|
|
11. A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE THIMBLE ISLANDS IN
BRANFORD, CONNECTICUT,, Hanna Archibald,
Used-Like New, ISBN 020801117X, Published by Archon Books fo,
01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -SIGNED by author Owner's name
on front endpaper -. Connecticut Rare Used Books, Book# 020801117X,
Price $ 75.00
2. A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE COLONIAL WARS IN
AMERICA FROM 1607 TO 1775, Wade Herbert
Treadwell, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DRH9W, Society Of
Colonial Wars, 01/01/1948. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - name on cover.
Rare Used Books, Book# B0007DRH9W, Price $ 4.99
3. A CELEBRATION OF BIRDS: THE LIFE AND ART
OF LOUIS AGASSIZ FUERTES, Peck Robert Mccracken,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 802707165, Walker & Company, 10/01/1982.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -. Ornithology
Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 802707165, Price $ 29.99
4. A CENTURY OF PROGRESS-THE GENERAL
ELECTRIC STORY, Gorowitz Bernard, Used-Like New,
ISBN B000BW0H6O, Hall of History Foundation, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -FIRST EDITION first
printing -. Rare Used Books, Book# B000BW0H6O, Price $ 15.99
5. A CENTURY OF CAMERAS FROM THE COLLECTION
OF THE INTERNATIONAL MUSEUM OF PHOTOGRAPHY AT GEORGE EASTMAN
HOUSE,, S. Eaton,Lothrop Jr., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 871001632, Morgan & Morgan, 11/01/1982. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -
Light wear to covers -sticker on back cover. Rare Used Books, Book#
871001632, Price $ 9.99
6. A DAY IN A CHILD'S LIFE,
Greenaway Kate, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008A7G54, George
Routledge and Sons, 01/01/1881. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NO DJ - cloth
spine green bevelled covers with sunflowers - covers worn at corners
and lightly soiled - interior has minor smudges overall Clean, bright
and tight . Greenaway Rare Used Books, Book# B0008A7G54, Price $
125.00
7. A GUIDE TO THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF SAINT
JOHN THE DIVINE IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK, Hall Edward
Hagaman, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007F7MEK, Layman's Club of the
Cathedr, 01/01/1928. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER 1928 ninth edition - sunned
along spine. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007F7MEK, Price $ 11.99
8. A HISTORY OF AFRICAN-AMERICAN ARTISTS:
FROM 1792 TO THE PRESENT, Bearden Romare,Henderson
Harry, Used-Like New, ISBN 394570162, Pantheon, 10/26/1993.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn at edges -. Afro
American Rare Used Books, Book# 394570162, Price $ 39.99
9. A HISTORY OF READING,
Manguel Alberto, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0140166548, Penguin
(Non-Classics), 10/01/1997. Softcover -, Softcover - Light wear to
covers. Rare Books, Book# 0140166548, Price $ 4.99
10. A HISTORY OF THE CIRCLE: MATHEMATICAL
REASONING AND THE PHYSICAL UNIVERSE, Zebrowski
Ernest, New, ISBN 813526779, Rutgers University Press,
08/01/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books,
Book# 813526779, Price $ 29.99
11. A HUNTER'S HEART: HONEST ESSAYS ON BLOOD
SPORT, Petersen David, Used-Like New, ISBN
080504423X, Henry Holt & Co, 09/01/1996. Visit us at th, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -. Rare Books guns, rifle gun pistol, Book#
080504423X, Price $ 6.99
12. A MIDDLE ENGLISH ANTHOLOGY (WAYNEBOOK,
50), Haskell Ann S., Used-Very Good, ISBN
814317987, Wayne State University Press, 10/01/1985. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers - Owner's name on front endpaper -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 814317987, Price $ 11.99
13. A PEOPLE'S UNIVERSITY: THE CENTENNIAL
HISTORY OF WESTERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY, 1903-2003, Janick Herbert F., Used-Good, ISBN 971136610, Western
Connecticut State Un, 08/01/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -missing front endpaper. Rare Used Books,
Book# 971136610, Price $ 14.99
14. A SEASON FOR HEALING: REFLECTIONS ON THE
HOLOCAUST, Roiphe Anne Richardson, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 067166753X, Summit Books, 01/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. Rare Books
Jewish Religion, Book# 067166753X, Price $ 3.99
15. A SIGN AND A WITNESS: 2,000 YEARS OF
HEBREW BOOKS AND ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTS (STUDIES IN JEWISH
HISTORY), Gold Leonard Singer, Used-Good, ISBN
0195056191, Oxford University Press, USA, 11/01/1988. HARDCOVER,
Softcover - Few ex libris marks, spine label. - Light wear to covers.
Rare used books, Book# 0195056191, Price $ 45.00
16. A TRAIL THROUGH LEAVES: THE JOURNAL AS A
PATH TO PLACE, Hinchman Hannah, New, ISBN
393318850, W. W. Norton & Company, 04/01/1999. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER
-. Rare Used Books, Book# 393318850, Price $ 11.29
17. A WORLD OF PROFIT: A NOVEL,
Auchincloss Louis, Used-Very Good, ISBN 9997406621, Houghton
Mifflin Co, 06/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - SIGNED
by author with gift inscription - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books,
Book# 9997406621, Price $ 11.99
18. A YEAR IN THE LIFE OF A SHINTO
SHRINE, Nelson John K., New, ISBN 0295975008,
University of Washington Pre, 04/01/1996. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 0295975008, Price $ 6.99
19. ABRAHAM MAPU: THE CREATOR OF THE MODERN
HEBREW NOVEL., Patterson David., Used-Very Good,
ISBN B000HG1ERA, East & West Library, 01/01/1964. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER. Jewish Religion Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism
Judaica, Book# B000HG1ERA, Price $ 8.99
20. AFRICAN AMERICAN ART AND ARTISTS, Lewis Samella, Used-Very Good, ISBN 520085329,
University of California Pre, 06/06/1994. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -
Light wear to covers - sticker on back cover. Rare Used Books, Book#
520085329, Price $ 11.99
21. AKMAJIAN: LINGUISTICS INTRO LANGUAGE
(, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 262510197, The MIT
Press Ltd, 01/01/1970. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -
1981 5th printing. Rare Used Books, Book# 262510197, Price $ 2.99
22. ALL ABOUT CHOCOLATE: THE ULTIMATE
RESOURCE FOR THE WORLD'S FAVORITE FOOD, Bloom
Carole, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028622839, Wiley, 10/01/1998.
Softcover -, Softcover - Light wear to covers. Rare Books, Book#
0028622839, Price $ 9.99
23. ALPHABET BOOKS AS A KEY TO LANGUAGE
PATTERNS: AN ANNOTATED ACTION BIBLIOGRAPHY, Roberts
Patricia L., New, ISBN 0208021515, Library Professional
Publica, 10/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books, Book#
0208021515, Price $ 19.99
24. AMERICAN MARINE PAINTING,
Wilmerding John, New, ISBN 810918617, Harry N Abrams,
10/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Art Rare Used
Books, Book# 810918617, Price $ 29.99
25. AMERICAN SHIP MODELS AND HOW TO BUILD
THEM, Grimwood V.R., Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007DZ5A0, Bonanza, 01/01/1942. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007DZ5A0, Price $ 6.99
26. AMERICAN ZIONISM FROM HERZL TO THE
HOLOCAUST, Urofsky Melvin I., Used-Like New, ISBN
385036396, Doubleday, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -. Rare Used Books, Book# 385036396, Price $ 3.99
27. AMERICAS VALLEY FORGES AND VALLEY
FURNACES, Pool J. Lawrence, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000HKVAK2, The Studley Press, Inc., 01/01/1982. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers - Owner's name on front endpaper
-SIGNED by author. Rare Used Books, Book# B000HKVAK2, Price $ 13.99
28. AN AMERICAN TRIPTYCH : ANNE BRADSTREET,
EMILY DICKINSON, ADRIENNE RICH, Martin Wendy,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 807841129, University of North Carolina,
01/01/1984. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 807841129, Price $ 9.99
29. AN UNACKNOWLEDGED HARMONY: PHILO-SEMITISM
AND THE SURVIVAL OF EUROPEAN JEWRY (CONTRIBUTIONS IN ETHNIC
STUDIES), Edelstein Alan, New, ISBN 0313227543,
Greenwood Press, 05/26/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -.
Rare used books Jewish Religion, Book# 0313227543, Price $ 14.99
30. ANCIENT JEWISH ART: EAST AND WEST, Sed-Rajna Gabrielle, Used-Very Good, ISBN 890098433,
Chartwell, 05/01/1985. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -Dust Jacket price clipped - 1985 Chatwell edition. Art
Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 890098433,
Price $ 15.99
31. ANTHONY CARO, Rubin
William, Used-Very Good, ISBN 870702769, Museum of Modern Art,
New Yo, 12/01/1975. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 870702769, Price $ 5.99
32. APPRAISAL AND DIAGNOSIS OF SPEECH AND
LANGUAGE DISORDERS, Peterson Harold A.,Marquardt Thomas
P., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0130435147, Prentice Hall College
Div, 11/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket - second
edition - Owner''s name on endpapersand along edge of page block. Rare
Books, Book# 0130435147, Price $ 4.99
33. AQUARIAL FISH, Publishing Rh
Value, Used-Very Good, ISBN 517229307, Random House Value
Publishin, 12/12/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ worn
at edges - Dust Jacket price clipped -. fish Rare Used Books, Book#
517229307, Price $ 8.99
34. ARMY LIFE IN A BLACK REGIMENT
(COLLECTOR'S LIBRARY OF THE CIVIL WAR), Higginson Thomas
Wentworth, Used-Very Good, ISBN 080944237X, Time-Life Books,
12/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -Light wear to
covers. leatherette embossed covers, ribbon gilt page edges. Rare
Books Black history, Book# 080944237X, Price $ 11.99
35. ART AND ICONOGRAPHY OF
VISHNU-NARAYAN, Krishna Nanditha, Used-Like New,
ISBN 865900256, Taraporevala, 12/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -Taraporevala 1980 FIRST EDITION first printing - limited
issue. Rare Used Books, Book# 865900256, Price $ 150.00
36. ARTISTS AND ENGRAVERS OF BRITISH AND
AMERICAN BOOK PLATES,: A BOOK OF REFERENCE FOR BOOK PLATE AND PRINT
COLLECTORS,, Fincham H. W, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00085M6PY, K. Paul, Trench, TruÌbner &, 01/01/1897. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - limited to 1050 copies - leathers spine, quarter
leather cover with leather corners, light rubbing to edges. overall
Clean, bright and tight -. Rare Used Books, Book# B00085M6PY, Price $
150.00
37. ARTS AND CRAFTS IN THE MIDDLE AGES, Addison Julia De Wolf, Used-Like New, ISBN B00085C51E,
G. Bell & Sons, London, 01/01/1908. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - in
original box - 1921 fifth printing - Owner's name on front endpaper -.
