W illus. A Glorious collection of original recipes. Nice
description of perparation, presentation and accompianments. DJ price
clipped. First printing stated. Near fine condition. Nouvelle Cuisine
Cookbooks American, Book# 4532 802, Price $ 20.80
62. COOKING UNDER WRAPS/RECIPES AND
STEP-BY-STEP TECHNIQUES: THE ART OF WRAPPING HORS D'OEUVRES, MAIN
COURESE, AND DESSERTS, Routhier Nicole, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0688108679, William Morrow & Co, 03/01/1993. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
-- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first printing -
-. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 0688108679, Price $ 9.99
63. COOKING UNDER WRAPS/RECIPES AND
STEP-BY-STEP TECHNIQUES: THE ART OF WRAPPING HORS D'OEUVRES, MAIN
COURESE, AND DESSERTS, Routhier Nicole, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0688108679, William Morrow & Co, 03/01/1993. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking,
Book# 0688108679, Price $ 4.99
64. COOKING UNDER WRAPS/RECIPES AND
STEP-BY-STEP TECHNIQUES: THE ART OF WRAPPING HORS D'OEUVRES, MAIN
COURESE, AND DESSERTS, Routhier Nicole, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0688108679, William Morrow & Co, 03/01/1993. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book#
0688108679, Price $ 4.99
65. COOKING WITH SUNSHINE: OVER 250 DELICIOUS
DISHES FLAVORED WITH THE TANG OF CITRUS, Sunkist,
Fine/Fine, Atheneum, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ.
341 Pages. B/W illus. Like new condition in like new DJ. FIRST
EDITION. Sunkist Cookbooks Citrus, Book# 6914 802, Price $ 20.00
66. COOKING WITH REGIS & KATHIE LEE: QUICK &
EASY RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S FAVORITE TV PERSONALITIES,
Philbin, Regis & Gifford, Kathie Lee With Albright, Barbara,
Fine/Fine, Hyperion, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ.
256 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. like new in like new DJ. Regis
Philbin Cookbooks Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity, Book# 6782 802, Price
$ 15.00
67. COOKING WITH TOO HOT TAMALES, Milliken, Mary Sue and Susan Feniger With Helen Siegel,
Fine/Fine, Morrow, 1977. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.25X 8.25, DJ. 226
Pages. b/w photos. Nice copy. Tamales Cookbooks Mexican Food Network
Television, Book# 8930 802, Price $ 15.00
68. COOKING WITH MUSIC: CELEBRATING THE
TASTES AND TRADITIONS OF THE BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA,
Orchestra Boston Symphony, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0967114802,
Wimmer Cookbooks, 11/27/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket
-. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0967114802, Price $ 9.99
69. COOKING WITH COUNTRY,
Burgess, Claudia, Fine, Atheneum, 1978. First Edition,
Paperback, 8.75 X 10.75, Spiralbound. 133 Pages. b/w photos. Like new
in original stiff but softcover spiralbound format. B/w photos and
reminiscences of the best 32 country music stars. with their recipes.
ISBN 0-689-70570-0. Country Cookbooks wynette twitty mandrell tillis,
Book# 6553 802, Price $ 25.00
70. COOKING WITH FRIENDS, Wilson
Amy Lyles,Bishop Jack, Used-Like New, ISBN 1558533834,
Rutledge Hill Pr, 11/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -.
Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 1558533834, Price $ 19.99
71. COSMETICS FROM THE EARTH: A GUIDE TO
NATURAL BEAUTY, Genders Roy, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0912383208, Vanderbilt Univ Dept of, 04/01/1986. Paperback, Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
- - - SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0912383208, Price $ 7.99
72. COYOTE CAFE: FOODS FROM THE GREAT
SOUTHWEST, Miller Mark, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0898152453, WRS Group, 03/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0898152453, Price $ 3.99
73. CRAIG CLAIBORNE'S FAVORITES FROM THE NEW
YORK TIMES, Claiborne, Craig, fine/VG+, Times
Book, 1975. Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 442 Pages. Fully indexed. Later
printing. Fine in near fine DJ with tiny closed tear at top of spine
of DJ. SIGNED by Claiborne on front endpaper in ink with NO other
inscription. ISBN 0812905849. Claiborne Cookbooks Craig Claiborne New
York Times, Book# 12260 812, Price $ 50.00
74. CRAIG CLAIBORNE'S MEMORABLE MEALS, Claiborne, Craig, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0525243526,
Dutton, 1985. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 9.5, DJ. 232 Pages.
Color & b/w illus. FIRST EDITION. clean, bright and tight. minor wear
to DJ spine end. Claiborne, Craig Cookbooks entertaining Memorable
meals, Book# 12382 802, Price $ 15.00
75. CRAIG CLAIBORNE'S A MEMOIR WITH
RECIPES, Claiborne, Craig, VG+/VG+, Doubleday,
1982. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 414 Pages. b/w photos.
DJ has minor rubbing but overall near fine. Claiborne Cookbooks
Biography, Book# 9684 802, Price $ 15.00
76. CUCINA SIMPATICA: ROBUST TRATTORIA
COOKING FROM AL FORNO, Killeen Johanne, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0060161191, Morrow Cookbooks, 05/08/1991. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0060161191,
Price $ 19.99
77. CUISINE OF THE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST, Greer, Anne Lindsay, VG+/VG-, Harper & Row, 1983. First
Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.25, DJ. 288 Pages. Color & b/w photos.
FIRST EDITION. Nice condition. DJ has few closed tears and rubbing at
DJ ends and edges. Overall nice. Southwest Cookbooks american, Book#
6783 802, Price $ 20.00
78. CUISINE OF CALIFORNIA,
Worthington, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874772877, Tarcher,
08/01/1977. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - - Minor wear to covers -
-. cookbook, Book# 0874772877, Price $ 3.49
79. CUPCAKE CAFE COOKBOOK,
Warren Ann,Lilly Joan, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385483392,
Broadway, 08/17/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare
Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0385483392, Price $ 49.92
80. DA SILVANO COOKBOOK: SIMPLE SECRETS FROM
NEW YORK'S FAVORITE ITALIAN RESTAURANT, Marchetto,
Silvano, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 1582341176, Bloomsbury, 2001.
First Edition, Hardcover, 9.5 X 10.5, DJ. 204 Pages. Color illus.
FIRST EDITION. fine in fine DJ. Marchetto Silvano Cookbooks goumet
cooking Italy New York Italian restaurant, Book# 12376 812, Price $
35.00
81. DAVID ROSENGARTEN ENTERTAINS: FABULOUS
PARTIES FOR FOOD LOVERS, Rosengarten David,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0471461989, Wiley, 10/15/2004. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -LIKE NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking,
Book# 0471461989, Price $ 14.99
82. DESSERT CIRCUS AT HOME: FUN, FANCIFUL,
AND EASY-TO-MAKE DESSERTS, Torres Jacques,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688166075, Morrow Cookbooks, 01/06/1999.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0688166075, Price $ 9.99
83. DESSERTS TO DIE FOR,
Desaulniers Marcel,Grand Michael, Used-Like New, ISBN
0684811391, Simon & Schuster Books, 11/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0684811391, Price $
14.99
84. DINNER IN THE DINER: GREAT RAILROAD
RECIPES OF ALL TIME, Hollister Will C., Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0870460110, Trans-Anglo Books, 01/01/1984. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook Trains, Book#
0870460110, Price $ 17.99
85. EAST HAMPTON COOKBO/, Spear
Ruth, Used-Like New, ISBN 0440500141, Dell, 05/01/1988.
Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting,
NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0440500141, Price $
7.49
86. EASY AND ELEGANT 300 INTERNATIONAL JEWISH
RECIPES FOR FRIENDS AND FAMILY, Ginsberg, Mindy,
VG+/VG+, SPI Books, 1992. First Edition, Hardcover, 9 X 11.25, DJ. 210
Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. like new in like new DJ. Nicely
illustrated, includes kitchen dictionary and Hints and index. ISBN
1561710245. Jewish Cookbooks Judaism Jews Jewish Kosher, Book# 12079
802, Price $ 20.00
87. EASY ASIAN COOKING,
Leembruggen Ranse, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0671642642, Simon &
Schuster, 01/01/1986. Softcover, Softcover - Light wear to covers.
Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0671642642, Price $ 2.99
88. EAT FAST FEAST A TRIBAL COOKBOOK, The True Light Beavers, Fine, Doubleday, 1972.
Paperback, 7.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 263 Pages. Clean bright and tight. near
fine paperback slightest bit of wear to covers. black and white
illustrations throughout. Beavers Cookbooks, Book# 12538 703, Price $
45.00
89. EL LIBRO DEL BVEN COMER : SECRETOS DE LA
COCINA REVELADOS ..TEXT IN SPANISH, Eyzaguirre,
Jos, VG+, Saber Vivir, 1943. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X
10.25, NDJ. 405 Pages. Fully indexed. First limited edition. SIGNED
with gift inscription and numbered #90. Text in Spanish. Black and
white illustrations throughout. No Dust jacket. Clean bright and
tight. Spanish Cookbook Spanish Spain, Book# 12536 702, Price $ 300.00
90. EMERIL'S CREOLE CHRISTMAS,
Lagasse Emeril, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688146910, Morrow
Cookbooks, 10/08/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0688146910, Price $ 4.99
91. EMERIL'S NEW NEW ORLEANS,
Lagasse Emeril, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688112846, Morrow
Cookbooks, 04/22/1993. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -- - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0688112846, Price $ 7.49
92. ENTERTAINING 1-2-3 : MORE THAN 300
RECIPES FOR FOOD AND DRINK USING ONLY 3 INGREDIENTS, Gold
Rozanne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316320153, Little, Brown,
10/13/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0316320153, Price $ 11.99
93. ENTERTAINING WITH A JAPANESE
FLAVOR, Konishi Kiyoko, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0870119516, Kodansha Amer Inc, 04/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870119516, Price $
7.99
94. ESPRESSO FROM BEAN TO CUP,
Jurich Nick, Used-Like New, ISBN 1880289008, Missing Link
Press, 11/01/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook,
Book# 1880289008, Price $ 3.99
95. EVERYDAY COOKING WITH JACQUES
PEPIN, Pepin Jacques, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0060149949, Harpercollins, 07/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
shelfworn dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0060149949, Price $ 6.99
96. FAST AND FABULOUS HORS D'OEUVRES: A
SURVIVAL GUIDE FOR TODAY'S BUSY ENTERTAINER, Braden
Michele,Lovell Craig, Used-Like New, ISBN 0020091850, John
Wiley & Sons, 12/02/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0020091850, Price $ 9.99
97. FIESTA! A CELEBRATION OF LATIN
HOSPITALITY, Bremzen Anya Von, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0385475268, Broadway, 10/13/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0385475268, Price $ 9.99
98. FISH & SHELLFISH: THE DEFINITIVE COOK'S
COMPANION, Peterson James, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0688127371, Morrow Cookbooks, 04/15/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks, Book#
0688127371, Price $ 19.99
99. FISH : THE BASICS ; AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE
TO SELECTING, STORING, AND PREPARING ALL KINDS OF SEAFOOD, King, Shirley, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0671650521, Simon and
Schuster, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 9.75, DJ. 463 Pages.
FIRST EDITION. near fine in near fine DJ. Beautiful copy. SIGNED by
author with gift insctiption to owner. fish Basics Cookbooks Recipe
recipes Shirley King, Book# 12378 802, Price $ 15.00
100. FLATBREADS & FLAVORS, Alford
Jeffrey,Duguid Naomi, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688114113, Morrow
Cookbooks, 03/20/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Owner's
name on endpaper. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688114113, Price $ 24.99
101. FLATBREADS & FLAVORS, Alford
Jeffrey,Duguid Naomi, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688114113, Morrow
Cookbooks, 03/20/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688114113,
Price $ 16.99
102. FLAVORS, Morgan
Pamela,Mclaughlin Michael, Used-Very Good, ISBN 670870625,
Viking Adult, 05/01/1998. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - - -
HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn - -. cookbook, Book# 670870625, Price $ 7.99
103. FOOD & WINE MAGAZINE'S BEST OF THE BEST :
THE BEST RECIPES FROM THE BEST COOKBOOKS OF THE YEAR, Ed
Food & Wine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103447, St Martins Pr
(T), 09/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket as issued -.
Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0916103447, Price $ 9.99
104. FOOD & WINE MAGAZINE'S 2001 COOKBOOK: AN
ENTIRE YEAR'S RECIPES, Magazine Food & Wine,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 091610365X, American Express Publishing,
06/30/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket as issued - LIKE
NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 091610365X, Price $ 4.99
105. FOOD & WINE ANNUAL COOKBOOK 2003: AN
ENTIRE YEAR OF RECIPES, Magazine Food & Wine,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 091610382X, American Express Publishing,
04/28/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket as issued - LIKE
NEW. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 091610382X, Price $ 4.99
106. FOOD & WINE MAGAZINE'S 2002 COOKBOOK: AN
ENTIRE YEAR'S RECIPES, Magazine Food & Wine,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103722, American Express Publishing,
03/28/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0916103722, Price $ 4.99
107. FOOD & WINE 2000: AN ENTIRE YEAR'S
RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S FAVORITE FOOD MAGAZINE,
--, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0916103609, Amer Express Food&Wine
Corp, 05/01/1900. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0916103609, Price $ 2.99
108. FOOD AND FLAVOR,: A GASTRONOMIC GUIDE TO
HEALTH AND GOOD LIVING,, Finck Henry Theophilus,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085XOPA, Century Co, 01/01/1913. see desc.,
Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks.
-- -- - - -- - - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first
printing - -. Cookbooks, Book# B00085XOPA, Price $ 25.49
109. FOOD OF NEW ORLEANS: AUTHENTIC RECIPES
FROM THE BIG EASY TEXT AND RECIPES (FOODS OF THE WORLD SERIES), Demers John, Used-Like New, ISBN 9625932275, Periplus
Editions, 03/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 9625932275, Price $ 9.99
110. FOODS OF THE SUN: NEW SOUTHWEST
CUISINE, Greer Anne Lindsay,Wray Wendy, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0061813214, Harpercollins, 02/01/1988. Hardcover, Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0061813214,
Price $ 5.99
111. FOODS OF THE SUN: NEW SOUTHWEST
CUISINE, Greer Anne Lindsay,Wray Wendy, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0061813214, HarperCollins, 02/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 0061813214, Price $ 7.99
112. FRANK STITT'S SOUTHERN TABLE: RECIPES AND
GRACIOUS TRADITIONS FROM HIGHLANDS BAR AND GRILL, Stitt
Frank,Conroy Pat,Hirscheimer Christopher, Used-Very Good, ISBN
1579652468, Artisan, 08/01/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust
jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1579652468, Price $ 14.99
113. FRENCH TEA: THE PLEASURES OF THE
TABLE, Manchester Carole, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0688113559, Morrow Cookbooks, 10/25/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688113559, Price $ 19.99
114. FRIDA'S FIESTAS: RECIPES AND
REMINISCENCES OF LIFE WITH FRIDA KAHLO, Colle Marie
Pierre,Rivera Guadalupe, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517592355,
Clarkson Potter, 09/20/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -.
Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0517592355, Price $ 22.99
115. FRIENDS: THE OFFICIAL COMPANION
BOOK, Wild David, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385483295,
Main Street Books, 11/01/1995. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0385483295, Price $ 2.99
116. FROM THE EARTH TO THE TABLE: JOHN ASH'S
WINE COUNTRY CUISINE, Ash John,Goldstein Sid,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0525940006, Dutton Adult, 10/01/1995. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0525940006, Price $ 14.99
117. FUSIONS: A NEW LOOK AT AUSTRALIAN
COOKING, Webb Martin,Whittington Richard,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 1579590136, Soma Books, 06/26/1998. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 1579590136, Price $ 6.99
118. GIULIANO BUGIALLI'S CLASSIC TECHNIQUES OF
ITALIAN COOKING, Bugialli Giuliano, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0671252186, Simon & Schuster, 10/01/1982. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0671252186, Price $ 14.99
119. GOOD FOOD OF ITALY--REGION BY REGION,
THE, Roden Claudia, Used-Like New, ISBN
0394582500, Knopf, 11/14/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0394582500, Price $ 13.99
120. GOURMET GALLEY FINE COOKING ON A SMALL
BOAT, Jamericc, Used-Very Good, ISBN 877422249,
Intl Marine Pub, 06/01/1986. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - -1986 edition.
cookbook, Book# 877422249, Price $ 9.99
121. GOURMET'S WEEKENDS: SEASONAL MENUS AND
RECIPES FOR CASUAL GATHERINGS, Editors Gourmet
Magazine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0679445684, Random House,
08/22/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0679445684, Price $ 2.99
122. GOURMET'S HOLIDAYS AND
CELEBRATIONS, Keitt Diane, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0679417672, Random House, 08/18/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0679417672, Price $ 3.99
123. GREAT COOKS GUIDE TO PIES AND TARTS
(GREAT COOKS' LIBRARY), Beard James, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0394736044, Random House, 02/12/1978. Softcover -, Softcover
-. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0394736044, Price $ 2.99
124. GREEK COOKING FOR PLEASURE,
Mallos Tess, Used-Good, ISBN 0890092516, Chartwell Books,
01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -sticker on DJ -
Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0890092516, Price
$ 6.99
125. GREENS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK
(COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOKS), Kraus Sibella,Jones
Deborah, Used-Like New, ISBN 0002551667, Unknown, 04/01/1993.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
0002551667, Price $ 2.99
126. GREENWICH VILLAGE COOKBOOK.,
Kramer Vivian., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870050826, Fairchild
Pubns, 01/01/1969. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with
NO Dust Jacket - -Minor wear to covers - -. Cookbook, Book#
0870050826, Price $ 75.50
127. GUIDE TO EASY ENTERTAINING,
Crocker, Betty, VG+, Golden Press, 1959. First Edition,
Hardcover, 5.75 X 7.75, NDJ. 176 Pages. Color illus. How to have guest
- and enjoy them. First printing stated on title page. Very nice
condition. Entertaining Cookbooks, Book# 3350 144, Price $ 15.00
128. HARRODS COOKERY BOOK, Aslani
Marilyn, Used-Like New, ISBN 0877957355, Arbor House/ Order
Seven Hil, 09/01/1985. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 0877957355, Price $ 11.99
129. HAWAII COOKS, Yardley
Maili, Used-Very Good, ISBN 804808783, C. E. Tuttle,
01/01/1970. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - - - HARDCOVER worn DJ -
SIGNED by author with gift inscription - -. Cookbook, Book# 804808783,
Price $ 10.99
130. HELEN NASH'S KOSHER KITCHEN,
Nash, Helen, Fine/Fine, Random House, 1988. First Edition,
Hardcover, 7.5 X 9.5, DJ. 286 Pages. B/W illus. Like new in like new
DJ. Healthful and nutritious recipes for everyday eating and
entertaining. Kosher Cookbooks Jews Jewry Jewish Judaism, Book# 5503
221, Price $ 13.00
131. HELEN NASH'S LOWER-FAT KOSHER
KITCHEN, Nash Helen, Used-Like New, ISBN
067976951X, Random House, 04/09/1996. Paperback, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -
SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 067976951X, Price $ 4.99
132. HERE IN AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN: ALL NEW
RECIPES, QUICK TIPS, EQUIPMENT RATINGS, FOOD TASTINGS, AND SCIENCE
EXPERIMENTS FROM THE, Magazine Editors of Cook's
Illustrated, Used-Like New, ISBN 0936184590, Boston Common
Press, 12/01/2002. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 0936184590, Price $ 17.99
133. HERE LET US FEAST. A BOOK OF
BANQUETS, Fisher, M.F. K., VG+/VG+, Viking, 1946.
