|
|
1. 1001 YIDDISH PROVERBS.,
Kogos Fred, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0806500131, Book Sales,
06/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with shelfworn Dust Jacket -Bookplate
on front endpaper -. Theology / Religion Yiddish Jewish religoin,
Book# 0806500131, Price $ 10.99
2. 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN FURNITURE/EXCLUDING
BRITISH, Payne Christopher, Used-Very Good, ISBN
1851490019, Antique Collectors' Club, 06/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Furniture
Antiques, Book# 1851490019, Price $ 295.99
3. 3,000 YEARS OF HEBREW LITERATURE;: FROM
THE EARLIEST TIME THROUGH THE 20TH CENTURY,, Kravitz
Nathaniel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0804005052, Swallow Press,
01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0804005052, Price $
3.99
4. 50 YEARS AT RINGSIDE,
Fleischer Nat, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007E52CU, Fleet Pub.
Corp, 01/01/1958. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books boxing
Fine books, Book# B0007E52CU, Price $ 24.99
5. A CHILD'S DAY;: A BOOK OF RHYMES, Mare Walter De La, New, ISBN B00087K3FC, Constable and
company, limit, 01/01/1915. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books
fiction Fine books, Book# B00087K3FC, Price $ 3.99
6. A CHILD'S BOOK OF HYMNS,
Wyckoff Marjorie Morrison, Used-Good, ISBN B0007HHCK2, Random
House, 01/01/1945. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -wear to corners - minor
foxing - two pages creased at corners. Rare Used Books textbook Fine
books, Book# B0007HHCK2, Price $ 7.99
7. A COMPREHENSIVE HISTORY, ECCLESIASTICAL
AND CIVIL, OF EASTHAM, WELLFLEET, AND ORLEANS: COUNTY OF BARNSTABLE,
MASS., FROM 1644 TO, Pratt Enoch, Used-Good, ISBN
B0006RBFQA, Lower Cape Publishing, 01/01/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with No Dust Jacket -covers rubbed and worn at edges - some foxing on
pages VERY readable. Wellfleet Massachusetts Town hisltory, Book#
B0006RBFQA, Price $ 150.00
8. A DOG'S TALE, Twain
Mark, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006ADS1W, Harper & Bros,
01/01/1904. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - fading at edge of covers and
spine. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B0006ADS1W, Price $
19.99
9. A DUAL HERITAGE;: THE PUBLIC CAREER OF
OSCAR S. STRAUS, Cohen Naomi Wiener, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0006BYUV8, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1969.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used
Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0006BYUV8, Price $ 6.99
10. A GLOSSARY OF JEWISH LIFE,
Olitzky Kerry M.,Isaacs Ronald H., New, ISBN 0876685475, Jason
Aronson, 11/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876685475, Price $ 24.99
11. A GUIDE TO BIBLE RECORDS IN THE ARCHIVES
BRANCH, VIRGINIA STATE LIBRARY, Library Virginia
State, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0884901319, Virginia State
Library, 01/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket - ex
libris marks, pocket label etc. - otherwise clean bright and tight -
Light wear to covers -. Virginia Genealogy Fine books, Book#
0884901319, Price $ 33.99
12. A GUIDE TO HASSIDISM (POPULAR JEWISH
LIBRARY) (POPULAR JEWISH LIBRARY), Rabinowicz
Tzvi, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007EBF08, T. Yoseloff,
01/01/1961. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean bright and
tight -. Theology Judaism Jewish Religon Jewry Jews, Book# B0007EBF08,
Price $ 6.99
13. A HANDBOOK OF CHINESE CERAMICS, Valenstein Suzanne G,Valenstein Suzanne G., Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0870991310, distributed by New York Grap, 01/01/1975.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used
Books Ceramic Fine books, Book# 0870991310, Price $ 34.99
14. A HEARING HEART, Siegel
Danny, New, ISBN 0940653338, Town House Pr, 06/01/1992.
Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book#
0940653338, Price $ 3.99
15. A HISTORY OF THE SOUTH CONGREGATIONAL
CHURCH FROM ITS SEPARATION IN 1842 TO JANUARY 1, 1938,
Brooks Kate Brown, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008875O8, The
Church, 01/01/1938. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -SIGNED
by author with gift inscription - toning along spine. Town History
Connecticut New Britain, Book# B0008875O8, Price $ 34.99
16. A HISTORY OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE AND THE
TOWN OF HANOVER, NEW HAMPSHIRE, Chase Frederick,
Used-Good, ISBN B000858CLQ, Vermont Printing Co, 01/01/1891.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -1891
first edition -wear to spine at ends and along edge , corners rubbed.
New Hampshire Genealogy Town hisltory, Book# B000858CLQ, Price $ 75.00
17. A HISTORY OF THE MISSIONS IN JAPAN AND
PARAGUAY, Caddell Cecilia Mary, Used-Good, ISBN
B00088AUO0, D. & J. Sadlier & Co., 31 Ba, 01/01/1865. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with NDJ - two section 180 pages then 102 pages - Covers
worn - Owner's name on front endpaper -pages toned - no date indicated
circa 1865. Paraguay Japan Fine books, Book# B00088AUO0, Price $
125.00
18. A HISTORY OF TALLASSEE FOR
TALLASSEEANS, Golden Virginia Noble, New, ISBN
B0007EROQW, Tallassee Mills of Mount Ver, 01/01/1949. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - blue cover. Rare Used Books Alabama Tallassee, Book#
B0007EROQW, Price $ 24.99
19. A HISTORY OF THE CONNECTICUT EDUCATION
ASSOCIATION, 1848-1975: AN OUTLINE OF THE EARLY GROWTH OF PUBLIC
EDUCATION IN CONNECTICUT, Sheehan Wilfred J,
Used-Like New, ISBN B0006CJWII, The Association, 01/01/1975.
Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books
Connecticut Education, Book# B0006CJWII, Price $ 59.99
20. A JEW IN A GENTILE WORLD,
Rogow Arnold A., C.P.Snow, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B000E7T60O,
THE MACMILLION COMPANY, 01/01/1961. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER NDJ - ex libris marks on endpapers and covers. Book#
B000E7T60O, Price $ 3.99
21. A NEW APPROACH TO RIDING USING
PSYCHOCYBERNETICS (THAT WINNING FEELING!), Savoie
Jane, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0943955572, Trafalgar Square Pub,
04/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn
-Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Horse equestrian, Book#
0943955572, Price $ 6.99
22. A PROPHET FOR OUR TIME: AN ANTHOLOGY OF
THE WRITINGS OF RABBI MARC H. TANENBAUM, Tanenbaum Marc
H.,Fisher Eugene J., Collectible-Very Good, ISBN 0823222306,
Fordham University Press, 11/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Jewish Religion American Jewry Fine
books, Book# 0823222306, Price $ 8.99
23. A RESTATEMENT OF RABBINIC CIVIL LAW: LAWS
OF JUDGES LAWS OF EVIDENCE (RESTATEMENT OF RABBINIC CIVIL LAW), Quint Emanuel B., New, ISBN 0876687990, Jason Aronson,
08/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -volume one. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876687990, Price $ 14.99
24. A STANDARD SWAHILI-ENGLISH DICTIONARY :
(FOUNDED ON MADAN'S SWAHILI-ENGLISH DICTIONARY.),
Dependencies Inter-Territorial Language Committee for the East
African,Johnson Frederick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0198644035,
Oxford University Press, USA, 12/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -1971 printing - owner's name on endpaper - minor marks to
outer page edges. Swahili textbook Fine books, Book# 0198644035, Price
$ 34.99
25. A STUDENT'S GUIDE TO MENTAL HEALTH &
WELLNESS, Applications Creative Media, New, ISBN
313325480, Greenwood Press (CT), 09/01/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
- new mint condition. Rare Used Books, Book# 313325480, Price $ 210.00
26. A TREASURY OF JEWISH ANECDOTES, Epstein Lawrence J., New, ISBN 0876688903, Jason
Aronson, 10/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876688903, Price $ 9.99
27. A TREATISE ON THE EXTRACTION OF THE
CATARACT, Richter August Gottlieb, New, ISBN
B00071NGZ8, Classics of Ophthalmology Li, 01/01/1989. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -beautiful leather with gilt cover -
reprint edition. Medicine Medical Opthamology Fine books, Book#
B00071NGZ8, Price $ 60.00
28. ACROSS THE CONTINENT: A SUMMER'S JOURNEY
TO THE ROCKY MOUNTAINS, THE MORMONS, AND THE PACIFIC STATES, WITH
SPEAKER COLFAX, Bowles Samuel, New, ISBN
B0006ANSG2, Hurd & Houghton, 01/01/1866. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No
Dust Jacket -light foxing throughout Very readable - foldout map torn
but complete - covers worn with spots -. Explortion Fine books, Book#
B0006ANSG2, Price $ 45.00
29. ALEX KATZ, Marshall
Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874270480, Whitney Museum of
Art, 03/01/1986. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - one inch rip in cover. Rare
Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0874270480, Price $ 5.99
30. ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND: AND
THROUGH THE LOOKING-GLASS, AND WHAT ALICE FOUND THERE,,
Carroll Lewis, Used-Good, ISBN B00087IB42, Rand, McNally &
Company, 01/01/1916. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - corners and ends
rubbed - Owner's name on front endpaper -rubbing on back cover - 14
illustrations and paste down by winters. Rare Used Books fiction Fine
books, Book# B00087IB42, Price $ 24.99
31. ALL AROUND ROBIN HOOD'S BARN;: A CANINE
IDYLL,, Dyer Walter Alden, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00086Y2L4, Doubleday, Page & Company, 01/01/1926. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - Clean, bright and tight - lettering on spine slighlty
faded- tiniest tear at edge of endpaper. Rare Used Books fiction Fine
books, Book# B00086Y2L4, Price $ 75.00
32. ALL RIVERS RUN TO THE SEA :
MEMOIRS, Wiesel Elie, New, ISBN 0679439161,
Knopf, 11/14/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright
and tight -. Used Jewish Books Holocaust Jewish Religion, Book#
0679439161, Price $ 19.99
33. ALTE PINAKOTHEK MUNICH (BAVARIAN STATE
PICTURE COLLECTION), (Design) Rainer Pickel,Steingraber
Erich,Perryman Kevin, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000EO0XOU, Karl M.
Lipp Verlag, 01/01/1986. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -.
Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000EO0XOU, Price $ 10.99
34. AMERICA'S LIGHTHOUSES: AN ILLUSTRATED
HISTORY, Holland Francis Ross, New, ISBN
048625576X, Dover Publications, 02/01/1988. SOFTCOVER, SOFTCOVER -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 048625576X, Price $ 4.99
35. AMERICAN FOLK ART IN WOOD,METAL AND
STONE, Lipman Jean, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000CDW9HC, Pantheon, 01/01/1948. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn Dust
Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000CDW9HC, Price
$ 14.99
36. AMERICAN PRESIDENTS IN WORLD HISTORY
(MIDDLE SCHOOL REFERENCE), Applications Creative
Media, New, ISBN 313325642, Greenwood Press (CT), 08/01/2003.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - new mint condition. Rare Used Books, Book#
313325642, Price $ 155.00
37. AMERICAN WILD FLOWERS (THE NEW
ILLUSTRATED NATURALIST), Moldenke Harold N,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006ARVT2, D. Van Nostrand Co, 01/01/1949.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used
Books Gardening Fine books, Book# B0006ARVT2, Price $ 4.99
38. AN ALPHABET OF CELEBRITIES,
Herford Oliver, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085VH04, Small,
Maynard, 01/01/1900. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Light wear to covers
interior Clean, bright and tight - second edition 1900. Rare Used
Books textbook Fine books, Book# B00085VH04, Price $ 45.00
39. AN ANTHOLOGY OF MEDIEVAL HEBREW
LITERATURE, Millgram Abraham E.,Gabirol Ibn, Halevi,Ezra
Ibn, Maimonides,Pakuda Ibn,He-Hasid Judah, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B000AVQDTG, Burning Bush, 01/01/1961. Paperback, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -Burning Bush Press - DJ spine faded. Rare Used Books
Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000AVQDTG, Price $ 19.99
40. AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PRINCIPLES OF
MORALS AND LEGISLATION, Bentham Jeremy, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B00085W1CW, Printed for W. Pickering [et, 01/01/1823.
hardcover, HARDCOVER -new edition corrected by the author TWO (2)
volume set -3/4 leathebound, bookplate, 5 raised bands along spine,
leather rubbed along spine and corners. Overall nice clean copy.
interior bright. foxing on frontis of vol one. Book# B00085W1CW, Price
$ 900.00
41. ANCIENT TOWNS IN ISRAEL.,
Abramsky Samuel., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GPBG6Q, Youth and
Hechalutz Departme, 01/01/1963. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - DJ lightly worn
- Owner's name on front endpaper -. Israel Rare Used Books Used Jewish
Books Judaism Judaica, Book# B000GPBG6Q, Price $ 9.99
42. ARABIAN NIGHTS,
Unknown,Brundage Frances, Used-Good, ISBN B000G1KSWI,
Saalfield Publishing Co., 01/01/1925. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light
wear to covers - one corner heavily worn - Bookplate on front endpaper
-. Brundage Rare Used Books, Book# B000G1KSWI, Price $ 14.99
43. ARCHIVES OF EBLA: AN EMPIRE INSCRIBED IN
CLAY (TRANSLATION OF EBLA: UN IMPERO INCISO NELL'ARGILLA), Pettinato Giovanni, Used-Very Good, ISBN 385131526,
Doubleday, 09/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers
-. Archeaology Rare Used Books, Book# 385131526, Price $ 11.99
44. ART AND ARTISTS OF SOUTH AFRICA;: AN
ILLUSTRATED BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY AND HISTORICAL SURVEY OF PAINTERS
AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS S, Berman Esm?, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0006CMSM0, A. A. Balkema, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
-DJ rubbed and worn - otherwise clean bright and tight. Rare Used
Books South Africa Fine books, Book# B0006CMSM0, Price $ 125.00
45. ART DECO: POSTERS AND GRAPHICS, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 847801101, Rizzoli,
01/01/1977. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Posters
Rare Used Books, Book# 847801101, Price $ 15.99
46. ARTISTS CONFRONTING THE
INCONCEIVABLE, Borowsky Irvin J., New, ISBN
1881060004, Amer Interfaith Inst, 03/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Holocaust Judaism, Book#
1881060004, Price $ 19.99
47. ARTS OF THE SOUTH SEAS,
Linton Ralph,Wingert Paul S.,York N. Y.) Museum of Modern Art
(New, Used-Good, ISBN 0405015674, Museum of Modern Art,
06/01/1946. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -1946 edition NOT a
reprint - ex libris spine label, marks, pocket etc. Rare Used Books
South Seas Primitive, Book# 0405015674, Price $ 24.99
48. AUDREY HEPBURN: A BIOGRAPHY,
Harris Warren, Used-Like New, ISBN 0671758004, Simon &
Schuster, 08/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket FIRST EDITION first printing . Book# 0671758004,
Price $ 3.99
49. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY VOLUME 12 NUMBER
1, Bailey L. Scott,Vorderman Don, New, ISBN
B000F6MO1M, Automobile Quartery, Inc., 01/01/1974. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with NDJ - Volume 12 number 1 only. Automobile Cars Fine
books, Book# B000F6MO1M, Price $ 9.99
50. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 18,
NUMBER2), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot
Of, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey,
01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - (Volume 18, number2)
second quarter - Light wear to covers -. Automobile Cars Fine books,
Book# B000APP82U, Price $ 9.99
51. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 19, NUMBER
3), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot
Of, New, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey, 01/01/1980.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ -(Volume 19, number 3) -. Automobile
Cars Fine books, Book# B000APP82U, Price $ 9.99
52. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 8, NUMBER
2), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot
Of, New, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey, 01/01/1969.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - (Volume 8, number 2) - 1969 - Minor
wear to covers -. Automobile Cars Fine books, Book# B000APP82U, Price
$ 9.99
53. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 4, NUMBER
2), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot
Of, New, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey, 01/01/1965.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - (Volume 4, number 2). Automobile Cars
Fine books, Book# B000APP82U, Price $ 9.99
54. AUTOTRANSFUSION - THERAPEUTIC PRINCIPLES
AND TRENDS, Tawes, New, ISBN 1567570615, gregory
appleton, 01/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean
bright and tight -Owner's name on front endpaper - Therapeutic
Principles and Trends. Medical Surgery Fine books, Book# 1567570615,
Price $ 25.00
55. BACK TALK, Weidman
Jerome, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DS85E, Random House,
01/01/1963. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -DJ worn -SIGNED by author with gift
inscription -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0007DS85E,
Price $ 24.99
56. BARUKH KURZWEIL AND MODERN HEBREW
LITERATURE (BROWN JUDAIC STUDIES), Diamond James
S., New, ISBN 891305955, Scholars Pr, 01/01/1983. SOFTCOVER,
SOFTCOVER - text in English. Hebrew Rare Used Books, Book# 891305955,
Price $ 24.99
57. BASIC VALUES IN JEWISH RELIGION, Kaplan Mordecai Menahem, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007ECHNC, Reconstructionist Press, 01/01/1957. Paperback, SOFTCOVER
-Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism,
Book# B0007ECHNC, Price $ 14.99
58. BEE-KEEPING FOR ALL,: A MANUAL OF
HONEY-CRAFT, Edwardes Tickner, Used-Like New,
ISBN B0008C6KZ4, Dutton, 01/01/1926. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ and
rubbed covers. few marks on interior - no Publication date indicated -
Dutton publication. Rare Used Books Bees Fine books, Book# B0008C6KZ4,
Price $ 19.99
59. BEHIND A MASK: THE UNKNOWN THRILLERS OF
LOUISA MAY ALCOTT (BEHIND A MASK), Alcott Louisa
May,Stern Madeleine B., Used-Very Good, ISBN 688003389,
William Morrow & Company, 09/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - DJ
lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 688003389, Price $ 3.99
60. BEN-GURION: THE BURNING GROUND,
1886-1948, Teveth Shabtai, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0395354099, Houghton Mifflin College Div, 06/01/1987. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books
textbook Fine books, Book# 0395354099, Price $ 6.99
61. BETTER RIDING;: THE HANDBOOK OF
HORSEMANSHIP, Lewis Benjamin, Used-Good, ISBN
B0006EUYCE, Lear, 01/01/1949. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Owner's name
on front endpaper -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Ewuestrian
Fine books, Book# B0006EUYCE, Price $ 5.99
62. BEYOND MARGINALITY: ANGLO-JEWISH
LITERATURE AFTER THE HOLOCAUST (S U N Y SERIES IN MODERN JEWISH
LITERATURE AND CULTURE), Sicher Efraim, New, ISBN
0873959760, State Univ of New York Pr, 11/01/1985. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books,
Book# 0873959760, Price $ 11.99
63. BIRDS OF COLORADO,, Bailey
Alfred M, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BMVCS, Denver Museum of
Natural His, 01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - two volume set
clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books Birds Colorado Fine books,
Book# B0006BMVCS, Price $ 85.00
64. BOGOMILISM IN MACEDONIA (MACEDONIAN
HERITAGE COLLECTION) (MACEDONIAN HERITAGE COLLECTION),
Tas?Kovski Dragan, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007AICM6, Macedonian
Review Editions, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
attached to covers - overall clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books
Macedonia Fine books, Book# B0007AICM6, Price $ 75.00
65. BOKHARA, TURKOMAN AND AFGHAN RUGS,, Clark Hartley, Used-Good, ISBN B00085U674, John Lane,
01/01/1922. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper
-spine ends lighty worn - Light wear to covers - overall clean bright
and tight. Rare Used Books Rugs carpets Fine books, Book# B00085U674,
Price $ 300.00
66. BONNY BAIRNS, Waugh
Ida, Used-Good, ISBN B000885EX2, Worthington, 01/01/1888.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -covers worn at edges with small chip at
spine ends - covers rubbed - interior beautiful clean - plates all
present and complete. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
B000885EX2, Price $ 150.00
67. BOOK OF THE PEKINGESE: FROM PALACE DOG TO
THE PRESENT DAY/H953, Nicholas Anna Katherine,Brearley
Joan Mcdonald, Used-Very Good, ISBN 087666348X, TFH
Publications, 06/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to
covers -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine
Fine books, Book# 087666348X, Price $ 6.99
68. BRADFORD'S HISTORY OF PLIMOTH
PLANTATION.: FROM THE ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT. WITH A REPORT OF THE
PROCEEDINGS INCIDENT TO THE RETURN, Bradford
William, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086P8VC, Wright & Potter
printing co., 01/01/1900. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ covers rubbed at
ends and corners, overall clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books
Massachusetts Fine books, Book# B00086P8VC, Price $ 35.00
69. BRIDGES THEIR ART, SCIENCE &
EVOLUTION, Whitney Charles S., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0517402440, Random House Value Publishin, 12/12/1988. Hardcover,
Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn -
-. Book# 0517402440, Price $ 12.99
70. BROWNIE OF THE CIRCUS AND OTHER STORIES
OF TODAY, Harper Wilhelmina, Used-Acceptable,
ISBN B000FVM4Y4, McKay, 01/01/1941. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -pencil
marks on title page, copyright page and dedication page otherwise
clean. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000FVM4Y4, Price $
6.99
71. BUBER AND HUMANISTIC EDUCATION, Weinstein Joshua, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0802221572,
Philosophical Library, 01/01/1975. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -DJ lightly worn-. Rare Used
Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0802221572, Price $ 19.49
72. BUDDY ON THE FARM;: OR, A BOY AND HIS
PRIZE PUMPKIN, (HIS BUDDY BOOKS) (HIS BUDDY BOOKS), Garis
Howard Roger, New, ISBN B000871RLG, Cupples & Leon Co,
01/01/1929. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER lightly worn but complete DJ - later
printing - pages toned but not brittle. Rare Used Books fiction Fine
books, Book# B000871RLG, Price $ 11.99
73. CALDER IN CONNECTICUT, Roman
Cynthia E.,Zafran Eric M., New, ISBN 0918333156, Wadsworth
Atheneum, 01/01/2000. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - includes guide from
exhibition titled Calder's Creatures. Rare Used Books Calder Fine
books, Book# 0918333156, Price $ 19.99
74. CAMARO OWNER'S HP1301,
Sessions Ron, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1557883017, HP Trade,
04/01/1999. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books Cars Automobiles Camaro, Book# 1557883017, Price $ 10.99
75. CAMPAIGNS OF A NON-COMBATANT, AND HIS
ROMAUNT ABROAD DURING THE WAR, Townsend George
Alfred, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00069XQOW, Blelock & Co,
01/01/1866. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -covers worn at
edges and ends - pages creased at corneres -. textbook Fine books,
Book# B00069XQOW, Price $ 24.99
76. CANDOR AND CONCLUSION,
Jackson Percival E, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007EVZM6, Peter
Pauper Press, 01/01/1954. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn
slipcase -clean bright and tight -SIGNED by author on front endpaper.