Rare Used Books, Book# B00085C51E, Price $ 34.99
38. ARTS OF INDIA 1550-1900,
John Guy,Swallow Deborah, Used-Like New, ISBN 1851770224,
Victoria & Albert Museum, 11/01/1999. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Minor
wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 1851770224, Price $ 19.99
39. ASTROLOGY DICTIONARY: EVERYTHING YOU NEED
TO KNOW ABOUT THE WESTERN AND EASTERN ZODIACS, Beattie
Antonia, Used-Like New, ISBN 1571459952, Thunder Bay Press
(CA), 09/01/2003. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 1571459952, Price $ 6.99
40. ASTROLOGY AND THE EDGAR CAYCE
READINGS, Gammon Margaret H., Used-Very Good,
ISBN B000J0H0EU, A.R. E. Press, 01/01/1967. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER
-mark on cover. Rare Used Books, Book# B000J0H0EU, Price $ 2.99
41. AT A BEND IN A MEXICAN RIVER., Sutton George Miksch, Used-Very Good, ISBN 839707800,
Paul S Eriksson, 11/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -sticker on endpaper -. Birds Rare Used Books, Book#
839707800, Price $ 14.99
42. AUSTRALIAN BIRDS., Hill
Robin., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HIJB14, Funk and Wagnalls,
01/01/1967. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ worn and price
clipped. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B000HIJB14,
Price $ 29.99
43. BEN-GURION: THE BURNING GROUND,
1886-1948, Teveth Shabtai, Used-Very Good, ISBN
395354099, Houghton Mifflin College Div, 06/01/1987. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book#
395354099, Price $ 5.99
44. BEST OF ALASKA: THE ART OF JON VAN
ZYLE, Zyle Jon Van, Used-Very Good, ISBN
945397070, Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 03/01/1990. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 945397070,
Price $ 8.99
45. BETWEEN CONTINENTS/BETWEEN SEAS:
PRE-COLUMBIAN ART OF COSTA RICA, Abel Suzane,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 895580888, Book Sales, 08/01/1985. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 895580888,
Price $ 17.99
46. BETWEEN CONCORD AND PLYMOUTH: THE
TRANSCENDENTALISTS AND THE WATSONS, Geller L. D.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 685422100, Thoreau Lyceum, 06/01/1973. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -FIRST EDITION first
printing -limited to 500 copies. Genealogy Rare Used Books
Massachusetts, Book# 685422100, Price $ 29.99
47. BIRD PORTRAITURE, (HOW TO DO IT SERIES)
(HOW TO DO IT SERIES), Tunnicliffe C. F,
Used-Good, ISBN B0007J1OUY, The Studio, 01/01/1945. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - SOFTCOVER -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B0007J1OUY, Price $ 9.99
48. BIRDS OF GUATEMALA, Land
Hugh C, Used-Very Good, ISBN 870980300, Published for the
Internatio, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 870980300, Price $ 24.99
49. BIRDS OF GUATEMALA, Land
Hugh C, Used-Good, ISBN 870980300, Published for the
Internatio, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - missing front
endpaper - Bookplate on front endpaper -. Ornithology Rare Used Books
bird birds, Book# 870980300, Price $ 11.99
50. BIRDS OF HAWAII,, Munro
George Campbell, Used-Good, ISBN B0007EB65C, Tongg publishing
company, 01/01/1944. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers worn at edges.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B0007EB65C, Price $
11.99
51. BIRDS OF IDAHO,, Burleigh
Thomas Dearborn, Used-Very Good, ISBN 870042084, Caxton
Printers, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers
-. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 870042084, Price $
45.00
52. BIRDS OF KASHMIR, Koul
Samsar Chand, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006FFEG4, Normal Press,
01/01/1956. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ covers rubbed at edges - endpaper
toned - 1956 second edition. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B0006FFEG4, Price $ 39.99
53. BIRDS OF MALAYSIA, Murphy
Robert Cushman,Delacour Jean,Poole Earl L.,Seidel Alexander,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B000E199HK, The Macmillan Company, 01/01/1947.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Clean, bright and tight -. Ornithology Rare
Used Books bird birds, Book# B000E199HK, Price $ 9.99
54. BIRDS OF THE PHILIPPINES,
Delacour Jean and Ernst Mayr, Used-Like New, ISBN B0007DY64G,
The Macmillan Co., 01/01/1946. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Clean,
bright and tight -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B0007DY64G, Price $ 6.99
55. BIRDS OF THE SOUTHWEST PACIFIC;: A FIELD
GUIDE TO THE BIRDS OF THE AREA BETWEEN SAMOA, NEW CALEDONIA, AND
MICRONESIA, Mayr Ernst, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0006CXZW2, Macmillan, 01/01/1945. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B0006CXZW2, Price $
11.99
56. BIRDS OF THE CAROLINAS,
Potter Eloise F.,Parnell James F.,Teulings Robert P.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 807841552, University of North Carolina,
04/01/1986. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 807841552, Price $ 4.99
57. BIRDS OF WISCONSIN, Gromme
Owen, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HGO8QO, University of Wisconsin
Pres, 01/01/1963. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front
endpaper -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B000HGO8QO,
Price $ 35.00
58. BONSAI, Resnick Susan M.
Bachenheimer,Izu Kenro, New, ISBN 0316456306, Little Brown &
Co (T), 04/01/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 0316456306, Price $ 14.99
59. BOOK OF TARTS: FORM, FUNCTION, AND FLAVOR
AT THE CITY, Rubin Maury, Used-Very Good, ISBN
068812254X, Cookbooks, 04/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking, Book#
068812254X, Price $ 31.99
60. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON PAPERS VOLUME 3:
1889-95. ASSISTANT EDITORS, STUART B. KAUFMAN AND RAYMOND W. SMOCK
(BOOKER T. WASHINGTON P, Washington Booker T,Kaufman
Stuart J,Smock Raymond W,Harlan Louis R, Used-Like New, ISBN
0252004108, University of Illinois Press, 04/01/1974. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket. Rare Books Black History Afro-American,
Book# 0252004108, Price $ 34.99
61. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON PAPERS VOLUME 4:
1895-98. ASSISTANT EDITORS, STUART B. KAUFMAN, BARBARA S. KRAFT, AND
RAYMOND W. SMOCK (BOO, Washington Booker T,Kaufman Stuart
J,Kraft Barbara,Smock Raymond W, Used-Like New, ISBN
0252005295, University of Illinois Press, 10/01/1975. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket - DJ price clipped -. Rare Books Black
History Afro-American, Book# 0252005295, Price $ 43.99
62. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON PAPERS VOLUME 5:
1899-1900. ASSISTANT EDITOR, BARBARA S. KRAFT (BOOKER T. WASHINGTON
PAPERS), Washington Booker T,Kraft Barbara R,Harlan Louis
R, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0252006275, University of Illinois
Press, 03/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket
sunned along apine and edges of cover. - DJ price clipped -. Rare
Books Black History Afro-American, Book# 0252006275, Price $ 45.00
63. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON PAPERS VOLUME 6:
1901-2. ASSISTANT EDITOR, BARBARA S. KRAFT (BOOKER T. WASHINGTON
PAPERS), Washington Booker T,Kraft Barbara R,Harlan Louis
R, Used-Like New, ISBN 025200650X, University of Illinois
Press, 09/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Black History Afro-American, Book# 025200650X, Price $ 45.00
64. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON PAPERS VOLUME 7:
1903-4. ASSISTANT EDITOR, BARBARA S. KRAFT (BOOKER T. WASHINGTON
PAPERS), Washington Booker T,Kraft Barbara R,Harlan Louis
R, Used-Like New, ISBN 0252006666, University of Illinois
Press, 12/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Black History Afro-American, Book# 0252006666, Price $ 39.99
65. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON PAPERS VOLUME 8:
1904-6. ASSISTANT EDITOR, GERALDINE MCTIGUE (BOOKER T. WASHINGTON
PAPERS), Washington Booker T,Mctigue Geraldine R,Harlan
Louis R, Used-Like New, ISBN 025200728X, University of
Illinois Press, 07/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -.
Rare Books Black History Afro-American, Book# 025200728X, Price $
75.00
66. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON PAPERS VOLUME 9:
1906-8. ASSISTANT EDITOR, NAN E. WOODRUFF (BOOKER T. WASHINGTON
PAPERS), Washington Booker T,Woodruff Nan R,Harlan Louis
R, Used-Like New, ISBN 0252007719, University of Illinois
Press, 06/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket
slightly worn. Rare Books Black History Afro-American, Book#
0252007719, Price $ 34.99
67. BOULWARISM;: THE LABOR RELATIONS POLICIES
OF THE GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY, THEIR IMPLICATIONS FOR PUBLIC POLICY
AND MANAGEMENT A, Northrup Herbert Roof,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006D6BFY, Bureau of Industrial Relatio,
01/01/1964. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -toning on
endpaper. Rare Used Books, Book# B0006D6BFY, Price $ 4.99
68. BOVINE MEDICINE & SURGERY AND HERD HEALTH
MANAGEMENT, Catcott,Gibbons Smithcors, Used-Like
New, ISBN B000ID8RF4, American Veterinary Publicat, 01/01/1970.
HARDCOVER, Hardcover NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper -.
Veterinary Rare Used Books Sheep, Book# B000ID8RF4, Price $ 24.99
69. BREEDING ENDANGERED SPECIES IN
CAPTIVITY, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 124748503,
Academic Press, 01/01/1975. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
somewhat worn -missing front endpaper - Bookplate on front endpaper -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 124748503, Price $ 23.99
70. BRIDGING SCIENCE AND SPIRIT: COMMON
ELEMENTS IN DAVID BOHM'S PHYSICS, THE PERENNIAL PHILOSOPHY AND
SETH, Friedman Norman, New, ISBN 963647008,
Moment Point Press, 02/01/1994. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 963647008, Price $ 3.99
71. BRITISH BIRDS., Kirkman F B
and F C R Jourdain., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000856AG0, T Nelson
and T C & E C Jack, 01/01/1935. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers
rubbed at corners and ends -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B000856AG0, Price $ 45.00
