Broder's Rare and Used Books Americana, Jewish, Judaica

Visit our online bookstore, specializing in Jewish Religion and a wide selection of Hebrew, Yiddish, , Music, nautical and more. Easy to browse bookstore. 

Free email catalogue, easy to order. books on art, architecture, fine bindings, history and more>

Town history books from hard to find regions with

 genealogy

Let us find the right used book for your library. We also buy books

Broder's Rare and Used Books - Used Bookstore on the Internet

 205 Columbia Blvd.

Waterbury, CT 06710
Voice.. 203-755-1114.. FAX.. 203-575-9308          Email..
Info@BrodersBooks.com
   

      

   

Main Topics

 
       
  Americana
Art & Architecture
Asian Books
Aviation Books
Bird Books
Black & Ethnic
Children's Vintage
Food & Wine
Decorative Arts & Antiques
Entertainment
Fiction and Firsts
Genealogy books
 

History
Hobbies & Crafts
Horse related

Judaica
Medical
Military
Music
Nautical
Pets and Nature
Poetry
Professions

Sports
Town Histories
Transportation
Travel & Exploration
Women's Studies

Discount books

Paperback books

 

       

           

 

 

 

1. 1001 YIDDISH PROVERBS., Kogos Fred, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0806500131, Book Sales, 06/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with shelfworn Dust Jacket -Bookplate on front endpaper -. Theology / Religion Yiddish Jewish religoin, Book# 0806500131, Price $ 10.99

2. 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN FURNITURE/EXCLUDING BRITISH, Payne Christopher, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1851490019, Antique Collectors' Club, 06/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Furniture Antiques, Book# 1851490019, Price $ 295.99

3. 3,000 YEARS OF HEBREW LITERATURE;: FROM THE EARLIEST TIME THROUGH THE 20TH CENTURY,, Kravitz Nathaniel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0804005052, Swallow Press, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0804005052, Price $ 3.99

4. 50 YEARS AT RINGSIDE, Fleischer Nat, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007E52CU, Fleet Pub. Corp, 01/01/1958. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books boxing Fine books, Book# B0007E52CU, Price $ 24.99

5. A CHILD'S DAY;: A BOOK OF RHYMES, Mare Walter De La, New, ISBN B00087K3FC, Constable and company, limit, 01/01/1915. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B00087K3FC, Price $ 3.99

6. A CHILD'S BOOK OF HYMNS, Wyckoff Marjorie Morrison, Used-Good, ISBN B0007HHCK2, Random House, 01/01/1945. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -wear to corners - minor foxing - two pages creased at corners. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0007HHCK2, Price $ 7.99

7. A COMPREHENSIVE HISTORY, ECCLESIASTICAL AND CIVIL, OF EASTHAM, WELLFLEET, AND ORLEANS: COUNTY OF BARNSTABLE, MASS., FROM 1644 TO, Pratt Enoch, Used-Good, ISBN B0006RBFQA, Lower Cape Publishing, 01/01/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -covers rubbed and worn at edges - some foxing on pages VERY readable. Wellfleet Massachusetts Town hisltory, Book# B0006RBFQA, Price $ 150.00

8. A DOG'S TALE, Twain Mark, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006ADS1W, Harper & Bros, 01/01/1904. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - fading at edge of covers and spine. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B0006ADS1W, Price $ 19.99

9. A DUAL HERITAGE;: THE PUBLIC CAREER OF OSCAR S. STRAUS, Cohen Naomi Wiener, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BYUV8, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0006BYUV8, Price $ 6.99

10. A GLOSSARY OF JEWISH LIFE, Olitzky Kerry M.,Isaacs Ronald H., New, ISBN 0876685475, Jason Aronson, 11/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876685475, Price $ 24.99

11. A GUIDE TO BIBLE RECORDS IN THE ARCHIVES BRANCH, VIRGINIA STATE LIBRARY, Library Virginia State, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0884901319, Virginia State Library, 01/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket - ex libris marks, pocket label etc. - otherwise clean bright and tight - Light wear to covers -. Virginia Genealogy Fine books, Book# 0884901319, Price $ 33.99

12. A GUIDE TO HASSIDISM (POPULAR JEWISH LIBRARY) (POPULAR JEWISH LIBRARY), Rabinowicz Tzvi, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007EBF08, T. Yoseloff, 01/01/1961. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Theology Judaism Jewish Religon Jewry Jews, Book# B0007EBF08, Price $ 6.99

13. A HANDBOOK OF CHINESE CERAMICS, Valenstein Suzanne G,Valenstein Suzanne G., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870991310, distributed by New York Grap, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Ceramic Fine books, Book# 0870991310, Price $ 34.99

14. A HEARING HEART, Siegel Danny, New, ISBN 0940653338, Town House Pr, 06/01/1992. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0940653338, Price $ 3.99

15. A HISTORY OF THE SOUTH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH FROM ITS SEPARATION IN 1842 TO JANUARY 1, 1938, Brooks Kate Brown, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008875O8, The Church, 01/01/1938. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -SIGNED by author with gift inscription - toning along spine. Town History Connecticut New Britain, Book# B0008875O8, Price $ 34.99

16. A HISTORY OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE AND THE TOWN OF HANOVER, NEW HAMPSHIRE, Chase Frederick, Used-Good, ISBN B000858CLQ, Vermont Printing Co, 01/01/1891. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -1891 first edition -wear to spine at ends and along edge , corners rubbed. New Hampshire Genealogy Town hisltory, Book# B000858CLQ, Price $ 75.00

17. A HISTORY OF THE MISSIONS IN JAPAN AND PARAGUAY, Caddell Cecilia Mary, Used-Good, ISBN B00088AUO0, D. & J. Sadlier & Co., 31 Ba, 01/01/1865. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - two section 180 pages then 102 pages - Covers worn - Owner's name on front endpaper -pages toned - no date indicated circa 1865. Paraguay Japan Fine books, Book# B00088AUO0, Price $ 125.00

18. A HISTORY OF TALLASSEE FOR TALLASSEEANS, Golden Virginia Noble, New, ISBN B0007EROQW, Tallassee Mills of Mount Ver, 01/01/1949. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - blue cover. Rare Used Books Alabama Tallassee, Book# B0007EROQW, Price $ 24.99

19. A HISTORY OF THE CONNECTICUT EDUCATION ASSOCIATION, 1848-1975: AN OUTLINE OF THE EARLY GROWTH OF PUBLIC EDUCATION IN CONNECTICUT, Sheehan Wilfred J, Used-Like New, ISBN B0006CJWII, The Association, 01/01/1975. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Connecticut Education, Book# B0006CJWII, Price $ 59.99

20. A JEW IN A GENTILE WORLD, Rogow Arnold A., C.P.Snow, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B000E7T60O, THE MACMILLION COMPANY, 01/01/1961. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - ex libris marks on endpapers and covers. Book# B000E7T60O, Price $ 3.99

21. A NEW APPROACH TO RIDING USING PSYCHOCYBERNETICS (THAT WINNING FEELING!), Savoie Jane, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0943955572, Trafalgar Square Pub, 04/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Horse equestrian, Book# 0943955572, Price $ 6.99

22. A PROPHET FOR OUR TIME: AN ANTHOLOGY OF THE WRITINGS OF RABBI MARC H. TANENBAUM, Tanenbaum Marc H.,Fisher Eugene J., Collectible-Very Good, ISBN 0823222306, Fordham University Press, 11/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Jewish Religion American Jewry Fine books, Book# 0823222306, Price $ 8.99

23. A RESTATEMENT OF RABBINIC CIVIL LAW: LAWS OF JUDGES LAWS OF EVIDENCE (RESTATEMENT OF RABBINIC CIVIL LAW), Quint Emanuel B., New, ISBN 0876687990, Jason Aronson, 08/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -volume one. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876687990, Price $ 14.99

24. A STANDARD SWAHILI-ENGLISH DICTIONARY : (FOUNDED ON MADAN'S SWAHILI-ENGLISH DICTIONARY.), Dependencies Inter-Territorial Language Committee for the East African,Johnson Frederick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0198644035, Oxford University Press, USA, 12/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -1971 printing - owner's name on endpaper - minor marks to outer page edges. Swahili textbook Fine books, Book# 0198644035, Price $ 34.99

25. A STUDENT'S GUIDE TO MENTAL HEALTH & WELLNESS, Applications Creative Media, New, ISBN 313325480, Greenwood Press (CT), 09/01/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - new mint condition. Rare Used Books, Book# 313325480, Price $ 210.00

26. A TREASURY OF JEWISH ANECDOTES, Epstein Lawrence J., New, ISBN 0876688903, Jason Aronson, 10/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876688903, Price $ 9.99

27. A TREATISE ON THE EXTRACTION OF THE CATARACT, Richter August Gottlieb, New, ISBN B00071NGZ8, Classics of Ophthalmology Li, 01/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -beautiful leather with gilt cover - reprint edition. Medicine Medical Opthamology Fine books, Book# B00071NGZ8, Price $ 60.00

28. ACROSS THE CONTINENT: A SUMMER'S JOURNEY TO THE ROCKY MOUNTAINS, THE MORMONS, AND THE PACIFIC STATES, WITH SPEAKER COLFAX, Bowles Samuel, New, ISBN B0006ANSG2, Hurd & Houghton, 01/01/1866. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -light foxing throughout Very readable - foldout map torn but complete - covers worn with spots -. Explortion Fine books, Book# B0006ANSG2, Price $ 45.00

29. ALEX KATZ, Marshall Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874270480, Whitney Museum of Art, 03/01/1986. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - one inch rip in cover. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0874270480, Price $ 5.99

30. ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND: AND THROUGH THE LOOKING-GLASS, AND WHAT ALICE FOUND THERE,, Carroll Lewis, Used-Good, ISBN B00087IB42, Rand, McNally & Company, 01/01/1916. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - corners and ends rubbed - Owner's name on front endpaper -rubbing on back cover - 14 illustrations and paste down by winters. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B00087IB42, Price $ 24.99

31. ALL AROUND ROBIN HOOD'S BARN;: A CANINE IDYLL,, Dyer Walter Alden, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086Y2L4, Doubleday, Page & Company, 01/01/1926. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Clean, bright and tight - lettering on spine slighlty faded- tiniest tear at edge of endpaper. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B00086Y2L4, Price $ 75.00

32. ALL RIVERS RUN TO THE SEA : MEMOIRS, Wiesel Elie, New, ISBN 0679439161, Knopf, 11/14/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Used Jewish Books Holocaust Jewish Religion, Book# 0679439161, Price $ 19.99