poetry textbook Fine books, Book# B0007EVZM6, Price $ 11.99
77. CANE CURIOSA: FROM GUN TO GADGET, Dike Catherine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 2859170278,
Antique Collectors' Club, 06/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn
Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 2859170278,
Price $ 375.00
78. CHARLES EVANS HUGHES, Pusey
Merlo John, Used-Like New, ISBN B0007HDOXG, Columbia
University Press, 01/01/1951. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in lighlty worn
slipcase - two volume set. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
B0007HDOXG, Price $ 35.00
79. CHARTING YOUR FAMILY HISTORY, Publishers Millennia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1878012096,
Betterway Publications, 09/01/1998. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - CD ROM
INCLUDED. Genealogy textbook Fine books, Book# 1878012096, Price $
5.99
80. CHEVROLET ASTRO AND GMC SAFARI MINI VANS
AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR MANUAL 1985 THRU 1993 (HAYNES AUTOMOTIVE
MANUALS), Haynes John Harold, Used-Like New, ISBN
1563920778, Motorbooks Intl, 03/01/1993. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Clean,
bright and tight -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books cars Fine
books, Book# 1563920778, Price $ 4.99
81. CHILDREN OF THE FLAMES: DR. JOSEF MENGELE
AND THE UNTOLD STORY OF THE TWINS OF AUSCHWITZ, Lagnado
Lucette Matalon,Dekel Sheila Cohn,Lagnado Lucette Matalon,
Used-Like New, ISBN 0688096956, William Morrow & Co, 04/01/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Judaism, Book# 0688096956, Price $ 2.49
82. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN: IN THE REEVES
CENTER COLLECTION AT WASHINGTON AND LEE UNIVERSITY, V.
Thomas,Lizenburg Jr., New, ISBN 1903942195, Third Millennium
Publishing, 07/01/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with DJ. Ceramic / Glass
Rare Used Books, Book# 1903942195, Price $ 45.00
83. CHRISTOPHER IN HIS SPORTING
JACKET,, Wilson John (North), Used-Good, ISBN
B00085L6VO, McClure, Phillips, 01/01/1901. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
No Dust Jacket -limited to 2500 copies - covers rubbed at ends and
corners - Owner's name on front endpaper -. textbook Fine books, Book#
B00085L6VO, Price $ 4.99
84. CHRONICLES OF MILTON: VILLAGE LEFT BEHIND
BY TIME, --, New, ISBN 0965712605, Milton Woman's
Club, 01/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright
and tight. Rare Used Books Connecticut Litchfield, Book# 0965712605,
Price $ 35.00
85. CITY SCRIPTURES : MODERN JEWISH
WRITING, Baumgarten Murray, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0674132785, Harvard University Press, 05/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion
Judaism, Book# 0674132785, Price $ 3.99
86. COLLECTING NEW JERSEY ANTIQUES - A
COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION OF THE MAJOR ARTICLES ON ANTIQUES OF NEW
JERSEY, WRITTEN BY THE FORE, Inc Wm. H. Hise &
Co., New, ISBN 083497536X, Books About New Jersey, 01/01/1978.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and
tight -. New Jersey Antiques Fine books, Book# 083497536X, Price $
19.99
87. COLLEGE YIDDISH: AN INTRODUCTION TO THE
YIDDISH LANGUAGE AND TO JEWISH LIFE AND CULTURE,
Weinreich Uriel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0914512048, Yivo
Institute for Jewish Re, 06/01/1979. Paperback, HARDCOVER with
NDJacket -spine lightly faeded. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion
Yiddish, Book# 0914512048, Price $ 50.00
88. COMMANDMENTS AND CONCERNS: JEWISH
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION IN SECULAR SOCIETY/672, Rosenak
Michael, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0827602790, Jewish Publication
Society o, 07/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -DJ worn -. Rare Used
Books Theology Fine books, Book# 0827602790, Price $ 2.99
89. COMMUNAL SICK CARE IN THE GERMAN GHETTO
(ELLA H. PHILIPSON MEMORIAL PUBLICATIONS, V. 1,), Marcus
Jacob Rader, Used-Acceptable, ISBN 0878202021, Ktav Pub Inc,
06/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers worn at edges and ends
and rubbed.- interior clean. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books,
Book# 0878202021, Price $ 9.99
90. COMPOSERS CONDUCTORS AND CRITICS, Reis Claire, Used-Very Good, ISBN 9117726263,
01/01/1921. Paperback, HARDCOVER - spines ends worn - otherwise clean
bright and tight. Rare Used Books music Fine books, Book# 9117726263,
Price $ 6.99
91. COUNTRY DEPOTS IN THE CONNECTICUT
HILLS, Lord Robert F.,Bahre Pamela L.,Bradley Susan B.,F.
Lord. Robert, New, ISBN 0961735317, Robert F Lord, 05/01/1996.
Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books
Connecticut Fine books, Book# 0961735317, Price $ 24.99
92. CREATIVE JUDAISM,,
Eisenstein Ira, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086CHLG, Behrman's
Jewish book house, 01/01/1936. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust
Jacket -Covers rubbed. Theology / Religion textbook Jewish religoin,
Book# B00086CHLG, Price $ 3.99
93. CREATIVE JUDAISM, Eisenstein
Ira, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DPWIK, Jewish Reconstructionist
Fou, 01/01/1953. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -Covers
rubbed. Theology / Religion textbook Jewish religoin, Book#
B0007DPWIK, Price $ 3.99
94. DAUGHTER OF MY PEOPLE: HENRIETTA SZOLD
AND HADASSAH (JEWISH BIOGRAPHY SERIES), Krantz
Hazel, New, ISBN 0525672362, Lodestar Books, 09/01/1987.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -. Rare Used Books women Fine books, Book#
0525672362, Price $ 2.99
95. DAUGHTERS OF THE KING: WOMEN AND THE
SYNAGOGUE : A SURVEY OF HISTORY, HALAKHAH, AND CONTEMPORARY
REALITIES, Grossman Susan,Haut Rivka, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0827603959, Jewish Pubn Society, 03/01/1992. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Judaism women, Book# 0827603959, Price $ 14.99
96. DAVID BALFOUR: BEING MEMOIRS OF THE
FURTHER ADVENTURES OF DAVID BALFOUR AT HOME AND ABROAD,
Stevenson Robert Louis, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085OKJ4, C.
Scribner's Sons, 01/01/1924. hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER NDJ - 1933 printing - covers rubbed and spine ends worn -
marks and name on endpapers. Book# B00085OKJ4, Price $ 11.99
97. DEATH AND BIRTH OF JUDAISM: THE IMPACT OF
CHRISTIANITY, SECULARISM, AND THE HOLOCAUST ON JEWISH FAITH, Neusner Jacob, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0465015778, Basic
Books, 01/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor wear
to covers. Rare Used Books Jewish religion Jews Jewry, Book#
0465015778, Price $ 4.99
98. DEBATABLE ISSUES IN U.S. HISTORY (MIDDLE
SCHOOL REFERENCE), --, New, ISBN 313329109,
Greenwood Press (CT), 06/01/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - new mint
condition. Rare Used Books, Book# 313329109, Price $ 160.00
99. DECORATIVE ANTIQUE IRONWORK (DOVER
PICTORIAL ARCHIVES), D'Allemagne Henry R.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0486220826, Dover Publications, 06/01/1968.
Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook
Fine books, Book# 0486220826, Price $ 15.99
100. DESPITE ALL ODDS: THE STORY OF
LUBAVITCH, Hoffman Edward, Used-Like New, ISBN
0671677039, Simon & Schuster, 05/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -remainder mark. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism,
Book# 0671677039, Price $ 3.99
101. DEWALT NOVINGER'S LEGACY: THE NOVINGER
FAMILY IN THE UNITED STATES FROM 1737 TO 2001, Novinger
James G, New, ISBN B0006RWALY, Book orders, Novinger Reunio,
01/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and
tight -. Genealogy textbook Fine books, Book# B0006RWALY, Price $
60.00
102. DIALOGUES IN JUDAISM : JEWISH DILEMMAS
DEFINED, DEBATED, AND EXPLORED, Berkowitz Rabbi
William, New, ISBN 0876686544, Jason Aronson, 04/28/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Dust Jacket price clipped -
1991 FIRST EDITION first printing -. Rare Used Books Judaism Judaica
Fine books, Book# 0876686544, Price $ 25.00
103. DIAMONDS AND CORAL: ANGLO-DUTCH JEWS AND
EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY TRADE, Yogev Gedalia,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0841903697, Holmes & Meier Pub, 06/01/1978.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper
-. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion European Jewry, Book# 0841903697,
Price $ 24.99
104. DIANA THORNE'S DOG-BASKET;: A SERIES OF
ETCHINGS,, Thorne Diana, Used-Good, ISBN
B00085VSX0, W.E. Rudge, 01/01/1930. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers
wrinkled with few small marks - owner's name on endpaper - limited to
1500 copies - interior clean. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine Fine books,
Book# B00085VSX0, Price $ 150.00
105. DIASPORA: EXILE AND THE CONTEMPORARY
JEWISH CONDITION, Levine Etan, New, ISBN
0933503504, Carol Pub Group, 01/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0933503504,
Price $ 5.99
106. DICTIONARY OF MUSICAL QUOTATIONS, Crofton Ian,Fraser Donald, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0029065305, Schirmer Books, 10/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -Dust Jacket price clipped -. Rare Used Books music Fine books,
Book# 0029065305, Price $ 7.99
107. DIE GESCHWISTER OPPERMANN.,
Feuchtwanger Lion, Used-Very Good, ISBN 3746656079, Aufbau Tb,
01/01/1993. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - light wear to covers - 1993
edition. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# 3746656079, Price $
9.99
108. DIEDRICH KNICKERBOCKER'S A HISTORY OF NEW
YORK, Irving Washington, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0912882468, Sleepy Hollow Press, 02/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books New York Fine books,
Book# 0912882468, Price $ 25.00
109. DIGITAL ECONOMICS: HOW INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY HAS TRANSFORMED BUSINESS THINKING, Mckenzie
Richard B., New, ISBN 1567206441, Praeger Publishers,
05/30/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket. Rare Used Books,
Book# 1567206441, Price $ 50.00
110. DIM MEMORIES, Goldman
Pierre, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0670272736, Library of America,
09/20/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books holocaust Fine books, Book# 0670272736, Price $ 3.99
111. DIPLOMATIC HEBREW: A GLOSSARY OF CURRENT
TERMINOLOGY, Marwick Lawrence, New, ISBN
844403083, Library of Congress, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ.