72. BRITISH WADERS IN THEIR HAUNTS, Bayless,S Smith, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000AX7FVY, G.
Bell & Sons, Ltd, 01/01/1950. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to
covers -. Birds Rare Used Books, Book# B000AX7FVY, Price $ 11.99
73. BUILDING AND FLYING MODEL
AIRPLANES, Musciano Walter A., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 030870407X, Funk & Wagnalls Co, 02/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with worn dust jacket -. Rare Books, Book# 030870407X, Price $ 9.99
74. BULLER'S BIRDS OF NEW ZEALAND;: A HISTORY
OF THE BIRDS OF NEW ZEALAND, Buller Walter Lawry,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BQXCM, East-West Center Press, 01/01/1967.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn -Dust Jacket
price clipped -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B0006BQXCM, Price $ 55.00
75. BUNDLING: ITS ORIGIN, PROGESS AND DECLINE
IN AMERICA, Stiles Henry Reed (1832-1909),
Used-Very Good, ISBN B000IG3R9W, Albany, NY 1871., 01/01/1871.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - light wear to endpapers. Rare Used Books,
Book# B000IG3R9W, Price $ 45.00
76. CABINETMAKING AND MILLWORK,
Feirer John L, Used-Good, ISBN 068413277X, Simon Schuster
Trade, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with worn dust jacket -1970
edition. Rare Books, Book# 068413277X, Price $ 7.99
77. CANINE CARDIOLOGY, Ettinger
Stephen J.,Suter Peter F., Used-Very Good, ISBN 721634370,
Saunders, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers
-Owner's name on front endpaper -. Veterinary Rare Used Books dogs,
Book# 721634370, Price $ 24.99
78. CATALOGUE OF THE EXHIBITED PAINTINGS AND
DRAWINGS OF THE ISABELLA STEWART GARDNER MUSEUM (PRINTED FOR THE
TRUSTEES), Hendy Philip, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000H4ZYEG, Merrymount Press, 01/01/1931. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -
toned along spine - light wear to covers. Rare Used Books, Book#
B000H4ZYEG, Price $ 34.99
79. CHARLOTTE COUNTY RICH INDEED: A HISTORY
FROM PREHISTORIC TIMES THROUGH THE CIVIL WAR, Keller
Timothy S.;,Nichols Ann P.;, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000ESHXZ8,
Charlotte County Board of Su, 01/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Virginia Rare Used Books Genealogy,
Book# B000ESHXZ8, Price $ 70.00
80. CHILDHOOD UNDER FIRE STORIES POEMS AND
DRAWINGS BY CHILDREN DURING THE SIX DAYS WAR, Kovner Abba
(Editor), Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GLPATY, Sifriat Poalim,
01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Israel Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book#
B000GLPATY, Price $ 7.99
81. CHINESE HERBAL MEDICINES: COMPARISONS AND
CHARACTERISTICS, Yang Yifan, Used-Like New, ISBN
443071667, Churchill Livingstone, 01/15/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
- Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books, Book# 443071667,
Price $ 52.99
82. CHOICES IN VICHY FRANCE: THE FRENCH UNDER
NAZI OCCUPATION, Sweets John, New, ISBN
195090527, Oxford University Press, USA, 04/07/1994. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 195090527, Price $ 9.99
83. CITY COLLEGE AND THE JEWISH POOR:
EDUCATION IN NEW YORK, 1880-1924, Gorelick
Sherry, Used-Very Good, ISBN 081350905X, Rutgers Univ Pr,
08/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly
worn. Rare Books, Book# 081350905X, Price $ 9.99
84. COLOR PSYCHOLOGY AND COLOR THERAPY, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN 821600281, University Books,
11/01/1961. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn
-SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Rare Used Books, Book#
821600281, Price $ 29.99
85. COMMON AUSTRALIAN BIRDS,
Bell Alan, Used-Very Good, ISBN 195500431, Oxford University
Press, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly
worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 195500431, Price
$ 14.99
86. COMPETITION AND THE STRUCTURE OF BIRD
COMMUNITIES (MONOGRAPHS IN POPULATION BIOLOGY), Cody
Martin L, Used-Very Good, ISBN 691081344, Princeton University
Press, 01/01/1974. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers
-endpaper clipped. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
691081344, Price $ 9.99
87. CONFLICTS IN CONSCIOUSNESS: T. S. ELIOT'S
POETRY AND CRITICISM, Spurr David, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 252010264, University of Illinois Press, 12/01/1983.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 252010264, Price $ 34.99
88. CONFUCIAN CHINA AND ITS MODERN FATE: A
TRILOGY, Levenson Joseph R., Used-Like New, ISBN
520007379, University of California Pre, 11/01/1969. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 520007379,
Price $ 14.99
89. CONQUEST OF THE SKIES: A HISTORY OF
COMMERCIAL AVIATION IN AMERICA, Solberg Carl,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316803308, Little Brown & Co (T), 10/01/1979.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Aviation
Airplanes, Book# 0316803308, Price $ 4.99
90. CONVERSATIONS WITH ELIZABETH BISHOP
(LITERARY CONVERSATIONS SERIES), Bishop
Elizabeth,Monteiro George, Used-Very Good, ISBN 878058729,
University Press of Mississi, 06/01/1996. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER
-Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 878058729, Price $
23.99
91. DAILY LIFE IN CHINA, ON THE EVE OF THE
MONGOL INVASION, 1250-1276., Gernet Jacques,
Used-Like New, ISBN 804707200, Stanford University Press, 06/01/1962.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 804707200, Price $
15.99
92. DARIEN: HISTORICAL SKETCHES
1641-1820-1970, Mcpherson Bertha Mather (Ed),
New, ISBN B000GTXFW0, Darien Historical Society, 01/01/1970.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Town History Rare Used Books new York,
Book# B000GTXFW0, Price $ 34.99
93. DARING TO DISSENT: LESBIAN CULTURE FROM
MARGIN TO MAINSTREAM (WOMEN ON WOMEN), Gibbs Liz,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0304327964, Cassell, 03/01/1999. Softcover -,
Softcover -. Rare Books, Book# 0304327964, Price $ 4.99
94. DARWIN AND THE BEAGLE,
Moorehead Alan, Used-Very Good, ISBN 241017319, Hamilton,
01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper
-. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 241017319, Price $
4.99
95. DEATH, SEX, AND FERTILITY: POPULATION
REGULATION IN PREINDUSTRIAL AND DEVELOPING SOCIETIES,
Harris Marvin,Ross Eric B., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0231062710,
Columbia University Press, 09/01/1990. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare
Books, Book# 0231062710, Price $ 24.99
96. DELINEATIONS OF AMERICAN SCENERY AND
CHARACTER,, Audubon John James, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B00085JRRO, G.A. Baker & Co, 01/01/1926. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
- covers rubbed with area of wear on front. Ornithology Rare Used
Books bird birds, Book# B00085JRRO, Price $ 14.99
97. DEMONS OF THE NIGHT: TALES OF THE
FANTASTIC, MADNESS, AND THE SUPERNATURAL FROM NINETEENTH-CENTURY
FRANCE, Kessler Joan C., Used-Like New, ISBN
226432084, University Of Chicago Press, 04/15/1995. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 226432084,
Price $ 14.99
98. DEVELOPMENT OF PARLIAMENTARY GOVERNMENT
IN SERBIA, Dragnich Alex N., Used-Very Good, ISBN
914710370, East European Monographs, 05/15/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
NDJ. Rare Used Books, Book# 914710370, Price $ 30.00
99. DIGGING UP THE BIBLE: THE STORIES BEHIND
THE GREAT ARCHAEOLOGICAL DISCOVERIES IN THE HOLY LAND,
Pearlman Moshe, Used-Like New, ISBN 688036775, William Morrow
& Co, 08/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor wear to
DJ. Israel Rare Used Books Archeaology Used Jewish Books Judaism
Judaica, Book# 688036775, Price $ 5.99
100. DISEASES OF CAGE AND AVIARY BIRDS, Petrak Margaret L., Used-Very Good, ISBN 081210692X,
Lea & Febiger, 03/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to
covers -. Veterinary Rare Used Books Birds, Book# 081210692X, Price $
18.99
101. DIVERS INFORMATION ON THE ROMANTIC
HISTORY OF ST. CROIX, Lewisohn Florence,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007E682I, Dukane, 01/01/1964. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007E682I,
Price $ 1.99
102. DOCTORS ON HORSEBACK,
Flexner James Thomas, Used-Very Good, ISBN 486221784, Dover
Publications Inc., 07/01/1969. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to
covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 486221784, Price $ 1.99
103. DOKTOR FAUST. A DANCE POEM,
Heine Heinrich, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HQ9JD6, Peter Nevill,
01/01/1952. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER Worn DJ. Jewish Religion Rare Used
Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# B000HQ9JD6, Price $
11.99
104. DONRUSS THE NEW YORK METS 1988 PUZZLE &
CARDS TEAM COLLECTION (UPDATED FOR '88 TRADES),
Donruss, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HOFWY8, Leaf Inc.,
01/01/1988. HARDCOVER, Stiff covers with cards uncut - minor wear to
covers, cards mint - puzzle mint and unused. baseball Rare Used Books,
Book# B000HOFWY8, Price $ 14.99
105. DRAWING WITH PEN AND INK; AND A WORD
CONCERNING THE BRUSH, Guptill Arthur Leighton,
Used-Like New, ISBN B000855AMU, The Pencil Points Press, inc,
01/01/1930. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Minor wear to covers -. Rare
Used Books, Book# B000855AMU, Price $ 34.99
106. DREAMS 1900-2000: SCIENCE, ART, AND THE
UNCONSCIOUS MIND (CORNELL STUDIES IN THE HISTORY OF PSYCHIATRY), Gamwell Lynn, New, ISBN 080143730X, Cornell University
Press, 12/01/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare used
books, Book# 080143730X, Price $ 35.00
107. EARL BROWDER: THE FAILURE OF AMERICAN
COMMUNISM, Ryan James G., Used-Very Good, ISBN
817308431, University of Alabama Press, 02/01/1997. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Owner's name on front endpaper -. Rare
Used Books, Book# 817308431, Price $ 15.99
108. EARLY HISTORY OF AMENIA,
Reed Newton, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00072JZI4, Harlem Valley
Times, 01/01/1985. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - fourth edition - Light
wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# B00072JZI4, Price $ 45.00
109. EDWARD LEAR AS A LANDSCAPE DRAUGHTSMAN
(BELKNAP PRESS), Hofer Philip, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 674239504, Belknap Press, 01/01/1967. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket - DJ worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 674239504, Price $
15.99
110. EDWARD LEAR AND HIS WORLD,
Lehmann John, New, ISBN 500130612, Thames and Hudson,
01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Ornithology Rare
Used Books bird birds, Book# 500130612, Price $ 19.99
111. ELEANOR ORMEROD, LL D., ECONOMIC
ENTOMOLOGIST: AUTOBIOGRAPHY AND CORRESPONDENCE,, Ormerod
Eleanor A, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085IR8E, E.P. Dutton,
01/01/1904. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - ex libris marks - covers
lightly worn. Rare Used Books, Book# B00085IR8E, Price $ 11.99
112. ELIHU YALE: THE AMERICAN NABOB OF QUEEN
SQUARE, Bingham Hiram, Used-Good, ISBN
0208006907, Shoe String Pr Inc, 06/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER Dust
jacket worn. Rare Books, Book# 0208006907, Price $ 59.99
113. EMILY DICKINSON (RADCLIFFE BIOGRAPHY
SERIES), Wolff Cynthia Griffin, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 020116809X, Addison Wesley Publishing Co, 05/01/1988. SOFTCOVER
-, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book#
020116809X, Price $ 5.99
114. ENCOUNTERING THE HOLOCAUST: AN
SURVEY, Sherwin Byron L.,Ament Susan, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 884829367, Hebrew Pub Co, 11/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
NDJ - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books
Judaism Judaica, Book# 884829367, Price $ 7.99
115. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE AMERICAN
REVOLUTION, Boatner Mark Mayo, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0006BMALU, D. McKay Co, 01/01/1966. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0006BMALU,
Price $ 34.99
116. ENTERTAINING 1-2-3 : MORE THAN 300
RECIPES FOR FOOD AND DRINK USING ONLY 3 INGREDIENTS, Gold
Rozanne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316320153, Little, Brown,
10/13/1999. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -nearly new. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0316320153, Price $ 11.99
117. EQUINE MEDICINE & SURGERY;: A TEXT AND
REFERENCE WORK (MODERN VETERINARY TEXTBOOK SERIES),
Catcott E. J, Used-Like New, ISBN B0006CB5NI, American
Veterinary Publicat, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, Hardcover NDJ - Owner's
name on front endpaper -. Veterinary Rare Used Books Horses, Book#
B0006CB5NI, Price $ 24.99
118. ERNEST K. GANN'S FLYING CIRCUS, Gann Ernest Kellogg, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0025424009,
MacMillan, 01/01/1974. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.
Rare Books Aviation Airplane Airforce, Book# 0025424009, Price $ 11.99
119. ESSAYS ON THE HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN
WEST (ESSAYS IN AMERICAN HISTORY), --, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 0030793858, Dryden Press, 01/01/1975. Softcover -,
Softcover -Light wear to covers. Rare Books, Book# 0030793858, Price $
3.99
120. EXPERIENCE OF HINDUISM: ESSAYS ON
RELIGION IN MAHARASHTRA, Bernsten Maxine,Zelliot
Eleanor, Used-Like New, ISBN 088706664X, State University of
New York, 04/01/1988. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 088706664X, Price $ 11.99
121. EZEKIEL, 1-20: A NEW TRANSLATION WITH
INTRODUCTION AND COMMENTARY (ANCHOR BIBLE, VOL. 22),
Greenberg Moshe, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385009542, Anchor Bible,
05/17/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor wear to DJ.
Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Torah Talmud, Book# 0385009542, Price
$ 34.99
122. FAIRFIELD PORTER, A CATALOGUE RAISONNâE
OF HIS PRINTS, INCLUDING ILLUSTRATIONS, BOOKJACKETS, AND EXHIBITION
POSTERS, Ludman Joan, Used-Like New, ISBN
093898800X, Hacker Art Books, 06/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 093898800X,
Price $ 45.00
123. FAST AND FABULOUS HORS D'OEUVRES: A
SURVIVAL GUIDE FOR TODAY'S BUSY ENTERTAINER, Braden
Michele,Lovell Craig, Used-Like New, ISBN 0020091850, John
Wiley & Sons, 12/02/1992. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0020091850, Price $ 9.99
124. FIFTY YEARS OF RYE, 1904-1954, Dalphin Marcia, New, ISBN B0007F4III, City of Rye,
01/01/1955. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Town History Rare Used Books,
Book# B0007F4III, Price $ 40.00
125. FINSTERHALL OF SAN PASQUAL,
Sinor John,Root Bud, Used-Like New, ISBN 893250023, Joyce
Press, 01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - SIGNED by author with
gift inscription - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book#
893250023, Price $ 9.99
126. FLORIDA BIRD LIFE, Sprunt
Alexander, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007DXMTG, Coward-McCann,
01/01/1954. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ worn -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B0007DXMTG, Price $
15.99
127. FLOWERS OF JERUSALEM: THIRTY FOUR WILD
FLOWERS GROWING IN JERUSALEM = FLEURS DE JʹERUSALEM : TRENTE QUATRE
FLEURS DE JʹERUSALE, Avigad Brakha Levy, New,
ISBN B0007BW8TS, E. Lewin-Epstein-Modan, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER No DJ. Israel Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism
Judaica, Book# B0007BW8TS, Price $ 7.99
128. FLYING CONCORDE, Calvert
Brian, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0312296851, St. Martin's Press,
01/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books,
Book# 0312296851, Price $ 10.99
129. FOR EACH, THE STRENGTH OF ALL: A HISTORY
OF BANKING IN NEW YORK STATE, Hubbard J. T., New,
ISBN 814735142, New York University Press, 05/01/1995. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books, Book# 814735142, Price
$ 6.99
130. FOREIGN BIRDS FOR CAGE AND AVIARY -
FINCHES, Soderberg P. M, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007K65FC, Cassell, 01/01/1956. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - FInches.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B0007K65FC, Price $ 7.99
131. FOREIGN BIRDS FOR CAGE AND AVIARY -
BUNTING, CARDINALS, LOVERBIRDS, MANNIKINS, Soderberg P.
M, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007K65FC, Cassell, 01/01/1956.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Bunting, Cardinals, Loverbirds, Mannikins -
small mark on endpaper. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B0007K65FC, Price $ 7.99
132. FOREIGN BIRDS FOR CAGE AND AVIARY - CARE
AND MANAGEMENT, Soderberg P. M, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0007K65FC, Cassell, 01/01/1956. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Care
and Management. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B0007K65FC, Price $ 7.99
133. FOREIGN INTELLIGENCE: RESEARCH AND
ANALYSIS IN THE OFFICE OF STRATEGIC SERVICES, 1942-1945,
Katz Barry M., New, ISBN 674308255, Harvard University Press,
11/11/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 674308255, Price $ 49.99
134. FORM & FUNCTION 1 JAPANESE BRUSHES (FORM
AND FUNCTION SERIES), Usui Masao, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 870113704, Kodansha America, 09/01/1979. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER
-Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 870113704, Price $
16.99
135. FOUNDING MOTHERS: WOMEN OF AMERICA IN THE
REVOLUTIONARY ERA, Depauw Linda Grant, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 395218969, Houghton Mifflin, 10/22/1975. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book#
395218969, Price $ 2.99
136. FOURTH INSTALMENT OR ORNITHOLOGICAL
BIBLIOGRAPHY: BEING A LIST OF FAUNAL PUBLICATIONS RELATING TO BRITISH
BIRDS (UNITED STATES., Coues Elliott, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0008B1Y1K, [s.n.], 01/01/1880. SOFTCOVER, SOFTCOVER - chip
at corner of front cover - missing back cover - page edgesa little
rough - overall clean. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B0008B1Y1K, Price $ 100.00
137. FRAME IT: A COMPLETE DO-IT-YOURSELF GUIDE
TO PICTURE FRAMING, Duren Lista, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 395249767, Houghton Mifflin Company, 11/01/1976. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 395249767,
Price $ 1.99
138. FROM THE AGE THAT IS PAST: HARVARD CLUB
OF NEW YORK CITY, A HISTORY, Kay Ormonde De, New,
ISBN 964308800, The Club, 01/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Rare
Used Books, Book# 964308800, Price $ 5.99
139. FROM THE STEEPLES AND MOUNTAINS;: A STUDY
OF CHARLES IVES, Wooldridge David, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 394481100, Knopf, 01/01/1974. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -SIGNED by author NO inscription -. Music
Rare Used Books, Book# 394481100, Price $ 24.99
140. GENEALOGICAL AND LOCAL HISTORY BOOKS IN
PRINT, Schreiner-Yantis Netti, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 891570195, Genealogical Books in Print, 01/01/1975. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -1975 volume 2 only - Light wear to covers -. Genealogy Rare
Used Books, Book# 891570195, Price $ 4.99
141. GERMAN & JEW,: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF
SIGMUND STEIN,, Dickinson John K, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0006BR27M, Quadrangle Books, 01/01/1967. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ
worn. Jewish Religion Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism
Judaica, Book# B0006BR27M, Price $ 7.99
142. GERTRUDE STEIN IN PIECES,
Bridgeman Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HZ91F8, Oxford
Univ., 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ worn -. Rare Used Books,
Book# B000HZ91F8, Price $ 14.99
143. GHOSTS IN IRISH HOUSES,
Reynold James, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000H7OJYY, Bonanza,
01/01/1947. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -1948
printing. Rare Used Books, Book# B000H7OJYY, Price $ 15.99
144. GODS OF LOVE AND ECSTASY: THE TRADITIONS
OF SHIVA AND DIONYSUS, Daniélou Alain, Used-Like
New, ISBN 892813741, Inner Traditions, 05/01/1992. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -Owner's name on front endpaper -Minor wear to covers -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 892813741, Price $ 8.99
145. GREENS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK
(COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOKS), Kraus Sibella,Jones
Deborah, Used-Like New, ISBN 0002551667, Unknown, 04/01/1993.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
0002551667, Price $ 2.99
146. GREYHOUNDS OF THE SEA,
Cutler Carl C, Used-Like New, ISBN B000GTE5PG, Halcyon,
01/01/1930. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Rare Used Books, Book#
B000GTE5PG, Price $ 14.99
147. GRZIMEK'S ANIMAL LIFE ENCYCLOPEDIA: BIRDS
II, Grzimek Bernhard, New, ISBN 442230427, Intl
Specialized Book Servic, 06/01/1984. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Volume 8
- Birds II (two). Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
442230427, Price $ 12.49
148. GUIDE TO HISTORICAL FICTION,
Baker Ernest Albert, Used-Very Good, ISBN 087266001X, Burt
Franklin, 06/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NO Dust Jacket -1969
reprint - Burt Franklin pub - ex libris spine letters and few marks.
Rare Used Books, Book# 087266001X, Price $ 34.99
149. HALAKHIC MIND, Soloveitchik
Joseph B., New, ISBN 0029300401, Free Press, 07/28/1986.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish
Religion Theology, Book# 0029300401, Price $ 14.99
150. HARPER AND ROW'S COMPLETE FIELD GUIDE TO
NORTH AMERICAN WILDLIFE, --, Used-Very Good, ISBN
690019696, Ty Crowell Co, 04/01/1981. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Eastern
Edition. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 690019696,
Price $ 7.49
151. HAWAIIAN BIRDLIFE, Berger
Andrew John, Used-Very Good, ISBN 824807421, Univ of Hawaii
Pr, 09/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn
-second edition. Birds Rare Used Books, Book# 824807421, Price $ 14.99
152. HERMETICA -, Scott Walter
Sir, New, ISBN 877733384, Shambhala, 09/12/1993. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -1993 printing - 549 pages. Rare Used Books, Book#
877733384, Price $ 24.99
153. HERONS AND THEIR ALLIES: ATLAS OF
ATLANTIC COAST COLONIES, 1975 AND 1976 (FWS/OBS ; 77/08) (FWS/OBS ;
77/08), Osborn Ronald G, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00072ZO9I, Dept. of the Interior, Fish, 01/01/1978. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER - spiral bound light wear to covers. Ornithology Rare Used
Books bird birds, Book# B00072ZO9I, Price $ 25.00
154. HISTORY PRESERVED;: A GUIDE TO NEW YORK
CITY LANDMARKS AND HISTORIC DISTRICTS,, Goldstone Harmon
H, Used-Like New, ISBN 671216104, Simon and Schuster,
01/01/1974. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 671216104, Price $ 11.99
155. HISTORY, RELIGION, AND SPIRITUAL
DEMOCRACY: ESSAYS IN HONOR OF JOSEPH L. BLAU,
Wohlgelernter Maurice, Used-Very Good, ISBN 231046243,
Columbia Univ Pr, 09/01/1980. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-DJ worn -SIGNED by author with gift inscription-. Rare Used Books,
Book# 231046243, Price $ 9.99
156. HORSEMANSHIP, Seunig
Waldemar, Used-Very Good, ISBN 038501015X, Doubleday,
06/01/1956. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -completely
revised edition. Equestrian Rare Used Books, Book# 038501015X, Price $
5.99
157. HOSEA: A NEW TRANSLATION (ANCHOR BIBLE,
VOL. 24), Freedman David Noel,Andersen Francis
I., Used-Like New, ISBN 038500768X, Doubleday, 08/05/1980.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ slightly worn -. Rare Used
Books Jewish Religion, Book# 038500768X, Price $ 19.99
158. HOW TO COOK EVERYTHING: SIMPLE RECIPES
FOR GREAT FOOD, Bittman Mark,Witschonke Alan,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028610105, Wiley, 08/14/1998. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
Cookbook cooking, Book# 0028610105, Price $ 19.99
159. HOW TO HUNT AMERICAN GAME,
Vale Robert B., Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086YLJM, The Stackpole
Company, 01/01/1954. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers lightly worn.