First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 491 Pages. b/w photos. DJ
lightly worn at edges with tiny closed tear. Overall clean, tight and
bright. DJ in mylar cover. Epicure Cookbooks Banquet, Book# 9308 802,
Price $ 75.00
134. HIDDEN KITCHENS: STORIES, RECIPES, AND
MORE FROM NPR'S THE KITCHEN SISTERS, Silva Nikki,Nelson
Davia,Waters Alice L., Used-Like New, ISBN 159486313X, Rodale
Books, 10/13/2005. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook cooking, Book# 159486313X, Price $ 9.99
135. HIRAM AND OTHER CATS, Smith,
Laurence, Good+, Grosset and Dunlap, 1941. Hardcover, 9.25 X
11.25, NDJ. Color illus. Nice condition. Corners and edges somewhat
worn. back inside cover scraped not effecting illustrations. overall
clean, bright and tight. Cats Nature Animals illustration Gladys Cook,
Book# 12214 812, Price $ 20.00
136. HOME DISSERTATIONS: AN OFFERING TO THE
HOUSEHOLD FOR ECONOMICAL AND PRACTICAL SKILL IN COOKERY, ORDERLY
DOMESTIC MANAGEMENT, AND, Tilton E. Stevens,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B00087O0B0, Hunter & Beach, 01/01/1886.
Hardcover, Nice clean condition -- HARDCOVER NDJ - nicely embossed
decorated covers - light wear to ends and corners. Cookbook, Book#
B00087O0B0, Price $ 45.00
137. HORS D'OEUVRES, Duffy
Gillian,Acevedo Melanie, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688147216,
Morrow Cookbooks, 11/04/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -.
Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688147216, Price $ 11.99
138. HORS D'OEUVRES, Kolpas
Norman, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0895867796, HP Trade, 01/26/1990.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0895867796, Price $ 3.99
139. HORS D'OEUVRES, Stewart,
Martha, VG+/VG+, Potter, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.25
X 10.25, DJ. 165 Pages. Color photos. Beautifully illus. cookbook by
the Queen of home management. Fine dining. Gift card glued to front
end paper. Decorated endpapers. Near fine condition. Stewart
Cookbooks, Book# 2745 802, Price $ 18.00
140. HOW TO BAKE: COMPLETE GUIDE TO PERFECT
CAKES, COOKIES, PIES, TARTS, BREADS, PIZZAS, MUFFINS,,
Malgieri Nick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060168196, Morrow
Cookbooks, 10/11/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly
new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0060168196, Price $ 6.99
141. HOW TO COOK EVERYTHING: SIMPLE RECIPES
FOR GREAT FOOD, Bittman Mark,Witschonke Alan,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028610105, Wiley, 08/14/1998. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
Cookbook cooking, Book# 0028610105, Price $ 19.99
142. HOW TO COOK LIKE A JEWISH MOTHR, Roth J, Used-Like New, ISBN 0671102982, Simon &
Schuster, 05/15/1969. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0671102982, Price $ 9.99
143. HOW TO COOK MEAT,
Schlesinger Christopher,Willoughby John, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0688161995, Morrow Cookbooks, 11/01/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket - Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking,
Book# 0688161995, Price $ 9.99
144. HOW TO COOK LIKE A JEWISH MOTHER, Roth, June, Fine/Fine, Castle, 1993. Reprint ed.,
Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.75, DJ. 152 Pages. Like new in like new DJ. no
defects. Reprint of 1969 edition. Jewish Cookbooks Jewish Jews Judaism
women, Book# 6496 802, Price $ 15.00
145. HOW TO GRILL: THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED
BOOK OF BARBECUE TECHNIQUES, Raichlen Steven,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0761120149, Workman Publishing Company,
05/01/2001. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0761120149, Price $ 7.99
146. IN MADELEINE'S KITCHEN,
Kamman, Madeleine, VG+/VG+, Atheneum, 1984. First Edition,
Hardcover, 7.25 X 9.5, DJ. 532 Pages. Ms. Kamman teaches, analyzes and
explains so that following her recipes teaches fine technique and
enhances your own creativity. French Cookbooks, Book# 2050 128, Price
$ 25.00
147. IN MEMORY'S KITCHEN: A LEGACY FROM THE
WOMEN OF TEREZIN, De Silva, Cara, Editor,
Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 1568219024, Aronson, 1996. Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5,
DJ. 110 Pages. B/W illus. Fine condition. A collection of recipes
lovingly preserved by women of the Ghetto. Terezin Holocaust Jewish
Jews Jewish Women Jewry Judaism cookbooks, Book# 12305 312, Price $
15.00
148. IRISH COUNTRYHOUSE COOKING,
Tinne, Rosie, NF, Weathervane, 1974. First Edition, Hardcover,
6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 222 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. Fine Irish
cooking at its best. Irish Cookbooks, Book# 6528 802, Price $ 15.00
149. ISLAND BARBECUE: SPIRITED RECIPES FROM
THE CARIBBEAN, Harris Dunstan A.,Scudder Brooke,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0811805107, Chronicle Books, 03/01/1995.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking,
Book# 0811805107, Price $ 9.99
150. ISRAELI COOKERY, Cornfeld
Lilian, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00005XJIT, 01/01/1967. see
desc., Nice condition overall -- HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket
-Owner's name on front endpaper - -. cookbook Used Jewish Books Jewish
Religion Jews Judaism Jew, Book# B00005XJIT, Price $ 5.99
151. ISRAELI COOKERY, Cornfeld,
Lilian, VG+/Good, AVI, Westport, 1962. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 356 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. dj
worn with few closed tears and chips. overall clean, bright and tight.
wonderful old photos of Israel, foods and holiday celebrations. Jewish
Cookbooks Judaism Jews Jewish Kosher, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 20.00
152. JACK DANIEL'S HOMETOWN CELEBRATION
COOKBOOK, Mitchamore Pat, Used-Like New, ISBN
1558530851, Rutledge Hill Press, 09/01/1990. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. COOKBOOK, Book# 1558530851, Price $
15.49
153. JAMES MCNAIR'S BEEF, Mcnair
James, Used-Very Good, ISBN 087701583X, Chronicle Books,
08/01/1989. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
087701583X, Price $ 4.99
154. JAMES MCNAIR'S COLD PASTA,
Mcnair James,Tracy Tom, Used-Like New, ISBN 0877013535,
Chronicle Books, 06/01/1985. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0877013535, Price $ 2.99
155. JAMES MCNAIR'S PASTA COOKBOOK, Mcnair James,Brabrant Patricia, Used-Like New, ISBN
0877016186, Chronicle Books, 11/01/1990. Softcover -, Softcover -.
Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0877016186, Price $ 2.99
156. JEWISH COOKERY FROM BOSTON TO
BAGHDAD, Liebman Malvina W., Used-Like New, ISBN
0911389024, Nightingale Resources, 06/01/1991. Plastic Comb, Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
- -SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0911389024, Price $ 6.99
157. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE
JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard Leah W., Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000IASSU6, Crown, 01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -
16th printing 1965. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion cookbook, Book#
B000IASSU6, Price $ 7.00
158. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE
JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard Leah W., Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000IASSU6, Crown, 01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
worn dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# B000IASSU6,
Price $ 4.99
159. JEWISH COOKING FROM AROUND THE
WORLD, Bacon, Josephine Levy, Fine/Fine,
Barron's, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.5 X 10.25, DJ. 188 Pages.
Color photos. FIRST EDITION. LIke new in price clipped near fine DJ.
Jewish Cooking Cookbooks Jews Jewish Judaism Judaica, Book# 8531 812,
Price $ 22.00
160. JEWISH COOKING FOR PLEASURE,
Bar-David, Molly Lyons, VG+, Hamlyn, 1967. Hardcover, 8.25 X
11.25, NDJ. 153 Pages. Color illus. Rubbed at edges of covers.