Hebrew Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book#
844403083, Price $ 12.99
112. DISCOVERING WORLD CULTURES: THE MIDDLE
EAST (MIDDLE SCHOOL REFERENCE), --, New, ISBN
313329222, Greenwood Press, 04/01/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - new
mint condition. Rare Used Books, Book# 313329222, Price $ 210.00
113. DISSENTER IN ZION : FROM THE WRITINGS OF
JUDAH L. MAGNES, Goren Arthur A., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0674212835, Harvard University Press, 04/23/1982. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Judaism, Book# 0674212835, Price $ 6.99
114. DIVREI ISH: SELECTED ADDRESSES AND ESSAYS
ON JEWISH LIFE AND JEWISH EDUCATION, Schiff Alvin
I, New, ISBN 0883841436, Board of Jewish Education of,
01/01/1992. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -SIGNED by author. Rare Used Books
Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0883841436, Price $ 9.99
115. DOGS OF CHARACTER,, Aldin
Cecil Charles Windsor, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000858A86, C.
Scribner's sons, 01/01/1927. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -spine darkened,
light wear to covers with some faint staining, cover pastedown mint,
interior Clean, bright and tight -. Rare Used Books dogs pets canine,
Book# B000858A86, Price $ 200.00
116. DOTTY DIMPLE AT PLAY, May
Sophie, New, ISBN 1421973863, IndyPublish.com, 04/30/2006.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book#
1421973863, Price $ 3.99
117. EARLY HISTORY OF ZIONISM IN AMERICA:
PAPERS PRESENTED AT THE CONFERENCE ON THE EARLY HISTORY OF ZIONISM IN
AMERICA, CONVENED BY, Meyer Isidore S., Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000EVFB5Y, American Jewish Historical S, 01/01/1958.
Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Zionism textbook Fine
books, Book# B000EVFB5Y, Price $ 12.99
118. EIGHT TALES FOR EIGHT NIGHTS: STORIES FOR
CHANUKAH, Schram Peninnah, New, ISBN 0876687494,
J. Aronson, 01/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876687494, Price $ 8.99
119. ELEMENTS OF THE ROMANCE LANGUAGES:
FRENCH, ITALIAN AND SPANISH: FOUNDED ON THEIR AFFINITIES WITH THE
LATIN AND ENGLISH, ACCOMPAN, Peissner Elias,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008BICDI, Young & Graham, 01/01/1858.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - errata slip - light wear to covers. Rare
Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0008BICDI, Price $ 75.00
120. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLD WAR ESPIONAGE,
SPIES, AND SECRET OPERATIONS, Trahair Richard
C.S., New, ISBN 313319553, Greenwood Press, 09/30/2004.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313319553,
Price $ 75.00
121. ENVOY FROM VIENNA (THE RUACH AMI
SERIES), Gold Avner, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0935063218, C.I.C. Publications Division, 01/01/1986. Paperback,
SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Jewish Religion Fiction European
Jewry, Book# 0935063218, Price $ 11.99
122. ERNESTINE L. ROSE. AND THE BATTLE FOR
HUMAN RIGHTS, Suhl Yuri, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000F58GII, Reynal, 01/01/1959. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-DJ faded along spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism women,
Book# B000F58GII, Price $ 15.00
123. ES IST EIN WEINEN IN DER WELT: HOMMAGE
F?R DEUTSCHE JUDEN UNSERES JAHRHUNDERTS, --, New,
ISBN 3791819852, Quell, 01/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Germany German European Jewry Jewish
Religion, Book# 3791819852, Price $ 19.99
124. EUROPEAN FOLK ART IN EUROPE AND THE
AMERICAS, Hansen Hans J?Rgen, New, ISBN
B0006BUP9O, McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -in slipcase with minor wear. Rare Used Books textbook Fine
books, Book# B0006BUP9O, Price $ 20.00
125. FAIRY TALES FROM HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN
: A CLASSIC ILLUSTRATED EDITION (CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED),
Staff Chronicle Books Llc, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811802302,
Chronicle Books LLC, 10/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
0811802302, Price $ 18.99
126. FARTHEST NORTH, OR, THE LIFE AND
EXPLORATIONS OF LIEUTENANT JAMES BOOTH LOCKWOOD, OF THE GREELY ARCTIC
EXPEDITION, Lanman Charles, Used-Like New, ISBN
B00088VDCS, D. Appleton, 01/01/1885. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - 1885
FIRST EDITION first printing - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books
Artic Exploration, Book# B00088VDCS, Price $ 150.00
127. FASANELLA'S CITY;: THE PAINTING OF RALPH
FASANELLA WITH THE STORY OF HIS LIFE AND ART,, Watson
Patrick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394488237, Knopf; [distributed
by Rando, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0394488237, Price $ 19.99
128. FEDOSKINO/FEDOSKINO, Data
No, New, ISBN 585200183X, Izobrazitel'noe iskusstvo,
01/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -slipcase badly worn - text in
English and Russian. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
585200183X, Price $ 24.99
129. FIVE SEASONS, Yehoshua
Abraham B., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0525485554, E P Dutton,
05/01/1990. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Fiction
textbook Fine books, Book# 0525485554, Price $ 1.99
130. FLASHBACKS, Leary
Timothy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874771773, Tarcher, 05/01/1983.
Paperback, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn FIRST
EDITION first printing -. Book# 0874771773, Price $ 24.99
131. FLEEING THE FAMINE: NORTH AMERICA AND
IRISH REFUGEES, 1845-1851, Mulrooney Margaret M.,
New, ISBN 027597670X, Praeger Publishers, 06/30/2003. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 027597670X, Price $
75.00
132. FLEEING THE FAMINE: NORTH AMERICA AND
IRISH REFUGEES, 1845-1851, Mulrooney Margaret M.,
New, ISBN 027597670X, Praeger Publishers, 06/30/2003. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 027597670X, Price $
90.00
133. FOOTBALL Y MEN 1872 - 1919,
Crawford Albert Beecher, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007HB9DI, Yale
University, 01/01/1962. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - VOlume One
only - minor wear to covers. Rare Used Books Yale Football, Book#
B0007HB9DI, Price $ 24.99
134. FOOTBALL Y MEN 1920 - 1939,
Crawford Albert Beecher, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007HB9DI, Yale
University, 01/01/1962. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - VOlume two
only - minor wear to covers. Rare Used Books Yale Football, Book#
B0007HB9DI, Price $ 24.99
135. FOOTBALL,, Camp Walter
Chauncey, Used-Good, ISBN B000863D14, Houghton, Mifflin,
01/01/1896. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - spine sunned gilt on cover
bright - overall Clean, bright and tight - Owner's name on front
endpaper -covers have light rubbing overall nice copy. Rare Used Books
football Fine books, Book# B000863D14, Price $ 700.00
136. FOR THE SAKE OF HEAVEN,
Buber Martin, Used-Good, ISBN B0006AVI0U, Meridian Books,
01/01/1958. HARDCOVER, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Theology
Judaism Fine books, Book# B0006AVI0U, Price $ 9.99
137. FRANCIS BACON, Russell
John, Used-Good, ISBN B0006C0RA0, New York Graphic Society,
01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - NO DJ -red covers worn at spine
ends and edges, corners rubbed - FIRST EDITION stated on title page.