Rare Used Books, Book# B00086YLJM, Price $ 11.99
160. HUMAN RELATIONS IN JEWISH LAW, Jung Leo, Used-Like New, ISBN B0007FHZMO, Jewish
Education Committee P, 01/01/1967. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear
to covers -. Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book#
B0007FHZMO, Price $ 4.99
161. HUNTINGTON-BABYLON TOWN HISTORY, Sammis Romanah, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00086YLKQ,
Huntington Historical Societ, 01/01/1937. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ
-Light wear to covers - slight toning on endpapers. Town History Rare
Used Books New York, Book# B00086YLKQ, Price $ 90.00
162. HUNTINGTON TOWN RECORDS, INCLUDING
BABYLON, LONG ISLAND, N.Y., 1688 - 1775. WITH INTRODUCTION, NOTES AND
INDEX. VOLUME II, Street Charles R., Used-Good,
ISBN B000IUZBJ2, Huntington, 01/01/1888. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -
Light wear to covers - few ex libris marks - VOLUME II (two) only -
1688 - 1775 few pages chipped - notes on endpapers. New York Rare Used
Books, Book# B000IUZBJ2, Price $ 29.99
163. HUNTINGTON TOWN RECORDS, INCLUDING
BABYLON, LONG ISLAND, N.Y., 1776-1873. WITH INTRODUCTION, NOTES AND
INDEX. VOLUME III, Street Charles R., Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000IUZBJ2, Huntington, 01/01/1889. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
NDJ - Light wear to covers - few ex libris marks - few pages chipped
at edges. New York Rare Used Books, Book# B000IUZBJ2, Price $ 29.99
164. ICELAND AND THE ICELANDERS,,
Briem Helgi P, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AQOOA, John Francis
McKenna co, 01/01/1945. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on
front endpaper -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0006AQOOA, Price $ 7.99
165. II CHRONICLES (ANCHOR BIBLE SERIES, VOL.
13), (Editor) Jacob Martin Myers, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0385057784, Doubleday, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Torah
Talmud, Book# 0385057784, Price $ 6.99
166. IMAGES FROM THE FLOATING WORLD: THE
JAPANESE PRINT, INCLUDING AN ILLUSTRATED DICTIONARY OF UKIYO-E, Lane Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 399121935, Putnam
Pub Group (T), 11/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -Dust Jacket price clipped -. Rare Used Books, Book#
399121935, Price $ 60.00
167. IMPOLITE INTERVIEWS,
Krassner Paul, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007EVSLY, L. Stuart,
01/01/1961. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers - Owner's
name on front endpaper -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007EVSLY, Price $
9.99
168. IN IRONS: BRITAIN`S NAVAL SUPREMACY AND
THE AMERICAN REVOLUTIONARY ECONOMY, Buel Richard,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0300073887, Yale University Press, 11/10/1998.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -dj sunned along spine. Rare
Books, Book# 0300073887, Price $ 12.99
169. INDEX OF PERSONAL NAMES IN J. THOMAS
SCHARF'S HISTORY OF WESTCHESTER CO., NEW YORK, Fuller
Elizabeth Green, Used-Like New, ISBN 915585014, Distributed by
Harbor Hill B, 01/01/1988. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Genealogy Rare
Used Books New York, Book# 915585014, Price $ 39.99
170. INDIAN ART IN SOUTH AMERICA,
Dockstader Frederick J., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GM64R0, New
York Graphic Society, 01/01/1967. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# B000GM64R0, Price $ 29.99
171. INDIAN BASKETRY, James
George Wharton, Used-Very Good, ISBN 486217124, Dover
Publications, 06/01/1972. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers
-. Rare Used Books, Book# 486217124, Price $ 4.99
172. IRON IN THE PINES. THE STORY OF NEW
JERSEY'S GHOST TOWNS AND BOG IRON, Pierce Arthur
D., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000IXRA7K, Rutgers University Press,
01/01/1957. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books, Book# B000IXRA7K, Price $ 14.99
173. IRONWORKS ON THE SAUGUS: THE LYNN AND
BRAINTREE VENTURES OF THE COMPANY OF UNDERTAKERS OF THE IRONWORKS IN
NEW ENGLAND, Hartley Edward Neal, New, ISBN
806109572, University of Oklahoma Press, 09/01/1990. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 806109572, Price $ 5.99
174. ISLAM : ART AND ARCHITECTURE, Hattstein Markus,Delius Peter, New, ISBN 383311178X,
Konemann, 09/01/2004. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Islam
Rare Used Books Architecture, Book# 383311178X, Price $ 44.29
175. ISRAEL AND THE BOMB, Cohen
Avner, Used-Very Good, ISBN 231104820, Columbia University
Press, 11/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -sections of
underlining in the intro. Israel Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books
Judaism Judaica, Book# 231104820, Price $ 19.99
176. ITALY FROM THE ALPS TO NAPLES - 1909
SECOND EDITION, Baedeker Karl, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B000GX9NG8, Karl Baedeker, 01/01/1909. HARDCOVER, Stiff covers
small format - Light wear to covers - maps in tact - 1909 second
edition - Clean, bright and tight -. Europe Rare Used Books, Book#
B000GX9NG8, Price $ 25.00
177. IVORY AND ITS USES, Burack
Benjamin, Used-Very Good, ISBN 080481483X, Tuttle Publishing,
06/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Bookplate on front
endpaper -. Rare Books Ivory, Book# 080481483X, Price $ 21.99
178. J. M. SYNGE AND HIS WORLD,
Skelton Robin, Used-Very Good, ISBN 500130310, Thames and
Hudson, 01/01/1971. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ worn -.
Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 500130310, Price $ 7.99
179. JACQUES LIPCHITZ: SKETCHES IN
BRONZE, Arnason H, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B000EHYZK0, Frederick A. Praeger, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. art Rare Used Books Judaism Used
Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# B000EHYZK0, Price $ 9.99
180. JANE'S POCKET BOOK OF LIGHT
AIRCRAFT, Taylor Michael J. H., Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0020803907, Macmillan Pub Co, 06/01/1975. Softcover -, Softcover
-. Rare Books Aviation Airplanes, Book# 0020803907, Price $ 5.99
181. JAPANESE COLOUR PRINTS,
Hillier, Used-Very Good, ISBN 714815349, E P Dutton,
01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - Bookplate on front endpaper -.
Japan Rare Used Books, Book# 714815349, Price $ 8.99
182. JAPANESE EMBLEMS AND DESIGNS;, Amstutz Walter, Used-Very Good, ISBN 802017169,
University of Toronto Press, 01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 802017169,
Price $ 9.49
183. JAPANESE GRAPHIC ART, Hájek
Lubor, Used-Very Good, ISBN 706405218, Octopus Books,
01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER - NDJ. Japan Rare Used Books, Book#
706405218, Price $ 6.99
184. JELLY'S LAST JAM, Wolfe
George C.,Birkenhead Susan,Morton Jelly Roll,Henderson Luther,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 1559360682, Theatre Communications Group,
04/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 1559360682, Price $ 2.99
185. JEW OR JUIF?: JEWS, FRENCH CANADIANS, AND
ANGLO-CANADIANS, 1759-1914/BK NO 661, Brown
Michael, Used-Like New, ISBN 827602715, Jewish Pubn Society,
05/01/1987. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Jewish Religion
Rare Used Books American Jewry Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica,
Book# 827602715, Price $ 9.99
186. JEWISH HEROES OF THE WILD WEST, Maidens Marion,Marks Mel, New, ISBN 081970623X, Bloch
Pub Co, 12/01/1997. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare used books Jewish
Religion, Book# 081970623X, Price $ 8.99
187. JEWISH IDENTITIES IN FRANCE: AN ANALYSIS
OF CONTEMPORARY FRENCH JEWRY, Schnapper
Dominique, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0226739104, University of
Chicago Press, 05/01/1983. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket as
issued. Rare Books Jewish Religion, Book# 0226739104, Price $ 11.99
188. JEWISH MYSTICISM AND JEWISH ETHICS
(SAMUEL AND ALTHEA STROUM LECUTURES IN JEWISH STUDIES),
Dan Joseph, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0295962658, University of
Washington Pre, 04/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with sunned dust
jacket -. Rare used books Jewish Religion, Book# 0295962658, Price $
19.99
189. JEWISH POLEMICS, Hertzberg
Arthur, New, ISBN 231078420, Columbia University Press,
04/15/1992. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER. Rare Used Books, Book# 231078420,
Price $ 3.99
190. JEWISH ROOTS IN POLAND: PAGES FROM THE
PAST AND ARCHIVAL INVENTORIES, Weiner Miriam,Archives
Polish State, Used-Very Good, ISBN 965650804, Routes to Roots
Foundation, 01/01/1998. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -.
Jewish Religion Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica,
Book# 965650804, Price $ 75.00
191. JEWISH-CHRISTIAN DIALOGUE: A JEWISH
JUSTIFICATION, Novak David, New, ISBN 0195050843,
Oxford University Press, USA, 07/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion theology / reliigio,
Book# 0195050843, Price $ 9.99
192. JEWS OF BROOKLYN (BRANDEIS SERIES IN
AMERICAN JEWISH HISTORY, CULTURE, AND LIFE), Abramovitch
Ilana,Galvin Sean, Used-Very Good, ISBN 1584650036, Brandeis
University Press, 11/01/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-few ex libris marks and label- overall Clean, bright and tight -.
American Jewry Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica,
Book# 1584650036, Price $ 25.00
193. JEWS ON THE FRONTIER,
Sharfman I. Harold, Used-Like New, ISBN 809278499, H. Regnery,
01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - minor wear to DJ.
Jewish Religion Rare Used Books American Jewry Used Jewish Books
Judaism Judaica, Book# 809278499, Price $ 3.99
194. JUDAISM IN SOCIETY: THE EVIDENCE OF THE
YERUSHALMI : TOWARD THE NATURAL HISTORY OF A RELIGION (CHICAGO STUDIES
IN THE HISTORY OF, Neusner Jacob, Used-Like New,
ISBN 226576167, University of Chicago Press, 01/01/1983. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - minor wear to DJ. Jewish Religion Rare
Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 226576167, Price $
10.99
195. KABUKI, THE POPULAR STAGE OF
JAPAN,, Kincaid ZoeÌ, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00085DNIS, Macmillan, 01/01/1925. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light
wear to covers - Owner's name on front endpaper -. Japan Rare Used
Books, Book# B00085DNIS, Price $ 65.00
196. KAETHE KOLLWITZ DRAWINGS,
Bittner Herbert, Used-Like New, ISBN 498070832, Sagmore Press,
01/01/1959. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -Light wear to
covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 498070832, Price $ 19.99
197. KASHMIR SHAIVAISM (SUNY SERIES IN
CULTURAL PERSPECTIVES), Chatterji Jagadish
Chandra, New, ISBN 088706180X, State University of New York,
12/01/1986. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 088706180X, Price $ 21.99
198. KENKYUSHA'S NEW ENGLISH-JAPANESE
DICTIONARY. FOURTH EDITION, Masuda Koh (Editor),
New, ISBN B000I74DBM, Kenkyusha, 01/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ.
Rare Used Books, Book# B000I74DBM, Price $ 50.00
199. KEY-LIST OF THE PALAEARCTIC AND ORIENTAL
PASSERINE BIRDS, Wynne Owen E, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0007J7DKO, T. Buncle, 01/01/1956. SOFTCOVER, SOFTCOVER - heavy
stiff card covers with DJ - Light wear to covers -. Ornithology Rare
Used Books bird birds, Book# B0007J7DKO, Price $ 19.99
200. KWANZAA: AN AFRICAN-AMERICAN CELEBRATION
OF CULTURE AND COOKING, Copage Eric V., Used-Very
Good, ISBN 068810939X, William Morrow & Company, 11/01/1991.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare
Books Cookbook, Book# 068810939X, Price $ 5.99
201. L' CHAYIM ! JEWISH WIT AND HUMOUR
GATHERED AND EDITED BY IMMANUEL OLSVANGER., Olsvanger
Immanuel., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HHJZFW, Schocken,
01/01/1949. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -.