Otherwise nice condition. Decorated endpapers. Wonderful classic
Jewish recipes. Jewish cookbooks Jews Judaica Jewish Judaism Jewry
Bible Stories, Book# 11816 802, Price $ 15.00
161. JEWISH COOKING AROUND THE WORLD - GOURMET
AND HOLIDAY RECIPES, Goodman, Hanna, VG+/VG,
Jewish Pub. Society, 1973. 1st ed thus, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ.
256 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST JPS EDITION. DJ lightly worn, overall
bright tight and clean. Holiday Cookbooks Jewish Jews Jewish Judaism
Jewry, Book# 9805 812, Price $ 20.00
162. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE
JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard, Leah, VG, Crown,
1977. 25th Printing, Hardcover, 6 X 8.5, DJ. 497 Pages. A complete
guide to Jewish cooking with traditional recipes for all notable
dishes. Covers lightly rubbed. Jewish Cookbooks Jews Judaism Kosher,
Book# 9895 802, Price $ 16.00
163. JEWISH COOKERY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE
JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Leonard, Leah, VG, Crown,
1952. 5th Printing, Hardcover, 6 X 8.5, NDJ. 497 Pages. Early edition.
still includes shmultz in some recipes. A complete guide to Jewish
cooking with traditional recipes for all notable dishes. Covers
lightly rubbed. owner's name on endpaper. Jewish Cookbooks Jews
Judaism Kosher, Book# 12565 802, Price $ 15.00
164. JEWISH COOKING MADE SLIM (THE CHOSEN
COOKBOOK SERIES), --, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0937404187, Triad Pub. Co, 01/01/1983. Paperback, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -
-SOFTCOVER - -Light wear to covers. Cookbook, Book# 0937404187, Price
$ 4.99
165. JEWISH HOME COOK BOOK: ACCORDING TO THE
JEWISH DIETARY LAWS, Ladies Auxiliary, Good+,
Ladies Auxiliary Worcester, 1972. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, NDJ. 227
Pages. 1972 edition. overall nice condition. small nick on cover,
owner's name on endpaper, few marks denoting favorite recipes. Kosher
Cookbooks Jews Judaica Used Jewish Books Judaism Jewry Jewish
religion, Book# 12451 232, Price $ 15.00
166. JOYS OF JEWISH COOKING,
Longstreet Stephen, Used-Like New, ISBN 0517246783, Gramercy,
08/03/1988. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -.
Cookbook, Book# 0517246783, Price $ 3.99
167. JOYS OF JEWISH COOKING,
Longstreet Stephen, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517246783, Gramercy,
08/03/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -paper slightly
toned - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Cookbook,
Book# 0517246783, Price $ 3.99
168. JUDY ZEIDLER'S INTERNATIONAL DELI
COOKBOOK: GREAT RECIPES FROM THE BROADWAY DELI, Zeidler
Judy,Donelan Eric, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811802973, Chronicle
Books, 09/01/1994. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -.
Cookbook, Book# 0811802973, Price $ 4.99
169. JUNIOR JEWISH COOK BOOK,
Aunt Fanny, VG+, KTAV, 1956. Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.25, NDJ. 64
Pages. 2 color drawings. Clean bright and tight. Recipes for holidays
with nice commentary and red black and white drawings. Including table
setting, techniques, equipment and more. Jewish Cookbooks Jewish
Judaism Jew Juvenile Used Jewish Books jewish religion, Book# 12529
215, Price $ 12.00
170. KEN HOM'S CHINESE KITCHEN: WITH A
CONSUMER'S GUIDE TO ESSENTIAL INGREDIENTS, Hom
Ken, Used-Like New, ISBN 1857938453, Hyperion, 07/01/1998.
Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting,
NO marks. -- -- -- -THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. Food and Wine Cookbook,
Book# 1857938453, Price $ 15.00
171. KITCHEN CULTURE: FIFTY YEARS OF FOOD
FADS, Schremp Geraldine, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0886875234, Pharos Books, 01/01/1991. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0886875234, Price $ 3.99
172. KOSHER COOKERY: CLASSIC AND
CONTEMPORARY, Avrutick, Frances R., VG+/VG,
Jonathan David, 1989. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 393 Pages. Nice
condition. DJ has closed tear. Kosher cooking from Soup to nuts.
Kosher Cookbooks Jews Judaica Jewish Judaism Jewry, Book# 8946 802,
Price $ 15.00
173. KOSHER CUISINE, Helen
Nash, Used-Good, ISBN 0394527887, Random House (T),
08/01/1984. Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. ---- - HARDCOVER with Dust
jacket - - Owner's name on front endpaper - - stamps on outer page
edges. Religion & Spirituacookbook, Book# 0394527887, Price $ 10.99
174. KWANZAA: AN AFRICAN-AMERICAN CELEBRATION
OF CULTURE AND COOKING, Copage Eric V., Used-Very
Good, ISBN 068810939X, William Morrow & Company, 11/01/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 068810939X, Price $ 5.99
175. LAMB FAVORITES, OLD AND NEW,
Owen, Paul, VG+/VG+, Random House, 1970. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 246 Pages. Color illus. FIRST EDITION. nice
condition. DJ has few small closed tears otherwise near fine. Lamb
recipe classics. Lamb Cookbooks Meat, Book# 6547 802, Price $ 15.00
176. LAVARENNE'S PARIS KITCHEN,
Willan Anne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688004113, Morrow,
01/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -mark on endpaper.
Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688004113, Price $ 4.99
177. LEE BAILEYS CITY FOOD,
Bailey Lee, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517551543, Clarkson Potter,
12/13/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -sticker on back
cover of DJ. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0517551543, Price $
5.99
178. LEE BAILEY'S CALIFORNIA COUNTRY WINE
COOKING, Bailey Lee, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0517574500, Clarkson Potter, 03/13/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking,
Book# 0517574500, Price $ 9.99
179. LEMONS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK, Idone Christopher,Kleinman Kathryn, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0002551659, Unknown, 04/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
0002551659, Price $ 5.99
180. LET THE FLAMES BEGIN: TIPS, TECHNIQUES,
AND RECIPES FOR REAL LIVE FIRE COOKING, Schlesinger
Chris,Willoughby John, Used-Like New, ISBN 0393050874, W. W.
Norton & Company, 06/01/2002. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- -- - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION first printing - -. Food and Wine
Cookbook, Book# 0393050874, Price $ 15.00
181. LICENSE TO GRILL: ACHIEVE GREATNESS AT
THE GRILL WITH 200 SIZZLING RECIPES, Schlesinger
Christopher, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688139434, Morrow Cookbooks,
05/05/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 0688139434, Price $ 9.99
182. LIDIA'S FAMILY TABLE: MORE THAN 200
FABULOUS RECIPES TO ENJOY EVERY DAY-WITH WONDERFUL IDEAS FOR
VARIATIONS AND IMPROVISATIONS, Bastianich Lidia
Matticchio, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1400040353, Knopf,
11/23/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - LIKE NEW. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1400040353, Price $ 19.99
183. LIDIA'S ITALIAN-AMERICAN KITCHEN, Bastianich Lidia Matticchio, Used-Very Good, ISBN
037541150X, Knopf, 10/23/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 037541150X,
Price $ 16.99
184. LIDIA'S ITALIAN TABLE: MORE THAN 200
RECIPES FROM THE FIRST LADY OF ITALIAN COOKING,
Bastianich Lidia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688154107, Morrow
Cookbooks, 09/02/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0688154107,
Price $ 14.99
185. MAGNOLIAS UPTOWN DOWN SOUTH SOUTHERN
CUISINE, Barickman, Donald, NF/NF, Wyrick, 1995.
Hardcover, 8.5 X 8.75, DJ. 144 Pages. Color plates. Nice condition.
SIGNED by Barickman on title page. Fine photographs of unusual
Southern dishes. Magnolias Cookbooks signed x, Book# 3031 4008, Price
$ 35.00
186. MAGNOLIAS SOUTHERN CUISINE: UPTOWN, DOWN
SOUTH, Barickman Donald,Eckerle Tom,
Collectible-Very Good, ISBN 0941711315, Wyrick & Co, 12/01/1995.
Hardcover, Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO underlining,
NO highlighting,NO marks. -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ
lightly worn - - SIGNED by author with NO gift inscription - -.