Alcohol whiskey Brandy Fine books, Book# B0006C0RA0, Price $ 55.00
138. FRANZ ROSENZWEIG: HIS LIFE AND
THOUGHT, Glatzer Nahum H., Used-Very Good, ISBN
0805200215, Schocken, 01/13/1962. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - covers toned
along spine and edges. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book#
0805200215, Price $ 4.99
139. FROM BLUES TO BOP: A COLLECTION OF JAZZ
FICTION, Albert Richard N., Used-Very Good, ISBN
0807116165, Louisiana State Univ Pr, 09/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine
books, Book# 0807116165, Price $ 11.99
140. FROM THE LOWER EAST SIDE TO HOLLYWOOD:
JEWS IN AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE, Buhle Paul,
Used-Like New, ISBN 1859845983, Verso, 06/03/2004. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books
Judaism Judaica, Book# 1859845983, Price $ 12.99
141. GARRISON KEILLOR: A CRITICAL COMPANION
(CRITICAL COMPANIONS TO POPULAR CONTEMPORARY WRITERS),
Songer Marcia, New, ISBN 313302308, Greenwood Press,
07/30/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book#
313302308, Price $ 34.99
142. GENDERS AND GENERATIONS APART: LABOR
TENANTS AND CUSTOMARY LAW IN SEGREGATION-ERA SOUTH AFRICA, 1920S TO
1940S (SOCIAL HISTORY O, Mcclendon Thomas V.,
New, ISBN 325070881, Heinemann, 07/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 325070881, Price $ 100.00
143. GENE AUTRY AND RED SHIRT,
Beecher Elizabeth, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000B6B92G, Young
Readers' Library, 01/01/1951. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn
with price sticker - one page creased at corner -interior toned Not
brittle clean. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B000B6B92G,
Price $ 24.99
144. GENEALOGY OF THE HERBERT HOOVER FAMILY
(HOOVER INSTITUTION BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SERIES:) (HOOVER INSTITUTION
BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SERIES:), Mclean Hulda Hoover,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DM5SA, Hoover Institution on War, R,
01/01/1967. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Genealogy
Presidents Fine books, Book# B0007DM5SA, Price $ 30.00
145. GENERATION OF DECISION: JEWISH
REJUVENATION IN AMERICA, Liptzin Sol, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000F8U11A, Bloch Publishing, 01/01/1958. Paperback,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -SIGNED by author in ink
on endpaper -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book#
B000F8U11A, Price $ 5.99
146. GEOCHEMICAL EVIDENCE FOR LONG-DISTANCE
EXCHANGE:, Glascock Michael D., New, ISBN
897898699, Praeger Publishers, 12/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as
issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 897898699, Price $ 100.00
147. GIBSON GUITARS: 100 YEARS OF AN AMERICAN
ICON, Carter Walter, Used-Very Good, ISBN
1881649393, Music Sales Corp, 10/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book#
1881649393, Price $ 24.99
148. GLEN LOATES: A BRUSH WITH LIFE, Loates Glen, New, ISBN 0810912880, Harry N Abrams,
09/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books
textbook Fine books, Book# 0810912880, Price $ 18.99
149. GOLD RUSH GATEWAY SKAGWAY AND DYEA
ALASKA, Cohen Stan, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0933126484, Pictorial Histories Pub Co, 06/01/1986. Paperback, Nice
clean condition -SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Book#
0933126484, Price $ 5.99
150. GONE TO SANCTUARY: FROM THE SINS OF
CONFUSION, Kiewit John S., Used-Like New, ISBN
088496423X, Capra Pr, 09/01/1997. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to
covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 088496423X, Price
$ 15.99
151. GRAPES AND GRAPEVINES OF
CALIFORNIA, Starr Et Al, New, ISBN 0151367868,
Harcourt, 09/01/1981. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ
lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Grapes Fine books, Book# 0151367868,
Price $ 35.00
152. GREEK ART AND ARCHITECTURE,
Boardman John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0810901560, Harry N
Abrams, 01/01/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used
Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0810901560, Price $ 3.99
153. GROUNDS MAINTENANCE HANDBOOK, Conover Herbert S, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0070124124,
McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Owner's name on
front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Landscape Garden, Book# 0070124124,
Price $ 9.99
154. GUSTAV MAHLER: MEMORIES AND
LETTERS,, Mahler Alma, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0719518202, Murray, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in lighty worn
DJ. Rare Used Books music Fine books, Book# 0719518202, Price $ 11.99
155. GUSTAVE FLAUBERT'S MADAME BOVARY: A
REFERENCE GUIDE, Porter Laurence M.,Gray Eugene
F., New, ISBN 313319162, Greenwood Press, 12/30/2002.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313319162,
Price $ 75.00
156. HANDBOOK FOR SOUND ENGINEERS: THE NEW
AUDIO CYCLOPEDIA, Ballou Glen M., Used-Like New,
ISBN 0672219832, Sams, 03/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -thrid printing 1988 - DJ sunned along spine. medicine textbook
Fine books, Book# 0672219832, Price $ 65.00
157. HANDBOOK OF ARCHITECTURAL DETAILS FOR
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS, Dechiara J., Used-Very
Good, ISBN 70162158, Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 02/01/1980. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper -. Architecture Rare
Used Books, Book# 70162158, Price $ 34.99
158. HANDMADE MIDRASH, Milgrom
Jo, Used-Like New, ISBN 0827604068, Jewish Publication Society
o, 11/01/1991. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion
Theology, Book# 0827604068, Price $ 19.99
159. HARP MUSIC BIBLIOGRAPHY: COMPOSITIONS FOR
SOLO HARP AND HARP ENSEMBLE, Palkovic Mark, New,
ISBN 025332887X, Indiana Univ Pr, 08/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
as issued. Rare Used Books Music Harp, Book# 025332887X, Price $ 6.99
160. HASIDIC COMMUNITY OF WILLIAMSBURG, Poll S, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0805202099, Schocken,
06/01/1969. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -fading along
spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion American Jewry, Book#
0805202099, Price $ 6.99
161. HAWTHORNE AND HIS CIRCLE,,
Hawthorne Julian, Used-Good, ISBN B00069Y8KS, Harper &
brothers, 01/01/1903. Paperback, HARDCOVER NDJ - ex libris marks,
spine numbers etc. covers worn at edges and ends. Rare Used Books
textbook Fine books, Book# B00069Y8KS, Price $ 24.99
162. HAZOR (SCHWEICH LECTURES ON BIBLICAL
ARCHAEOLOGY S.), Yadin Yigael, Used-Like New,
ISBN 0197259251, Oxford University Press, 07/01/1972. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor toning to DJ spine. Archhaeology
Israel Yadin, Book# 0197259251, Price $ 45.00
163. HEALTH AND DISEASE IN TRIBAL SOCIETIES
(CIBA FOUNDATION SYMPOSIUM), --, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0444152717, Elsevier/Excerpta Medica/Nor, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with shelfworn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight. Used
Books Rare Medicine Medical Fine books, Book# 0444152717, Price $
24.99
164. HEAVY WEATHER SAILING, Coles
Adlard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 828600295, John Degraff Inc,
02/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn -Dust Jacket price
clipped -. Sailing Rare Used Books, Book# 828600295, Price $ 4.99
165. HISTORICAL DICTIONARY OF THE SPANISH
AMERICAN WAR, Dyal Donald H., New, ISBN
313288526, Greenwood Press, 04/30/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as
issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313288526, Price $ 100.00
166. HISTORICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF AMERICAN WOMEN
ENTREPRENEURS: 1776 TO THE PRESENT, Oppedisano Jeannette
M., New, ISBN 313306478, Greenwood Press, 09/30/2000.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313306478,
Price $ 100.00
167. HISTORY OF THE MEDIAEVAL JEWS,: FROM THE
MOSLEM CONQUEST OF SPAIN TO THE DISCOVERY OF AMERICA,
Harris Maurice H, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B00085B41G, Bloch Pub.
Co, 01/01/1916. hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ -
covers worn at edges and ends - bookplate and name on endpapers. Book#
B00085B41G, Price $ 9.99
168. HISTORY OF NIAGARA UNIVERSITY,: SEMINARY
OF OUR LADY OF ANGELS, 1856-1931,, Mckey Joseph
P, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008595S0, Niagara University,
01/01/1931. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -covers rubbed
with light wear to corners - fold out complete but has small tears at
edge. Rare Used Books Niagara Catholic, Book# B0008595S0, Price $
34.99
169. HISTORY OF BARNET, VERMONT: FROM THE
OUTBREAK OF THE FRENCH AND INDIAN WAR TO PRESENT TIME, WITH
GENEOLOGICAL RECORDS OF MANY FA, Wells Frederic
P, New, ISBN B0006W6T0C, Candlewood Shop, 01/01/1975.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - second edition with corrections -. Rare Used
Books town history Barnet Vermont, Book# B0006W6T0C, Price $ 125.00
170. HISTORY OF BARNET, VERMONT: FROM THE
OUTBREAK OF THE FRENCH AND INDIAN WAR TO PRESENT TIME, WITH
GENEOLOGICAL RECORDS OF MANY FA, Wells Frederic
P, New, ISBN B0006W6T0C, Candlewood Shop, 01/01/1975.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - mark on copyright page otherwise like new. Rare
Used Books town history banet vermont, Book# B0006W6T0C, Price $
100.00
171. HOMEOWNER'S COMPLETE OUTDOOR BUILDING
BOOK: WOOD AND MASONRY CONSTRUCTION, Brimer John
Burton, Used-Very Good, ISBN 943822475, Distributed to the
trade by, 01/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ worn -. Rare Used Books,
Book# 943822475, Price $ 4.99
172. HOW TO GO TRAM AND TRAMWAY
MODELLING, Voice David, Used-Like New, ISBN
1874422214, Adam Gordon, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Railroad Fine books,
Book# 1874422214, Price $ 29.99
173. HOW TO RIDE A WINNING DRESSAGE TEST: THE
JUDGE'S GUIDE TO STEP-BY-STEP IMPROVEMENT, Burton
Jonathan R., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0395382173, Houghton Mifflin
Company, 07/01/1985. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -.
Rare Used Books Horse equestrian, Book# 0395382173, Price $ 9.99
174. HUNT FAMILY RECORDS, Seaver
J. Montgomery, New, ISBN B00085T3Z0, American
Historical-Genealog, 01/01/1929. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. hunt
Genealogy Fine books, Book# B00085T3Z0, Price $ 45.00
175. HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION,
Morris George H.,Conant Jan,Cunningham A. Eugene, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000F1QVMK, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 01/01/1971.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn Dust Jacket
price clipped -. Rare Used Books Horse equestrian, Book# B000F1QVMK,
Price $ 14.99
176. I GO POGO, Kelly
Walt, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AT7B2, Simon and Schuster,
01/01/1952. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - light wear to covers, light rubbing
- FIRST EDITION first printing -stated -. Cartoons textbook Fine
books, Book# B0006AT7B2, Price $ 50.00
177. I REMEMBER NOTHING MORE,
Szwajger Adina Blady, Used-Like New, ISBN 0679400346,
Pantheon, 03/06/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor
wear to DJ. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0679400346,
Price $ 4.99
178. IN CAME THE DARKNESS: THE STORY OF
BLACKOUTS, Grossman Peter Z, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0590076515, Four Winds Press, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books
textbook Fine books, Book# 0590076515, Price $ 3.99
179. IN HIS IMAGE: GOD & MAN IN THE COMPUTER
AGE, Wind Leon, New, ISBN B0006F367I, L. Wind,
01/01/1994. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion
Judaism, Book# B0006F367I, Price $ 24.99
180. IN MY LIFETIME: FAMILY COMMUNITY
ZION, Freund Miriam Rosenthal, New, ISBN
0940653214, Town House Pr, 06/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0940653214, Price
$ 9.99
181. IN SEARCH OF A WAY, Jick
Leon A, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007FI0QO, Temple Books,
01/01/1966. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books Theology Sermons, Book# B0007FI0QO, Price $ 14.99
182. IN SEARCH OF SUGIHARA : THE ELUSIVE
JAPANESE DIPOLOMAT WHO RISKED HIS LIFE TO RESCUE 10,000 JEWS FROM THE
HOLOCAUST, Levine Hillel, New, ISBN 0684832518,
Free Press, 11/04/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0684832518, Price $ 19.99
183. IN THE COURTYARDS OF JERUSALEM: SHORT
STORIES, Brandwein Naftali Chaim, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0007DKV9U, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1967. Paperback,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Bookplate on front endpaper -DJ worn -.
Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0007DKV9U, Price $
11.99
184. INDIAN PUBERTY RITES,
Bhattacharyya Narendra Nath, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006FFJKU,
Indian Studies: Past & Prese, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books India Fine books,
Book# B0006FFJKU, Price $ 9.99
185. INTANGIBLE ASSETS (OXFORD MANAGEMENT
READERS), Hand John,Lev Baruch, New, ISBN
0199256942, Oxford University Press, USA, 04/10/2003. Paperback,
SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books busi Fine books, Book# 0199256942, Price
$ 45.99
186. ISAAC BABEL YOU MUST KNOW
EVERYTHING, Babel Nathalie,Hayward Max, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000B5PA3Q, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 01/01/1969.
Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -Bookplate on
front endpaper -Dust Jacket price clipped -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Judaism, Book# B000B5PA3Q, Price $ 11.99
187. ISLAMIC ART IN THE KUWAIT NATIONAL
MUSEUM: THE AL-SABAHV COLLECTION, Jenkins
Marilyn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0856671746, Sotheby Parke Bernet
Pubns, 03/01/1983. HARDCOVER, Dust Jacket price clipped - DJ lightly
worn -. Rare Used Books Kuwait Islam Fine books, Book# 0856671746,
Price $ 50.00
188. ISRAEL : THE HISTORICAL ATLAS—THE
STORY OF ISRAEL—FROM ANCIENT TIMES TO THE MODERN NATION, Times the New York, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028619870,
Wiley, 10/16/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Minor wear
to covers -. Rare Used Books Israel Fine books, Book# 0028619870,
Price $ 11.99
189. ISRAEL AND PALESTINE THE HISTORY OF AN
IDEA, Buber Martin, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000CS5ZXM, EAST AND WEST LIBRARY, 01/01/1952. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Israel Palestine Used Jewish
Books Zionism, Book# B000CS5ZXM, Price $ 26.99
190. ISRAEL, MY ISRAEL, Zagoren
Ruby, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BVCHS, Gray-Zone Publishers,
01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn
and wrinkled on back of DJ. Jewish Religion Poetry poems Judaism,
Book# B0006BVCHS, Price $ 11.99
191. ISSUES IN GERMANY, AUSTRIA, AND
SWITZERLAND, Turk Eleanor L., New, ISBN
313318573, Greenwood Press, 12/30/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as
issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313318573, Price $ 34.99
192. J. WILLIAM FULBRIGHT AND HIS TIME: A
POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY, Powell Lee Riley, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 1557930600, Guild Bindery Press, 04/01/1996. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -SIGNED by author.