Rare Used Books, Book# B000HHJZFW, Price $ 6.99
202. LA GRANDE COMPAGNIE DE COLONISATION:
DOCUMENTS OF A NEW PLAN, Palmer Tom, New, ISBN
914206206, Clark University Press, 01/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books, Book# 914206206, Price $ 9.99
203. LABYRINTH: SYMBOL OF FEAR, REBIRTH, AND
LIBERATION, Jaskolski Helmut, New, ISBN
1570621950, Shambhala, 03/18/1997. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 1570621950, Price $ 5.99
204. LAMBERT'S BIRDS OF GARDEN AND
WOODLAND, Lambert Terence, Used-Very Good, ISBN
684147955, Scribner, 01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn
-Owner's name on front endpaper -. Birds Rare Used Books, Book#
684147955, Price $ 5.99
205. LAMENTATIONS (ANCHOR BIBLE SERIES, VOL.
7A), Hillers Delbert, Used-Like New, ISBN
0385007388, Doubleday, 03/07/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ slightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 0385007388, Price $
3.99
206. LAS AVES DE CHILE SU CONOGIMIENTO Y SUS
COSTUMBRES, Johnson A.W.,Goodall Dr. R.A. Philippi J.
D., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000BWML7C, 01/01/1957. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER - Dust Jacket worn at edges - stiff covers - text in
Spanish. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# B000BWML7C,
Price $ 75.00
207. LE GAVROCHE COOKBOOK, Jr.
Michel Roux, Used-Like New, ISBN 304361909, Cassell,
12/31/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ slightly worn -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 304361909, Price $ 11.49
208. LEGACY OF FLIGHT: THE GUGGENHEIM
CONTRIBUTION TO AMERICAN AVIATION, Hallion
Richard, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0295955422, Univ of Washington
Pr, 06/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket
lightly worn. Rare Books, Book# 0295955422, Price $ 14.99
209. LEMONS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK, Idone Christopher,Kleinman Kathryn, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 0002551659, Unknown, 04/01/1993. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book#
0002551659, Price $ 5.99
210. LESBIANS AND PSYCHOANALYSIS: REVOLUTIONS
IN THEORY AND PRACTICE, Glassgold Judith M.,Iasenza
Suzanne, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0028740068, Free Press,
08/04/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly
worn.- Signed by auther with gift inscription. Rare Books Medicine,
Book# 0028740068, Price $ 4.99
211. LIDIA'S ITALIAN-AMERICAN KITCHEN, Bastianich Lidia Matticchio, Used-Very Good, ISBN
037541150X, Knopf, 10/23/2001. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket
-Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook, Book# 037541150X,
Price $ 16.99
212. LIFE AND TIMES OF NATHAN BANGS,
D.D, Stevens Abel, Used-Good, ISBN B00086CMN4,
Carlton & Porter, 01/01/1863. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers worn
and spine ends worn - Owner's name on front endpaper -light stains at
edges of pages not effecting text. Genealogy Rare Used Books Medicine,
Book# B00086CMN4, Price $ 50.00
213. LIFE AND WORK OF S.M. DUBNOV: DIASPORA,
NATIONALISM, AND JEWISH HISTORY (THE MODERN JEWISH EXPERIENCE), Dubnova-Erlikh Sofiia,Dubnov-Erlich Sophie,Shandler
Jeffrey,Research Yivo Institute for Jewish, Used-Like New,
ISBN 025331836X, Indiana University Press, 02/01/1991. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books, Book# 025331836X, Price $
8.99
214. LIFT HIGH THE CROSS (THE HISTORY OF THE
ARCHDIOCESE OF HARTFORD), Ginty Msgr. Thomas M.,Thebault
Patarice,Scott Nancy,Duffy Joseph,Liptak Rsm Sr. Dolories,
Used-Like New, ISBN B000GDMDLK, Editions Du Signe, 01/01/2003.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Connedticut Rare Used Books, Book#
B000GDMDLK, Price $ 24.99
215. LINGUA EX MACHINA: RECONCILING DARWIN AND
CHOMSKY WITH THE HUMAN BRAIN, Calvin William H.,Bickerton
Derek, New, ISBN 262032732, The MIT Press, 02/04/2000.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books, Book#
262032732, Price $ 10.99
216. LITTLE CUB SCOUT,
Watts, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0007GV7HW, Rand McNally
Publisher, 01/01/1964. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ Bookplate on front
endpaper -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007GV7HW,
Price $ 3.99
217. LIVERMORE'S HISTORY OF BLOCK ISLAND RHODE
ISLAND, Livermore S.T., Illustrated, New, ISBN
B000H9VRSS, THE BLOCK ISLAND TERCENTENAR, 01/01/1961. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare Used Books, Book# B000H9VRSS, Price
$ 9.99
218. LOG OF THE LIBERATORS: AN ILLUSTRATED
HISTORY OF THE B-24, Birdsall Steve,Preston John,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385038704, DoubleDay, 01/01/1973. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books
Aviation Airplanes, Book# 0385038704, Price $ 9.99
219. LORIES AND LORIKEETS: THE BRUSH-TONGUED
PARROTS, Low Rosemary, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0236401025, Elek, 01/01/1977. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to
covers -. Rare Used Books Ornithology bird birds, Book# 0236401025,
Price $ 12.99
220. LOVEBIRDS AND RELATED PARROTS, Smith Georgea, Used-Very Good, ISBN 876669747, TFH
Publications, 06/01/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -Owner's name on front endpaper-. Ornithology Rare Used
Books bird birds, Book# 876669747, Price $ 8.99
221. LOWBUSH MOOSE (AND OTHER ALASKAN
RECIPES), Nelson Gordon R., New, ISBN 882401122,
Alaska Northwest Books, 06/01/1978. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare
Used Books, Book# 882401122, Price $ 5.99
222. MAIMONIDES: A BIOGRAPHY,
Heschel Abraham Joshua, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0374198748,
Farrar Straus Giroux, 04/01/1982. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust
jacket - Owner's name on endpaper. Rare used books Jewish Religion,
Book# 0374198748, Price $ 19.99
223. MALVINA HOFFMAN, Alexandre
Arsene, Used-Good, ISBN B000I873CM, Pouterman, 01/01/1930.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers toned and along spine - worn at
edges - interior clean - SIGNED by author with gift inscription -
FIRST EDITION not the limited edition. Rare Used Books, Book#
B000I873CM, Price $ 50.00
224. MANSFIELD; THE STORY OF VERMONT'S
LOFTIEST MOUNTAIN,, Hagerman Robert L, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0006C0VO2, Essex Pub. Co, 01/01/1971. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Vermont Rare Used Books, Book#
B0006C0VO2, Price $ 19.99
225. MAO TSE-TUNG IN THE SCALES OF HISTORY: A
PRELIMINARY ASSESSMENT ORGANIZED BY THE CHINA QUARTERLY (CONTEMPORARY
CHINA INSTITUTE P, Wilson Dick, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 521215838, Cambridge University Press, 09/01/1977. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book#
521215838, Price $ 6.99
226. MARSH & MUDFLAT,, Dawson
Kenneth, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006ALVIY, C. Scribner's sons,
01/01/1931. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -covers slightly worn -FIRST
EDITION first printing -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B0006ALVIY, Price $ 29.99
227. MAY MY WORDS FEED OTHERS;: AN ANTHOLOGY
OF VERSE AND FICTION FROM THE RECONSTRUCTIONIST MAGAZINE,
Zeldis Chayym, Used-Very Good, ISBN 498012492, A. S. Barnes,
01/01/1973. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER. Jewish Religion Rare Used Books Used
Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 498012492, Price $ 3.99
228. MEDIEVAL AMERICAN ART: A SURVEY IN TWO
VOLUMES, Kelemen PaÌl, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0007GVR86, The Macmillan company, 01/01/1946. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
NDJ - two volume set - 1946 third printing - Owner's name on front
endpaper -Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007GVR86,
Price $ 59.99
229. MEMOIRS OF A NATURALIST,
Stoddard Herbert L, Used-Very Good, ISBN 806108576, University
of Oklahoma Press, 01/01/1969. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket
-ex libris marks, label etc - otherwise clean. Ornithology Rare Used
Books bird birds, Book# 806108576, Price $ 14.99
230. MEXICO ONE PLATE AT A TIME,
Bayless Rick, Used-Very Good, ISBN 068484186X, Scribner,
10/25/2000. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket
slightly worn. Rare Books cookbook cooking, Book# 068484186X, Price $
15.99
231. MEXICO, PARADOXES OF STABILITY AND CHANGE
(WESTVIEW PROFILES), Levy Daniel C, New, ISBN
865313946, Westview Press, 01/01/1983. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -sunning
on covers. Rare Used Books, Book# 865313946, Price $ 3.99
232. MILLER'S GUIDE TO THE DISSECTION OF THE
DOG, - THIRD EDITION, Miller Malcolm E, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B0007F77NQ, 01/01/1952. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light
wear to covers -Owner's name on front endpaper -1952 Third edition.
Veterinary Rare Used Books dogs, Book# B0007F77NQ, Price $ 12.99
233. MIRROR FOR AMERICANS;: LIKENESS OF THE
EASTERN SEABOARD, 1810, (AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY. SPECIAL
PUBLICATION) (AMERICAN GE, Brown Ralph H, New,
ISBN B0007DFEXS, American Geographical Societ, 01/01/1943. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER DJ worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# B0007DFEXS, Price $ 11.99
234. MODERN YIDDISH CULTURE: THE STORY OF THE
YIDDISH LANGUAGE MOVEMENT, Goldsmith Emanuel S.,
Used-Like New, ISBN 823216950, Fordham University Press, 01/01/1997.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Yiddish Rare Used Books Used Jewish Books
Judaism Judaica, Book# 823216950, Price $ 14.99
235. MORE ROYAL RUBY (SCHIFFER BOOK FOR
COLLECTORS), Hopper Philip,Waters Bruce, New,
ISBN 076430870X, Schiffer Publishing, 07/01/1999. Softcover -,
Softcover -. Rare used books, Book# 076430870X, Price $ 24.99
236. MUSHROOM CULTIVATOR: A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO
GROWING MUSHROOMS AT HOME, Stamets Paul,Chilton J.
S., Used-Very Good, ISBN 961079800, Agarikon Press,
12/01/1983. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 961079800, Price $ 19.99
237. MUSICAL AUTOGRAPHS FROM MONTEVERDI TO
HINDEMITH VOL 1, Winternitz Emanuel, Used-Very
Good, ISBN B000HMM7VQ, Princeton, 01/01/1955. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with Dust Jacket -Princeton 1955 FIRST EDITION VOLUME one only - DJ
worn in protective cover. Music Rare Used Books, Book# B000HMM7VQ,
Price $ 35.00
238. MUSKETS AND MANSIONS;: THE GREENWICH
STORY, Knapp Daniel, Used-Like New, ISBN
B0006BOWAW, Fairview Printers, 01/01/1966. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -.