Cooking, Food & WinUsed Books Used Books Used Books, Book# 0941711315,
Price $ 19.99
187. MAMA'S MEICHULIM, Rivkin,
Sadie H., VG+/VG+, Thomas Yoseloff, 1960. Hardcover, 5.5 X
8.25, DJ. 158 Pages. Traditional recipes and menus. DJ lightly
edgeworn, bottom spine end a bit worn, DJ price clipped. Jewish
Cookbooks Jew Jewish Judaism, Book# 8413 802, Price $ 22.00
188. MARTHA STEWARTS MENUS FOR
ENTERTAINING, Stewart, Martha, VG+/VG+, Potter,
1982. 4th printing, Hardcover, 10.25 X 10.25, DJ. 310 Pages. Color &
b/w photos. Inspiring ideas from professional caterer and hostess
Martha Stewart, 300 original recipes--all drawn from actual parties
Martha Stewart has given in her own home or catered for others--and
450 photos in full color, Near fine. condition. Entertaining Cook
books Parties, Book# 4474 802, Price $ 25.00
189. MEXICO ONE PLATE AT A TIME,
Bayless Rick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 068484186X, Scribner,
10/25/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket
slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 068484186X, Price $
15.99
190. MEZE: SMALL PLATES TO SAVOR AND SHARE
FROM THE MEDITERRANEAN TABLE, Kochilas Diane,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688175112, Morrow Cookbooks, 06/03/2003.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0688175112, Price $ 14.99
191. MICHEL GURARD'S CUISINE GOURMANDE, Gurard Michel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688035086,
Morrow, 01/01/1979. Softcover -, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688035086, Price $
11.99
192. MINIATURE DESSERTS, Dotter,
Pam, Fine/VG, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986. First Edition,
Hardcover, 9 X 12, DJ. 160 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. new in
near fine Dj with one closed tear. ISBN 1555840132. Desserts Cookbooks
Recipe recipes dessert cake cookies, Book# 12113 812, Price $ 15.00
193. MISS PARLOA'S KITCHEN COMPANION: A GUIDE
FOR ALL WHO WOULD BE GOOD HOUSEKEEPERS, Parloa
Maria, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B0006EJFUQ, Estes and Lauriat,
01/01/1887. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -ex libris marks,
label and bookplate - pageslightly toned NOT brittle - some minor
foxing. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# B0006EJFUQ, Price $ 24.99
194. MISSISSIPPI MEMORIES: CLASSIC AMERICAN
COOKING FROM THE HEARTLAND TO THE MISSISSIPPI BAYOU,
Rodgers Rick,Co Delta Queen Steamboat, Used-Like New, ISBN
0688127991, Hearst Books, 10/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0688127991, Price $
6.49
195. MODERN JEWISH MEALS, Bellin,
Mildred, VG+, Bloch, 1952. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X
8.5, NDJ. 159 Pages. FIRST EDITION. nice condition covers have minor
wear. This book takes into account the changes and the broadning of
the Jewish diet and the foods available during the seasons. small tag
residue on front endpaper. Kosher Cookbooks Jews Jew Jewish Judiaca
Jewish religion Jewry recipe, Book# 12139 802, Price $ 20.00
196. MUCH ENTERTAINMENT, Maclean,
Virginia, VG+/VG+, Liveright, 1973. 1st Amer Ed., Hardcover,
10.25 X 7.75, DJ. 85 Pages. B/W illus. A visual and culinary record of
Johnson and Boswell's tour of Scotland in 1773. Includes map, b/w
illus. and recipes of the trip DJ price clipped with tiny white spot
on cover. Scotland Cookbooks Literary, Book# 3351 144, Price $ 20.00
197. MY MOTHER'S SOUTHERN DESSERTS : MORE THAN
200 TREASURED FAMILY RECIPES FOR HOLIDAY AND EVERYDAY
CELEBRATION, Villas James,Gottlieb Dennis,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688156959, Morrow Cookbooks, 10/07/1998.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook cooking, Book# 0688156959, Price $ 13.99
198. NANCY SILVERTON'S BREADS FROM THE LA BREA
BAKERY : RECIPES FOR THE CONNOISSEUR, Silverton,
Nancy, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 0679409076, Villard, 1996. First
Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 9.75, DJ. 260 Pages. B/W illus. FIrst
edition. fine condition. in fine DJ. nice selection of artisan breads
grouped by the type of flour starter used: white, whole wheat, or rye,
plus a chapter on "Sourdough Specialties," as well. A few b&w photos.
Breads Baking Cookbooks La Brea Bakery, Book# 12376 812, Price $ 20.00
199. NANCY SILVERTON'S SANDWICH BOOK: THE BEST
SANDWICHES EVER--FROM THURSDAY NIGHTS AT CAMPANILE,
Silverton Nancy,Gelber Teri, Used-Like New, ISBN 0375412603,
Knopf, 10/08/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0375412603, Price $ 19.99
200. NANCY SILVERTON'S BREADS FROM THE LA BREA
BAKERY: RECIPES FOR THE CONNOISSEUR, Silverton
Nancy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0679409076, Villard, 03/05/1996.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0679409076, Price $ 18.99
201. NEW CLASSIC CUISINE, Roux
Albert,Roux Michel,Broadbent J. M., Used-Very Good, ISBN
0812056000, Barrons Educational Series I, 09/01/1984. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -mark on endpaper. Rare Books Cookbook,
Book# 0812056000, Price $ 2.99
202. NEW PRESENTATION OF COOKING WITH TIMED
RECIPES, Gay, Auguste, VG+, Ringsmith and
Wellman, 1924. First Edition, Hardcover, 7 X 10.25, NDJ. 500 Pages.
FIRST EDITION. minor wear to spine ends. last endpaper has small chip
and creases. overall, clean, bright and tight. Presentation Cookbooks
Auguste Gay cooking timed, Book# 12376 812, Price $ 30.00
203. NEW SOUTHWESTERN COOKING,
Dille Carolyn,Belsinger Susan, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0025316109, Macmillan Pub Co, 06/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking,
Book# 0025316109, Price $ 9.99
204. NEW YORK BOTANICAL GARDEN COOKBOOK, Benenson Jules, Used-Like New, ISBN 0803850824,
Kampmann & Co, 09/01/1982. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0803850824, Price $ 5.99
205. NEW YORK COOKBOOK: FROM PELHAM BAY TO
PARK AVENUE, FIREHOUSES TO FOUR-STAR RESTAURANTS, O'Neill
Molly, Used-Very Good, ISBN 089480698X, Workman Publishing
Company, 01/10/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -Owner's name on endpaper.
Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 089480698X, Price $ 4.99
206. NEW YORK ENTERTAINS, Junior
League of New York, VG+/Good, ISBN ISBN 0385096518, Doubleday,
1974. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.5 X 10.5, DJ. 380 Pages. Fully
indexed. FIRST EDITION. overall clean, bright and tight. owner's name
on endpaper, DJ moderately worn, few rips rubbing etc. Junior League
NY Cookbooks cook book New York, Book# 12498 802, Price $ 15.00
207. NEWMAN'S OWN COOKBOOK,
Hotchner, Ursula & Newman, Nell (Compilers), Fine/Fine,
Contemporary, 19853. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 136 Pages. Color &
b/w photos. Like new in price clipped DJ. Lots of photos of Newman.
Newman, Paul Cookbooks Brand Name, Book# 6494 802, Price $ 15.00
208. NO USE DYING OVER SPILT MILK, Myers, Tamar, Fine/Fine, Dutton, 1996. First Edition,
Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 260 Pages. FIRST EDITION. new in new DJ. no
defects. ISBN 0525940995. mystery Cookbooks myers perfect crime
Pennsylvania dutch, Book# 11904 715, Price $ 15.00
209. NOBU THE COOKBOOK,
Matsuhisa, Nobuyuki, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 4770025335, Tokyo,
Japan: Kodansha, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 10.75, DJ. 200
Pages. Color illus. FIRST EDITION. fine in fine DJ. Nobu Cookbooks
Matsuhisa, Nobuyukicooking Fusion cooking, Book# 12376 812, Price $
30.00
210. NOSHING IS SACRED : THE JOYS AND OYS OF
JEWISH FOOD, Shenker, Israel, NF/NF,
Bobbs-Merrill, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 141
Pages. FIRST EDITION. tiny chip on front cover DJ otherwise fine.
humor Cookbooks jew Jews Jewry Jews, Jew Judaism, Book# 11568 802,
Price $ 15.00
211. ONCE UPON A TART..: SOUPS, SALADS,
MUFFINS, AND MORE, Mentesana Frank,Audureau
Jerome, Used-Like New, ISBN 0375413162, Knopf, 04/22/2003.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking,
Book# 0375413162, Price $ 6.99
212. ORIENTAL COOKBOOK, Buck,
Pearl S., VG+/VG, Simon & Schuster, 1972. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.5, DJ. 256 Pages. Sepia and white drawings. Sepia
on white, commentary on each country with nice drawing. Each recipe
complete on one page no turning. Authentic recipes. DJ has tiny closed
tears at edges. Oriental Cookbooks, Book# 2344 142, Price $ 25.00
213. OUT OF OLD NOVA SCOTIA KITCHENS;: A
COLLECTION OF TRADITIONAL RECIPES OF NOVA SCOTIA AND THE STORIES OF
THE PEOPLE WHO COOKED TH, Nightingale Marie,
Used-Like New, ISBN 068412680X, Scribner, 01/01/1971. see desc., Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -minor wear to DJ. Cookbook, Book#
068412680X, Price $ 15.49
214. PACIFIC FLAVORS, Carpenter
Hugh,Sandison Teri, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1556703333, Stewart,
Tabori and Chang, 04/19/1993. Softcover -, Softcover - Light wear to
covers. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 1556703333, Price $ 8.99
215. PAMELLA Z. ASQUITH'S FRUIT TART
COOKBOOK, Publishing Rh Value, New, ISBN
0517546213, Random House Value Publishin, 11/07/1984. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -3rd printing. Rare Used Books cookbook
Fine books, Book# 0517546213, Price $ 4.99
216. PANINI BRUSCHETTA CROSTINI: SANDWICHES,
ITALIAN STYLE, Place Viana La, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0688113257, Cookbooks, 05/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0688113257, Price $ 6.99