33. ALTE PINAKOTHEK MUNICH (BAVARIAN STATE PICTURE COLLECTION), (Design) Rainer Pickel,Steingraber Erich,Perryman Kevin, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000EO0XOU, Karl M. Lipp Verlag, 01/01/1986. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000EO0XOU, Price $ 10.99

34. AMERICA'S LIGHTHOUSES: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY, Holland Francis Ross, New, ISBN 048625576X, Dover Publications, 02/01/1988. SOFTCOVER, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 048625576X, Price $ 4.99

35. AMERICAN FOLK ART IN WOOD,METAL AND STONE, Lipman Jean, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000CDW9HC, Pantheon, 01/01/1948. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000CDW9HC, Price $ 14.99

36. AMERICAN PRESIDENTS IN WORLD HISTORY (MIDDLE SCHOOL REFERENCE), Applications Creative Media, New, ISBN 313325642, Greenwood Press (CT), 08/01/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - new mint condition. Rare Used Books, Book# 313325642, Price $ 155.00

37. AMERICAN WILD FLOWERS (THE NEW ILLUSTRATED NATURALIST), Moldenke Harold N, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006ARVT2, D. Van Nostrand Co, 01/01/1949. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Gardening Fine books, Book# B0006ARVT2, Price $ 4.99

38. AN ALPHABET OF CELEBRITIES, Herford Oliver, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085VH04, Small, Maynard, 01/01/1900. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Light wear to covers interior Clean, bright and tight - second edition 1900. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B00085VH04, Price $ 45.00

39. AN ANTHOLOGY OF MEDIEVAL HEBREW LITERATURE, Millgram Abraham E.,Gabirol Ibn, Halevi,Ezra Ibn, Maimonides,Pakuda Ibn,He-Hasid Judah, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000AVQDTG, Burning Bush, 01/01/1961. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Burning Bush Press - DJ spine faded. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000AVQDTG, Price $ 19.99

40. AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PRINCIPLES OF MORALS AND LEGISLATION, Bentham Jeremy, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085W1CW, Printed for W. Pickering [et, 01/01/1823. hardcover, HARDCOVER -new edition corrected by the author TWO (2) volume set -3/4 leathebound, bookplate, 5 raised bands along spine, leather rubbed along spine and corners. Overall nice clean copy. interior bright. foxing on frontis of vol one. Book# B00085W1CW, Price $ 900.00

41. ANCIENT TOWNS IN ISRAEL., Abramsky Samuel., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GPBG6Q, Youth and Hechalutz Departme, 01/01/1963. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - DJ lightly worn - Owner's name on front endpaper -. Israel Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# B000GPBG6Q, Price $ 9.99

42. ARABIAN NIGHTS, Unknown,Brundage Frances, Used-Good, ISBN B000G1KSWI, Saalfield Publishing Co., 01/01/1925. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers - one corner heavily worn - Bookplate on front endpaper -. Brundage Rare Used Books, Book# B000G1KSWI, Price $ 14.99

43. ARCHIVES OF EBLA: AN EMPIRE INSCRIBED IN CLAY (TRANSLATION OF EBLA: UN IMPERO INCISO NELL'ARGILLA), Pettinato Giovanni, Used-Very Good, ISBN 385131526, Doubleday, 09/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers -. Archeaology Rare Used Books, Book# 385131526, Price $ 11.99

44. ART AND ARTISTS OF SOUTH AFRICA;: AN ILLUSTRATED BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY AND HISTORICAL SURVEY OF PAINTERS AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS S, Berman Esm?, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006CMSM0, A. A. Balkema, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -DJ rubbed and worn - otherwise clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books South Africa Fine books, Book# B0006CMSM0, Price $ 125.00

45. ART DECO: POSTERS AND GRAPHICS, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 847801101, Rizzoli, 01/01/1977. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Posters Rare Used Books, Book# 847801101, Price $ 15.99

46. ARTISTS CONFRONTING THE INCONCEIVABLE, Borowsky Irvin J., New, ISBN 1881060004, Amer Interfaith Inst, 03/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Holocaust Judaism, Book# 1881060004, Price $ 19.99

47. ARTS OF THE SOUTH SEAS, Linton Ralph,Wingert Paul S.,York N. Y.) Museum of Modern Art (New, Used-Good, ISBN 0405015674, Museum of Modern Art, 06/01/1946. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -1946 edition NOT a reprint - ex libris spine label, marks, pocket etc. Rare Used Books South Seas Primitive, Book# 0405015674, Price $ 24.99

48. AUDREY HEPBURN: A BIOGRAPHY, Harris Warren, Used-Like New, ISBN 0671758004, Simon & Schuster, 08/01/1994. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket FIRST EDITION first printing . Book# 0671758004, Price $ 3.99

49. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY VOLUME 12 NUMBER 1, Bailey L. Scott,Vorderman Don, New, ISBN B000F6MO1M, Automobile Quartery, Inc., 01/01/1974. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - Volume 12 number 1 only. Automobile Cars Fine books, Book# B000F6MO1M, Price $ 9.99

50. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 18, NUMBER2), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot Of, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - (Volume 18, number2) second quarter - Light wear to covers -. Automobile Cars Fine books, Book# B000APP82U, Price $ 9.99

51. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 19, NUMBER 3), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot Of, New, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ -(Volume 19, number 3) -. Automobile Cars Fine books, Book# B000APP82U, Price $ 9.99

52. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 8, NUMBER 2), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot Of, New, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - (Volume 8, number 2) - 1969 - Minor wear to covers -. Automobile Cars Fine books, Book# B000APP82U, Price $ 9.99

53. AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY (VOLUME 4, NUMBER 2), Kimes Beverly,Articles Conjunction With Alot Of, New, ISBN B000APP82U, L. Scott Bailey, 01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - (Volume 4, number 2). Automobile Cars Fine books, Book# B000APP82U, Price $ 9.99

54. AUTOTRANSFUSION - THERAPEUTIC PRINCIPLES AND TRENDS, Tawes, New, ISBN 1567570615, gregory appleton, 01/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -Owner's name on front endpaper - Therapeutic Principles and Trends. Medical Surgery Fine books, Book# 1567570615, Price $ 25.00

55. BACK TALK, Weidman Jerome, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DS85E, Random House, 01/01/1963. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -DJ worn -SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0007DS85E, Price $ 24.99

56. BARUKH KURZWEIL AND MODERN HEBREW LITERATURE (BROWN JUDAIC STUDIES), Diamond James S., New, ISBN 891305955, Scholars Pr, 01/01/1983. SOFTCOVER, SOFTCOVER - text in English. Hebrew Rare Used Books, Book# 891305955, Price $ 24.99

57. BASIC VALUES IN JEWISH RELIGION, Kaplan Mordecai Menahem, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007ECHNC, Reconstructionist Press, 01/01/1957. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0007ECHNC, Price $ 14.99

58. BEE-KEEPING FOR ALL,: A MANUAL OF HONEY-CRAFT, Edwardes Tickner, Used-Like New, ISBN B0008C6KZ4, Dutton, 01/01/1926. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ and rubbed covers. few marks on interior - no Publication date indicated - Dutton publication. Rare Used Books Bees Fine books, Book# B0008C6KZ4, Price $ 19.99

59. BEHIND A MASK: THE UNKNOWN THRILLERS OF LOUISA MAY ALCOTT (BEHIND A MASK), Alcott Louisa May,Stern Madeleine B., Used-Very Good, ISBN 688003389, William Morrow & Company, 09/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 688003389, Price $ 3.99

60. BEN-GURION: THE BURNING GROUND, 1886-1948, Teveth Shabtai, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0395354099, Houghton Mifflin College Div, 06/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0395354099, Price $ 6.99

61. BETTER RIDING;: THE HANDBOOK OF HORSEMANSHIP, Lewis Benjamin, Used-Good, ISBN B0006EUYCE, Lear, 01/01/1949. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Owner's name on front endpaper -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Ewuestrian Fine books, Book# B0006EUYCE, Price $ 5.99

62. BEYOND MARGINALITY: ANGLO-JEWISH LITERATURE AFTER THE HOLOCAUST (S U N Y SERIES IN MODERN JEWISH LITERATURE AND CULTURE), Sicher Efraim, New, ISBN 0873959760, State Univ of New York Pr, 11/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0873959760, Price $ 11.99

63. BIRDS OF COLORADO,, Bailey Alfred M, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BMVCS, Denver Museum of Natural His, 01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - two volume set clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books Birds Colorado Fine books, Book# B0006BMVCS, Price $ 85.00

64. BOGOMILISM IN MACEDONIA (MACEDONIAN HERITAGE COLLECTION) (MACEDONIAN HERITAGE COLLECTION), Tas?Kovski Dragan, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007AICM6, Macedonian Review Editions, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket attached to covers - overall clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books Macedonia Fine books, Book# B0007AICM6, Price $ 75.00

65. BOKHARA, TURKOMAN AND AFGHAN RUGS,, Clark Hartley, Used-Good, ISBN B00085U674, John Lane, 01/01/1922. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper -spine ends lighty worn - Light wear to covers - overall clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books Rugs carpets Fine books, Book# B00085U674, Price $ 300.00

66. BONNY BAIRNS, Waugh Ida, Used-Good, ISBN B000885EX2, Worthington, 01/01/1888. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -covers worn at edges with small chip at spine ends - covers rubbed - interior beautiful clean - plates all present and complete. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000885EX2, Price $ 150.00

67. BOOK OF THE PEKINGESE: FROM PALACE DOG TO THE PRESENT DAY/H953, Nicholas Anna Katherine,Brearley Joan Mcdonald, Used-Very Good, ISBN 087666348X, TFH Publications, 06/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine Fine books, Book# 087666348X, Price $ 6.99

68. BRADFORD'S HISTORY OF PLIMOTH PLANTATION.: FROM THE ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT. WITH A REPORT OF THE PROCEEDINGS INCIDENT TO THE RETURN, Bradford William, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086P8VC, Wright & Potter printing co., 01/01/1900. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ covers rubbed at ends and corners, overall clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books Massachusetts Fine books, Book# B00086P8VC, Price $ 35.00

69. BRIDGES THEIR ART, SCIENCE & EVOLUTION, Whitney Charles S., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0517402440, Random House Value Publishin, 12/12/1988. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn - -. Book# 0517402440, Price $ 12.99

70. BROWNIE OF THE CIRCUS AND OTHER STORIES OF TODAY, Harper Wilhelmina, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B000FVM4Y4, McKay, 01/01/1941. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -pencil marks on title page, copyright page and dedication page otherwise clean. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000FVM4Y4, Price $ 6.99