Connecticut Rare Used Books, Book# B0006BOWAW, Price $ 12.99
239. MYSTICAL ISLAM, Baldick
Julian, New, ISBN 185043140X, I.B. Tauris, 12/31/1989.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 185043140X, Price $
14.99
240. MYSTICISM: ITS HISTORY AND
CHALLENGE, Borchert Bruno, New, ISBN 877287724,
Weiser Books, 01/01/1994. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books,
Book# 877287724, Price $ 8.99
241. NANCY SILVERTON'S SANDWICH BOOK: THE BEST
SANDWICHES EVER--FROM THURSDAY NIGHTS AT CAMPANILE,
Silverton Nancy,Gelber Teri, Used-Like New, ISBN 0375412603,
Knopf, 10/08/2002. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books
Cookbook, Book# 0375412603, Price $ 19.99
242. NATIONALISM REFRAMED: NATIONHOOD AND THE
NATIONAL QUESTION IN THE NEW EUROPE, Brubaker
Rogers, New, ISBN 521576490, Cambridge University Press,
09/28/1996. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book#
521576490, Price $ 24.99
243. NATIVE AMERICAN MATHEMATICS,
Closs Michael P., Used-Very Good, ISBN 292755317, Univ of
Texas Pr, 10/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers
-. Rare Used Books, Book# 292755317, Price $ 19.99
244. NATURAL HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF EASTERN
AND CENTRAL NORTH AMERICA,, Forbush Edward Howe,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006AOOR4, Houghton Mifflin company, 01/01/1939.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B0006AOOR4, Price $ 15.99
245. NATURAL HISTORY OF IRELAND,
Praeger R. Lloyd, Used-Very Good, ISBN 854097279, EP
Publishing Ltd, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -. Ireland Rare Used Books, Book# 854097279, Price $
24.99
246. NAUM GABO: SIXTY YEARS OF
CONSTRUCTIVISM, Nash Steven A.,Merkert Jorn,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 960962271, Dallas Museum of Art, 07/01/1986.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Sculpture Rare Used
Books, Book# 960962271, Price $ 49.99
247. NEW JERSEYS HISTORIC HOUSES,
Groff Sybil M., Used-Very Good, ISBN 498078787, Oak Tree
Publications, 01/01/1973. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers
-. New Jersey Rare Used Books Architecture, Book# 498078787, Price $
6.99
248. NEW REFORM RESPONSA (HEBREW UNION COLLEGE
CINCINNATI//ALUMNI PUBLICATION SERIES), Freehof Solomon
B., Used-Very Good, ISBN 878201106, Behrman House, 12/01/1980.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ rubbed. Responsa Rare Used
Books Theology Religion Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book#
878201106, Price $ 14.99
249. NEW SOUTHWESTERN COOKING,
Dille Carolyn,Belsinger Susan, Used-Very Good, ISBN
0025316109, Macmillan Pub Co, 06/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Cookbook cooking,
Book# 0025316109, Price $ 9.99
250. NICOMACHEAN ETHICS, Ostwald
Martin, Aristotle, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0023895306, Prentice
Hall, 01/01/1962. Softcover -, Softcover -. Rare Books, Book#
0023895306, Price $ 2.99
251. NINETEENTH-CENTURY HISTORIANS OF NEW
HAVEN, Hegel Richard, New, ISBN 208012621, Archon
Books, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Connecticut Rare Used
Books, Book# 208012621, Price $ 14.99
252. NINETEENTH-CENTURY HISTORIANS OF NEW
HAVEN, Hegel Richard, Used-Like New, ISBN
0208012621, Archon Books, 01/01/1972. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with DJ -
SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Rare used books Twon History
Connecticut, Book# 0208012621, Price $ 14.99
253. NORTH AMERICAN GAME BIRDS AND
MAMMALS, Leopold A. Starker,Gutierrez Ralph J.,Bronson
Michael T.,Christman Gene M., Used-Very Good, ISBN 684172704,
Scribner, 11/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -. Birds Rare Used Books, Book# 684172704, Price $ 6.99
254. NORTH AMERICAN GAME BIRDS AND
MAMMALS, Leopold A. Starker,Gutierrez Ralph J.,Bronson
Michael T.,Christman Gene M., Used-Very Good, ISBN 684172704,
Scribner, 11/01/1981. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ
lightly worn -. Birds Rare Used Books, Book# 684172704, Price $ 6.99
255. NORTHERN GERMANY, Baedeker
Karl, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008AHS52, Karl Baedeker,
01/01/1910. HARDCOVER, Stiff covers small format - Light wear to
covers - maps present - 1904 edition - overall clean - few maps have
tears and wear at edges but complete. Europe Rare Used Books, Book#
B0008AHS52, Price $ 25.00
256. OCEAN WANDERERS THE MIGRATORY SEA
BIRDS, Lockley R M, Used-Very Good, ISBN
715357131, Trafalgar Square, 06/01/1986. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with
Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird
birds, Book# 715357131, Price $ 4.99
257. OLD CHINA IN HISTORIC PHOTOGRAPHS (DOVER
PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS), Boerschmann Ernst, New,
ISBN 048624282X, Dover Pubns, 06/01/1982. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 048624282X, Price $ 34.99
258. OLD ENGLISH MEZZOTINTS, C.
Malcolm,Salaman Ed. Illustrated, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B00085X888, The Studio' Ltd., 01/01/1910. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -
covers stained along spine, and rubbed, Owner's name on front endpaper
-otherwise clean bright and tight. Rare Used Books, Book# B00085X888,
Price $ 44.99
259. OLD MINE ROAD, Hine Charles
G., Used-Very Good, ISBN 813504279, Rutgers University Press,
06/01/1963. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER - Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 813504279, Price $ 9.99
260. OLD SHIP OF ZION: THE AFRO-BAPTIST RITUAL
IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA (RELIGION IN AMERICA), Pitts
Walter F.,Wimbush Vincent L., Used-Very Good, ISBN 0195111451,
Oxford University Press, USA, 10/24/1996. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -.
Rare Used Books, Book# 0195111451, Price $ 5.99
261. ON THE MYSTICAL SHAPE OF THE GODHEAD:
BASIC CONCEPTS IN THE KABBALAH, Scholem Gershom,
Used-Like New, ISBN 805210083, Schocken, 01/26/1993. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -sticker on endpaper -. Rare Used Books, Book# 805210083,
Price $ 9.99
262. ON THE STRUCTURE OF THE TONGUE IN HUMMING
BIRDS, (U.S. NATIONAL MUSEUM. PROCEEDINGS) (U.S. NATIONAL MUSEUM.
PROCEEDINGS), Lucas Frederic A, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B0008A7GBI, Smithsonian Institution, U.S, 01/01/1891. HARDCOVER,
SOFTCOVER - pages 169-172 plus full page plate - toning on cover with
smallclosed tear at spine end. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B0008A7GBI, Price $ 13.99
263. ONCE UPON A TART..: SOUPS, SALADS,
MUFFINS, AND MORE, Mentesana Frank,Audureau
Jerome, Used-Like New, ISBN 0375413162, Knopf, 04/22/2003.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -. Rare Books cookbook cooking,
Book# 0375413162, Price $ 6.99
264. ONE MAN'S JUDAISM, Rackman
Emanuel, Used-Very Good, ISBN 802223230, Gefen Books,
10/01/1996. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn
-SIGNED by author with gift inscription -. Jewish Religion Rare Used
Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 802223230, Price $ 4.99
265. ORCHIDS, Skelsky Alice,
Time-Life, Used-Very Good, ISBN 809425912, Time-Life,
01/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - DJ lightly worn
-Owner's name on front endpaper -Dust Jacket price clipped -. Rare
Used Books, Book# 809425912, Price $ 5.99
266. PARIS AND ENVIRONS WITH ROUTES FROM
LONDON TO PARIS., Baedeker Karl., Used-Very Good,
ISBN B000H6W8GG, Leipzig: Karl Baedeker, 1904, 01/01/1904. HARDCOVER,
Stiff covers small format - Light wear to covers - maps present a few
torn - light staining on title page - fifteenth revised edition.
Europe Rare Used Books, Book# B000H6W8GG, Price $ 14.99
267. PARTY VS. STATE IN POST-1949 CHINA: THE
INSTITUTIONAL DILEMMA (CAMBRIDGE MODERN CHINA SERIES),
Zheng Shiping, New, ISBN 521588197, Cambridge University
Press, 07/13/1997. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book#
521588197, Price $ 23.99
268. PATHS OF THE HEART: SUFISM AND THE
CHRISTIAN EAST (PERENNIAL PHILOSOPHY SERIES), Cutsinger
James, New, ISBN 941532437, World Wisdom, 10/25/2004.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 941532437, Price $
10.99
269. PATHWAY TO A VILLAGE: A HISTORY OF
BRONXVILLE, Mays Victor, New, ISBN B0007FNO1K,
Nebko Press, 01/01/1961. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -. Town History Rare
Used Books, Book# B0007FNO1K, Price $ 11.99
270. PATRIARCHS AND PROPHETS: THE CONFLICT OF
THE AGES ILLUSTRATED IN THE LIVES OF THE HOLY MEN OF OLD,
White Ellen G., Used-Very Good, ISBN B000I8A9F0, Review &
Herald Publishing A, 01/01/1924. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear
to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# B000I8A9F0, Price $ 14.99
271. PEER GYNT,, Ibsen
Henrik, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085YDS2, Doubleday, Doran &
company,, 01/01/1929. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - covers worn at edges
- interior Clean, bright and tight -green covers with blue spine. Rare
Used Books, Book# B00085YDS2, Price $ 24.99
272. PERCEPTIONS & EVOCATIONS PB,
Taylor Joshua C., Used-Very Good, ISBN 874749034,
HarperCollins, 03/17/1979. HARDCOVER, SOFTCOVER -Light wear to covers
-. Rare Used Books, Book# 874749034, Price $ 24.99
273. PHEASANTS: THEIR LIVES AND HOMES., Beebe William, Used-Very Good, ISBN B00085W910, New
York Zoological Society, 01/01/1936. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER Owner's name
on front endpaper -NDJ. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B00085W910, Price $ 65.00
274. PICTURE NORTHFIELD: A PHOTOGRAPHIC
STUDY, Mcintire Julia W, Used-Very Good, ISBN
B0006YUV86, Northfield Historical Societ, 01/01/1985. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER - Light wear to covers -. Vermont Rare Used Books, Book#
B0006YUV86, Price $ 29.99
275. PICTURES OF TRAVEL IN FAR-OFF LANDS: A
COMPANION TO THE STUDY OF GEOGRAPHY. SOUTH AMERICA., Sons
T. Nelson &, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000EOMXB6, T. Nelson &
Sons, 01/01/1876. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - Light wear to covers -
gilt on spine and cover bright - minor rubbing at spine ends and
corners - FIRST EDITION. Rare Used Books, Book# B000EOMXB6, Price $
24.99
276. PIGEONS AND DOVES OF THE WORLD
(PUBLICATION - BRITISH MUSEUM), Goodwin Derek,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 565006630, Trustees of the British Muse,
01/01/1970. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn
-second edition. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
565006630, Price $ 45.00
277. PIZZA, Buonassisi
Vincenzo, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0316115150, Little Brown and
Company, 01/01/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -. Rare
Books cookbook cooking, Book# 0316115150, Price $ 6.99
278. POLITICS IN MEXICO, Camp
Roderic Ai, New, ISBN 195076125, Oxford University Press, USA,
03/01/1993. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book#
195076125, Price $ 3.99
279. PORTRAIT OF A LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOL: PUBLIC
EDUCATION IN BRONXVILLE, NEW YORK, Keenan
Claudia, New, ISBN B0006FCHM8, Bronxville School History Co,
01/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Education Rare
Used Books, Book# B0006FCHM8, Price $ 59.99
280. POUGHKEEPSIE, NY: A CENTURY OF CHANGE
(IMAGES OF AMERICA), Ghee Joyce C.,Spence Joan,
Used-Like New, ISBN 738502367, Arcadia Publishing (SC), 09/23/1999.
HARDCOVER, SOFTCOVER -SIGNED by both authors with NO inscription -
Special autographedcopy. New York Rare Used Books, Book# 738502367,
Price $ 14.99
281. POWER YACHTS, Mudie
Rosemary,Mudie Colin, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0229986633,
Granada, 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with dust jacket -dj Worn.