Politics textbook Fine books, Book# 1557930600, Price $ 14.99
193. JANE WILSON: LAND, SEA, SKY,
Wilson Jane, New, ISBN 1879195119, DC Moore Gallery,
01/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books
Jane Wilson painting, Book# 1879195119, Price $ 30.00
194. JAPANESE FLOWER ARRANGEMENT FOR MODERN
HOMES, Preininger Margaret, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00005XJUU, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn covers
-clean bright and tight -FIRST EDITION first printing -. Flowers
garden Fine books, Book# B00005XJUU, Price $ 8.99
195. JEWISH FOLKTALES, Sadeh
Pinhas, New, ISBN 0385195737, Doubleday, 10/20/1989.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Judaism, Book# 0385195737, Price $ 24.99
196. JEWISH HEALING WISDOM,
Rosman Steven M., New, ISBN 0765799561, Jason Aronson,
09/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books
Jewish Religion Medicine, Book# 0765799561, Price $ 29.99
197. JEWISH LAW AND MODERN IDEOLOGY: A
CONFRONTATION BASED ON SOURCE MATERIALS, Dorff Elliot
N., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GKABJO, United Synagogue
Comission o, 01/01/1970. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers
-. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000GKABJO, Price $
17.94
198. JEWISH LITURGY AND ITS
DEVELOPMENT,, Idelsohn A. Z, Used-Acceptable,
ISBN B00085G0MO, H. Holt and Company, 01/01/1932. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
NDJ - covers worn. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book#
B00085G0MO, Price $ 11.99
199. JEWISH LOCATIONS, Lisa
Tessman,Tessman Lisa,On Bat-Ami Bar, New, ISBN 0847696553,
Rowman & Littlefield Publish, 12/01/2001. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0847696553, Price $ 19.99
200. JEWISH MYSTICISM AND JEWISH ETHICS
(SAMUEL AND ALTHEA STROUM LECUTURES IN JEWISH STUDIES),
Dan Joseph, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0295962658, University of
Washington Pre, 04/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
faded along spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Kabbalah, Book#
0295962658, Price $ 14.99
201. JEWISH RADICALISM: A SELECTED
ANTHOLOGY, Porter Jack Nusan,Dreier Peter,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394481259, Grove Press, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -.
Theology / Religion Jewish religion Radical, Book# 0394481259, Price $
3.99
202. JEWISH STORIES ONE GENERATION TELLS
ANOTHER, Schram Penninah, New, ISBN 0876689675,
Jason Aronson, 06/28/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -.
Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876689675, Price $
24.99
203. JEWISH TRADITION IN THE DIASPORA: STUDIES
IN MEMORY OF PROFESSOR WALTER H. FISCHEL, Caspi M.
M., New, ISBN 0943376165, Judah L Magnes Museum, 12/01/1981.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -.
Used Jewish Books Theology Judaism Jewish Religion, Book# 0943376165,
Price $ 19.99
204. JEWISH TRADITION IN THE DIASPORA: STUDIES
IN MEMORY OF PROFESSOR WALTER H. FISCHEL, Caspi M.
M., New, ISBN 0943376165, Judah L Magnes Museum, 12/01/1981.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -.
Used Jewish Books Theology Judaism Jewish Religion, Book# 0943376165,
Price $ 19.99
205. JEWISH WOMAN IN JEWISH LAW,
Meiselman Moshe, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000CRFT9I, Ktav,
01/01/1978. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books Jewish Religion Judaism women, Book# B000CRFT9I, Price $ 16.99
206. JEWS OF ARAB LANDS A HISTORY AND SOURCE
BOOK, Stillman Norman, New, ISBN 0827601980,
Jewish Publication Society o, 06/01/1975. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0827601980, Price $ 29.99
207. JOHN HELD JR'S DOG STORIES,
Held John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0836935209, Vanguard,
06/01/1930. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Vanguard press first edition -
Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine Fine books, Book#
0836935209, Price $ 12.99
208. JOSE LUIS CUEVAS: SELF-PORTRAIT WITH
MODEL, Cuevas Jose Luis, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0847804895, Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 07/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jose Cuevas art, Book# 0847804895,
Price $ 29.99
209. JOSEPH CORNELL, --,
New, ISBN 870702726, Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 11/01/1980.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 870702726, Price $
11.99
210. JUDAISM AND THE KORAN;: BIBLICAL AND
TALMUDIC BACKGROUNDS OF THE KORAN AND ITS COMMENTARIES (A PERPETUA
BOOK) (A PERPETUA BOOK), Katsh Abraham Isaac,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DZ6WM, A.S. Barnes, 01/01/1962. Paperback,
SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion
Judaism, Book# B0007DZ6WM, Price $ 24.99
211. JUSTICE ON TRIAL;: THE CASE OF LOUIS D.
BRANDEIS,, Todd A. L, Used-Like New, ISBN
B0006BM1H8, McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1964. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books,
Book# B0006BM1H8, Price $ 4.99
212. KABBALAH DECODER: REVEALING THE MESSAGES
OF THE ANCIENT MYSTICS, Berenson-Perkins Janet,
New, ISBN 0764152629, Barron's Educational Series, 09/01/2000.
Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Kabbalah, Book# 0764152629, Price $ 14.99
213. KALILAH AND DIMNAH FABLES FR THE, Publishing Rh Value, New, ISBN 0517555662, Random House
Value Publishin, 05/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -.
Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0517555662, Price $ 6.99
214. KINGS AND QUEENS, Farjeon
Eleanor, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007HP8A8, Lippincott,
01/01/1957. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -covers faded along edges of
covers and spine, stains at edgeof endpaper, interior Clean, bright
and tight -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0007HP8A8,
Price $ 45.00
215. KUNTRES UMA'AYON,
Schneersohn Shalom Dovber,Posner Zalman I., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 082660420X, Kehot Pubns Society, 11/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with no Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight - Minor wear to covers -.
theology / Religion Jewish Judaism, Book# 082660420X, Price $ 6.99
216. LABOR RELATIONS IN CHINA'S SOCIALIST
MARKET ECONOMY: ADAPTING TO THE GLOBAL MARKET, Oakley
Sheila, New, ISBN 1567205895, Quorum Books, 11/30/2002.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 1567205895,
Price $ 125.00
217. LACQUER MINIATURES (ENGLISH):
MASTERPIECES OF RUSSIAN FOLK ART, Krestovskaya N,
New, ISBN 5766410484, Interbook Business Company, 11/01/1995.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket. Rare Used Books Russia Laquer,
Book# 5766410484, Price $ 95.00
218. LAIN, LOWRANCE, LORANCE, AND RELATED
FAMILIES, Lain Nadine, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0006CZLRE, Lain, 01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket
-clean bright and tight -Minor wear to covers-. Genealogy Fine books,
Book# B0006CZLRE, Price $ 54.99
219. LEGAL THESAURUS, Burton
William C., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028970799, MacMillan
Publishing Company, 09/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust
Jacket -second edition - SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Law
Legal Reference Fine books, Book# 0028970799, Price $ 24.99
220. LEGISLATORS OF THE MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL
COURT, 1691-1780: A BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY, Schutz John
A., New, ISBN 1555533043, Northeastern University Pres,
06/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books Geneaolgy Fine
books, Book# 1555533043, Price $ 49.99
221. LEHNER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF U.S. MARKS ON
POTTERY, PORCELAIN AND CLAY, Lehner Lois, New,
ISBN 0891453652, Collector Books, 03/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
NDJ. Rare Used Books Glass Ceramics pocelain, Book# 0891453652, Price
$ 20.00
222. LEO ROSTEN'S TREASURY OF JEWISH
QUOTATIONS, Rosten Leo Calvin, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0070539782, McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Quotations
textbook Fine books, Book# 0070539782, Price $ 4.99
223. LIFE IS WITH PEOPLE: THE CULTURE OF THE
SHTETL, Mead Margaret,Zborowski Mark,Herzog
Elizabeth, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000F9IYHW, Schocken Books,
New York, 01/01/1969. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - covers toned along spine
and edges. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000F9IYHW,
Price $ 4.99
224. LIFESTYLE STORES, Pegler
Martin M., New, ISBN 866364986, Pbc Intl, 11/01/1996.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Architecture
Rare Used Books, Book# 866364986, Price $ 19.99
225. LILIES AND THEIR CULTURE IN NORTH
AMERICA, Craig William N, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00086B9WY, Florists' Pub. Co, 01/01/1928. HARDCOVER -, HARDCOVER -
Owner's name on front endpaper -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books Lily lilies Gardening, Book# B00086B9WY, Price $ 14.99
226. LITCHFIELD;: PORTRAIT OF A BEAUTIFUL
TOWN, Shepherd Henry L, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007DSVQA, 01/01/1969. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - light wear to covers.
Rare Used Books textbook Connecticut, Book# B0007DSVQA, Price $ 7.99
227. LITTLE JOURNEYS TO THE HOMES OF ENGLISH
AUTHORS : JOHN MILTON, Hubbard Elbert, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000861PKA, Roycrofters, 01/01/1901. Hardcover, Handsomely
produced printed by the Roycrofters in East Aurora, New York, Title
page, initials and ornaments designed by Samuel Warner. Grey paper
covered boards with tan cloth spine, wrap around printed paper spine
label.Appears to be printed on hand-made paper, with deckle fore and
bottom edge.Portrait frontispiece of John Milton with tissue guard.