71. BUBER AND HUMANISTIC EDUCATION, Weinstein Joshua, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0802221572, Philosophical Library, 01/01/1975. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -DJ lightly worn-. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0802221572, Price $ 19.49

72. BUDDY ON THE FARM;: OR, A BOY AND HIS PRIZE PUMPKIN, (HIS BUDDY BOOKS) (HIS BUDDY BOOKS), Garis Howard Roger, New, ISBN B000871RLG, Cupples & Leon Co, 01/01/1929. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER lightly worn but complete DJ - later printing - pages toned but not brittle. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B000871RLG, Price $ 11.99

73. CALDER IN CONNECTICUT, Roman Cynthia E.,Zafran Eric M., New, ISBN 0918333156, Wadsworth Atheneum, 01/01/2000. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - includes guide from exhibition titled Calder's Creatures. Rare Used Books Calder Fine books, Book# 0918333156, Price $ 19.99

74. CAMARO OWNER'S HP1301, Sessions Ron, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1557883017, HP Trade, 04/01/1999. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Cars Automobiles Camaro, Book# 1557883017, Price $ 10.99

75. CAMPAIGNS OF A NON-COMBATANT, AND HIS ROMAUNT ABROAD DURING THE WAR, Townsend George Alfred, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00069XQOW, Blelock & Co, 01/01/1866. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -covers worn at edges and ends - pages creased at corneres -. textbook Fine books, Book# B00069XQOW, Price $ 24.99

76. CANDOR AND CONCLUSION, Jackson Percival E, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007EVZM6, Peter Pauper Press, 01/01/1954. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn slipcase -clean bright and tight -SIGNED by author on front endpaper. poetry textbook Fine books, Book# B0007EVZM6, Price $ 11.99

77. CANE CURIOSA: FROM GUN TO GADGET, Dike Catherine, Used-Very Good, ISBN 2859170278, Antique Collectors' Club, 06/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 2859170278, Price $ 375.00

78. CHARLES EVANS HUGHES, Pusey Merlo John, Used-Like New, ISBN B0007HDOXG, Columbia University Press, 01/01/1951. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in lighlty worn slipcase - two volume set. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0007HDOXG, Price $ 35.00

79. CHARTING YOUR FAMILY HISTORY, Publishers Millennia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1878012096, Betterway Publications, 09/01/1998. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - CD ROM INCLUDED. Genealogy textbook Fine books, Book# 1878012096, Price $ 5.99

80. CHEVROLET ASTRO AND GMC SAFARI MINI VANS AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR MANUAL 1985 THRU 1993 (HAYNES AUTOMOTIVE MANUALS), Haynes John Harold, Used-Like New, ISBN 1563920778, Motorbooks Intl, 03/01/1993. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Clean, bright and tight -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books cars Fine books, Book# 1563920778, Price $ 4.99

81. CHILDREN OF THE FLAMES: DR. JOSEF MENGELE AND THE UNTOLD STORY OF THE TWINS OF AUSCHWITZ, Lagnado Lucette Matalon,Dekel Sheila Cohn,Lagnado Lucette Matalon, Used-Like New, ISBN 0688096956, William Morrow & Co, 04/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0688096956, Price $ 2.49

82. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN: IN THE REEVES CENTER COLLECTION AT WASHINGTON AND LEE UNIVERSITY, V. Thomas,Lizenburg Jr., New, ISBN 1903942195, Third Millennium Publishing, 07/01/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with DJ. Ceramic / Glass Rare Used Books, Book# 1903942195, Price $ 45.00

83. CHRISTOPHER IN HIS SPORTING JACKET,, Wilson John (North), Used-Good, ISBN B00085L6VO, McClure, Phillips, 01/01/1901. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -limited to 2500 copies - covers rubbed at ends and corners - Owner's name on front endpaper -. textbook Fine books, Book# B00085L6VO, Price $ 4.99

84. CHRONICLES OF MILTON: VILLAGE LEFT BEHIND BY TIME, --, New, ISBN 0965712605, Milton Woman's Club, 01/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books Connecticut Litchfield, Book# 0965712605, Price $ 35.00

85. CITY SCRIPTURES : MODERN JEWISH WRITING, Baumgarten Murray, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0674132785, Harvard University Press, 05/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0674132785, Price $ 3.99

86. COLLECTING NEW JERSEY ANTIQUES - A COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION OF THE MAJOR ARTICLES ON ANTIQUES OF NEW JERSEY, WRITTEN BY THE FORE, Inc Wm. H. Hise & Co., New, ISBN 083497536X, Books About New Jersey, 01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. New Jersey Antiques Fine books, Book# 083497536X, Price $ 19.99

87. COLLEGE YIDDISH: AN INTRODUCTION TO THE YIDDISH LANGUAGE AND TO JEWISH LIFE AND CULTURE, Weinreich Uriel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0914512048, Yivo Institute for Jewish Re, 06/01/1979. Paperback, HARDCOVER with NDJacket -spine lightly faeded. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Yiddish, Book# 0914512048, Price $ 50.00

88. COMMANDMENTS AND CONCERNS: JEWISH RELIGIOUS EDUCATION IN SECULAR SOCIETY/672, Rosenak Michael, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0827602790, Jewish Publication Society o, 07/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -DJ worn -. Rare Used Books Theology Fine books, Book# 0827602790, Price $ 2.99

89. COMMUNAL SICK CARE IN THE GERMAN GHETTO (ELLA H. PHILIPSON MEMORIAL PUBLICATIONS, V. 1,), Marcus Jacob Rader, Used-Acceptable, ISBN 0878202021, Ktav Pub Inc, 06/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers worn at edges and ends and rubbed.- interior clean. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0878202021, Price $ 9.99

90. COMPOSERS CONDUCTORS AND CRITICS, Reis Claire, Used-Very Good, ISBN 9117726263, 01/01/1921. Paperback, HARDCOVER - spines ends worn - otherwise clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books music Fine books, Book# 9117726263, Price $ 6.99

91. COUNTRY DEPOTS IN THE CONNECTICUT HILLS, Lord Robert F.,Bahre Pamela L.,Bradley Susan B.,F. Lord. Robert, New, ISBN 0961735317, Robert F Lord, 05/01/1996. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Connecticut Fine books, Book# 0961735317, Price $ 24.99

92. CREATIVE JUDAISM,, Eisenstein Ira, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086CHLG, Behrman's Jewish book house, 01/01/1936. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -Covers rubbed. Theology / Religion textbook Jewish religoin, Book# B00086CHLG, Price $ 3.99

93. CREATIVE JUDAISM, Eisenstein Ira, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DPWIK, Jewish Reconstructionist Fou, 01/01/1953. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -Covers rubbed. Theology / Religion textbook Jewish religoin, Book# B0007DPWIK, Price $ 3.99

94. DAUGHTER OF MY PEOPLE: HENRIETTA SZOLD AND HADASSAH (JEWISH BIOGRAPHY SERIES), Krantz Hazel, New, ISBN 0525672362, Lodestar Books, 09/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -. Rare Used Books women Fine books, Book# 0525672362, Price $ 2.99

95. DAUGHTERS OF THE KING: WOMEN AND THE SYNAGOGUE : A SURVEY OF HISTORY, HALAKHAH, AND CONTEMPORARY REALITIES, Grossman Susan,Haut Rivka, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0827603959, Jewish Pubn Society, 03/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism women, Book# 0827603959, Price $ 14.99

96. DAVID BALFOUR: BEING MEMOIRS OF THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF DAVID BALFOUR AT HOME AND ABROAD, Stevenson Robert Louis, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085OKJ4, C. Scribner's Sons, 01/01/1924. hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - 1933 printing - covers rubbed and spine ends worn - marks and name on endpapers. Book# B00085OKJ4, Price $ 11.99

97. DEATH AND BIRTH OF JUDAISM: THE IMPACT OF CHRISTIANITY, SECULARISM, AND THE HOLOCAUST ON JEWISH FAITH, Neusner Jacob, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0465015778, Basic Books, 01/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor wear to covers. Rare Used Books Jewish religion Jews Jewry, Book# 0465015778, Price $ 4.99

98. DEBATABLE ISSUES IN U.S. HISTORY (MIDDLE SCHOOL REFERENCE), --, New, ISBN 313329109, Greenwood Press (CT), 06/01/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - new mint condition. Rare Used Books, Book# 313329109, Price $ 160.00

99. DECORATIVE ANTIQUE IRONWORK (DOVER PICTORIAL ARCHIVES), D'Allemagne Henry R., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0486220826, Dover Publications, 06/01/1968. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0486220826, Price $ 15.99

100. DESPITE ALL ODDS: THE STORY OF LUBAVITCH, Hoffman Edward, Used-Like New, ISBN 0671677039, Simon & Schuster, 05/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -remainder mark. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0671677039, Price $ 3.99

101. DEWALT NOVINGER'S LEGACY: THE NOVINGER FAMILY IN THE UNITED STATES FROM 1737 TO 2001, Novinger James G, New, ISBN B0006RWALY, Book orders, Novinger Reunio, 01/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Genealogy textbook Fine books, Book# B0006RWALY, Price $ 60.00

102. DIALOGUES IN JUDAISM : JEWISH DILEMMAS DEFINED, DEBATED, AND EXPLORED, Berkowitz Rabbi William, New, ISBN 0876686544, Jason Aronson, 04/28/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Dust Jacket price clipped - 1991 FIRST EDITION first printing -. Rare Used Books Judaism Judaica Fine books, Book# 0876686544, Price $ 25.00

103. DIAMONDS AND CORAL: ANGLO-DUTCH JEWS AND EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY TRADE, Yogev Gedalia, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0841903697, Holmes & Meier Pub, 06/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion European Jewry, Book# 0841903697, Price $ 24.99

104. DIANA THORNE'S DOG-BASKET;: A SERIES OF ETCHINGS,, Thorne Diana, Used-Good, ISBN B00085VSX0, W.E. Rudge, 01/01/1930. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers wrinkled with few small marks - owner's name on endpaper - limited to 1500 copies - interior clean. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine Fine books, Book# B00085VSX0, Price $ 150.00

105. DIASPORA: EXILE AND THE CONTEMPORARY JEWISH CONDITION, Levine Etan, New, ISBN 0933503504, Carol Pub Group, 01/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0933503504, Price $ 5.99