217. PARTY CAKES, Ultimate
Editions, NF/NF, Ultimate Editions, 1995. First Edition,
Hardcover, 9.25 X 12, DJ. 96 Pages. Color photos. Really clever and
cute cakes for holidays and occaisions. Unique designs easy to whip
up. Near fine. Cakes Cookbooks, Book# 3519 5000, Price $ 15.80
218. PASTA TECNICA, Bruno,
Pasquale Jr., Fine/Fine, Contemporary, 1981. Hardcover, 8.75 X
11.25, DJ. 122 Pages. b/w photos. Like new in like new DJ. DJ has
crease on inside front flyleaf. Very detailed photos demonstrating the
perfect pasta techniques. Pasta Cookbooks Italian, Book# 6100 802,
Price $ 20.00
219. PASTA: CREATING, CELEBRATING & SAUCING.
EXOTIC RECIPES FROM OVER 20 COUNTRIES, Jones
Constance, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0895867761, HP Trade,
06/19/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly
worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0895867761, Price $ 4.99
220. PASTA: ITALIAN, ASIAN, AMERICAN..AND MORE
: FOOD & WINE BOOKS, Hill Judith, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0916103234, American Express Food & Wine, 04/01/1995. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0916103234, Price $ 4.99
221. PATRICIA WELLS AT HOME IN PROVENCE:
RECIPES INSPIRED BY HER FARMHOUSE IN FRANCE, Wells
Patricia,Freson Robert, Used-Like New, ISBN 0684815699,
Scribner, 10/07/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0684815699, Price $ 14.99
222. PEANUT ONE GOES TO WASHINGTON: THE PEANUT
COOK BOOK : INCLUDING JIMMY & ROSALYNN'S FAVORITE RECIPES, Rubin Cynthia, New, ISBN 0882780484, Emporium
Publications, 01/01/1976. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books
Cookbook Fine books, Book# 0882780484, Price $ 7.99
223. PEANUTS COOK BOOK, Dutton
Charles M. /,Schultz June (Recipes), Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000MPMGLY, Scholastic Book Services, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
no dust jacket - Light wear to covers. Rare Books cook book, Book#
B000MPMGLY, Price $ 12.39
224. PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART PRESENTS THE
FINE ART OF COOKING, Committee Womens, Used-Like
New, ISBN 876330782, Women's Committee Philadelph, 06/01/1989.
Hardcover, Nice clean condition - - - HARDCOVER NDJ - two free passes
to the Philadelphia museum still in tact - second printing. cookbook,
Book# 876330782, Price $ 8.99
225. PIERRE FRANEY'S COOKING IN AMERICA /
COMPANION BOOK TO THE PUBLIC TELEVISION SERIES, Franey,
Pierre, NF/NF, Knopf, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover, 8 X 9.5,
DJ. 392 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION stated. Wonderful condition.
Like new in like new DJ. Companion to public television series. ISBN
0679404929. Franey Cookbooks PBS Cooking America Pierre, Book# 12280
802, Price $ 15.00
226. PIRET'S: THE GEORGE AND PIRET MUNGER
COOKBOOK, Munger George, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0395356342, Houghton Mifflin Company, 09/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 0395356342, Price $ 4.99
227. PIZZA, Buonassisi
Vincenzo, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316115150, Little Brown and
Company, 01/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0316115150, Price $ 6.99
228. PRACTICAL JAPANESE COOKING: EASY AND
ELEGANT, Tsuji Shizuo,Hata Koichiro, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0870117629, Oxford University Press, USA, 09/15/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -sticker on back of DJ. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870117629, Price $ 19.99
229. PRESERVING THE FRUITS OF THE EARTH, Schuler, Stanley and Schuler, VG+/VG+, Galahad, 1973.
Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 234 Pages. How to "put up" almost every
food grown in the United States in almost every way. Two tiny closed
tears in DJ edge. Preserving Cookbooks, Book# 4213 802, Price $ 15.00
230. PUERTO RICAN COOKERY,
Valldejuli Carmen Aboy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0882894110,
Pelican Publishing Company, 05/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
0882894110, Price $ 15.99
231. RAJI CUISINE : INDIAN FLAVORS, FRENCH
PASSION, Jallepalli, Raji, Fine/Fine, Harper
Collins, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.75 X 9.5, DJ. 249 Pages.
Color photos. FIRST EDITION. fine condition.Indian- born, French
trained chef's elegant fusion cuisine. 82 recipes from her celebrated
Memphis restaurant, adapted for the home kitchen. Roulade of Tuna
Tartare & Brunois of Green Mango. Crab Soup with Sweet Spices & Ginger
Juice. Veal Medallions Wrapped in Lotus Leaf. Halibut with Lime-Leek
Beurre Blanc. Snap Beans with Coriander Coconut Crust. Anise flavored
Chocolate Meringues with Dark Chocolate Sauce. ISBN 0060192224. Indian
Cookbooks India Review French Raji, Book# 12079 802, Price $ 22.00
232. REAL STEW: 300 RECIPES FOR AUTHENTIC
HOME-COOKED CASSOULET, GUMBO, CHILI, CURRY, MINESTRONE, BOUILLABAISE,
STROGANOFF, GOULASH,, Wright Clifford A.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 1558321985, Harvard Common Press, 10/01/2002.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - LIKE NEW. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 1558321985, Price $ 9.99
233. RECIPES FOR AN ARABIAN NIGHT, Scott David, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394722922, Pantheon,
04/12/1984. HARDCOVER Soft, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 0394722922, Price $ 11.99
234. RECIPES FROM THE REGIONAL COOKS OF
MEXICO, Kennedy Diana, Used-Like New, ISBN
0060123486, Harpercollins, 11/01/1978. Hardcover, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -. cookbook, Book# 0060123486, Price $
10.49
235. RECIPES FROM A FRENCH HERB GARDEN, Holt, Geraldene, Fine/Fine, Simon & Schuster, 1989. 2nd
printing, Hardcover, 8.25 X 10.25, DJ. 160 Pages. Color photos. FIRST
EDITION. second printing. like new condition. DJ price clipped. ISBN
067167966X. Herb Garden Cookbooks Gardening France French, Book# 12268
802, Price $ 25.00
236. RED WINE WITH FISH,
Rosengarten, David and Wesson, NF/NF, ISBN ISBN 0671662082,
Simon & Schuster, 1989. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 298
Pages. B/W illus. FIRST EDITION second printing Near fine in mylar
cover. DJ has tiny closed tear. Book fine with no defects. Rosengarten
Cookbooks wine fish, Book# 12328 802, Price $ 100.00
237. RICE & SPICE: RICE RECIPES FROM EAST TO
WEST, Jervey, Phyllis, VG+/VG+, Tuttle, 1957.
First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 8.755, DJ. 200 Pages. Sepia and white
drawings. FIRST PRINTING of this old classic. Very minor rubbing on
DJ. Tiny bit of wear to DJ spine ends and corners. Rice Cookbooks,
Book# 6936 802, Price $ 25.00
238. RICHMOND RECEIPTS (REGIONAL COOKBOOK
SERIES), Carlton Jan, Used-Like New, ISBN
0898653223, Donning Company Publishers, 05/01/1987. Paperback, Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
- - SOFTCOVER - -. Cookbook, Book# 0898653223, Price $ 4.99
239. ROB FEENIE COOKS AT LUMIERE,
Feenie, Rob, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 1550548530, Douglas and
McIntyre, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 12.25, DJ. 182 Pages.
Color illus. FIrst edition. fine condition. in fine DJ. Beautiful
copy, incredible gourmet delights. Lumiere Cookbooks Rob Feenie, Book#
12376 812, Price $ 35.00
240. ROCHESTER HADASSAH COOK BOOK, Rochester Chapter of Hadassah, Fine, Great Lakes Press,
1975. 2nd Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, NDJ. 336 Pages. Fully
indexed. Second EDITION fine condition. Excellent cookbook and guide
to Jewish dietary traditions, published by the Rochester, New York
chapter of Hadassah. Hadassah cookbook Cookbooks Jew Jewish Kosher
Judaica Jews Jewry Judaism, Book# 12523 10, Price $ 15.00
241. ROSE'S CELEBRATIONS,
Beranbaum Rose Levy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688119468, William
Morrow & Co, 09/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0688119468,
Price $ 3.99
242. ROYAL COOKBOOK, Doherty
(Editor), VG, Parents' Magazine, 1971. Hardcover, 9.25 X 12.25
NDJ 224 Pages. Color photos. The Dreyfus affair and the final outcome
of his formal clearance of treason. DJ price clipped. Cookbooks Food &
Wine Royalty, Book# 1432, Price $ 30.00
243. RUTH WAKEFIELD'S TOLL HOUSE TRIED AND
TRUE RECIPES, Wakefield Ruth Graves, Used-Good,
ISBN B0007ESKJW, M. Barrows, 01/01/1947. Hardcover, -NO underlining,
NO highlighting, NO marks. -- - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - -spine
sunned with small stain - SIGNED by author with NO gift inscription -
-. cookbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B0007ESKJW,
Price $ 24.99
244. SALADS, SANDWICHES AND CHAFING DISH
DAINTIES, Hill, Janet Mckenzie, Good++, Little,
Brown, 1904. Hardcover, 5.25 X 7.75, NDJ. 230 Pages. B/W plates. Nice
condition. Covers rubbed along egdes and spine ends. Gilt decoration
on cover and gilt on spine bright. tiny chip in spine edge. Writing on
last endpaper of favorite recipe. Antique Cookbooks salads chafing
boston, Book# 6490 802, Price $ 35.00
245. SAVORING THE WINE COUNTRY,
Halm Meesha, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0006382878, Morrow
Cookbooks, 04/15/1995. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 0006382878, Price $ 5.99
246. SAVORY SAUSAGE : A CULINARY TOUR AROUND
THE WORLD, Merinoff, Linda, Good+/VG+, Poseidon,
1987. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 418 Pages. B/W illus.