Rare Books, Book# 0229986633, Price $ 7.99
282. PRINCIPLES OF GARDENING: THE PRACTICE OF
THE GARDENER'S ART, Johnson Hugh, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 068483524X, Simon & Schuster, 02/01/1997. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER
with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn. Rare Books Gardening,
Book# 068483524X, Price $ 20.00
283. PROBLEMS OF DEMOCRATIC TRANSITION AND
CONSOLIDATION: SOUTHERN EUROPE, SOUTH AMERICA, AND POST-COMMUNIST
EUROPE, Linz Juan J.,Stepan Alfred, Used-Like
New, ISBN 801851580, The Johns Hopkins University, 07/01/1992.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book#
801851580, Price $ 24.99
284. PROGRESS IN SWINE PRACTICE: BOOK NUMBER
THREE IN THE MODERN VETERINARY REFERENCE SERIES,
Smithcors J. F. and E. J. Catcott, Used-Like New, ISBN
B0007FSVJA, American Veterinary Publicat, 01/01/1966. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ -. Veterinary Rare Used Books, Book# B0007FSVJA, Price $
14.99
285. PROVERBS AND ECCLESIASTES (ANCHOR
BIBLE), Scott R.B.Y., Used-Very Good, ISBN
0385021771, Anchor Bible, 04/21/1965. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Torah
Talmud, Book# 0385021771, Price $ 6.99
286. RACETRACK BETTING: THE PROFESSOR'S GUIDE
TO STRATEGIES, Asch Peter,Quandt Richard E.,
Used-Very Good, ISBN 0275941035, Praeger Paperback, 10/30/1991.
Softcover -, Softcover - Light wear to covers. Rare Books, Book#
0275941035, Price $ 10.99
287. RADIO ADVERTISING: THE AUTHORITATIVE
HANDBOOK (NTC BUSINESS BOOKS), Schulberg Pete,Schulberg
Bob, New, ISBN 844231185, McGraw-Hill Companies, 01/01/1990.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - 1990 FIRST EDITION. Rare Used Books, Book#
844231185, Price $ 45.00
288. RARE DECOY COLLECTION OF GEORGE ROSS
STARR, JR., M.D., Starr George Ross, Used-Like
New, ISBN B000HX5CL2, Richard A. Bourne Co., Inc., 01/01/1986.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds,
Book# B000HX5CL2, Price $ 125.00
289. RARE, VANISHING & LOST BRITISH BIRDS
COMPILED FROM NOTES BY W. H. HUDSON, Hudson W. H. Linda
Gardiner, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000H7FWHW, E. P. Dutton,
01/01/1923. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ Bookplate on front endpaper
-Light wear to covers -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book#
B000H7FWHW, Price $ 19.49
290. REALITY SANDWICHES, Ginsberg
Allen, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000HZ7XXU, City Lights,
01/01/1970. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -1971 11th
printing - toned along spine. Rare Used Books, Book# B000HZ7XXU, Price
$ 14.99
291. REALMS OF THE HUMAN UNCONSCIOUS:
OBSERVATIONS FROM LSD RESEARCH (CONDOR BOOKS), Grof
Stanislav, New, ISBN 285648829, Souvenir Press, 07/01/1996.
SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 285648829, Price $
15.99
292. RECEIPT FOR AN INHERITANCE, OR, THE
MAKING OF THE FAMILY, Hanson Margaret Frances
Day, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000IC83KO, Margaret Day Hanson,
01/01/1974. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -endpaper missing.
Rare Used Books, Book# B000IC83KO, Price $ 24.99
293. RECIPES FROM THE REGIONAL COOKS OF
MEXICO, Kennedy Diana, Used-Very Good, ISBN
60123486, Harpercollins, 11/01/1978. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust
Jacket -DJ lightly worn -. Rare Used Books, Book# 60123486, Price $
10.99
294. RECORD OF THE SERVICE OF THE FIFTY-FIFTH
REGIMENT OF MASSACHUSETTS VOLUNTEER INFANTRY (THE BLACK HERITAGE
LIBRARY COLLECTION), Fox Charles Barnard,
Used-Like New, ISBN 083698871X, Ayer Co Pub, 06/01/1968. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ -Clean bright and tight. Rare used books Military, Book#
083698871X, Price $ 39.99
295. RED MAN'S AMERICA: A HISTORY OF INDIANS
IN THE UNITED STATES, Underhill Ruth Murray, New,
ISBN 226841650, University Of Chicago Press, 12/15/1971. SOFTCOVER -,
SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used Books, Book# 226841650, Price $ 2.99
296. REFORM JUDAISM IN AMERICA: A BIOGRAPHICAL
DICTIONARY AND SOURCEBOOK (JEWISH DENOMINATIONS IN AMERICA), Olitzky Kerry M.,Sussman Lance J.,Stern Malcolm H.,
New, ISBN 313246289, Greenwood Press, 03/30/1993. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER. Jewish Religion Rare Used Books American Jewry Used Jewish
Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 313246289, Price $ 14.99
297. RICHMOND TIMES-DISPATCH: THE STORY OF A
NEWSPAPER, Dunford Earle, New, ISBN 962964891,
Cadmus Pub, 01/01/1995. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -. Rare
Used Books, Book# 962964891, Price $ 15.99
298. RIDGEFIELD IN REVIEW.,
Bedini Silvio A., Used-Like New, ISBN B0007EEF96, The
Ridgefield 250th Anniver, 01/01/1958. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -small
mark on endpaper - FIRST EDITION first printing -. Town History Rare
Used Books Connecticut, Book# B0007EEF96, Price $ 24.99
299. RIDGEFIELD: A PLACE IN TIME (HERITAGE
'76), Commission Ridgefield Bicentennial,
Used-Like New, ISBN B000FDW16S, Ridgefield Bicentennial Comm,
01/01/1976. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ. Connecticut Rare Used Books,
Book# B000FDW16S, Price $ 34.99
300. RIVERDALE, KINGSBRIDGE, SPUYTEN DUYVIL:
NEW YORK CITY;: A HISTORICAL EPITOME OF THE NORTHWEST BRONX, Tieck William A, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006BVQL0, F. H.
Revell Co, 01/01/1968. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ mylar cover - SIGNED
by Tiech numbered 859 of 116 copies. New York Rare Used Books, Book#
B0006BVQL0, Price $ 200.00
301. ROMANCE OF THE FEUDAL CHATEAUX, Champney Elizabeth W, Used-Very Good, ISBN B0008A5AXY,
The Knickerbocker Press, 01/01/1905. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -Clean,
bright and tight gilt upper page edges - plates with tissue guards
in tact - slight wear to ends and corners. Rare Used Books, Book#
B0008A5AXY, Price $ 34.99
302. ROMANCE OF THE RENAISSANCE
CHATEAUX, Champney Elizabeth W, Used-Very Good,
ISBN B00087YY16, Putnam, 01/01/1905. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ -- gilt
upper page edges - plates with tissue guards in tact - light wear to
ends and corners - small stain on back cover. Rare Used Books, Book#
B00087YY16, Price $ 34.99
303. ROMANCE OF THE FRENCH ABBEYS,, Champney Elizabeth W, New, ISBN B00085OS0K, G.P.
Putnam's Sons, 01/01/1905. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - cover toned
along spine - gilt upper page edges - plates with tissue guards in
tact - light wear to ends and corners. Rare Used Books, Book#
B00085OS0K, Price $ 34.99
304. ROWLAND WARD'S RECORDS OF BIG GAME, Ward Rowland, Used-Like New, ISBN 902463055, Rowland
Ward (Publications), 01/01/1989. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER NDJ - 1989 XXII
twenty second edition - #446 of 2000 copies. Rare Used Books, Book#
902463055, Price $ 100.00
305. SAILING SHIPS (RAND MCNALLY COLOR
ILLUSTRATED GUIDES), Cucari Attilio, Used-Very
Good, ISBN 528881728, Rand McNally, 01/01/1978. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER
- Light wear to covers -. Rare Used Books, Book# 528881728, Price $
4.99
306. SALTEES: ISLANDS OF BIRDS AND LEGENDS
([ISLAND SERIES]), Roche Richard, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 905140362, O'Brien Press, 09/01/1977. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER DJ
worn -. Ornithology Rare Used Books bird birds, Book# 905140362, Price
$ 15.99
307. SAM TUTTLE'S PICTURE BOOK OF OLD
CONNECTICUT REVISED, Tuttle Sam, New, ISBN
914166204, Americana Review, 06/01/1979. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -
includes the laid in map of Connecticut. Connecticut Rare Used Books,
Book# 914166204, Price $ 9.99
308. SAMUEL BAK: THE PAST CONTINUES, Nagano Paul T.,Bak Samuel,Gallery Pucker Safrai,
Used-Like New, ISBN 879237236, David R. Godine Publisher, 04/01/1988.
HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ slightly worn -. Art Rare
Used Books Used Jewish Books Judaism Judaica, Book# 879237236, Price $
25.00
309. SAMUEL I (ANCHOR BIBLE), Jr.
Kyle P. Mccarter, Used-Very Good, ISBN 0385067607, Anchor
Bible, 12/11/1979. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly
worn -. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Torah Talmud, Book#
0385067607, Price $ 24.99
310. SAMUEL II (ANCHOR BIBLE),
Jr. P. Kyle Mccarter, Used-Like New, ISBN 0385068085, Anchor
Bible, 03/13/1984. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor wear
to DJ. Rare Used Books Jewish Religion Torah Talmud, Book# 0385068085,
Price $ 39.99
311. SARACEN'S HEAD OR THE RELUCTANT
CRUSADER, Lancaster Osbert, Used-Good, ISBN
071950791X, John Murray, 12/01/1948. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER no dust
jacket - covers lightly worn with dark spot on spine - Owner's name on
endpaper. Rare Books, Book# 071950791X, Price $ 7.99
312. SCATTERGUNNING;: A BOOK ON HUNTING THE
FEATHERED GAME OF NORTH AMERICA, DESCRIBING THE HABITS OF THE
DIFFERENT SPECIES DURING TH, Holland Ray P,
Used-Very Good, ISBN B0006ASRP4, Knopf, 01/01/1951. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER NDJ - Owner's name on front endpaper -FIRST EDITION first
printing -. Hunting Rare Used Books, Book# B0006ASRP4, Price $ 29.99
313. SCOTTSVILLE OF THE JAMES,
Moore Virginia, Used-Very Good, ISBN B000GRM050, Dietz Press,
01/01/1994. HARDCOVER, HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn
-Owner's name on front endpaper-. Virginia Rare Used Books, Book#
B000GRM050, Price $ 45.00
314. SEA BATTLES IN CLOSE-UP: WORLD WAR 2 (SEA
BATTLES IN CLOSE-UP), Grove Eric, Used-Very Good,
ISBN 1557507589, Naval Institute Press, 05/01/1993. HARDCOVER,
HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -minor wear to DJ - volume two. military
naval Rare Used Books, Book# 1557507589, Price $ 12.99
315. SEAN O'CASEY, AUTOBIOGRAPHIES 1, O'Casey Sean, Used-Very Good, ISBN 881840491, Carroll &
Graf Publishers, 05/01/1984. SOFTCOVER -, SOFTCOVER -. Rare Used
Books, Book# 881840491, Price $ 3.99
316. SEARCH THE SCRIPTURES: MODERN MEDICINE
AND BIBLICAL PERSONAGES, Greenblatt Robert
Benjamin, Used-Very Good, ISBN |