106. DICTIONARY OF MUSICAL QUOTATIONS, Crofton Ian,Fraser Donald, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0029065305, Schirmer Books, 10/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Dust Jacket price clipped -. Rare Used Books music Fine books, Book# 0029065305, Price $ 7.99

107. DIE GESCHWISTER OPPERMANN., Feuchtwanger Lion, Used-Very Good, ISBN 3746656079, Aufbau Tb, 01/01/1993. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - light wear to covers - 1993 edition. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# 3746656079, Price $ 9.99

108. DIEDRICH KNICKERBOCKER'S A HISTORY OF NEW YORK, Irving Washington, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0912882468, Sleepy Hollow Press, 02/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books New York Fine books, Book# 0912882468, Price $ 25.00

109. DIGITAL ECONOMICS: HOW INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY HAS TRANSFORMED BUSINESS THINKING, Mckenzie Richard B., New, ISBN 1567206441, Praeger Publishers, 05/30/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket. Rare Used Books, Book# 1567206441, Price $ 50.00

110. DIM MEMORIES, Goldman Pierre, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0670272736, Library of America, 09/20/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books holocaust Fine books, Book# 0670272736, Price $ 3.99

111. DIPLOMATIC HEBREW: A GLOSSARY OF CURRENT TERMINOLOGY, Marwick Lawrence, New, ISBN 844403083, Library of Congress, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Hebrew Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 844403083, Price $ 12.99

112. DISCOVERING WORLD CULTURES: THE MIDDLE EAST (MIDDLE SCHOOL REFERENCE), --, New, ISBN 313329222, Greenwood Press, 04/01/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - new mint condition. Rare Used Books, Book# 313329222, Price $ 210.00

113. DISSENTER IN ZION : FROM THE WRITINGS OF JUDAH L. MAGNES, Goren Arthur A., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0674212835, Harvard University Press, 04/23/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0674212835, Price $ 6.99

114. DIVREI ISH: SELECTED ADDRESSES AND ESSAYS ON JEWISH LIFE AND JEWISH EDUCATION, Schiff Alvin I, New, ISBN 0883841436, Board of Jewish Education of, 01/01/1992. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -SIGNED by author. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0883841436, Price $ 9.99

115. DOGS OF CHARACTER,, Aldin Cecil Charles Windsor, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000858A86, C. Scribner's sons, 01/01/1927. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -spine darkened, light wear to covers with some faint staining, cover pastedown mint, interior Clean, bright and tight -. Rare Used Books dogs pets canine, Book# B000858A86, Price $ 200.00

116. DOTTY DIMPLE AT PLAY, May Sophie, New, ISBN 1421973863, IndyPublish.com, 04/30/2006. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# 1421973863, Price $ 3.99

117. EARLY HISTORY OF ZIONISM IN AMERICA: PAPERS PRESENTED AT THE CONFERENCE ON THE EARLY HISTORY OF ZIONISM IN AMERICA, CONVENED BY, Meyer Isidore S., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000EVFB5Y, American Jewish Historical S, 01/01/1958. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Zionism textbook Fine books, Book# B000EVFB5Y, Price $ 12.99

118. EIGHT TALES FOR EIGHT NIGHTS: STORIES FOR CHANUKAH, Schram Peninnah, New, ISBN 0876687494, J. Aronson, 01/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876687494, Price $ 8.99

119. ELEMENTS OF THE ROMANCE LANGUAGES: FRENCH, ITALIAN AND SPANISH: FOUNDED ON THEIR AFFINITIES WITH THE LATIN AND ENGLISH, ACCOMPAN, Peissner Elias, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008BICDI, Young & Graham, 01/01/1858. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - errata slip - light wear to covers. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0008BICDI, Price $ 75.00

120. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLD WAR ESPIONAGE, SPIES, AND SECRET OPERATIONS, Trahair Richard C.S., New, ISBN 313319553, Greenwood Press, 09/30/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313319553, Price $ 75.00

121. ENVOY FROM VIENNA (THE RUACH AMI SERIES), Gold Avner, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0935063218, C.I.C. Publications Division, 01/01/1986. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Jewish Religion Fiction European Jewry, Book# 0935063218, Price $ 11.99

122. ERNESTINE L. ROSE. AND THE BATTLE FOR HUMAN RIGHTS, Suhl Yuri, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000F58GII, Reynal, 01/01/1959. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ faded along spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism women, Book# B000F58GII, Price $ 15.00

123. ES IST EIN WEINEN IN DER WELT: HOMMAGE F?R DEUTSCHE JUDEN UNSERES JAHRHUNDERTS, --, New, ISBN 3791819852, Quell, 01/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Germany German European Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 3791819852, Price $ 19.99

124. EUROPEAN FOLK ART IN EUROPE AND THE AMERICAS, Hansen Hans J?Rgen, New, ISBN B0006BUP9O, McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -in slipcase with minor wear. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0006BUP9O, Price $ 20.00

125. FAIRY TALES FROM HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN : A CLASSIC ILLUSTRATED EDITION (CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED), Staff Chronicle Books Llc, Used-Like New, ISBN 0811802302, Chronicle Books LLC, 10/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0811802302, Price $ 18.99

126. FARTHEST NORTH, OR, THE LIFE AND EXPLORATIONS OF LIEUTENANT JAMES BOOTH LOCKWOOD, OF THE GREELY ARCTIC EXPEDITION, Lanman Charles, Used-Like New, ISBN B00088VDCS, D. Appleton, 01/01/1885. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - 1885 FIRST EDITION first printing - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Artic Exploration, Book# B00088VDCS, Price $ 150.00

127. FASANELLA'S CITY;: THE PAINTING OF RALPH FASANELLA WITH THE STORY OF HIS LIFE AND ART,, Watson Patrick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394488237, Knopf; [distributed by Rando, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0394488237, Price $ 19.99

128. FEDOSKINO/FEDOSKINO, Data No, New, ISBN 585200183X, Izobrazitel'noe iskusstvo, 01/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER -slipcase badly worn - text in English and Russian. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 585200183X, Price $ 24.99

129. FIVE SEASONS, Yehoshua Abraham B., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0525485554, E P Dutton, 05/01/1990. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Fiction textbook Fine books, Book# 0525485554, Price $ 1.99

130. FLASHBACKS, Leary Timothy, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874771773, Tarcher, 05/01/1983. Paperback, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn FIRST EDITION first printing -. Book# 0874771773, Price $ 24.99

131. FLEEING THE FAMINE: NORTH AMERICA AND IRISH REFUGEES, 1845-1851, Mulrooney Margaret M., New, ISBN 027597670X, Praeger Publishers, 06/30/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 027597670X, Price $ 75.00

132. FLEEING THE FAMINE: NORTH AMERICA AND IRISH REFUGEES, 1845-1851, Mulrooney Margaret M., New, ISBN 027597670X, Praeger Publishers, 06/30/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 027597670X, Price $ 90.00

133. FOOTBALL Y MEN 1872 - 1919, Crawford Albert Beecher, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007HB9DI, Yale University, 01/01/1962. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - VOlume One only - minor wear to covers. Rare Used Books Yale Football, Book# B0007HB9DI, Price $ 24.99

134. FOOTBALL Y MEN 1920 - 1939, Crawford Albert Beecher, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007HB9DI, Yale University, 01/01/1962. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - VOlume two only - minor wear to covers. Rare Used Books Yale Football, Book# B0007HB9DI, Price $ 24.99

135. FOOTBALL,, Camp Walter Chauncey, Used-Good, ISBN B000863D14, Houghton, Mifflin, 01/01/1896. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - spine sunned gilt on cover bright - overall Clean, bright and tight - Owner's name on front endpaper -covers have light rubbing overall nice copy. Rare Used Books football Fine books, Book# B000863D14, Price $ 700.00

136. FOR THE SAKE OF HEAVEN, Buber Martin, Used-Good, ISBN B0006AVI0U, Meridian Books, 01/01/1958. HARDCOVER, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Theology Judaism Fine books, Book# B0006AVI0U, Price $ 9.99

137. FRANCIS BACON, Russell John, Used-Good, ISBN B0006C0RA0, New York Graphic Society, 01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - NO DJ -red covers worn at spine ends and edges, corners rubbed - FIRST EDITION stated on title page. Alcohol whiskey Brandy Fine books, Book# B0006C0RA0, Price $ 55.00

138. FRANZ ROSENZWEIG: HIS LIFE AND THOUGHT, Glatzer Nahum H., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0805200215, Schocken, 01/13/1962. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - covers toned along spine and edges. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0805200215, Price $ 4.99

139. FROM BLUES TO BOP: A COLLECTION OF JAZZ FICTION, Albert Richard N., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0807116165, Louisiana State Univ Pr, 09/01/1990. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0807116165, Price $ 11.99

140. FROM THE LOWER EAST SIDE TO HOLLYWOOD: JEWS IN AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE, Buhle Paul, Used-Like New, ISBN 1859845983, Verso, 06/03/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 1859845983, Price $ 12.99

141. GARRISON KEILLOR: A CRITICAL COMPANION (CRITICAL COMPANIONS TO POPULAR CONTEMPORARY WRITERS), Songer Marcia, New, ISBN 313302308, Greenwood Press, 07/30/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313302308, Price $ 34.99

142. GENDERS AND GENERATIONS APART: LABOR TENANTS AND CUSTOMARY LAW IN SEGREGATION-ERA SOUTH AFRICA, 1920S TO 1940S (SOCIAL HISTORY O, Mcclendon Thomas V., New, ISBN 325070881, Heinemann, 07/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 325070881, Price $ 100.00

143. GENE AUTRY AND RED SHIRT, Beecher Elizabeth, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000B6B92G, Young Readers' Library, 01/01/1951. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn with price sticker - one page creased at corner -interior toned Not brittle clean. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B000B6B92G, Price $ 24.99

144. GENEALOGY OF THE HERBERT HOOVER FAMILY (HOOVER INSTITUTION BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SERIES:) (HOOVER INSTITUTION BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SERIES:), Mclean Hulda Hoover, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DM5SA, Hoover Institution on War, R, 01/01/1967. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Genealogy Presidents Fine books, Book# B0007DM5SA, Price $ 30.00

145. GENERATION OF DECISION: JEWISH REJUVENATION IN AMERICA, Liptzin Sol, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000F8U11A, Bloch Publishing, 01/01/1958. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -SIGNED by author in ink on endpaper -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000F8U11A, Price $ 5.99

146. GEOCHEMICAL EVIDENCE FOR LONG-DISTANCE EXCHANGE:, Glascock Michael D., New, ISBN 897898699, Praeger Publishers, 12/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 897898699, Price $ 100.00