FIRST EDITION. nice condition in nice DJ, price clipped. light
highlightingthroughout. Sausage Cookbooks cooking international, Book#
10417 802, Price $ 15.00
247. SECRETS FROM AN INDIAN KITCHEN, Baljekar, Mridula, Fine/Fine, Pavilion, 2000. First
Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 160 Pages. Color photos. FIRST
EDITION. mint review copy with publisher's review slip laid in. ISBN
1862051437. Indian Cookbooks India Review, Book# 12079 802, Price $
22.00
248. SEDUCTION AND SPICE: 130 RECIPES FOR
ROMANCE, Sodamin Rudy,Sodamin Rudolf, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 084782215X, Rizzoli International Public, 02/05/2000.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - velvet cover. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 084782215X, Price $ 19.99
249. SEPHARDIC FLAVORS: JEWISH COOKING OF THE
MEDITERRANEAN, Goldstein Joyce,Costa Beatriz Da,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0811826627, Chronicle Books, 09/01/2000. Softcover
-, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
0811826627, Price $ 15.99
250. SEPHARDIC COOKERY: TRADITIONAL RECIPES
FOR A JOYFUL TABLE, Levy Emilie De Vidas,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0961129409, Central Sephardic Jewish Com,
10/01/1983. Spiral-bound, SOFTCOVER - sprial bound. Sephardic
Cookbooks, Book# 0961129409, Price $ 29.99
251. SIMPLE ART OF VIETNAMESE COOKING, Duong Binh,Kiesel Marcia,Duong Binh, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0138121249, Simon & Schuster Ltd, 01/01/1992. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -DJ price clipped -. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 0138121249, Price $ 34.00
252. SIMPLE CUISINE: THE EASY, NEW APPROACH TO
FOUR-STAR COOKING, Vongerichten Jean-Georges,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0131950592, Prentice Hall, 01/01/1991. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0131950592, Price $ 9.99
253. SIMPLE JEWISH COOKERY,
Beilenson, Edna, NF/NF, Peter Pauper, 1962. 4.5 X 7.5, DJ. 62
Pages. Color illus. DJ has minor shelfwear. WOnderful typical Jewish
recipes for gefilte fish, Ptach, kugel, and more. Arranged by holiday.
Nicely illustrated. Jewish Cooking Cookbooks Jew Jewry Judaism Jews
Jewish, Book# 9563 812, Price $ 15.00
254. SIMPLY FRENCH: PATRICIA WELLS PRESENTS
THE CUISINE OF JOEL ROBUCHON, Wells Patricia,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688066429, William Morrow & Co, 11/01/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook
cooking, Book# 0688066429, Price $ 15.99
255. SOME EDIBLE MUSHROOMS AND HOW TO COOK
THEM, Faubion, Nina Lane, VG+/VG+, Portland
Binfords & Mort, 1964. Reprint ed., Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, DJ. 198
Pages. Color & b/w plates. Reprint edition. Nice condition. light wear
to DJ spine ends, edges and corners. Covers a rubbed along edges.
Overall nice and bright. Tiny stain on edge of pages not effecting the
text or pictures. Mushrooms Cookbooks Fungi, Book# 6785 802, Price $
15.00
256. SOUTHERN COOKING, Dull Mrs.
S. R., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0448014033, Grosset & Dunlap,
01/01/1980. Softcover -, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0448014033, Price $ 24.99
257. SOUTHWESTERN COOKERY. INDIAN AND SPANISH
INFLUENCES, Szathmary, Louis, VG+/VG+, Promontory
Press, 1974. 1st ed thus, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 264 Pages. B/W
illus. FIRST EDITION thus. Nice condition Dj has minor rubbing. Five
facsimiles in another of the good chef's Culinary Americana series.
Southwestern Cookbooks cooking Spanish Indian, Book# 10415 802, Price
$ 15.00
258. SPICE AND SPIRIT OF KOSHER-JEWISH
COOKING, Lubavitch Women's Organization, VG+,
Lubavitch Women, 1977. 2nd printing, Hardcover, 9 X 11.25, NDJ. 370
Pages. black and white drawings. Nice condition. lightly worn covers.
wonderful collection of recipes and explanation of Jewish-Kosher
terminology. Kosher Cookbooks Jewish Jews Judaism Jew women, Book#
10262 802, Price $ 20.00
259. SQUARE MEALS, Stern
Jane, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394741625, Knopf, 08/12/1985.
Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0394741625, Price
$ 2.99
260. SUNSHINE CUISINE, Brehier
Jean-Pierre, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0688131182, Hearst
Communications, 01/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0688131182,
Price $ 4.99
261. SUPERFOODS RX: FOURTEEN FOODS THAT WILL
CHANGE YOUR LIFE, Pratt Steven G.,Matthews Kathy,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0060535679, William Morrow, 12/23/2003. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book#
0060535679, Price $ 3.99
262. SUSAN COSTNER'S GREAT SANDWICHES, Costner Susan, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517576740, Crown,
10/31/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly
worn. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking, Book# 0517576740, Price $ 9.99
263. SUSHI AT HOME, Shimizu
Kay, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870405721, Japan Pubns, 05/01/1984.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0870405721, Price $ 4.99
264. SWEET CELEBRATIONS: THE ART OF DECORATING
BEAUTIFUL CAKES, Weinstock Sylvia,Manchester
Kate, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684846756, Simon & Schuster,
10/13/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0684846756, Price $ 19.99
265. SWEET MINIATURES: THE ART OF MAKING
BITE-SIZE DESSERTS, Braker Flo,Shorten Chris,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0688105394, William Morrow & Co, 06/01/1991.
Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting,
NO marks. -- -- -- -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -FIRST EDITION
first printing - -. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 0688105394, Price $
25.00
266. TAPAS: THE ESSENTIAL KITCHEN
SERIES, Tapper Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN
9625939342, Periplus Editions, 08/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 9625939342, Price $
19.99
267. TASTE OF CHINA, Lebain
Frederic, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0831712805, Smithmark
Publishers, 05/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0831712805,
Price $ 9.99
268. TASTE OF NEW YORK: SIGNATURE DISHES OF
THE BEST RESTAURANTS, Zahler Karen Gantz,Eckerle
Tom, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0201622084, Perseus Books,
10/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -dj worn. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 0201622084, Price $ 9.99
269. TASTE PURE AND SIMPLE: IRRESISTIBLE
RECIPES FOR GOOD FOOD AND GOOD HEALTH, Nischan
Michel,Goodbody Mary,Minh Ngoc,Wass Julian, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0811833771, Chronicle Books, 10/15/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0811833771, Price $
9.99
270. TASTING BRAZIL: REGIONAL RECIPES AND
REMINISCENCES, Harris Jessica B., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0025482610, Macmillan Pub Co, 08/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0025482610, Price $ 11.99
271. TEA-TIME AT THE INN, Greco
Gail, Used-Like New, ISBN 1558538488, Rutledge Hill Press,
02/01/2001. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbooks cooking,
Book# 1558538488, Price $ 8.99
272. TEMPTING KOSHER DISHES,
Manischewitz, B. Co., VG+, Manischewitz, 1930. 3rd Edition,
Hardcover, 5.25 X 7.75, NDJ. 80 pages in ENGLISH 80 pages in YIDDISH.
Third edition. nice condiitions, corners rubbed. 250 Choice recipes
tested and approved in the Manischewitz Experimental Kitchens by Miss
F.O. Gaer. YIDDISH and ENGLISH. color illustrations. Kosher cooking
Cookbooks Jewish Judaica Jewish Yiddish Jew Jews Jewry Jewish
religion, Book# 12171 802, Price $ 40.00
273. TEMPTING KOSHER DISHES,
Manischewitz, B. Co., Poor, Manischewitz, 1930. 3rd Edition,
Hardcover, 5.25 X 7.75, NDJ. 80 pages in ENGLISH 80 pages in YIDDISH.