Interior clean and bright. Covers have areas of wear. Rare Used Books
textbook Fine books, Book# B000861PKA, Price $ 30.00
228. LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY,
Burnett Frances Hodgson, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000ETKPXY,
Scribner, 01/01/1910. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books
fiction Fine books, Book# B000ETKPXY, Price $ 3.99
229. LIVING JUDAISM: THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO
JEWISH BELIEF, TRADITION, AND PRACTICE, Dosick Wayne
D., New, ISBN 0060621192, Harper San Francisco, 11/01/1995.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Judaism, Book# 0060621192, Price $ 19.99
230. LLADRO': THE ART OF PORCELAIN : HOW
SPANISH PORCELAIN BECAME WORLD FAMOUS, --, New,
ISBN 8440105479, Salvat Editores, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
- Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
8440105479, Price $ 4.99
231. LOCATION CHECKLIST TO THE BIRDS OF THE
HUACHUCA MOUNTAINS & THE UPPER SAN PEDRO RIVER, Taylor
Richard Cachor, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006R6ZPG, Borderland
Productions, 01/01/1995. Paperback, Nice clean condition softcover
pamphlet few small stains on cover. Book# B0006R6ZPG, Price $ 3.99
232. LONG ISLAND: PEOPLE AND PLACES, PAST AND
PRESENT, Bookbinder Bernie, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0810912597, Harry N Abrams, 10/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Long Island New York Fine books,
Book# 0810912597, Price $ 12.99
233. LOOKING BACK AT THE CERVENKA AND MACHU
FAMILY, 1773-1988, Cobb Joan Cervenka, New, ISBN
0943639077, J.C. Cobb, 01/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used
Books Geneaolgy Fine books, Book# 0943639077, Price $ 125.00
234. MAFIA ENFORCER, Kirby
Cecil, New, ISBN 0394544595, Villard, 02/12/1987. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. crime textbook
Fine books, Book# 0394544595, Price $ 5.99
235. MAJOR GENERAL JOHN FEDERICK HARTRANFT
CITIZEN SOLDIER AND PENNSYLVANIA STATESMAN: CITIZEN SOLDIER AND
PENNSYLVANIA STATESMAN (AR, Gambone A. M.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0935523464, Stan Clark Military Books,
05/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and
tight -SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Civil textbook Fine
books, Book# 0935523464, Price $ 39.99
236. MANUFACTURE OF WHISKEY, BRANDY AND
CORDIALS,, Hirsch Irving, Used-Good, ISBN
B00085TM5Q, Sherman eng'r'g. Co, 01/01/1934. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - NO
DJ -red covers worn at spine ends and edges, corners rubbed - FIRST
EDITION stated on title page. Alcohol whiskey Brandy Fine books, Book#
B00085TM5Q, Price $ 125.00
237. MARKS & MONOGRAMS ON EUROPEAN AND
ORIENTAL POTTERY AND PORCELAIN: THE BRITISH SECTION,
Chaffers William, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BP5I0, W. Reeves,
01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -two volume set - DJ
lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Ceramics Glass Fine books, Book#
B0006BP5I0, Price $ 74.99
238. MARKS AND MONOGRAMS ON EUROPEAN AND
ORIENTAL POTTERY AND PORCELAIN,: WITH HISTORICAL NOTICES OF EACH
MANUFACTORY; OVER 5000 POTT, Chaffers William,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085IMMU, Reeves and Turner, 01/01/1932.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - 14 edition - sunning along spine, corners
and ends worn - gilt on cover bright overall nice clean, tight copy -
gilt top page edges -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books
Glass Ceramics pocelain, Book# B00085IMMU, Price $ 125.00
239. MARKS OF ACHIEVEMENT: FOUR CENTURIES OF
AMERICAN PRESENTATION SILVER, Warren David B.,Howe
Katherine S.,Brown Michael K., New, ISBN 810914441, Harry N
Abrams, 09/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket - new mint
condition. Silver Rare Used Books, Book# 810914441, Price $ 24.99
240. MARS AND ITS MYSTERY,, Morse
Edward Sylvester, New, ISBN B0006AEN7U, Little, Brown and
company, 01/01/1906. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean
bright and tight -FIRST EDITION first printing - covers lighty worn at
ends and corners. Astronomy Mars Fine books, Book# B0006AEN7U, Price $
150.00
241. MARTIN BUBER'S LIFE AND WORK: THE MIDDLE
YEARS, 1923-1945, Friedman Maurice, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0525241760, E P Dutton, 11/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with lightly worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. European
Jewry Jewish Religon Philosophy, Book# 0525241760, Price $ 8.99
242. MAUD,, Tennyson Alfred
Tennyson, New, ISBN B000862XJM, Dodd, Mead & Co, 01/01/1905.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - as NEW with Owner's name on front endpaper
-. Rare Used Books Fine binding Fine books, Book# B000862XJM, Price $
29.99
243. MEXICAN ARCHITECTURE: THE WORK OF ABRAHAM
ZABLUDOVSKY AND TEODORO GONZALEZ DE LEON, Heyer
Paul, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0802705952, Walker & Company,
11/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -minor wear to
covers - Owner's name on frontendpaper -. Rare Used Books Mexico Fine
books, Book# 0802705952, Price $ 12.99
244. MODERN VASCULAR GRAFTS,
Philip,Sawyer M.D., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0070549745,
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 12/01/1986. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER NDJ. Book# 0070549745, Price $ 150.00
245. MORE ESSAYS FROM THE WORLD OF MUSIC:
ESSAYS FROM THE SUNDAY TIMES (DA CAPO PRESS MUSIC REPRINT
SERIES), Newman Ernest, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0306775204, Da Capo Pr, 06/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's
name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book#
0306775204, Price $ 24.99
246. MORE THAN COURAGE, Lawson
Patrick,Sherwan Earl, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000BK24V2,
Whitman, 01/01/1960. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Minor wear to covers -.
Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000BK24V2, Price $ 3.99
247. MR. M'TAVISH,, Bullard
Marion Rorty, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008636YS, Dutton,
01/01/1933. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ toned along spine with small chip
and light wear - toning on endpapers - otherwise clean bright and
tight - FIRST EDITION first printing-. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine
Fine books, Book# B0008636YS, Price $ 299.00
248. MUSIC AFTER MODERNISM,
Lipman Samuel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0465047408, Basic Books,
01/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ sunned and worn.
Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book# 0465047408, Price $ 4.99
249. MUSICAL EXPERIENCE OF COMPOSER,PERFORMER
LISTENER, THE (MUSIC BOOK INDEX), Sessions Roger,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0781291860, Princeton, 01/01/1950. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Princeton university pub. edition - DJ
worn -. Rare Used Books Msuic Fine books, Book# 0781291860, Price $
15.99
250. MUSICAL MOTLEY (DA CAPO PRESS MUSIC
REPRINT SERIES), Newman Ernest, New, ISBN
0306707845, Da Capo Press, 06/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -.
Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book# 0306707845, Price $ 14.99
251. MUSORGSKY REMEMBERED (RUSSIAN MUSIC
STUDIES), Orlova Alexandra, New, ISBN 0253342643,
Indiana Univ Pr, 09/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket -
FIRST EDITION first printing -. Rare Used Books Music Fine books,
Book# 0253342643, Price $ 11.99
252. MY BELOVED IS MINE;: JUDAISM AND
MARRIAGE,, Gittelsohn Roland Bertram, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0006BWJX4, Union of American Hebrew Con, 01/01/1969.
Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used
Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0006BWJX4, Price $ 5.99
253. MY FAVORITE MARYLAND RECIPES, Tawes Avalynne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394401751, Random
House, 02/12/1964. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket DJ price clipped SIGNED by author DJ lightly worn.
Book# 0394401751, Price $ 11.99
254. NANNY'S TEXAS TABLE, Ross
Larry, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0671625349, Simon & Schuster,
07/01/1987. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER DJ lightly
worn SIGNED by author withgift inscription . Book# 0671625349,
Price $ 14.99
255. NARRATIVE, OF A FIVE YEARS' EXPEDITION,
AGAINST THE REVOLTED NEGROES OF SURINAM, IN GUIANA, ON THE WILD COAST
OF SOUTH AMERICA;:, Stedman John Gabriel,
Used-Like New, ISBN B0007BY9D6, Printed for the Imprint Soci,
01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in slipcase - 2 volume set - limited
to 1950 copies SIGNED by theeditor - clean bright and tight - minor
wear to covers. Ethnic Slavery Fine books, Book# B0007BY9D6, Price $
145.00
256. NATIONALISM AND HISTORY;: ESSAYS ON OLD
AND NEW JUDAISM, Dubnow Simon, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0007DMFDU, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1958. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -.
History Dubnow History, Book# B0007DMFDU, Price $ 12.99
257. NATIONALISM AND HISTORY;: ESSAYS ON OLD
AND NEW JUDAISM, Dubnow Simon, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0007DMFDU, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1958. Paperback,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Judaism, Book# B0007DMFDU, Price $ 12.99
258. NATIVE AMERICAN MUSIC,
Herndon Marcia, Used-Like New, ISBN B0006Y24WC, Norwood
Editions, 01/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -clean
bright and tight - minor wear to covers. Used Books Rare Ethnic Native
American, Book# B0006Y24WC, Price $ 200.00
259. NATURE AND CHARACTER AT GRANITE
BAY, Goodsell Daniel A, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000895FS0, Jennings & Graham, 01/01/1901. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
No Dust Jacket -light wear to ends and corners - beautiful gilt on
cover - FIRST EDITION. n textbook Fine books, Book# B000895FS0, Price
$ 16.99
260. NATURE-WORSHIP AND TABOO;: FURTHER
STUDIES IN THE SOUL OF THE BANTU,, Willoughby William
Charles, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086BHN0, Hartford seminary
Press, 01/01/1932. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -some
foxing along spine otherwise clean bright and tight - FIRST EDITION
first printing -. Used Books Rare Sociology Religion, Book#
B00086BHN0, Price $ 29.99
261. NAVAJO POTTERY: TRADITIONS AND
INNOVATIONS, Musial Jan,Trimble Stephen,Hartman Russell
P., New, ISBN 0873584309, Northland Pub, 06/01/1987.
Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Ceramic Fine books, Book#
0873584309, Price $ 13.99
262. NAVAL & MARITIME HISTORY: AN ANNOTATED
BIBLIOGRAPHY, Albion Robert Greenhalgh, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0715360078, David and Charles, 01/01/1973. hardcover, Nice
clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket fourth edition DJ
lightly worn . Book# 0715360078, Price $ 11.99
263. NEW ENGLAND FURNITURE: THE COLONIAL
ERA, Jobe Brock, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0395344069,
Houghton Mifflin (T), 10/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket - DJ lightly worn -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books
Furniture Antiques, Book# 0395344069, Price $ 40.00
264. NEW LIGHT FROM THE PROPHETS,
Finkelstein Louis, New, ISBN 853030235, Mitchell Vallentine &
Compan, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Theology Rare Used
Books, Book# 853030235, Price $ 14.99
265. NEW YORK ENTERTAINS., York
Junior League of the City of New, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0385096518, Doubleday, 12/01/1974. Hardcover, Nice clean condition -
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn FIRST EDITION first
printing Dust Jacket price clipped . Book# 0385096518, Price $
5.99
266. NEW YORK ENTERTAINS., York
Junior League of the City of New, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0385096518, Doubleday, 12/01/1974. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
0385096518, Price $ 7.00
267. NINE GATES TO THE CHASSIDIC MYSTERIES (A
JEWISH LEGACY BOOK), Langer Jiri, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0874412412, Behrman House, 06/01/1976. Paperback, SOFTCOVER
-Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Kabbalah,
Book# 0874412412, Price $ 29.99
268. NO HAY FEVER & A RAILWAY: SUMMERS IN ST.
ANDREWS, CANADA'S FIRST SEASIDE RESORT, Walker
Willa, New, ISBN 0864920962, Goose Lane Editions, 01/01/1989.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Clean, bright and tight -. Rare
Used Books Canada Fine books, Book# 0864920962, Price $ 10.99
269. OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE: PROBLEM BUILDINGS
: BUILDING-ASSOCIATED ILLNESS AND THE SICK BUILDING SYNDROME (STATE OF
THE ART REVIEWS,, Cone James E.,Hodgson Michael
J., New, ISBN 0932883761, Not Avail, 06/01/1989. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -. medicine architecture Fine books,
Book# 0932883761, Price $ 7.99
270. OFF THE WILLOWS;: THE REBIRTH OF MODERN
JEWISH MUSIC, Soltes Avraham, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0006C0D5E, Bloch Pub. Co, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
-FIRST EDITION first printing - spine ends slightly worn. Rare Used
Books Jewish Music Fine books, Book# B0006C0D5E, Price $ 11.99
271. ON JEWISH LAW AND LORE,
Ginzberg Louis, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DO54M, Jewish
Publication Society o, 01/01/1955. Paperback, HARDCOVER with NO Dust
Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0007DO54M,
Price $ 4.99
272. ON TEACHING FOREIGN LANGUAGES: LINKING
THEORY TO PRACTICE, Ruiz-Funes Marcela T., New,
ISBN 897897854, Bergin & Garvey, 06/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 897897854, Price $ 60.00
273. ONCE UPON A TIME IN NEW YORK : JIMMY
WALKER, FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT, AND THE LAST GREAT BATTLE OF THE JAZZ
AGE, Mitgang Herbert, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0684855798, Free Press, 01/05/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
0684855798, Price $ 4.99
274. ONE HUNDRED WORKS ON PAPER FROM THE
COLLECTION OF THE ISRAEL MUSEUM, JERUSALEM (ISRAEL MUSEUM
CATALOGUE), (Jerusalem) Muze½on Yisra½el, New,
ISBN 9652780529, R. Burton, S.A, 01/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Judaism Israel Fine books,
Book# 9652780529, Price $ 11.99
275. ORD'S BOTHY SONGS & BALLADS,
Fenton Alexander,Ord John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 085976303X,
Hyperion Books, 12/01/1996. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to
covers -. Songs Ballads textbook Fine books, Book# 085976303X, Price $
75.00
276. ORIENTAL RUGS AND THE STORIES THEY
TELL, Gregorian Arthur T, New, ISBN 0684156369,
Scribner, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Rare Used
Books rugs carpet Fine books, Book# 0684156369, Price $ 8.99
277. ORIGINAL PORSCHE 911: THE GUIDE TO ALL
PRODUCTION MODELS, 1963-98 (ORIGINAL SERIES), Morgan
Peter, New, ISBN 1901432165, Motorbooks, 08/13/1998.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -updated and
expanded edition. automobile Rare Used Books, Book# 1901432165, Price
$ 24.99
278. ORIGINS: A SHORT ETYMOLOGICAL DICTIONARY
OF MODERN ENGLISH, Partridge Eric, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0007EZO2I, Macmillan, 01/01/1959. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with no Dust Jacket -1959 edition with some additions and corrections
from the 1958 edition. pages toned at edges overall clean and tight.
Used Books Rare etymology English, Book# B0007EZO2I, Price $ 24.99
279. ORNAMENTALISM: THE NEW DECORATIVENESS IN
ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN, Jensen Robert, Used-Like
New, ISBN 517543834, Clarkson Potter, 05/13/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. architecture Rare
Used Books, Book# 517543834, Price $ 19.99
280. ORNAMENTATION IN J.S. BACH'S ORGAN
WORKS, Aldrich Putnam, Used-Like New, ISBN
B0007DMIW8, Coleman-Ross, 01/01/1950. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with no
Dust Jacket - Owner's name on front endpaper -. Organ Music Bach Fine
books, Book# B0007DMIW8, Price $ 10.99
281. OUR NATIVE TREES AND HOW TO IDENTIFY
THEM: A POPULAR STUDY OF THEIR HABITS AND THEIR PECULIARITIES ; WITH
178 ILL. FROM PHOTOS., Keeler Harriet Louise,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B00088R0EI, Scribner, 01/01/1904. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers - rubbing along spine. Rare Used
Books textbook Trees, Book# B00088R0EI, Price $ 19.99
282. PABLO PICASSO, Boeck Wilhelm
and Jamie Sabartes, Photos/Illustrations, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000FSOIIM, Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 01/01/1955. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Picasso Fine books, Book#
B000FSOIIM, Price $ 75.00
283. PAINTINGS AND PRINTS;: GEORGES
ROUAULT, Soby James Thrall, Used-Good, ISBN
B0007FVAKM, distributed by Simon and Sch, 01/01/1947. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine
books, Book# B0007FVAKM, Price $ 6.99
284. PAMELLA Z. ASQUITH'S FRUIT TART
COOKBOOK, Publishing Rh Value, New, ISBN
0517546213, Random House Value Publishin, 11/07/1984. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -3rd printing. Rare Used Books cookbook
Fine books, Book# 0517546213, Price $ 4.99
285. PAPERS IN ILLINOIS HISTORY AND
TRANSACTIONS FOR THE YEAR 1940, Society Illinois State
Historical, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000FNCOTM, Illinois State
Historical So, 01/01/1941. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - contains
120 pages on the great Chicago Fire of 1871 -covers lightly rubbed.
Illinois Disasters Fire, Book# B000FNCOTM, Price $ 9.99
286. PAUL KLEE, Lanchner
Carolyn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870704044, Museum of Modern
Art, 03/01/1987. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare
Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0870704044, Price $ 19.99
287. PEANUT ONE GOES TO WASHINGTON: THE PEANUT
COOK BOOK : INCLUDING JIMMY & ROSALYNN'S FAVORITE RECIPES, Rubin Cynthia, New, ISBN 0882780484, Emporium
Publications, 01/01/1976. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books
Cookbook Fine books, Book# 0882780484, Price $ 7.99
288. PEOPLE AND PIANOS : A PICTORIAL HISTORY
OF STEINWAY AND SONS, Steinway Theodore E., New,
ISBN 157467112X, Amadeus Press, 11/01/2005. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Piano Fine books, Book# 157467112X,
Price $ 19.99
289. PERILLO ARTIST OF THE AMERICAN
WEST, Perillo Gregory,Dilauro Stephen, Used-Like
New, ISBN 0933516207, Art Books Intl Ltd, 11/01/1981. Paperback,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Collectibles Edition. bonded leather in
white dust jacket; color reproductions; color lithograph signed by
Perillo bound in. Near fine in fine jacket. Rare Used Books Perillo
Fine books, Book# 0933516207, Price $ 45.00
290. PHILOSOPHER OF REVELATION: THE LIFE AND
THOUGHT OF S.L. STEINHEIM : INCLUDING AN ANNOTATED TRANSLATION, WITH A
BIOGRAPHICAL AND, Haberman Joshua O., Used-Like
New, ISBN 0827603533, Jewish Publication Society o, 12/01/1989.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -.
Philosophy textbook Fine books, Book# 0827603533, Price $ 19.99
291. PIANOFORTE: A SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE
PIANO, Hildebrandt Dieter, Used-Like New, ISBN
0807611824, George Braziller, 05/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Music Piano Fine books, Book#
0807611824, Price $ 6.99
292. PLANT FORM : AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO
FLOWERING PLANT MORPHOLOGY, Bell Adrian D.,
Used-Acceptable, ISBN 0198542194, Oxford University Press, USA,
03/01/1991. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - some highlighting - few pages
wrinkled and creased at edges - covers lighlty worn overall a good
reading copy of a rare book. Rare Used Books Gardening Botany, Book#
0198542194, Price $ 300.00
293. PLOTS AND COUNTERPLOTS: MORE UNKNOWN
THRILLERS OF LOUISA MAY ALCOTT, Alcott Louisa
May, Used-Very Good, ISBN 688030467, Morrow, 01/01/1976.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book#
688030467, Price $ 5.99
294. POLLY OLIVER'S PROBLEM, (THE RIVERSIDE
SCHOOL LIBRARY), Wiggin Kate Douglas Smith,
Used-Good, ISBN B00087KG2W, Houghton, Mifflin & company, 01/01/1921.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -1921 edition in orange cloth - spine toned,
covers lightly stained. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book#
B00087KG2W, Price $ 4.99
295. PRIVATE PEPPER OF DOGS FOR DEFENSE, Cavanah Frances, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007ET316, A.
Whitman & Company, 01/01/1943. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Light wear to
covers - FIRST EDITION first printing -. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine
Fine books, Book# B0007ET316, Price $ 35.00
296. READING TROUT STREAMS: THE ORVIS
GUIDE, Rosenbauer Tom, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0941130770, Lyons Pr, 05/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -Owner's name on front endpaper-. Rare Used
Books fishing Fine books, Book# 0941130770, Price $ 12.99
297. READINGS IN MODERN JEWISH HISTORY, FROM
THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION TO THE PRESENT: SOURCES,
--, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870684477, Published for the Board
of J, 01/01/1977. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare
Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0870684477, Price $ 11.25
298. REAL FANTASIES: EDWARD STEICHEN'S
ADVERTISING PHOTOGRAPHY, Johnston Patricia, New,
ISBN 0520070208, University of California Pre, 12/01/1997. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism,
Book# 0520070208, Price $ 24.99
299. REASONS FOR JEWISH CUSTOMS AND
TRADITIONS, Sperling Abraham I., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0819700088, Bloch Pub Co, 07/01/1975. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light
wear to covers - crease along spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion
Judaism, Book# 0819700088, Price $ 10.99
300. RECOLLECTIONS OF A NEW ENGLAND
TOWN,, Breckenridge Frances A, Used-Like New,
ISBN B00087MEA4, The Journal pub. co, 01/01/1899. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with no Dust Jacket -minor wear to covers. Rare Used Books Connecticut
Meriden, Book# B00087MEA4, Price $ 50.00
301. REMBRANDT, THE JEWS AND THE BIBLE, Landsberger Franz, New, ISBN B0007DU5ZA, Jewish
Publication Society o, 01/01/1946. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust
Jacket -clean bright and tight -FIRST EDITION - 1946. Art textbook
Fine books, Book# B0007DU5ZA, Price $ 24.99
302. RESTAURANT 2000: DINING DESIGN III, Casamassima Christy, Used-Like New, ISBN 866365869,
Rizzoli Publications, 03/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books, Book#
866365869, Price $ 12.99
303. RILEY LOVE-LYRICS, Riley
James Whitcomb, Used-Good, ISBN B00005XT45, Bowes Merrill,
11/01/1899. hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - 1899
Bowes Merrill edition - light wear to covers. Book# B00005XT45, Price
$ 14.99
304. ROMANCE OF EXPLORATION AND EMERGENCY
FIRST-AID FROM STANLEY TO BYRD (CHICAGO CENTURY OF PROGRESS EXPOSITION
1934), Unknown,< |