147. GIBSON GUITARS: 100 YEARS OF AN AMERICAN ICON, Carter Walter, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1881649393, Music Sales Corp, 10/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book# 1881649393, Price $ 24.99

148. GLEN LOATES: A BRUSH WITH LIFE, Loates Glen, New, ISBN 0810912880, Harry N Abrams, 09/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0810912880, Price $ 18.99

149. GOLD RUSH GATEWAY SKAGWAY AND DYEA ALASKA, Cohen Stan, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0933126484, Pictorial Histories Pub Co, 06/01/1986. Paperback, Nice clean condition -SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Book# 0933126484, Price $ 5.99

150. GONE TO SANCTUARY: FROM THE SINS OF CONFUSION, Kiewit John S., Used-Like New, ISBN 088496423X, Capra Pr, 09/01/1997. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 088496423X, Price $ 15.99

151. GRAPES AND GRAPEVINES OF CALIFORNIA, Starr Et Al, New, ISBN 0151367868, Harcourt, 09/01/1981. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Grapes Fine books, Book# 0151367868, Price $ 35.00

152. GREEK ART AND ARCHITECTURE, Boardman John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0810901560, Harry N Abrams, 01/01/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0810901560, Price $ 3.99

153. GROUNDS MAINTENANCE HANDBOOK, Conover Herbert S, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0070124124, McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Landscape Garden, Book# 0070124124, Price $ 9.99

154. GUSTAV MAHLER: MEMORIES AND LETTERS,, Mahler Alma, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0719518202, Murray, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in lighty worn DJ. Rare Used Books music Fine books, Book# 0719518202, Price $ 11.99

155. GUSTAVE FLAUBERT'S MADAME BOVARY: A REFERENCE GUIDE, Porter Laurence M.,Gray Eugene F., New, ISBN 313319162, Greenwood Press, 12/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313319162, Price $ 75.00

156. HANDBOOK FOR SOUND ENGINEERS: THE NEW AUDIO CYCLOPEDIA, Ballou Glen M., Used-Like New, ISBN 0672219832, Sams, 03/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -thrid printing 1988 - DJ sunned along spine. medicine textbook Fine books, Book# 0672219832, Price $ 65.00

157. HANDBOOK OF ARCHITECTURAL DETAILS FOR COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS, Dechiara J., Used-Very Good, ISBN 70162158, Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 02/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper -. Architecture Rare Used Books, Book# 70162158, Price $ 34.99

158. HANDMADE MIDRASH, Milgrom Jo, Used-Like New, ISBN 0827604068, Jewish Publication Society o, 11/01/1991. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Theology, Book# 0827604068, Price $ 19.99

159. HARP MUSIC BIBLIOGRAPHY: COMPOSITIONS FOR SOLO HARP AND HARP ENSEMBLE, Palkovic Mark, New, ISBN 025332887X, Indiana Univ Pr, 08/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books Music Harp, Book# 025332887X, Price $ 6.99

160. HASIDIC COMMUNITY OF WILLIAMSBURG, Poll S, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0805202099, Schocken, 06/01/1969. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -fading along spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion American Jewry, Book# 0805202099, Price $ 6.99

161. HAWTHORNE AND HIS CIRCLE,, Hawthorne Julian, Used-Good, ISBN B00069Y8KS, Harper & brothers, 01/01/1903. Paperback, HARDCOVER NDJ - ex libris marks, spine numbers etc. covers worn at edges and ends. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B00069Y8KS, Price $ 24.99

162. HAZOR (SCHWEICH LECTURES ON BIBLICAL ARCHAEOLOGY S.), Yadin Yigael, Used-Like New, ISBN 0197259251, Oxford University Press, 07/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor toning to DJ spine. Archhaeology Israel Yadin, Book# 0197259251, Price $ 45.00

163. HEALTH AND DISEASE IN TRIBAL SOCIETIES (CIBA FOUNDATION SYMPOSIUM), --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0444152717, Elsevier/Excerpta Medica/Nor, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with shelfworn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight. Used Books Rare Medicine Medical Fine books, Book# 0444152717, Price $ 24.99

164. HEAVY WEATHER SAILING, Coles Adlard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 828600295, John Degraff Inc, 02/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn -Dust Jacket price clipped -. Sailing Rare Used Books, Book# 828600295, Price $ 4.99

165. HISTORICAL DICTIONARY OF THE SPANISH AMERICAN WAR, Dyal Donald H., New, ISBN 313288526, Greenwood Press, 04/30/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313288526, Price $ 100.00

166. HISTORICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF AMERICAN WOMEN ENTREPRENEURS: 1776 TO THE PRESENT, Oppedisano Jeannette M., New, ISBN 313306478, Greenwood Press, 09/30/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313306478, Price $ 100.00

167. HISTORY OF THE MEDIAEVAL JEWS,: FROM THE MOSLEM CONQUEST OF SPAIN TO THE DISCOVERY OF AMERICA, Harris Maurice H, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B00085B41G, Bloch Pub. Co, 01/01/1916. hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - covers worn at edges and ends - bookplate and name on endpapers. Book# B00085B41G, Price $ 9.99

168. HISTORY OF NIAGARA UNIVERSITY,: SEMINARY OF OUR LADY OF ANGELS, 1856-1931,, Mckey Joseph P, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008595S0, Niagara University, 01/01/1931. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -covers rubbed with light wear to corners - fold out complete but has small tears at edge. Rare Used Books Niagara Catholic, Book# B0008595S0, Price $ 34.99

169. HISTORY OF BARNET, VERMONT: FROM THE OUTBREAK OF THE FRENCH AND INDIAN WAR TO PRESENT TIME, WITH GENEOLOGICAL RECORDS OF MANY FA, Wells Frederic P, New, ISBN B0006W6T0C, Candlewood Shop, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - second edition with corrections -. Rare Used Books town history Barnet Vermont, Book# B0006W6T0C, Price $ 125.00

170. HISTORY OF BARNET, VERMONT: FROM THE OUTBREAK OF THE FRENCH AND INDIAN WAR TO PRESENT TIME, WITH GENEOLOGICAL RECORDS OF MANY FA, Wells Frederic P, New, ISBN B0006W6T0C, Candlewood Shop, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - mark on copyright page otherwise like new. Rare Used Books town history banet vermont, Book# B0006W6T0C, Price $ 100.00

171. HOMEOWNER'S COMPLETE OUTDOOR BUILDING BOOK: WOOD AND MASONRY CONSTRUCTION, Brimer John Burton, Used-Very Good, ISBN 943822475, Distributed to the trade by, 01/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 943822475, Price $ 4.99

172. HOW TO GO TRAM AND TRAMWAY MODELLING, Voice David, Used-Like New, ISBN 1874422214, Adam Gordon, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Railroad Fine books, Book# 1874422214, Price $ 29.99

173. HOW TO RIDE A WINNING DRESSAGE TEST: THE JUDGE'S GUIDE TO STEP-BY-STEP IMPROVEMENT, Burton Jonathan R., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0395382173, Houghton Mifflin Company, 07/01/1985. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Horse equestrian, Book# 0395382173, Price $ 9.99

174. HUNT FAMILY RECORDS, Seaver J. Montgomery, New, ISBN B00085T3Z0, American Historical-Genealog, 01/01/1929. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. hunt Genealogy Fine books, Book# B00085T3Z0, Price $ 45.00

175. HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION, Morris George H.,Conant Jan,Cunningham A. Eugene, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000F1QVMK, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn Dust Jacket price clipped -. Rare Used Books Horse equestrian, Book# B000F1QVMK, Price $ 14.99

176. I GO POGO, Kelly Walt, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AT7B2, Simon and Schuster, 01/01/1952. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - light wear to covers, light rubbing - FIRST EDITION first printing -stated -. Cartoons textbook Fine books, Book# B0006AT7B2, Price $ 50.00

177. I REMEMBER NOTHING MORE, Szwajger Adina Blady, Used-Like New, ISBN 0679400346, Pantheon, 03/06/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor wear to DJ. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0679400346, Price $ 4.99

178. IN CAME THE DARKNESS: THE STORY OF BLACKOUTS, Grossman Peter Z, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0590076515, Four Winds Press, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0590076515, Price $ 3.99

179. IN HIS IMAGE: GOD & MAN IN THE COMPUTER AGE, Wind Leon, New, ISBN B0006F367I, L. Wind, 01/01/1994. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0006F367I, Price $ 24.99

180. IN MY LIFETIME: FAMILY COMMUNITY ZION, Freund Miriam Rosenthal, New, ISBN 0940653214, Town House Pr, 06/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0940653214, Price $ 9.99

181. IN SEARCH OF A WAY, Jick Leon A, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007FI0QO, Temple Books, 01/01/1966. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Theology Sermons, Book# B0007FI0QO, Price $ 14.99

182. IN SEARCH OF SUGIHARA : THE ELUSIVE JAPANESE DIPOLOMAT WHO RISKED HIS LIFE TO RESCUE 10,000 JEWS FROM THE HOLOCAUST, Levine Hillel, New, ISBN 0684832518, Free Press, 11/04/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0684832518, Price $ 19.99

183. IN THE COURTYARDS OF JERUSALEM: SHORT STORIES, Brandwein Naftali Chaim, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DKV9U, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1967. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Bookplate on front endpaper -DJ worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0007DKV9U, Price $ 11.99

184. INDIAN PUBERTY RITES, Bhattacharyya Narendra Nath, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006FFJKU, Indian Studies: Past & Prese, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books India Fine books, Book# B0006FFJKU, Price $ 9.99

185. INTANGIBLE ASSETS (OXFORD MANAGEMENT READERS), Hand John,Lev Baruch, New, ISBN 0199256942, Oxford University Press, USA, 04/10/2003. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books busi Fine books, Book# 0199256942, Price $ 45.99

186. ISAAC BABEL YOU MUST KNOW EVERYTHING, Babel Nathalie,Hayward Max, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000B5PA3Q, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 01/01/1969. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -Bookplate on front endpaper -Dust Jacket price clipped -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000B5PA3Q, Price $ 11.99

187. ISLAMIC ART IN THE KUWAIT NATIONAL MUSEUM: THE AL-SABAHV COLLECTION, Jenkins Marilyn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0856671746, Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 03/01/1983. HARDCOVER, Dust Jacket price clipped - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Kuwait Islam Fine books, Book# 0856671746, Price $ 50.00

188. ISRAEL : THE HISTORICAL ATLAS—THE STORY OF ISRAEL—FROM ANCIENT TIMES TO THE MODERN NATION, Times the New York, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028619870, Wiley, 10/16/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Israel Fine books, Book# 0028619870, Price $ 11.99