Third edition. covers in poor condition. interior overall clean.
owner's name on endpaper. 250 Choice recipes tested and approved in
the Manischewitz Experimental Kitchens by Miss F.O. Gaer. YIDDISH and
ENGLISH. color illustrations. Kosher cooking Cookbooks Jewish Judaica
Jewish Yiddish Jew Jews Jewry Jewish religion, Book# 12399 97, Price $
15.00
274. TERRIFIC PACIFIC COOKBOOK,
Bremzen Anya Von,Welchman John, Used-Like New, ISBN
1563051729, Workman Publishing, 05/01/1995. Paperback, Nice condition
overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- -- --
-SOFTCOVER - -. Food and Wine Cookbook, Book# 1563051729, Price $ 9.99
275. TEXAS COOKBOOK,
Kooch, Used-Like New, ISBN 0316501824, Little Brown & Co (T),
06/01/1965. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ
lightly worn - -. Cookbook, Book# 0316501824, Price $ 17.49
276. THE 21 COOKBOOK, Lomonaco
Michael,Forsman Donna, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385475705,
Broadway, 10/01/1995. Softcover -, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0385475705, Price $
29.99
277. THE ALL-AMERICAN COOKIE BOOK, Baggett Nancy, New, ISBN 0395915376, Houghton Mifflin,
11/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 0395915376, Price $ 19.99
278. THE AMERICAN DRINK BOOK,
Field S. S, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DQY6Y, Farrar, Straus &
Young, 01/01/1953. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. - - - HARDCOVER with no Dust
Jacket - -Minor wear to covers - - FIRST EDITION first printing - -.
Cookbook nonfiction used Books rare and used, Book# B0007DQY6Y, Price
$ 12.99
279. THE AMERICAN FAMILY COOK BOOK, Wallace, Lily, VG-/Good, Books, Inc., 1950. First
Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.5, DJ. 831 Pages. Color plates. FIRST
EDITION of this beloved cookbook. DJ worn with few chips and closed
tears but overall nice in mylar cover. Pages browning at the edges.
Collecting Cookbooks, Book# 6492 802, Price $ 65.00
280. THE ART OF THE TABLE: A COMPLETE GUIDE TO
TABLE SETTING, TABLE MANNERS, AND TABLEWARE, Drachenfels
Suzanne Von, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684847329, Simon &
Schuster, 11/08/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0684847329, Price $
22.99
281. THE ART OF CARIBBEAN COOKERY, Validejuli Carmen Aboy, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007DZE9M, Doubleday, 01/01/1957. see desc., Nice condition overall -
-NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - - SIGNED by authorwith gift
inscription - - FIRST EDITION first pri. Cookbook, Book# B0007DZE9M,
Price $ 25.49
282. THE ART OF TAKING TEA,
Waller Kim,Magazine From the Editors of Victoria, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 158816005X, Hearst, 06/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
158816005X, Price $ 8.99
283. THE BALKAN COOKBOOK, Knjiga,
Mladinska, VG+, Jugoslovenska Knjiga, 1987. First Edition,
Hardcover, 9 X 12, NDJ. 287 Pages. Color illus. FIRST EDITION printed
in Yugoslavia. Recipes from Bulgaria, Rumania, Albania, Greece and
Turkey. Balkan Cookbooks, Book# 11613 802, Price $ 20.00
284. THE BEST AMERICAN RECIPES 2002-2003 (BEST
AMERICAN), Mccullough Fran,Stevens Molly,Bourdain
Anthony, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0618191372, Houghton Mifflin,
10/15/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket
slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0618191372, Price $
12.99
285. THE BEST BREAD EVER: GREAT HOMEMADE BREAD
USING YOUR FOOD PROCESSOR, Over Charles Van,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0767900324, Broadway, 11/03/1997. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket slightly worn. Rare Books
cookbook bread, Book# 0767900324, Price $ 50.00
286. THE BEST OF THE TASTES OF TAHOE, Imes Sonnie, Used-Like New, ISBN 0934181055, In Good
Taste, 11/01/1989. Paperback, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -SOFTCOVER - -.
Cookbook, Book# 0934181055, Price $ 4.49
287. THE BEST OF ITALIAN COOKING,
Root Waverley, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0448160633, Cliffs Notes,
11/01/1985. Softcover, Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0448160633, Price $ 2.99
288. THE BEST OF UKRAINIAN COOKING, Zahny Bohdan, Used-Like New, ISBN 0781802407,
Hippocrene Books, 11/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket - -. Cookbook, Book# 0781802407, Price $ 17.49
289. THE BOOK OF HUNGARIAN WINES,
Halsz Zoltn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 9631308359, Corvina Kiad?,
01/01/1981. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - HARDCOVER with lightly worn Dust
Jacket -. Cookbook, Book# 9631308359, Price $ 17.99
290. THE BOOK OF BREAD, Jones
Judith, Used-Like New, ISBN 0061814342, Harper & Row,
01/01/1982. Hardcover, Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO
highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -.
cookbook, Book# 0061814342, Price $ 6.49
291. THE CALIFORNIA-AMERICAN COOKBOOK:
INNOVATIONS ON AMERICAN REGIONAL DISHES, Ferrary
Jeannette, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0671505033, Simon and
Schuster, 01/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0671505033,
Price $ 3.99
292. THE CALIFORNIA SEAFOOD COOKBOOK: A COOK'S
GUIDE TO THE FISH & SHELLFISH OF CALIFORNIA, THE PACIFIC COAST &
BEYOND, Johnson Paul,Harlow Jay,Cronin Isaac,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 943186048, Aris Books, 04/01/1983. Hardcover,
Nice clean condition -- - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn - -. cookbook,
Book# 943186048, Price $ 3.99
293. THE CARIBBEAN PANTRY COOKBOOK: CONDIMENTS
AND SEASONINGS FROM THE LAND OF SPICE AND SUN, Raichlen
Steven,Jacobs Martin, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1885183100,
Artisan, 01/09/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Signed by
auther - Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
1885183100, Price $ 11.99
294. THE CARTER FAMILY FAVORITES
COOKBOOK, Dyer Ceil, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0006CP570, Delacorte Press / E. Friede, 01/01/1977. see desc., Nice
condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- --
- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn - -. cookbook,
Book# B0006CP570, Price $ 5.99
295. THE CHEF'S ART: SECRETS OF FOUR-STAR
COOKING AT HOME, Gisslen Wayne, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0471836842, John Wiley & Sons, 10/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book#
0471836842, Price $ 8.99
296. THE CHINESE - KOSHER COOKBOOK, Grossman, Ruth and Bob, VG+/VG+, Eriksson, 1963.
Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.5, DJ. 81 Pages. B/W drawings. Nice condition.
Great recipes, Filet Minyan, Pate de Foie Schmaltz, Blintz Suzette,
Shicker Chicken Kiev, Fahbissenah Eggs En Gelce and more. Cute
drawings. Kosher - Chinese Cookbooks Jewish Judaica Kosher Chinese,
Book# 8537 812, Price $ 15.00
297. THE CHOSEN: APPETIZERS AND DESSERTS
(CHOSEN SERIES), Stone Marilyn, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0937404101, Triad Publishing Company (FL, 04/01/1982. Paperback,
Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks.
-- -- - - SOFTCOVER - -Minor wear to covers - -. Cookbook, Book#
0937404101, Price $ 3.99
298. THE CHOSEN, APPETIZERS & DESSERTS, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 093740411x, Triad Pub. Co,
01/01/1982. see desc., Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting,NO marks. ---- -softcover spiral bound.
Religion & Spirituacookbook, Book# 093740411x, Price $ 7.99
299. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF OUTDOOR
COOKERY, Beard James A.,Brown Helen Evans,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0060972068, Perennial, 05/01/1989. Softcover -,
Softcover -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 0060972068, Price $ 2.99
300. THE COMPLETE OUTDOOR COOKBOOK,, Morris Dan, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006C2PAU, Hawthorn
Books, 01/01/1970. see desc., Nice condition overall - -NO
underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -- - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket DJ worn - -. cookbook, Book# B0006C2PAU, Price $ 3.99
301. THE COMPLETE AMERICAN-JEWISH
COOKBOOK, London, Anne and B. Bishov, VG+, World,
1952. First Edition, Hardcover, 6 X 9.25, NDJ. 623 Pages. b/w photos.
Over 3,500 tested Kosher recipes. Covers the full range of dishes.
Kosher Cookbooks Jews Judaica Jewish, Book# 12551 10, Price $ 9.99
302. THE COMPLETE PASSOVER COOKBOOK, Avrutick, Frances R, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN 0824602625,
Jonathan David, 1981. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 420 Pages. Fully
indexed. Second printing. clean bright and tight. Light wear to DJ.
Minor discoloration to front of DJ. owner's inscription on front
endpaper, DJ price clipped. Delectable recipes for Passover. ISBN
0824602625. Passover Cookbooks Jews Jewish Judaism Judaica Holidays,
Book# 12477 90, Price $ 20.00
303. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF PASTA,
Scott, Jack, VG+/VG+, ISBN Chamberlain, Galahad, 1968.
Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.5 DJ 429 Pages. B/W photos. DJ slightly worn at
edges. Small soil on page ends. Cookbooks Food & Wine Pasta, Book#
1395, Price $ 25.00
304. THE COMPLETE ASIAN COOKBOOK,
Solomon Charmaine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0804834695, Tuttle
Publishing, 04/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust
jacket lightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0804834695,
Price $ 54.99
305. THE COOKING OF SOUTHWEST FRANCE: A
COLLECTION OF TRADITIONAL AND NEW RECIPES FROM FRANCE'S MAGNIFICENT
RUSTIC CUISINE, AND NEW T, Wolfert Paula,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385274637, DoubleDay, 10/01/1983. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
cookbook cooking, Book# 0385274637, Price $ 14.99
306. THE COOKING OF THE EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN:
215 HEALTHY, VIBRANT, AND INSPIRED RECIPES, Wolfert
Paula, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0060166517, |