189. ISRAEL AND PALESTINE THE HISTORY OF AN IDEA, Buber Martin, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000CS5ZXM, EAST AND WEST LIBRARY, 01/01/1952. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Israel Palestine Used Jewish Books Zionism, Book# B000CS5ZXM, Price $ 26.99

190. ISRAEL, MY ISRAEL, Zagoren Ruby, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BVCHS, Gray-Zone Publishers, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn and wrinkled on back of DJ. Jewish Religion Poetry poems Judaism, Book# B0006BVCHS, Price $ 11.99

191. ISSUES IN GERMANY, AUSTRIA, AND SWITZERLAND, Turk Eleanor L., New, ISBN 313318573, Greenwood Press, 12/30/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 313318573, Price $ 34.99

192. J. WILLIAM FULBRIGHT AND HIS TIME: A POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY, Powell Lee Riley, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1557930600, Guild Bindery Press, 04/01/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -SIGNED by author. Politics textbook Fine books, Book# 1557930600, Price $ 14.99

193. JANE WILSON: LAND, SEA, SKY, Wilson Jane, New, ISBN 1879195119, DC Moore Gallery, 01/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jane Wilson painting, Book# 1879195119, Price $ 30.00

194. JAPANESE FLOWER ARRANGEMENT FOR MODERN HOMES, Preininger Margaret, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00005XJUU, 01/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn covers -clean bright and tight -FIRST EDITION first printing -. Flowers garden Fine books, Book# B00005XJUU, Price $ 8.99

195. JEWISH FOLKTALES, Sadeh Pinhas, New, ISBN 0385195737, Doubleday, 10/20/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0385195737, Price $ 24.99

196. JEWISH HEALING WISDOM, Rosman Steven M., New, ISBN 0765799561, Jason Aronson, 09/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Medicine, Book# 0765799561, Price $ 29.99

197. JEWISH LAW AND MODERN IDEOLOGY: A CONFRONTATION BASED ON SOURCE MATERIALS, Dorff Elliot N., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GKABJO, United Synagogue Comission o, 01/01/1970. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000GKABJO, Price $ 17.94

198. JEWISH LITURGY AND ITS DEVELOPMENT,, Idelsohn A. Z, Used-Acceptable, ISBN B00085G0MO, H. Holt and Company, 01/01/1932. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers worn. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B00085G0MO, Price $ 11.99

199. JEWISH LOCATIONS, Lisa Tessman,Tessman Lisa,On Bat-Ami Bar, New, ISBN 0847696553, Rowman & Littlefield Publish, 12/01/2001. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0847696553, Price $ 19.99

200. JEWISH MYSTICISM AND JEWISH ETHICS (SAMUEL AND ALTHEA STROUM LECUTURES IN JEWISH STUDIES), Dan Joseph, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0295962658, University of Washington Pre, 04/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ faded along spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Kabbalah, Book# 0295962658, Price $ 14.99

201. JEWISH RADICALISM: A SELECTED ANTHOLOGY, Porter Jack Nusan,Dreier Peter, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394481259, Grove Press, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Theology / Religion Jewish religion Radical, Book# 0394481259, Price $ 3.99

202. JEWISH STORIES ONE GENERATION TELLS ANOTHER, Schram Penninah, New, ISBN 0876689675, Jason Aronson, 06/28/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0876689675, Price $ 24.99

203. JEWISH TRADITION IN THE DIASPORA: STUDIES IN MEMORY OF PROFESSOR WALTER H. FISCHEL, Caspi M. M., New, ISBN 0943376165, Judah L Magnes Museum, 12/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Used Jewish Books Theology Judaism Jewish Religion, Book# 0943376165, Price $ 19.99

204. JEWISH TRADITION IN THE DIASPORA: STUDIES IN MEMORY OF PROFESSOR WALTER H. FISCHEL, Caspi M. M., New, ISBN 0943376165, Judah L Magnes Museum, 12/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Used Jewish Books Theology Judaism Jewish Religion, Book# 0943376165, Price $ 19.99

205. JEWISH WOMAN IN JEWISH LAW, Meiselman Moshe, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000CRFT9I, Ktav, 01/01/1978. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism women, Book# B000CRFT9I, Price $ 16.99

206. JEWS OF ARAB LANDS A HISTORY AND SOURCE BOOK, Stillman Norman, New, ISBN 0827601980, Jewish Publication Society o, 06/01/1975. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0827601980, Price $ 29.99

207. JOHN HELD JR'S DOG STORIES, Held John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0836935209, Vanguard, 06/01/1930. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Vanguard press first edition - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine Fine books, Book# 0836935209, Price $ 12.99

208. JOSE LUIS CUEVAS: SELF-PORTRAIT WITH MODEL, Cuevas Jose Luis, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0847804895, Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 07/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jose Cuevas art, Book# 0847804895, Price $ 29.99

209. JOSEPH CORNELL, --, New, ISBN 870702726, Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 11/01/1980. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 870702726, Price $ 11.99

210. JUDAISM AND THE KORAN;: BIBLICAL AND TALMUDIC BACKGROUNDS OF THE KORAN AND ITS COMMENTARIES (A PERPETUA BOOK) (A PERPETUA BOOK), Katsh Abraham Isaac, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DZ6WM, A.S. Barnes, 01/01/1962. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0007DZ6WM, Price $ 24.99

211. JUSTICE ON TRIAL;: THE CASE OF LOUIS D. BRANDEIS,, Todd A. L, Used-Like New, ISBN B0006BM1H8, McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1964. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0006BM1H8, Price $ 4.99

212. KABBALAH DECODER: REVEALING THE MESSAGES OF THE ANCIENT MYSTICS, Berenson-Perkins Janet, New, ISBN 0764152629, Barron's Educational Series, 09/01/2000. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Kabbalah, Book# 0764152629, Price $ 14.99

213. KALILAH AND DIMNAH FABLES FR THE, Publishing Rh Value, New, ISBN 0517555662, Random House Value Publishin, 05/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0517555662, Price $ 6.99

214. KINGS AND QUEENS, Farjeon Eleanor, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007HP8A8, Lippincott, 01/01/1957. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -covers faded along edges of covers and spine, stains at edgeof endpaper, interior Clean, bright and tight -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0007HP8A8, Price $ 45.00

215. KUNTRES UMA'AYON, Schneersohn Shalom Dovber,Posner Zalman I., Used-Very Good, ISBN 082660420X, Kehot Pubns Society, 11/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight - Minor wear to covers -. theology / Religion Jewish Judaism, Book# 082660420X, Price $ 6.99

216. LABOR RELATIONS IN CHINA'S SOCIALIST MARKET ECONOMY: ADAPTING TO THE GLOBAL MARKET, Oakley Sheila, New, ISBN 1567205895, Quorum Books, 11/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 1567205895, Price $ 125.00

217. LACQUER MINIATURES (ENGLISH): MASTERPIECES OF RUSSIAN FOLK ART, Krestovskaya N, New, ISBN 5766410484, Interbook Business Company, 11/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket. Rare Used Books Russia Laquer, Book# 5766410484, Price $ 95.00

218. LAIN, LOWRANCE, LORANCE, AND RELATED FAMILIES, Lain Nadine, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006CZLRE, Lain, 01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -Minor wear to covers-. Genealogy Fine books, Book# B0006CZLRE, Price $ 54.99

219. LEGAL THESAURUS, Burton William C., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028970799, MacMillan Publishing Company, 09/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -second edition - SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Law Legal Reference Fine books, Book# 0028970799, Price $ 24.99

220. LEGISLATORS OF THE MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL COURT, 1691-1780: A BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY, Schutz John A., New, ISBN 1555533043, Northeastern University Pres, 06/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books Geneaolgy Fine books, Book# 1555533043, Price $ 49.99

221. LEHNER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF U.S. MARKS ON POTTERY, PORCELAIN AND CLAY, Lehner Lois, New, ISBN 0891453652, Collector Books, 03/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books Glass Ceramics pocelain, Book# 0891453652, Price $ 20.00

222. LEO ROSTEN'S TREASURY OF JEWISH QUOTATIONS, Rosten Leo Calvin, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0070539782, McGraw-Hill, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Quotations textbook Fine books, Book# 0070539782, Price $ 4.99

223. LIFE IS WITH PEOPLE: THE CULTURE OF THE SHTETL, Mead Margaret,Zborowski Mark,Herzog Elizabeth, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000F9IYHW, Schocken Books, New York, 01/01/1969. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - covers toned along spine and edges. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B000F9IYHW, Price $ 4.99

224. LIFESTYLE STORES, Pegler Martin M., New, ISBN 866364986, Pbc Intl, 11/01/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Architecture Rare Used Books, Book# 866364986, Price $ 19.99

225. LILIES AND THEIR CULTURE IN NORTH AMERICA, Craig William N, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086B9WY, Florists' Pub. Co, 01/01/1928. HARDCOVER -, HARDCOVER - Owner's name on front endpaper -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Lily lilies Gardening, Book# B00086B9WY, Price $ 14.99

226. LITCHFIELD;: PORTRAIT OF A BEAUTIFUL TOWN, Shepherd Henry L, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DSVQA, 01/01/1969. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - light wear to covers. Rare Used Books textbook Connecticut, Book# B0007DSVQA, Price $ 7.99

227. LITTLE JOURNEYS TO THE HOMES OF ENGLISH AUTHORS : JOHN MILTON, Hubbard Elbert, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000861PKA, Roycrofters, 01/01/1901. Hardcover, Handsomely produced printed by the Roycrofters in East Aurora, New York, Title page, initials and ornaments designed by Samuel Warner. Grey paper covered boards with tan cloth spine, wrap around printed paper spine label.Appears to be printed on hand-made paper, with deckle fore and bottom edge.Portrait frontispiece of John Milton with tissue guard. Interior clean and bright. Covers have areas of wear. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000861PKA, Price $ 30.00

228. LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY, Burnett Frances Hodgson, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000ETKPXY, Scribner, 01/01/1910. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books fiction Fine books, Book# B000ETKPXY, Price $ 3.99

229. LIVING JUDAISM: THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO JEWISH BELIEF, TRADITION, AND PRACTICE, Dosick Wayne D., New, ISBN 0060621192, Harper San Francisco, 11/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0060621192, Price $ 19.99

230. LLADRO': THE ART OF PORCELAIN : HOW SPANISH PORCELAIN BECAME WORLD FAMOUS, --, New, ISBN 8440105479, Salvat Editores, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 8440105479, Price $ 4.99

231. LOCATION CHECKLIST TO THE BIRDS OF THE HUACHUCA MOUNTAINS & THE UPPER SAN PEDRO RIVER, Taylor Richard Cachor, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006R6ZPG, Borderland Productions, 01/01/1995. Paperback, Nice clean condition softcover pamphlet few small stains on cover. Book# B0006R6ZPG, Price $ 3.99

232. LONG ISLAND: PEOPLE AND PLACES, PAST AND PRESENT, Bookbinder Bernie, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0810912597, Harry N Abrams, 10/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Long Island New York Fine books, Book# 0810912597, Price $ 12.99

233. LOOKING BACK AT THE CERVENKA AND MACHU FAMILY, 1773-1988, Cobb Joan Cervenka, New, ISBN 0943639077, J.C. Cobb, 01/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books Geneaolgy Fine books, Book# 0943639077, Price $ 125.00

234. MAFIA ENFORCER, Kirby Cecil, New, ISBN 0394544595, Villard, 02/12/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. crime textbook Fine books, Book# 0394544595, Price $ 5.99

235. MAJOR GENERAL JOHN FEDERICK HARTRANFT CITIZEN SOLDIER AND PENNSYLVANIA STATESMAN: CITIZEN SOLDIER AND PENNSYLVANIA STATESMAN (AR, Gambone A. M., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0935523464, Stan Clark Military Books, 05/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Civil textbook Fine books, Book# 0935523464, Price $ 39.99

236. MANUFACTURE OF WHISKEY, BRANDY AND CORDIALS,, Hirsch Irving, Used-Good, ISBN B00085TM5Q, Sherman eng'r'g. Co, 01/01/1934. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - NO DJ -red covers worn at spine ends and edges, corners rubbed - FIRST EDITION stated on title page. Alcohol whiskey Brandy Fine books, Book# B00085TM5Q, Price $ 125.00

237. MARKS & MONOGRAMS ON EUROPEAN AND ORIENTAL POTTERY AND PORCELAIN: THE BRITISH SECTION, Chaffers William, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BP5I0, W. Reeves, 01/01/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -two volume set - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Ceramics Glass Fine books, Book# B0006BP5I0, Price $ 74.99

238. MARKS AND MONOGRAMS ON EUROPEAN AND ORIENTAL POTTERY AND PORCELAIN,: WITH HISTORICAL NOTICES OF EACH MANUFACTORY; OVER 5000 POTT, Chaffers William, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085IMMU, Reeves and Turner, 01/01/1932. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - 14 edition - sunning along spine, corners and ends worn - gilt on cover bright overall nice clean, tight copy - gilt top page edges -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Glass Ceramics pocelain, Book# B00085IMMU, Price $ 125.00

239. MARKS OF ACHIEVEMENT: FOUR CENTURIES OF AMERICAN PRESENTATION SILVER, Warren David B.,Howe Katherine S.,Brown Michael K., New, ISBN 810914441, Harry N Abrams, 09/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket - new mint condition. Silver Rare Used Books, Book# 810914441, Price $ 24.99

240. MARS AND ITS MYSTERY,, Morse Edward Sylvester, New, ISBN B0006AEN7U, Little, Brown and company, 01/01/1906. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -FIRST EDITION first printing - covers lighty worn at ends and corners. Astronomy Mars Fine books, Book# B0006AEN7U, Price $ 150.00

241. MARTIN BUBER'S LIFE AND WORK: THE MIDDLE YEARS, 1923-1945, Friedman Maurice, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0525241760, E P Dutton, 11/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lightly worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. European Jewry Jewish Religon Philosophy, Book# 0525241760, Price $ 8.99

242. MAUD,, Tennyson Alfred Tennyson, New, ISBN B000862XJM, Dodd, Mead & Co, 01/01/1905. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - as NEW with Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Fine binding Fine books, Book# B000862XJM, Price $ 29.99

243. MEXICAN ARCHITECTURE: THE WORK OF ABRAHAM ZABLUDOVSKY AND TEODORO GONZALEZ DE LEON, Heyer Paul, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0802705952, Walker & Company, 11/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -minor wear to covers - Owner's name on frontendpaper -. Rare Used Books Mexico Fine books, Book# 0802705952, Price $ 12.99

244. MODERN VASCULAR GRAFTS, Philip,Sawyer M.D., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0070549745, Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 12/01/1986. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ. Book# 0070549745, Price $ 150.00

245. MORE ESSAYS FROM THE WORLD OF MUSIC: ESSAYS FROM THE SUNDAY TIMES (DA CAPO PRESS MUSIC REPRINT SERIES), Newman Ernest, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0306775204, Da Capo Pr, 06/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book# 0306775204, Price $ 24.99

246. MORE THAN COURAGE, Lawson Patrick,Sherwan Earl, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000BK24V2, Whitman, 01/01/1960. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B000BK24V2, Price $ 3.99

247. MR. M'TAVISH,, Bullard Marion Rorty, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008636YS, Dutton, 01/01/1933. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ toned along spine with small chip and light wear - toning on endpapers - otherwise clean bright and tight - FIRST EDITION first printing-. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine Fine books, Book# B0008636YS, Price $ 299.00

248. MUSIC AFTER MODERNISM, Lipman Samuel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0465047408, Basic Books, 01/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ sunned and worn. Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book# 0465047408, Price $ 4.99

249. MUSICAL EXPERIENCE OF COMPOSER,PERFORMER LISTENER, THE (MUSIC BOOK INDEX), Sessions Roger, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0781291860, Princeton, 01/01/1950. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Princeton university pub. edition - DJ worn -. Rare Used Books Msuic Fine books, Book# 0781291860, Price $ 15.99

250. MUSICAL MOTLEY (DA CAPO PRESS MUSIC REPRINT SERIES), Newman Ernest, New, ISBN 0306707845, Da Capo Press, 06/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book# 0306707845, Price $ 14.99

251. MUSORGSKY REMEMBERED (RUSSIAN MUSIC STUDIES), Orlova Alexandra, New, ISBN 0253342643, Indiana Univ Pr, 09/01/1991. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket - FIRST EDITION first printing -. Rare Used Books Music Fine books, Book# 0253342643, Price $ 11.99

252. MY BELOVED IS MINE;: JUDAISM AND MARRIAGE,, Gittelsohn Roland Bertram, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BWJX4, Union of American Hebrew Con, 01/01/1969. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0006BWJX4, Price $ 5.99

253. MY FAVORITE MARYLAND RECIPES, Tawes Avalynne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0394401751, Random House, 02/12/1964. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ price clipped SIGNED by author DJ lightly worn. Book# 0394401751, Price $ 11.99

254. NANNY'S TEXAS TABLE, Ross Larry, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0671625349, Simon & Schuster, 07/01/1987. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn SIGNED by author withgift inscription . Book# 0671625349, Price $ 14.99

255. NARRATIVE, OF A FIVE YEARS' EXPEDITION, AGAINST THE REVOLTED NEGROES OF SURINAM, IN GUIANA, ON THE WILD COAST OF SOUTH AMERICA;:, Stedman John Gabriel, Used-Like New, ISBN B0007BY9D6, Printed for the Imprint Soci, 01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER in slipcase - 2 volume set - limited to 1950 copies SIGNED by theeditor - clean bright and tight - minor wear to covers. Ethnic Slavery Fine books, Book# B0007BY9D6, Price $ 145.00

256. NATIONALISM AND HISTORY;: ESSAYS ON OLD AND NEW JUDAISM, Dubnow Simon, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DMFDU, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1958. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with lighlty worn Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. History Dubnow History, Book# B0007DMFDU, Price $ 12.99

257. NATIONALISM AND HISTORY;: ESSAYS ON OLD AND NEW JUDAISM, Dubnow Simon, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DMFDU, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1958. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0007DMFDU, Price $ 12.99

258. NATIVE AMERICAN MUSIC, Herndon Marcia, Used-Like New, ISBN B0006Y24WC, Norwood Editions, 01/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight - minor wear to covers. Used Books Rare Ethnic Native American, Book# B0006Y24WC, Price $ 200.00

259. NATURE AND CHARACTER AT GRANITE BAY, Goodsell Daniel A, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000895FS0, Jennings & Graham, 01/01/1901. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -light wear to ends and corners - beautiful gilt on cover - FIRST EDITION. n textbook Fine books, Book# B000895FS0, Price $ 16.99

260. NATURE-WORSHIP AND TABOO;: FURTHER STUDIES IN THE SOUL OF THE BANTU,, Willoughby William Charles, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086BHN0, Hartford seminary Press, 01/01/1932. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -some foxing along spine otherwise clean bright and tight - FIRST EDITION first printing -. Used Books Rare Sociology Religion, Book# B00086BHN0, Price $ 29.99

261. NAVAJO POTTERY: TRADITIONS AND INNOVATIONS, Musial Jan,Trimble Stephen,Hartman Russell P., New, ISBN 0873584309, Northland Pub, 06/01/1987. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Ceramic Fine books, Book# 0873584309, Price $ 13.99

262. NAVAL & MARITIME HISTORY: AN ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY, Albion Robert Greenhalgh, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0715360078, David and Charles, 01/01/1973. hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket fourth edition DJ lightly worn . Book# 0715360078, Price $ 11.99

263. NEW ENGLAND FURNITURE: THE COLONIAL ERA, Jobe Brock, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0395344069, Houghton Mifflin (T), 10/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Furniture Antiques, Book# 0395344069, Price $ 40.00

264. NEW LIGHT FROM THE PROPHETS, Finkelstein Louis, New, ISBN 853030235, Mitchell Vallentine & Compan, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Theology Rare Used Books, Book# 853030235, Price $ 14.99

265. NEW YORK ENTERTAINS., York Junior League of the City of New, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385096518, Doubleday, 12/01/1974. Hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket DJ lightly worn FIRST EDITION first printing Dust Jacket price clipped . Book# 0385096518, Price $ 5.99

266. NEW YORK ENTERTAINS., York Junior League of the City of New, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385096518, Doubleday, 12/01/1974. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0385096518, Price $ 7.00

267. NINE GATES TO THE CHASSIDIC MYSTERIES (A JEWISH LEGACY BOOK), Langer Jiri, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0874412412, Behrman House, 06/01/1976. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Kabbalah, Book# 0874412412, Price $ 29.99

268. NO HAY FEVER & A RAILWAY: SUMMERS IN ST. ANDREWS, CANADA'S FIRST SEASIDE RESORT, Walker Willa, New, ISBN 0864920962, Goose Lane Editions, 01/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Clean, bright and tight -. Rare Used Books Canada Fine books, Book# 0864920962, Price $ 10.99

269. OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE: PROBLEM BUILDINGS : BUILDING-ASSOCIATED ILLNESS AND THE SICK BUILDING SYNDROME (STATE OF THE ART REVIEWS,, Cone James E.,Hodgson Michael J., New, ISBN 0932883761, Not Avail, 06/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -. medicine architecture Fine books, Book# 0932883761, Price $ 7.99

270. OFF THE WILLOWS;: THE REBIRTH OF MODERN JEWISH MUSIC, Soltes Avraham, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006C0D5E, Bloch Pub. Co, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -FIRST EDITION first printing - spine ends slightly worn. Rare Used Books Jewish Music Fine books, Book# B0006C0D5E, Price $ 11.99

271. ON JEWISH LAW AND LORE, Ginzberg Louis, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DO54M, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1955. Paperback, HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# B0007DO54M, Price $ 4.99

272. ON TEACHING FOREIGN LANGUAGES: LINKING THEORY TO PRACTICE, Ruiz-Funes Marcela T., New, ISBN 897897854, Bergin & Garvey, 06/30/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ as issued. Rare Used Books, Book# 897897854, Price $ 60.00

273. ONCE UPON A TIME IN NEW YORK : JIMMY WALKER, FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT, AND THE LAST GREAT BATTLE OF THE JAZZ AGE, Mitgang Herbert, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0684855798, Free Press, 01/05/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0684855798, Price $ 4.99

274. ONE HUNDRED WORKS ON PAPER FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE ISRAEL MUSEUM, JERUSALEM (ISRAEL MUSEUM CATALOGUE), (Jerusalem) Muze½on Yisra½el, New, ISBN 9652780529, R. Burton, S.A, 01/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Judaism Israel Fine books, Book# 9652780529, Price $ 11.99

275. ORD'S BOTHY SONGS & BALLADS, Fenton Alexander,Ord John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 085976303X, Hyperion Books, 12/01/1996. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Songs Ballads textbook Fine books, Book# 085976303X, Price $ 75.00

276. ORIENTAL RUGS AND THE STORIES THEY TELL, Gregorian Arthur T, New, ISBN 0684156369, Scribner, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Rare Used Books rugs carpet Fine books, Book# 0684156369, Price $ 8.99

277. ORIGINAL PORSCHE 911: THE GUIDE TO ALL PRODUCTION MODELS, 1963-98 (ORIGINAL SERIES), Morgan Peter, New, ISBN 1901432165, Motorbooks, 08/13/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -updated and expanded edition. automobile Rare Used Books, Book# 1901432165, Price $ 24.99

278. ORIGINS: A SHORT ETYMOLOGICAL DICTIONARY OF MODERN ENGLISH, Partridge Eric, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007EZO2I, Macmillan, 01/01/1959. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -1959 edition with some additions and corrections from the 1958 edition. pages toned at edges overall clean and tight. Used Books Rare etymology English, Book# B0007EZO2I, Price $ 24.99

279. ORNAMENTALISM: THE NEW DECORATIVENESS IN ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN, Jensen Robert, Used-Like New, ISBN 517543834, Clarkson Potter, 05/13/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. architecture Rare Used Books, Book# 517543834, Price $ 19.99

280. ORNAMENTATION IN J.S. BACH'S ORGAN WORKS, Aldrich Putnam, Used-Like New, ISBN B0007DMIW8, Coleman-Ross, 01/01/1950. Hardcover, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - Owner's name on front endpaper -. Organ Music Bach Fine books, Book# B0007DMIW8, Price $ 10.99

281. OUR NATIVE TREES AND HOW TO IDENTIFY THEM: A POPULAR STUDY OF THEIR HABITS AND THEIR PECULIARITIES ; WITH 178 ILL. FROM PHOTOS., Keeler Harriet Louise, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00088R0EI, Scribner, 01/01/1904. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers - rubbing along spine. Rare Used Books textbook Trees, Book# B00088R0EI, Price $ 19.99

282. PABLO PICASSO, Boeck Wilhelm and Jamie Sabartes, Photos/Illustrations, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000FSOIIM, Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 01/01/1955. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Picasso Fine books, Book# B000FSOIIM, Price $ 75.00

283. PAINTINGS AND PRINTS;: GEORGES ROUAULT, Soby James Thrall, Used-Good, ISBN B0007FVAKM, distributed by Simon and Sch, 01/01/1947. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B0007FVAKM, Price $ 6.99

284. PAMELLA Z. ASQUITH'S FRUIT TART COOKBOOK, Publishing Rh Value, New, ISBN 0517546213, Random House Value Publishin, 11/07/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -3rd printing. Rare Used Books cookbook Fine books, Book# 0517546213, Price $ 4.99

285. PAPERS IN ILLINOIS HISTORY AND TRANSACTIONS FOR THE YEAR 1940, Society Illinois State Historical, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000FNCOTM, Illinois State Historical So, 01/01/1941. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NDJ - contains 120 pages on the great Chicago Fire of 1871 -covers lightly rubbed. Illinois Disasters Fire, Book# B000FNCOTM, Price $ 9.99

286. PAUL KLEE, Lanchner Carolyn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870704044, Museum of Modern Art, 03/01/1987. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# 0870704044, Price $ 19.99

287. PEANUT ONE GOES TO WASHINGTON: THE PEANUT COOK BOOK : INCLUDING JIMMY & ROSALYNN'S FAVORITE RECIPES, Rubin Cynthia, New, ISBN 0882780484, Emporium Publications, 01/01/1976. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books Cookbook Fine books, Book# 0882780484, Price $ 7.99

288. PEOPLE AND PIANOS : A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF STEINWAY AND SONS, Steinway Theodore E., New, ISBN 157467112X, Amadeus Press, 11/01/2005. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Piano Fine books, Book# 157467112X, Price $ 19.99

289. PERILLO ARTIST OF THE AMERICAN WEST, Perillo Gregory,Dilauro Stephen, Used-Like New, ISBN 0933516207, Art Books Intl Ltd, 11/01/1981. Paperback, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Collectibles Edition. bonded leather in white dust jacket; color reproductions; color lithograph signed by Perillo bound in. Near fine in fine jacket. Rare Used Books Perillo Fine books, Book# 0933516207, Price $ 45.00

290. PHILOSOPHER OF REVELATION: THE LIFE AND THOUGHT OF S.L. STEINHEIM : INCLUDING AN ANNOTATED TRANSLATION, WITH A BIOGRAPHICAL AND, Haberman Joshua O., Used-Like New, ISBN 0827603533, Jewish Publication Society o, 12/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -. Philosophy textbook Fine books, Book# 0827603533, Price $ 19.99

291. PIANOFORTE: A SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE PIANO, Hildebrandt Dieter, Used-Like New, ISBN 0807611824, George Braziller, 05/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Music Piano Fine books, Book# 0807611824, Price $ 6.99

292. PLANT FORM : AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO FLOWERING PLANT MORPHOLOGY, Bell Adrian D., Used-Acceptable, ISBN 0198542194, Oxford University Press, USA, 03/01/1991. Paperback, SOFTCOVER - some highlighting - few pages wrinkled and creased at edges - covers lighlty worn overall a good reading copy of a rare book. Rare Used Books Gardening Botany, Book# 0198542194, Price $ 300.00

293. PLOTS AND COUNTERPLOTS: MORE UNKNOWN THRILLERS OF LOUISA MAY ALCOTT, Alcott Louisa May, Used-Very Good, ISBN 688030467, Morrow, 01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 688030467, Price $ 5.99

294. POLLY OLIVER'S PROBLEM, (THE RIVERSIDE SCHOOL LIBRARY), Wiggin Kate Douglas Smith, Used-Good, ISBN B00087KG2W, Houghton, Mifflin & company, 01/01/1921. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -1921 edition in orange cloth - spine toned, covers lightly stained. Rare Used Books textbook Fine books, Book# B00087KG2W, Price $ 4.99

295. PRIVATE PEPPER OF DOGS FOR DEFENSE, Cavanah Frances, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007ET316, A. Whitman & Company, 01/01/1943. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Light wear to covers - FIRST EDITION first printing -. Rare Used Books Dogs Canine Fine books, Book# B0007ET316, Price $ 35.00

296. READING TROUT STREAMS: THE ORVIS GUIDE, Rosenbauer Tom, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0941130770, Lyons Pr, 05/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -Owner's name on front endpaper-. Rare Used Books fishing Fine books, Book# 0941130770, Price $ 12.99

297. READINGS IN MODERN JEWISH HISTORY, FROM THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION TO THE PRESENT: SOURCES, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0870684477, Published for the Board of J, 01/01/1977. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0870684477, Price $ 11.25

298. REAL FANTASIES: EDWARD STEICHEN'S ADVERTISING PHOTOGRAPHY, Johnston Patricia, New, ISBN 0520070208, University of California Pre, 12/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0520070208, Price $ 24.99

299. REASONS FOR JEWISH CUSTOMS AND TRADITIONS, Sperling Abraham I., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0819700088, Bloch Pub Co, 07/01/1975. Paperback, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers - crease along spine. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 0819700088, Price $ 10.99

300. RECOLLECTIONS OF A NEW ENGLAND TOWN,, Breckenridge Frances A, Used-Like New, ISBN B00087MEA4, The Journal pub. co, 01/01/1899. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket -minor wear to covers. Rare Used Books Connecticut Meriden, Book# B00087MEA4, Price $ 50.00

301. REMBRANDT, THE JEWS AND THE BIBLE, Landsberger Franz, New, ISBN B0007DU5ZA, Jewish Publication Society o, 01/01/1946. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with No Dust Jacket -clean bright and tight -FIRST EDITION - 1946. Art textbook Fine books, Book# B0007DU5ZA, Price $ 24.99

302. RESTAURANT 2000: DINING DESIGN III, Casamassima Christy, Used-Like New, ISBN 866365869, Rizzoli Publications, 03/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books, Book# 866365869, Price $ 12.99

303. RILEY LOVE-LYRICS, Riley James Whitcomb, Used-Good, ISBN B00005XT45, Bowes Merrill, 11/01/1899. hardcover, Nice clean condition - HARDCOVER NDJ - 1899 Bowes Merrill edition - light wear to covers. Book# B00005XT45, Price $ 14.99

304. ROMANCE OF EXPLORATION AND EMERGENCY FIRST-AID FROM STANLEY TO BYRD (CHICAGO CENTURY OF PROGRESS EXPOSITION 1934), Unknown,<